Brancaster Week 2015

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:59 on August 24, 2015

Adult & Child Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
17/08/15  
R2
18th/20th R2  
R3
19/08/15  
R4
20/08/15  
R5
21/08/15  
Total Nett
1st Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph 1385 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Mirror 20093 Georgina Child Jemima Child 1385 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Sid Smith 1385 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
4th Mirror 28839 Tom Shippey Boris 1385 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
5th Mirror 65770 Simon or Polly or Harry Spink Simon or Polly or Harry 1385 5.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 25.0 17.0
6th Mirror 1 P or M alternating Medcalf Medcalf E 1385 9.0 (12.0 RTD) 2.0 5.0 9.0 37.0 25.0
7th Mirror 56656 Henry Shippey Ben Shippey 1385 (12.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 37.0 25.0
8th Mirror 9 Leo/Pally Marsden Pally/Leo 1385 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 36.0 28.0
9th Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy and James 1385 8.0 (12.0 RTD) 9.0 9.0 10.0 48.0 36.0
10th Mirror 62754 Martha Beavan Rachel Vickers 1385 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 52.0 40.0
11th Mirror 65767 Jemma Macfadyen George & Sam 1385 6.0 (12.0 RTD) 11.0 12.0 12.0 53.0 41.0
12th Mirror 63380 Harry Duckworth Colin "Pugwash" Duckworth 1385 14.0 6.0 14.0 (15.0) 15.0 64.0 49.0
13th Mirror 7977 Charles Vivian Jack or Toby 1385 (17.0 DNF) 12.0 RTD 10.0 13.0 14.0 66.0 49.0
14th Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Francesca / Leyre 1385 13.0 9.0 15.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 77.0 53.0
15th Mirror 62048 Edward Sitton Felicity Knights 1385 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 11.0 82.0 58.0
16th Mirror 28761 Monty Hinde Davic 1385 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 13.0 95.0 71.0
17th Mirror 1557 Monty Stocks Julian Stocks 1385 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 14.0 24.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
18th Mirror 69262 Julian Johnson Jasper/Angus Johnson 1385 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 106.0 82.0
19th Mirror 37957 Nick Armitage Bonnie 1385 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 24.0 DNC 106.0 82.0
20th Mirror 39265 Matthew Hale Jessica Hale 1385 (24.0 DSO) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
20th Mirror 34841 Davina Curling Ottie 1385 (24.0 DSO) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0

Cockle Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
17/08/15  
R3
19/08/15  
R5
21/08/15  
Total Nett
1st Cockle 72 Tessa Brooksbank David Brooksbank   2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Cockle 81 K Gurney R Gurney   9.0 DSO 2.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
3rd Cockle 103 Nick Hamer David Wakefield   9.0 DSO 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
3rd Cockle 84 Mary Taylor Mark Coley   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
3rd Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin Edward Rustin   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
3rd Cockle 15 Anthony Keeling Petronella Keeling   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

Junior H'cap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
17/08/15  
R2
18th/20th R2  
R3
19/08/15  
R4
20/08/15  
R5
21/08/15  
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk   1195 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 9 Toby Duncan   1135 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 12.0
3rd Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
4th Laser Radial 162693 George Amies   1135 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 27.0 13.0
5th Laser Radial 125372 Rosie Wakefield   1135 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 32.0 24.0
6th Topper 46919 Fergus Norgren   1340 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 RTD 8.0 7.0 4.0 36.0 26.0
7th Topper 43881 Jessica Amies   1340 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
8th Laser Radial 17749 Sophie Lambert   1135 5.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
9th Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman   1135 (14.0 DSO) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
10th Laser Radial Red Hull Max Deakin   1135 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
11th Laser Radial 180626 Ed Johnson   1135 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 49.0

Under 14 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
17/08/15  
R2
18th/20th R2  
R3
19/08/15  
R4
20/08/15  
R5
21/08/15  
Total Nett
1st Topper 44128 Alec Deakin   1340 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1340 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Topper 42178 James Johnson   1340 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (18.0) 32.0 14.0
4th Topper 43747 Issy Hargreaves   1340 3.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 (11.0) 33.0 22.0
5th Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1340 4.0 8.0 13.0 (29.0) 4.0 58.0 29.0
6th Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1340 8.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 (20.0) 51.0 31.0
7th Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1340 (34.0 DNF) 10.0 12.0 7.0 5.0 68.0 34.0
8th Topper 36238 George Smith   1340 10.0 (19.0) 11.0 9.0 6.0 55.0 36.0
9th Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers   1340 15.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 (16.0) 54.0 38.0
10th Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1340 (17.0) 17.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 55.0 38.0
11th Topper 2627 Lotti Knights   1340 6.0 11.0 8.0 (17.0) 13.0 55.0 38.0
12th Topper 44515 Harry Basset   1340 (47.0 DSO) 7.0 14.0 8.0 14.0 90.0 43.0
13th Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1340 7.0 9.0 15.0 (18.0) 12.0 61.0 43.0
14th Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1340 11.0 15.0 (26.0) 16.0 10.0 78.0 52.0
15th Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale   1340 (47.0 DSO) 13.0 22.0 14.0 7.0 103.0 56.0
16th Topper 45445 Poppy Wakefield   1340 12.0 28.0 (35.0) 15.0 3.0 93.0 58.0
17th Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1340 20.0 (22.0) 16.0 11.0 15.0 84.0 62.0
18th Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt   1340 18.0 23.0 3.0 21.0 (30.0 RTD) 95.0 65.0
19th Topper 26802 Jack Hargreaves   1340 14.0 25.0 6.0 20.0 (47.0 DNC) 112.0 65.0
20th Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1340 16.0 14.0 18.0 (24.0) 17.0 89.0 65.0
21st Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1340 (47.0 DSO) 12.0 27.0 5.0 24.0 115.0 68.0
22nd Topper 26278 Ben Knights   1340 21.0 (37.0) 20.0 25.0 9.0 112.0 75.0
23rd Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1340 19.0 21.0 17.0 (28.0) 23.0 108.0 80.0
24th Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1340 (22.0) 20.0 19.0 22.0 21.0 104.0 82.0
25th Topper 30805 George Weston   1340 25.0 18.0 (34.0) 27.0 19.0 123.0 89.0
26th Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1340 9.0 (30.0) 30.0 23.0 30.0 RTD 122.0 92.0
27th Topper 25733 Toby Stocks   1340 13.0 16.0 (47.0 DNC) 19.0 47.0 DNC 142.0 95.0
28th Topper 26613 Robin Smith   1340 26.0 27.0 21.0 31.0 (47.0 DNC) 152.0 105.0
29th Topper 33514 Isabel Weston   1340 28.0 31.0 29.0 (34.0) 22.0 144.0 110.0
30th Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1340 27.0 (36.0) 33.0 26.0 27.0 149.0 113.0
31st Topper BSYSC2 Henry Smith   1340 23.0 32.0 28.0 32.0 (47.0 DNC) 162.0 115.0
32nd Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1340 29.0 35.0 25.0 (36.0) 26.0 151.0 115.0
33rd Topper 35395 Otter Fisher   1340 (47.0 DSO) 24.0 24.0 30.0 47.0 DNC 172.0 125.0
34th Topper 29464 William Hale   1340 (47.0 DSO) 34.0 31.0 35.0 28.0 175.0 128.0
35th Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1340 (47.0 DSO) 26.0 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC 179.0 132.0
36th Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1340 32.0 38.0 (40.0 OCS) 33.0 30.0 RTD 173.0 133.0
37th Topper 22950 Zach Armitage   1340 31.0 33.0 36.0 37.0 (47.0 DNC) 184.0 137.0
38th Topper 11768 Olivia Franks   1340 30.0 40.0 RTD 37.0 38.0 (47.0 DNC) 192.0 145.0
39th Topper 41385 Ella Stocks   1340 24.0 29.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 194.0 147.0
40th Topper 6438 Alexander Johnson   1340 37.0 SBM (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 25.0 203.0 156.0
41st Topper 42507 Sammy Tyler   1340 (47.0 DSO) 47.0 DNC 23.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 211.0 164.0
42nd Topper 33763 Archie Chilvers   1340 (47.0 DSO) 47.0 DNC 32.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 220.0 173.0
43rd Topper 36817 Hattie Tebbit   1340 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 38.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 226.0 179.0
44th Topper 23212 Finlay Robinson   1340 (47.0 DSO) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 188.0

R1 - Adult & Child Fleet - 17/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph 1385 60.25 0.43.37 1.0
2 Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Sid Smith 1385 61.57 0.44.44 2.0
3 Mirror 28839 Tom Shippey Boris 1385 63.02 0.45.31 3.0
4 Mirror 20093 Georgina Child Jemima Child 1385 66.25 0.47.57 4.0
5 Mirror 65770 Simon or Polly or Harry Spink Simon or Polly or Harry 1385 66.48 0.48.14 5.0
6 Mirror 65767 Jemma Macfadyen George & Sam 1385 68.12 0.49.15 6.0
7 Mirror 9 Leo/Pally Marsden Pally/Leo 1385 68.36 0.49.32 7.0
8 Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy and James 1385 70.17 0.50.45 8.0
9 Mirror 1 P or M alternating Medcalf Medcalf E 1385 71.13 0.51.25 9.0
10 Mirror 69262 Julian Johnson Jasper/Angus Johnson 1385 72.36 0.52.25 10.0
11 Mirror 62754 Martha Beavan Rachel Vickers 1385 76.04 0.54.55 11.0
12 Mirror 56656 Henry Shippey Ben Shippey 1385 77.50 0.56.12 12.0
13 Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Francesca / Leyre 1385 78.22 0.56.35 13.0
14 Mirror 63380 Harry Duckworth Colin "Pugwash" Duckworth 1385 81.02 0.58.30 14.0
15 Mirror 1557 Monty Stocks Julian Stocks 1385 82.02 0.59.14 15.0
16 Mirror 7977 Charles Vivian Jack or Toby 1385 DNF   17.0
17 Mirror 39265 Matthew Hale Jessica Hale 1385 DSO   24.0
17 Mirror 34841 Davina Curling Ottie 1385 DSO   24.0

R2 - Adult & Child Fleet - 18th/20th R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph 1385 46.33 0.33.37 1.0
2 Mirror 65770 Simon or Polly or Harry Spink Simon or Polly or Harry 1385 49.23 0.35.39 2.0
3 Mirror 28839 Tom Shippey Boris 1385 50.04 0.36.09 3.0
4 Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Sid Smith 1385 51.13 0.36.59 4.0
5 Mirror 20093 Georgina Child Jemima Child 1385 51.46 0.37.23 5.0
6 Mirror 63380 Harry Duckworth Colin "Pugwash" Duckworth 1385 53.05 0.38.20 6.0
7 Mirror 56656 Henry Shippey Ben Shippey 1385 54.07 0.39.04 7.0
8 Mirror 9 Leo/Pally Marsden Pally/Leo 1385 57.31 0.41.32 8.0
9 Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Francesca / Leyre 1385 58.34 0.42.17 9.0
10 Mirror 62754 Martha Beavan Rachel Vickers 1385 63.33 0.45.53 10.0
11 Mirror 1 P or M alternating Medcalf Medcalf E 1385 RTD   12.0
11 Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy and James 1385 RTD   12.0
11 Mirror 65767 Jemma Macfadyen George & Sam 1385 RTD   12.0
11 Mirror 7977 Charles Vivian Jack or Toby 1385 RTD   12.0

R3 - Adult & Child Fleet - 19/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph 1385 61.04 0.44.05 1.0
2 Mirror 1 P or M alternating Medcalf Medcalf E 1385 64.04 0.46.15 2.0
3 Mirror 20093 Georgina Child Jemima Child 1385 64.31 0.46.35 3.0
4 Mirror 28839 Tom Shippey Boris 1385 65.22 0.47.12 4.0
5 Mirror 56656 Henry Shippey Ben Shippey 1385 65.33 0.47.20 5.0
6 Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Sid Smith 1385 65.36 0.47.22 6.0
7 Mirror 65770 Simon or Polly or Harry Spink Simon or Polly or Harry 1385 65.37 0.47.23 7.0
8 Mirror 9 Leo/Pally Marsden Pally/Leo 1385 67.34 0.48.47 8.0
9 Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy and James 1385 67.35 0.48.48 9.0
10 Mirror 7977 Charles Vivian Jack or Toby 1385 67.46 0.48.56 10.0
11 Mirror 65767 Jemma Macfadyen George & Sam 1385 68.00 0.49.06 11.0
12 Mirror 62754 Martha Beavan Rachel Vickers 1385 68.13 0.49.15 12.0
13 Mirror 62048 Edward Sitton Felicity Knights 1385 68.45 0.49.38 13.0
14 Mirror 63380 Harry Duckworth Colin "Pugwash" Duckworth 1385 68.53 0.49.44 14.0
15 Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Francesca / Leyre 1385 71.37 0.51.43 15.0
16 Mirror 37957 Nick Armitage Bonnie 1385 76.06 0.54.57 16.0
17 Mirror 28761 Monty Hinde Davic 1385 80.58 0.58.28 17.0

R4 - Adult & Child Fleet - 20/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph 1385 45.49 0.33.05 1.0
2 Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Sid Smith 1385 46.44 0.33.45 2.0
3 Mirror 20093 Georgina Child Jemima Child 1385 47.26 0.34.15 3.0
4 Mirror 28839 Tom Shippey Boris 1385 47.33 0.34.20 4.0
5 Mirror 1 P or M alternating Medcalf Medcalf E 1385 47.38 0.34.24 5.0
6 Mirror 9 Leo/Pally Marsden Pally/Leo 1385 47.43 0.34.27 6.0
7 Mirror 56656 Henry Shippey Ben Shippey 1385 48.17 0.34.52 7.0
8 Mirror 65770 Simon or Polly or Harry Spink Simon or Polly or Harry 1385 48.20 0.34.54 8.0
9 Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy and James 1385 48.52 0.35.17 9.0
10 Mirror 62048 Edward Sitton Felicity Knights 1385 50.34 0.36.31 10.0
11 Mirror 62754 Martha Beavan Rachel Vickers 1385 51.12 0.36.58 11.0
12 Mirror 65767 Jemma Macfadyen George & Sam 1385 51.38 0.37.17 12.0
13 Mirror 7977 Charles Vivian Jack or Toby 1385 51.58 0.37.31 13.0
14 Mirror 1557 Monty Stocks Julian Stocks 1385 52.16 0.37.44 14.0
15 Mirror 63380 Harry Duckworth Colin "Pugwash" Duckworth 1385 52.17 0.37.45 15.0
16 Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Francesca / Leyre 1385 53.35 0.38.41 16.0
17 Mirror 28761 Monty Hinde Davic 1385 54.07 0.39.04 17.0
18 Mirror 37957 Nick Armitage Bonnie 1385 54.27 0.39.19 18.0

R5 - Adult & Child Fleet - 21/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph 1385 41.03 0.29.38 1.0
2 Mirror 20093 Georgina Child Jemima Child 1385 42.03 0.30.22 2.0
3 Mirror 65770 Simon or Polly or Harry Spink Simon or Polly or Harry 1385 42.07 0.30.25 3.0
4 Mirror 28839 Tom Shippey Boris 1385 43.22 0.31.19 4.0
5 Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Sid Smith 1385 43.36 0.31.29 5.0
6 Mirror 56656 Henry Shippey Ben Shippey 1385 44.58 0.32.28 6.0
7 Mirror 9 Leo/Pally Marsden Pally/Leo 1385 45.27 0.32.49 7.0
8 Mirror 62754 Martha Beavan Rachel Vickers 1385 45.40 0.32.58 8.0
9 Mirror 1 P or M alternating Medcalf Medcalf E 1385 46.18 0.33.26 9.0
10 Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy and James 1385 46.40 0.33.42 10.0
11 Mirror 62048 Edward Sitton Felicity Knights 1385 46.43 0.33.44 11.0
12 Mirror 65767 Jemma Macfadyen George & Sam 1385 48.09 0.34.46 12.0
13 Mirror 28761 Monty Hinde Davic 1385 49.25 0.35.41 13.0
14 Mirror 7977 Charles Vivian Jack or Toby 1385 49.41 0.35.52 14.0
15 Mirror 63380 Harry Duckworth Colin "Pugwash" Duckworth 1385 50.41 0.36.36 15.0

R1 - Cockle Fleet - 17/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Place Points
1 Cockle 72 Tessa Brooksbank David Brooksbank   DNF 2.0
2 Cockle 81 K Gurney R Gurney   DSO 9.0
2 Cockle 103 Nick Hamer David Wakefield   DSO 9.0

R2 - Cockle Fleet - 18th/20th R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Place Points

R3 - Cockle Fleet - 19/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cockle 72 Tessa Brooksbank David Brooksbank   77.37 1.17.37 1.0
2 Cockle 81 K Gurney R Gurney   80.54 1.20.54 2.0

R4 - Cockle Fleet - 20/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Place Points

R5 - Cockle Fleet - 21/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cockle 72 Tessa Brooksbank David Brooksbank   51.38 0.51.38 1.0

R1 - Junior H'cap Fleet - 17/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk   1195 68.46 0.57.33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 162693 George Amies   1135 67.04 0.59.05 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 70.43 0.59.11 3.0
4 Laser Radial 9 Toby Duncan   1135 67.18 0.59.18 4.0
5 Laser Radial 17749 Sophie Lambert   1135 70.11 1.01.50 5.0
6 Topper 43881 Jessica Amies   1340 84.33 1.03.06 6.0
7 Laser Radial 180626 Ed Johnson   1135 72.28 1.03.51 7.0
8 Laser Radial 125372 Rosie Wakefield   1135 74.28 1.05.37 8.0
9 Topper 46919 Fergus Norgren   1340 DNF   10.0
10 Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman   1135 DSO   14.0

R2 - Junior H'cap Fleet - 18th/20th R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk   1195 43.15 0.36.12 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 45.45 0.38.17 2.0
3 Laser Radial 17749 Sophie Lambert   1135 44.18 0.39.02 3.0
4 Laser Radial 125372 Rosie Wakefield   1135 48.03 0.42.20 4.0
5 Laser Radial 162693 George Amies   1135 50.13 0.44.15 5.0
6 Topper 46919 Fergus Norgren   1340 RTD   7.0

R3 - Junior H'cap Fleet - 19/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 9 Toby Duncan   1135 64.05 0.56.28 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk   1195 68.22 0.57.13 2.0
3 Laser Radial 162693 George Amies   1135 65.50 0.58.00 3.0
4 Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman   1135 66.02 0.58.11 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 70.46 0.59.13 5.0
6 Topper 43881 Jessica Amies   1340 85.15 1.03.37 6.0
7 Laser Radial 125372 Rosie Wakefield   1135 74.41 1.05.48 7.0
8 Topper 46919 Fergus Norgren   1340 96.14 1.11.49 8.0

R4 - Junior H'cap Fleet - 20/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk   1195 51.26 0.43.02 1.0
2 Topper 43881 Jessica Amies   1340 58.30 0.43.39 2.0
3 Laser Radial 162693 George Amies   1135 49.51 0.43.55 3.0
4 Laser Radial 9 Toby Duncan   1135 50.53 0.44.50 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 53.47 0.45.00 5.0
6 Laser Radial Red Hull Max Deakin   1135 51.20 0.45.14 6.0
7 Topper 46919 Fergus Norgren   1340 61.27 0.45.51 7.0
8 Laser Radial 125372 Rosie Wakefield   1135 54.24 0.47.56 8.0

R5 - Junior H'cap Fleet - 21/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk   1195 45.17 0.37.54 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 47.14 0.39.32 2.0
3 Laser Radial 9 Toby Duncan   1135 47.31 0.41.52 3.0
4 Topper 46919 Fergus Norgren   1340 56.40 0.42.17 4.0
5 Laser Radial 125372 Rosie Wakefield   1135 49.00 0.43.10 5.0

R1 - Under 14 Fleet - 17/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 44128 Alec Deakin   1340 61.51 0.46.09 1.0
2 Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1340 65.26 0.48.50 2.0
3 Topper 43747 Issy Hargreaves   1340 65.41 0.49.01 3.0
4 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1340 65.58 0.49.14 4.0
5 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1340 67.56 0.50.42 5.0
6 Topper 2627 Lotti Knights   1340 70.20 0.52.29 6.0
7 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1340 70.33 0.52.39 7.0
8 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1340 71.09 0.53.06 8.0
9 Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1340 72.21 0.54.00 9.0
10 Topper 36238 George Smith   1340 72.40 0.54.14 10.0
11 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1340 73.00 0.54.29 11.0
12 Topper 45445 Poppy Wakefield   1340 73.15 0.54.40 12.0
13 Topper 25733 Toby Stocks   1340 73.28 0.54.50 13.0
14 Topper 26802 Jack Hargreaves   1340 74.14 0.55.24 14.0
15 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers   1340 74.48 0.55.49 15.0
16 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1340 75.00 0.55.58 16.0
17 Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1340 75.07 0.56.03 17.0
18 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt   1340 75.27 0.56.18 18.0
19 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1340 77.46 0.58.02 19.0
20 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1340 79.08 0.59.03 20.0
21 Topper 26278 Ben Knights   1340 80.16 0.59.54 21.0
22 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1340 80.30 1.00.04 22.0
23 Topper BSYSC2 Henry Smith   1340 81.54 1.01.07 23.0
24 Topper 41385 Ella Stocks   1340 84.38 1.03.10 24.0
25 Topper 30805 George Weston   1340 88.30 1.06.03 25.0
26 Topper 26613 Robin Smith   1340 91.11 1.08.03 26.0
27 Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1340 92.02 1.08.41 27.0
28 Topper 33514 Isabel Weston   1340 95.17 1.11.06 28.0
29 Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1340 99.07 1.13.58 29.0
30 Topper 11768 Olivia Franks   1340 102.12 1.16.16 30.0
31 Topper 22950 Zach Armitage   1340 103.25 1.17.11 31.0
32 Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1340 112.06 1.23.39 32.0
33 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1340 DNF   34.0
34 Topper 6438 Alexander Johnson   1340 SBM   37.0
35 Topper 44515 Harry Basset   1340 DSO   47.0
35 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale   1340 DSO   47.0
35 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1340 DSO   47.0
35 Topper 35395 Otter Fisher   1340 DSO   47.0
35 Topper 29464 William Hale   1340 DSO   47.0
35 Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1340 DSO   47.0
35 Topper 42507 Sammy Tyler   1340 DSO   47.0
35 Topper 33763 Archie Chilvers   1340 DSO   47.0
35 Topper 23212 Finlay Robinson   1340 DSO   47.0

R2 - Under 14 Fleet - 18th/20th R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1340 46.00 0.34.20 1.0
2 Topper 44128 Alec Deakin   1340 46.12 0.34.29 2.0
3 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1340 46.40 0.34.50 3.0
4 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers   1340 47.50 0.35.42 4.0
5 Topper 43747 Issy Hargreaves   1340 47.56 0.35.46 5.0
6 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1340 48.24 0.36.07 6.0
7 Topper 44515 Harry Basset   1340 48.43 0.36.21 7.0
8 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1340 48.50 0.36.27 8.0
9 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1340 49.03 0.36.36 9.0
10 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1340 49.51 0.37.12 10.0
11 Topper 2627 Lotti Knights   1340 50.05 0.37.23 11.0
12 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1340 50.25 0.37.37 12.0
13 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale   1340 51.13 0.38.13 13.0
14 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1340 52.02 0.38.50 14.0
15 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1340 53.12 0.39.42 15.0
16 Topper 25733 Toby Stocks   1340 53.21 0.39.49 16.0
17 Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1340 53.42 0.40.04 17.0
18 Topper 30805 George Weston   1340 53.56 0.40.15 18.0
19 Topper 36238 George Smith   1340 54.03 0.40.20 19.0
20 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1340 54.11 0.40.26 20.0
21 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1340 54.34 0.40.43 21.0
22 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1340 55.11 0.41.11 22.0
23 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt   1340 56.07 0.41.53 23.0
24 Topper 35395 Otter Fisher   1340 56.10 0.41.55 24.0
25 Topper 26802 Jack Hargreaves   1340 56.16 0.41.59 25.0
26 Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1340 56.31 0.42.11 26.0
27 Topper 26613 Robin Smith   1340 56.53 0.42.27 27.0
28 Topper 45445 Poppy Wakefield   1340 56.54 0.42.28 28.0
29 Topper 41385 Ella Stocks   1340 57.04 0.42.35 29.0
30 Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1340 57.10 0.42.40 30.0
31 Topper 33514 Isabel Weston   1340 58.22 0.43.33 31.0
32 Topper BSYSC2 Henry Smith   1340 58.45 0.43.51 32.0
33 Topper 22950 Zach Armitage   1340 59.34 0.44.27 33.0
34 Topper 29464 William Hale   1340 59.45 0.44.35 34.0
35 Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1340 60.21 0.45.02 35.0
36 Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1340 62.08 0.46.22 36.0
37 Topper 26278 Ben Knights   1340 63.45 0.47.34 37.0
38 Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1340 64.38 0.48.14 38.0
39 Topper 11768 Olivia Franks   1340 RTD   40.0

R3 - Under 14 Fleet - 19/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 44128 Alec Deakin   1340 66.38 0.49.44 1.0
2 Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1340 66.44 0.49.48 2.0
3 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt   1340 66.47 0.49.50 3.0
4 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1340 67.02 0.50.01 4.0
5 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1340 67.41 0.50.31 5.0
6 Topper 26802 Jack Hargreaves   1340 67.48 0.50.36 6.0
7 Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1340 68.51 0.51.23 7.0
8 Topper 2627 Lotti Knights   1340 68.59 0.51.29 8.0
9 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers   1340 69.01 0.51.30 9.0
10 Topper 43747 Issy Hargreaves   1340 69.13 0.51.39 10.0
11 Topper 36238 George Smith   1340 69.44 0.52.02 11.0
12 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1340 69.50 0.52.07 12.0
13 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1340 69.56 0.52.11 13.0
14 Topper 44515 Harry Basset   1340 69.59 0.52.14 14.0
15 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1340 70.04 0.52.17 15.0
16 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1340 71.22 0.53.16 16.0
17 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1340 71.47 0.53.34 17.0
18 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1340 71.58 0.53.42 18.0
19 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1340 72.07 0.53.49 19.0
20 Topper 26278 Ben Knights   1340 72.20 0.53.59 20.0
21 Topper 26613 Robin Smith   1340 72.42 0.54.15 21.0
22 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale   1340 72.52 0.54.23 22.0
23 Topper 42507 Sammy Tyler   1340 73.59 0.55.13 23.0
24 Topper 35395 Otter Fisher   1340 74.08 0.55.19 24.0
25 Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1340 74.16 0.55.25 25.0
26 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1340 74.17 0.55.26 26.0
27 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1340 75.22 0.56.15 27.0
28 Topper BSYSC2 Henry Smith   1340 75.51 0.56.36 28.0
29 Topper 33514 Isabel Weston   1340 75.56 0.56.40 29.0
30 Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1340 77.05 0.57.31 30.0
31 Topper 29464 William Hale   1340 77.06 0.57.32 31.0
32 Topper 33763 Archie Chilvers   1340 78.48 0.58.48 32.0
33 Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1340 80.28 1.00.03 33.0
34 Topper 30805 George Weston   1340 80.51 1.00.20 34.0
35 Topper 45445 Poppy Wakefield   1340 81.00 1.00.27 35.0
36 Topper 22950 Zach Armitage   1340 81.09 1.00.34 36.0
37 Topper 11768 Olivia Franks   1340 90.05 1.07.14 37.0
38 Topper 36817 Hattie Tebbit   1340 114.36 1.25.31 38.0
39 Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1340 OCS   40.0

R4 - Under 14 Fleet - 20/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1340 48.14 0.36.00 1.0
2 Topper 44128 Alec Deakin   1340 48.29 0.36.11 2.0
3 Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1340 48.48 0.36.25 3.0
4 Topper 43747 Issy Hargreaves   1340 49.01 0.36.35 4.0
5 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1340 49.49 0.37.11 5.0
6 Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1340 50.02 0.37.20 6.0
7 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1340 50.12 0.37.28 7.0
8 Topper 44515 Harry Basset   1340 51.17 0.38.16 8.0
9 Topper 36238 George Smith   1340 51.25 0.38.22 9.0
10 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers   1340 51.27 0.38.24 10.0
11 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1340 51.30 0.38.26 11.0
12 Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1340 51.47 0.38.39 12.0
13 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1340 51.56 0.38.45 13.0
14 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale   1340 52.00 0.38.48 14.0
15 Topper 45445 Poppy Wakefield   1340 52.06 0.38.53 15.0
16 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1340 52.14 0.38.59 16.0
17 Topper 2627 Lotti Knights   1340 52.16 0.39.00 17.0
18 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1340 52.17 0.39.01 18.0
19 Topper 25733 Toby Stocks   1340 52.18 0.39.02 19.0
20 Topper 26802 Jack Hargreaves   1340 52.19 0.39.03 20.0
21 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt   1340 52.24 0.39.06 21.0
22 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1340 52.31 0.39.11 22.0
23 Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1340 52.35 0.39.14 23.0
24 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1340 52.50 0.39.26 24.0
25 Topper 26278 Ben Knights   1340 52.58 0.39.32 25.0
26 Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1340 53.20 0.39.48 26.0
27 Topper 30805 George Weston   1340 53.22 0.39.50 27.0
28 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1340 53.28 0.39.54 28.0
29 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1340 54.01 0.40.19 29.0
30 Topper 35395 Otter Fisher   1340 54.04 0.40.21 30.0
31 Topper 26613 Robin Smith   1340 54.33 0.40.43 31.0
32 Topper BSYSC2 Henry Smith   1340 55.50 0.41.40 32.0
33 Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1340 55.56 0.41.44 33.0
34 Topper 33514 Isabel Weston   1340 56.49 0.42.24 34.0
35 Topper 29464 William Hale   1340 56.51 0.42.26 35.0
36 Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1340 58.27 0.43.37 36.0
37 Topper 22950 Zach Armitage   1340 58.32 0.43.41 37.0
38 Topper 11768 Olivia Franks   1340 59.00 0.44.02 38.0

R5 - Under 14 Fleet - 21/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 44128 Alec Deakin   1340 43.14 0.32.16 1.0
2 Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1340 43.57 0.32.48 2.0
3 Topper 45445 Poppy Wakefield   1340 46.08 0.34.26 3.0
4 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1340 46.38 0.34.48 4.0
5 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1340 47.15 0.35.16 5.0
6 Topper 36238 George Smith   1340 47.28 0.35.25 6.0
7 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale   1340 47.33 0.35.29 7.0
8 Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1340 47.34 0.35.30 8.0
9 Topper 26278 Ben Knights   1340 47.42 0.35.36 9.0
10 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1340 47.58 0.35.48 10.0
11 Topper 43747 Issy Hargreaves   1340 48.01 0.35.50 11.0
12 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1340 48.20 0.36.04 12.0
13 Topper 2627 Lotti Knights   1340 48.22 0.36.06 13.0
14 Topper 44515 Harry Basset   1340 48.24 0.36.07 14.0
15 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1340 48.42 0.36.21 15.0
16 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers   1340 49.03 0.36.36 16.0
17 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1340 49.19 0.36.48 17.0
18 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1340 49.53 0.37.14 18.0
19 Topper 30805 George Weston   1340 50.15 0.37.30 19.0
20 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1340 50.55 0.38.00 20.0
21 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1340 51.09 0.38.10 21.0
22 Topper 33514 Isabel Weston   1340 51.54 0.38.44 22.0
23 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1340 53.12 0.39.42 23.0
24 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1340 54.11 0.40.26 24.0
25 Topper 6438 Alexander Johnson   1340 58.18 0.43.30 25.0
26 Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1340 59.05 0.44.06 26.0
27 Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1340 59.36 0.44.29 27.0
28 Topper 29464 William Hale   1340 62.00 0.46.16 28.0
29 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt   1340 RTD   30.0
29 Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1340 RTD   30.0
29 Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1340 RTD   30.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSODid not sign on Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 40
RTDRetired Varies
SBMMissed Stoneback 37

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com