Brancaster Week 2014 Harbour Fleets

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Provisional Results as of 14:07 on August 15, 2014

Adult & Child Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail number Helm Name Crew Name (if applicable) PY R1
13/08/14  
R2
13/08/14  
R3
14/08/14  
R4
14/08/14  
R5
15/08/14  
Total Nett
1st Adult & Child Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Eva Miller 1385 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Adult & Child Mirror 65770 Simon Spink Polly and Harry Spink 1385 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Adult & Child Mirror 1 Edward Medcalf Magnus or Penelope on the odd occasion Medcalf 1385 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 40.0 14.0
4th Adult & Child Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Henry Smith 1385 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 40.0 14.0
5th Adult & Child Mirror 20093 Georgie Child Jemima Child 1385 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 21.0 15.0
6th Adult & Child Mirror 28839 Ben Shippey Boris Shippey 1385 8.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 32.0 23.0
7th Adult & Child Mirror 56656 Henry Shippey Tom Shippey 1385 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 33.0 24.0
8th Adult & Child Mirror 67163 Niamh Marsden Pally Marsden 1385 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 40.0 30.0
9th Adult & Child Mirror 59065 George or Izzy Weston Philip Weston 1385 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 43.0 32.0
10th Adult & Child Mirror 63380 Colin Duckworth Harry Duckworth 1385 10.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 49.0 37.0
11th Adult & Child Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Francseca Almazan Borthwick 1385 4.0 8.0 17.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 71.0 45.0
12th Adult & Child Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy De Pree 1385 12.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 71.0 45.0
13th Adult & Child Mirror 25598 Simon Marsden Leo Marsden 1385 14.0 10.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 77.0 51.0
14th Adult & Child Mirror 67048 Edward Sitton Felicity Sitton 1385 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 10.0 83.0 57.0
15th Adult & Child Mirror 7977 Charles Vivian Jack Vivian 1385 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 14.0 94.0 68.0
16th Adult & Child Mirror 62754 Rachel Vickers Martha Beavan 1385 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 26.0 DNC 97.0 71.0
17th Adult & Child Mirror 37972 Nick Armitage   1385 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 19.0 12.0 15.0 98.0 72.0
18th Adult & Child Mirror 65767 Jemma Macfadyen George Macfadyen 1385 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 13.0 98.0 72.0
19th Adult & Child Mirror 0025 Lotti Knights Ann Knights 1385 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 18.0 17.0 RTD 107.0 81.0
20th Adult & Child Mirror 47476 Rene Sitton Sebastian Sitton 1385 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 117.0 91.0
21st Adult & Child Mirror 54679 Julian Johnson Imogen, James & Sandy Johnson 1385 16.0 RTD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 120.0 94.0
22nd Adult & Child Mirror 28761 David Hinde Monty Hinde 1385 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
22nd Adult & Child Mirror   Gerard Barron Alistair Barron 1385 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0

Cockle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail number Helm Name Crew Name (if applicable) PY R4
14/08/14  
Total Nett
1st Cockle Stiffkey Cockle 110 C D Boughton V Anious 1385 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Cockle Stiffkey Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin   1385 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Cockle Stiffkey Cockle 72 Brooksbank Brooksbank 1385 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd Cockle Stiffkey Cockle 103 Nick Hamer Sue Knights 1385 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Under 14 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail number Helm Name Crew Name (if applicable) PY R1
13/08/14  
R2
13/08/14  
R3
14/08/14  
R4
14/08/14  
R5
15/08/14  
Total Nett
1st Under 14 Topper 7 India Deakin   1322 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
2nd Under 14 Topper 44128 Alec Deakin   1322 11.0 1.0 (29.0 RTD) 1.0 1.0 43.0 14.0
3rd Under 14 Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1322 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 25.0 16.0
4th Under 14 Topper 36962 Lucy Anthony   1322 1.0 4.0 9.0 (15.0) 3.0 32.0 17.0
5th Under 14 Topper 43747 Issy Hargreaves   1322 7.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0 RTD) 31.0 19.0
6th Under 14 Topper 1385 Flora Stocks   1322 (15.0) 8.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 36.0 21.0
7th Under 14 Topper 45525 Dan Harding   1322 (8.0) 3.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 32.0 24.0
8th Under 14 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1322 2.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 63.0 25.0
9th Under 14 Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1322 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 12.0 RTD 74.0 36.0
10th Under 14 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1322 (17.0) 12.0 10.0 5.0 12.0 RTD 56.0 39.0
11th Under 14 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1322 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 52.0 39.0
12th Under 14 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1322 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 12.0 RTD 82.0 44.0
13th Under 14 Mirror 46777 James Lawrenson George Lawrenson 1385 3.0 7.0 18.0 21.0 (38.0 DNC) 87.0 49.0
14th Under 14 Topper OP6 Milly Hyatt   1322 12.0 13.0 (22.0) 18.0 8.0 73.0 51.0
15th Under 14 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1322 19.0 (38.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 12.0 RTD 92.0 54.0
16th Under 14 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1322 10.0 11.0 (25.0) 22.0 12.0 RTD 80.0 55.0
17th Under 14 Topper 46430 Charlotte Bretherton   1322 16.0 15.0 RTD (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 RTD 119.0 81.0
18th Under 14 Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1322 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 38.0 DNC 122.0 84.0
19th Under 14 Topper 21726 George Duckworth   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 21.0 19.0 9.0 125.0 87.0
20th Under 14 Topper 30212 Ellie Walker   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 131.0 93.0
21st Under 14 Topper 41389 Ella Stocks   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 20.0 26.0 12.0 RTD 134.0 96.0
22nd Under 14 Mirror 48046 Ollie Franks Claudia Almazan Borthwick 1385 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 23.0 25.0 12.0 RTD 136.0 98.0
23rd Under 14 Topper 23759 Jonty Duncan   1322 21.0 RTD (38.0 DNC) 17.0 24.0 38.0 DNC 138.0 100.0
24th Under 14 Topper 43762 Oscar White   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 38.0 DNC 141.0 103.0
25th Under 14 Topper 31893 Olly Morgan   1322 18.0 (38.0 DNC) 27.0 27.0 38.0 DNC 148.0 110.0
26th Under 14 Topper 42178 James/Sandy Johnson   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 23.0 38.0 DNC 149.0 111.0
27th Under 14 Topper 26802 Jack Hargreaves   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 38.0 DNC 149.0 111.0
28th Under 14 Topper 13800 Aaron Manning   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 159.0 121.0
29th Under 14 Topper 42796 Toby Stocks   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 20.0 38.0 DNC 163.0 125.0
30th Under 14 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 RTD 164.0 126.0
31st Under 14 Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 24.0 29.0 38.0 DNC 167.0 129.0
32nd Under 14 Topper 5718 Anna Granville   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 26.0 28.0 38.0 DNC 168.0 130.0
33rd Under 14 Topper 45445 Poppy Wakefield   1322 21.0 RTD (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 173.0 135.0
34th Under 14 Topper 541 Tessa Lye   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0
34th Under 14 Topper 24697 Anne Rich   1322 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0

Under 18 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail number Helm Name Crew Name (if applicable) PY R1
13/08/14  
R2
13/08/14  
R3
14/08/14  
R4
14/08/14  
R5
15/08/14  
Total Nett
1st Under 18 Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk   1185 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Under 18 Laser Radial 88 Max Deakin   1122 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 25.0 7.0
3rd Under 18 Laser Radial 179766 Ed Wightman   1122 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th Under 18 Laser Radial 162693 George Amies   1122 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 26.0 17.0
5th Under 18 Laser Radial 2 Fitz Harding   1122 (10.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 21.0
6th Under 18 Laser Radial 9 Toby Duncan   1122 5.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 34.0 24.0
7th Under 18 Laser Radial 206693 Tom Carroll   1122 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 44.0 26.0
8th Under 18 Laser Radial 5 Bertie Stocks   1122 6.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 RTD 40.0 28.0
9th Under 18 Laser Radial 17749 Sophie Lambert   1122 8.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 50.0 32.0
10th Under 18 Topper 40555 Bertie Duncan   1322 (11.0) 7.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 45.0 34.0
11th Under 18 Laser Radial 125372 Roseanna Wakefield   1122 14.0 RTD (18.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 8.0 RTD 58.0 40.0
12th Under 18 Topper 43881 Jess Aimes   1322 12.0 10.0 13.0 RTD 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 59.0 41.0
13th Under 18 Topper 45359 Amelia Lambert   1322 9.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
14th Under 18 Topper 0 Alexander Czernin   1322 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
14th Under 18 Laser Radial 157962 Ben Wiggins   1122 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 29
RTDRetired Varies

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com