Brancaster Week 2016

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:47 on November 22, 2016

Junior U12 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
2016-08-09  
R2
2016-08-09  
R3
2016-08-10  
R4
2016-08-12  
R5
2016-08-12  
Total Nett
1st Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1341 52.41 43.45 31.37 (40.19) 35.24 26.0 15.0
2nd Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1341 55.18 46.20 (32.40) 36.48 35.55 31.0 17.0
3rd Topper 30805 George Weston   1341 (56.02) 47.14 30.38 37.29 35.30 24.0 17.0
4th Topper 42178 James Johnson   1341 52.30 43.50 31.10 39.42 (40.39) 32.0 20.0
5th Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1341 (60.13) 46.17 31.47 37.59 34.51 35.0 21.0
6th Topper 29464 William Hale   1341 54.50 47.18 29.27 (38.26) 39.22 31.0 22.0
7th Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1341 61.08 44.13 29.38 37.33 (DNC) 57.0 24.0
8th Topper 23006 Henry Smith   1341 55.22 (48.54) 30.52 38.12 37.29 35.0 24.0
9th Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1341 56.30 (48.39) 30.55 37.47 36.20 35.0 25.0
10th Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1341 54.39 48.05 31.52 (RTD) 38.40 53.0 31.0
11th Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson   1341 56.55 (56.14) 32.19 38.23 39.34 62.0 43.0
12th Topper 35395 Otter Fisher   1341 56.16 47.11 31.14 DSQ (DNC) 80.0 47.0
13th Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers   1341 62.12 RTD 31.03 RTD (DNC) 100.0 67.0
14th Topper 45525 Joe Harding   1341 56.35 OCS 32.04 DSQ (DNC) 101.0 68.0
15th Topper 45767 Freddie Raymond   1341 (DNC) 53.37 34.48 DSQ 39.48 101.0 68.0
16th Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt   1341 (DNC) DNC DNC 36.41 35.15 102.0 69.0
17th Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1341 64.31 50.18 34.42 DSQ (DNC) 107.0 74.0
18th Topper 45563 George Lawrenson   1341 65.36 53.40 34.17 DSQ (DNC) 109.0 76.0
19th Topper 25098 Edward Sitton   1341 61.22 53.53 38.18 DSQ (DNC) 114.0 81.0
20th Topper 26802 Harry Duckworth   1341 59.15 MSB (DNC) 45.50 DNC 115.0 82.0
21st Topper 45445 Jasper Johnson   1341 75.52 54.09 35.45 RTD (DNC) 116.0 83.0
22nd Topper 45180 Monty Hinde   1341 67.38 53.54 42.23 RTD (DNC) 117.0 84.0
23rd Topper 42507 Sammy Tyler   1341 56.47 50.12 (DNC) DNC DNC 122.0 89.0
24th Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1341 RTD MSB 35.11 RTD (DNC) 123.0 90.0
25th Topper 26278 Ben Knights   1341 61.21 RTD (DNC) RTD DNC 125.0 92.0
26th Pico 7 Rupert Fox Boris Ostin 1330 RTD (DNC) 32.48 DSQ DNC 131.0 98.0
27th Topper 25738 Monty Stocks   1341 (DNC) MSB 37.31 RTD DNC 134.0 101.0
28th Topper 34403 Angus Johnson   1341 71.34 (DNC) 37.28 DNC DNC 142.0 109.0
29th Topper 30212 Boris McCormick   1341 (DNC) DNC DNF DSQ DNC 150.0 117.0
30th Topper 31893 Ruby Morgan   1341 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 165.0 132.0

Junior U14 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
2016-08-09  
R2
2016-08-09  
R3
2016-08-10  
R4
2016-08-12  
R5
2016-08-12  
Total Nett
1st Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1341 (54.26) 43.47 28.47 35.53 34.43 12.0 8.0
2nd Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1341 53.53 47.42 (SIGNON) 34.51 34.48 34.0 11.0
3rd Topper 40111 Olly Morgan   1341 55.31 (49.06) 28.53 35.10 35.51 27.0 18.0
4th Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1341 54.02 45.34 30.47 37.18 (37.58) 32.0 20.0
5th Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1341 54.24 45.54 29.19 38.58 (DNC) 45.0 22.0
6th Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1341 55.44 (52.00) 30.15 37.10 34.55 37.0 23.0
7th Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1341 55.46 47.53 (31.58) 37.05 34.57 36.0 25.0
8th Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1341 (58.43) 49.38 29.57 37.45 35.41 41.0 30.0
9th Topper 44515? Harry Basset   1341 56.04 45.28 (32.32) 37.50 36.15 43.0 31.0
10th Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1341 54.29 OCS 31.20 (DSQ) 34.34 56.0 33.0
11th Topper 42220 James Lawrenson   1341 57.18 51.35 (32.51) 37.30 34.38 47.0 33.0
12th Topper 46163 Harry Turner   1341 (60.43) 47.54 30.37 38.48 39.25 52.0 37.0
13th Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond   1341 (DNC) 48.33 DNC 36.29 39.35 72.0 49.0
14th Topper 36187 Alfie McCormick   1341 (DNC) DNC 30.41 40.12 36.08 77.0 54.0
15th Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1341 60.00 51.31 (33.38) 39.09 RTD 70.0 54.0
16th Topper 36238 Robin Smith   1341 (70.08) 57.30 33.37 40.37 36.24 74.0 58.0
17th Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1341 60.37 52.47 31.23 RTD (DNC) 82.0 59.0
18th Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1341 60.35 51.25 32.45 (DSQ) DNC 83.0 60.0
19th Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds   1341 (DNC) DNC DNC 39.01 DNC 105.0 82.0
20th Topper 25255 Jim Hotopf   1341 (DNC) MSB 48.24 DNC DNC 107.0 84.0

Adult & Child Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
2016-08-09  
R2
2016-08-09  
R3
2016-08-10  
R4
2016-08-12  
R5
2016-08-12  
Total Nett
1st Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph/Eva 1383 (48.36) 52.00 26.51 32.33 32.33 5.0 4.0
2nd Mirror 56656 Boris Shippey Tom 1383 (51.08) 53.21 28.17 32.52 33.03 19.0 13.0
3rd Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Amber Caudron 1383 50.48 52.31 (28.27) 33.15 33.38 20.0 14.0
4th Mirror 65770 Simon, Polly or Harry Spink Simon, Polly or Harry 1383 49.42 (54.16) 28.22 34.25 32.39 21.0 15.0
5th Mirror 20009 Georgie Child Alice OR Jemima Child 1383 51.23 52.51 28.35 (36.05) 33.54 32.0 22.0
6th Mirror 9 Pally Marsden Leo Marsden 1383 (53.20) 54.00 27.53 34.29 34.24 31.0 22.0
7th Mirror 1 Pea & Magnus Medcalf Ed Medcalf 1383 50.24 55.14 (29.44) 33.02 OCS 40.0 27.0
8th Mirror 7677 Charlie Boughton Evie & Bella 1383 (57.33) 55.54 28.50 35.42 34.15 47.0 34.0
9th Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Claudia / Francesca / Leyre AlmazanBorthwick 1383 (60.53) 59.16 27.46 35.21 35.29 51.0 35.0
10th Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy & James De Pree 1383 53.16 55.27 29.05 (38.59) 34.41 46.0 35.0
11th Mirror 62754 Rachel Vickers Robin Beavan 1383 55.12 (57.34) 29.59 39.19 35.17 60.0 46.0
12th Mirror 65767 Jemma MacFadyen George, Sam, Barney 1383 53.50 54.39 29.00 (DNC) DNC 68.0 47.0
13th Mirror 62048 Felicity Sitton Sebastian Sitton 1383 50.58 59.40 29.08 (DNC) DNC 74.0 53.0
14th Mirror 46777 James Aveling Lucas Aveling 1383 60.03 57.05 29.16 (DNC) DSQ 75.0 54.0
15th Mirror 14961 Karen Godbold Connor Godbold 1383 57.01 55.41 35.49 (DNC) DNC 79.0 58.0
16th Mirror 67630 Gerrard Barron   1383 (DNC) DNC DNC 33.23 OCS 81.0 60.0
17th Mirror 287 David Hinde Hugo Hinde 1383 60.07 57.25 (SIGNON) DNC DNC 91.0 70.0
18th Mirror 49783 Jonathan Pearson Sam/ Isabella/ Henry 1383 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 105.0 84.0

Junior U18 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
2016-08-09  
R2
2016-08-09  
R3
2016-08-10  
R4
2016-08-12  
R5
2016-08-12  
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 168724 jack napolitano   1136 58.25 48.12 (31.20) 32.16 32.08 14.0 8.0
2nd Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 61.52 (52.04) 32.14 33.50 33.35 15.0 9.0
3rd Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1341 72.08 57.00 34.53 40.05 (43.13) 20.0 14.0
4th Laser 4.7 82 Issy Hargreaves   1195 64.49 (53.10) 32.37 33.29 34.59 22.0 15.0
5th Laser 4.7 162693 Jessica Amies   1195 62.01 (54.59) 33.13 37.41 35.44 32.0 22.0
6th Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1341 (74.21) 57.38 37.04 41.43 44.34 35.0 26.0
7th Topper 33763 Amelia Chilvers   1341 72.55 56.02 37.41 RTD (DNC) 47.0 28.0
8th Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1341 (DNC) DNC 35.36 39.23 43.23 51.0 32.0
9th Laser Radial 125372 Roseanna (Rosie) Wakefield   1136 61.56 53.09 (33.58) 36.03 35.34 45.0 32.0
10th Laser 156264 Frederik Deakin   1095 57.47 48.45 30.59 (DNC) DNC 62.0 43.0
11th Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan   1195 DNF 50.50 33.47 (DNC) DNC 65.0 46.0
12th Laser Radial 72169 Poppy Wakefield   1136 71.59 MSB (DNC) RTD DNC 74.0 55.0
13th Topper 41385 Flora Stocks   1341 DNF (SIGNON) 37.39 DNC DNC 78.0 59.0
14th Laser Radial 2 Dan Harding   1136 DNF 51.25 (SIGNON) DNC DNC 78.0 59.0
15th Laser Radial 76 Max Deakin   1136 (DNC) DNC 30.20 DNC DNC 79.0 60.0
16th Topper TBC Ella Stocks   1341 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 95.0 76.0

Cockle Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
2016-08-09  
R2
2016-08-09  
R3
2016-08-10  
Total Nett
1st Stiffkey Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin David Wakefield 1385 57.40 51.22 39.11 4.0 4.0
2nd Stiffkey Cockle 15 Anthony Keeling Andrew Keeling 1385 61.10 49.59 39.26 5.0 5.0
3rd Stiffkey Cockle 72 David Brooksbank Tessa Brooksbank 1385 63.11 51.30 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Stiffkey Cockle 81 Richard Gurney   1385 DNC 52.16 40.33 16.0 16.0
5th Stiffkey Cockle 84 Jeremy Richardson Mark Coley 1385 68.44 53.45 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th Stiffkey Cockle 110 Duncan Boughton Charlie Boughton 1385 DNC DNC DNC 27.0 27.0

R1 - Junior U12 Fleet - 2016-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1341 52.30 0.39.09 1.0
2 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1341 52.41 0.39.17 2.0
3 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1341 54.39 0.40.45 3.0
4 Topper 29464 William Hale   1341 54.50 0.40.53 4.0
5 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1341 55.18 0.41.14 5.0
6 Topper 23006 Henry Smith   1341 55.22 0.41.17 6.0
7 Topper 30805 George Weston   1341 56.02 0.41.47 7.0
8 Topper 35395 Otter Fisher   1341 56.16 0.41.58 8.0
9 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1341 56.30 0.42.08 9.0
10 Topper 45525 Joe Harding   1341 56.35 0.42.12 10.0
11 Topper 42507 Sammy Tyler   1341 56.47 0.42.21 11.0
12 Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson   1341 56.55 0.42.27 12.0
13 Topper 26802 Harry Duckworth   1341 59.15 0.44.11 13.0
14 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1341 60.13 0.44.54 14.0
15 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1341 61.08 0.45.35 15.0
16 Topper 26278 Ben Knights   1341 61.21 0.45.45 16.0
17 Topper 25098 Edward Sitton   1341 61.22 0.45.46 17.0
18 Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers   1341 62.12 0.46.23 18.0
19 Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1341 64.31 0.48.07 19.0
20 Topper 45563 George Lawrenson   1341 65.36 0.48.55 20.0
21 Topper 45180 Monty Hinde   1341 67.38 0.50.26 21.0
22 Topper 34403 Angus Johnson   1341 71.34 0.53.22 22.0
23 Topper 45445 Jasper Johnson   1341 75.52 0.56.34 23.0
24 Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1341 RTD   25.0
24 Pico 7 Rupert Fox Boris Ostin 1330 RTD   25.0

R2 - Junior U12 Fleet - 2016-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1341 43.45 0.32.37 1.0
2 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1341 43.50 0.32.41 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1341 44.13 0.32.58 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1341 46.17 0.34.31 4.0
5 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1341 46.20 0.34.33 5.0
6 Topper 35395 Otter Fisher   1341 47.11 0.35.11 6.0
7 Topper 30805 George Weston   1341 47.14 0.35.13 7.0
8 Topper 29464 William Hale   1341 47.18 0.35.16 8.0
9 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1341 48.05 0.35.51 9.0
10 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1341 48.39 0.36.17 10.0
11 Topper 23006 Henry Smith   1341 48.54 0.36.28 11.0
12 Topper 42507 Sammy Tyler   1341 50.12 0.37.26 12.0
13 Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1341 50.18 0.37.31 13.0
14 Topper 45767 Freddie Raymond   1341 53.37 0.39.59 14.0
15 Topper 45563 George Lawrenson   1341 53.40 0.40.01 15.0
16 Topper 25098 Edward Sitton   1341 53.53 0.40.11 16.0
17 Topper 45180 Monty Hinde   1341 53.54 0.40.12 17.0
18 Topper 45445 Jasper Johnson   1341 54.09 0.40.23 18.0
19 Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson   1341 56.14 0.41.56 19.0
20 Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers   1341 RTD   21.0
20 Topper 45525 Joe Harding   1341 OCS   21.0
20 Topper 26278 Ben Knights   1341 RTD   21.0
23 Topper 26802 Harry Duckworth   1341 MSB   24.0
23 Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1341 MSB   24.0
23 Topper 25738 Monty Stocks   1341 MSB   24.0

R3 - Junior U12 Fleet - 2016-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 29464 William Hale   1341 29.27 0.21.58 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1341 29.38 0.22.06 2.0
3 Topper 30805 George Weston   1341 30.38 0.22.51 3.0
4 Topper 23006 Henry Smith   1341 30.52 0.23.01 4.0
5 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1341 30.55 0.23.03 5.0
6 Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers   1341 31.03 0.23.09 6.0
7 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1341 31.10 0.23.14 7.0
8 Topper 35395 Otter Fisher   1341 31.14 0.23.17 8.0
9 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1341 31.37 0.23.35 9.0
10 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1341 31.47 0.23.42 10.0
11 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1341 31.52 0.23.46 11.0
12 Topper 45525 Joe Harding   1341 32.04 0.23.55 12.0
13 Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson   1341 32.19 0.24.06 13.0
14 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1341 32.40 0.24.22 14.0
15 Pico 7 Rupert Fox Boris Ostin 1330 32.48 0.24.40 15.0
16 Topper 45563 George Lawrenson   1341 34.17 0.25.34 16.0
17 Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1341 34.42 0.25.53 17.0
18 Topper 45767 Freddie Raymond   1341 34.48 0.25.57 18.0
19 Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1341 35.11 0.26.14 19.0
20 Topper 45445 Jasper Johnson   1341 35.45 0.26.40 20.0
21 Topper 34403 Angus Johnson   1341 37.28 0.27.56 21.0
22 Topper 25738 Monty Stocks   1341 37.31 0.27.59 22.0
23 Topper 25098 Edward Sitton   1341 38.18 0.28.34 23.0
24 Topper 45180 Monty Hinde   1341 42.23 0.31.36 24.0
25 Topper 30212 Boris McCormick   1341 DNF   26.0

R4 - Junior U12 Fleet - 2016-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt   1341 36.41 0.27.21 1.0
2 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1341 36.48 0.27.27 2.0
3 Topper 30805 George Weston   1341 37.29 0.27.57 3.0
4 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1341 37.33 0.28.00 4.0
5 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1341 37.47 0.28.11 5.0
6 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1341 37.59 0.28.19 6.0
7 Topper 23006 Henry Smith   1341 38.12 0.28.29 7.0
8 Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson   1341 38.23 0.28.37 8.0
9 Topper 29464 William Hale   1341 38.26 0.28.40 9.0
10 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1341 39.42 0.29.36 10.0
11 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1341 40.19 0.30.04 11.0
12 Topper 26802 Harry Duckworth   1341 45.50 0.34.11 12.0
13 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1341 RTD   22.0
13 Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers   1341 RTD   22.0
13 Topper 45445 Jasper Johnson   1341 RTD   22.0
13 Topper 45180 Monty Hinde   1341 RTD   22.0
13 Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1341 RTD   22.0
13 Topper 26278 Ben Knights   1341 RTD   22.0
13 Topper 25738 Monty Stocks   1341 RTD   22.0
20 Topper 35395 Otter Fisher   1341 DSQ   25.0
20 Topper 45525 Joe Harding   1341 DSQ   25.0
20 Topper 45767 Freddie Raymond   1341 DSQ   25.0
20 Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1341 DSQ   25.0
20 Topper 45563 George Lawrenson   1341 DSQ   25.0
20 Topper 25098 Edward Sitton   1341 DSQ   25.0
20 Pico 7 Rupert Fox Boris Ostin 1330 DSQ   25.0
20 Topper 30212 Boris McCormick   1341 DSQ   25.0

R5 - Junior U12 Fleet - 2016-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton   1341 34.51 0.25.59 1.0
2 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt   1341 35.15 0.26.17 2.0
3 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1341 35.24 0.26.24 3.0
4 Topper 30805 George Weston   1341 35.30 0.26.28 4.0
5 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1341 35.55 0.26.47 5.0
6 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1341 36.20 0.27.06 6.0
7 Topper 23006 Henry Smith   1341 37.29 0.27.57 7.0
8 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1341 38.40 0.28.50 8.0
9 Topper 29464 William Hale   1341 39.22 0.29.21 9.0
10 Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson   1341 39.34 0.29.30 10.0
11 Topper 45767 Freddie Raymond   1341 39.48 0.29.41 11.0
12 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1341 40.39 0.30.19 12.0

R1 - Junior U14 Fleet - 2016-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1341 53.53 0.40.11 1.0
2 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1341 54.02 0.40.18 2.0
3 Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1341 54.24 0.40.34 3.0
4 Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1341 54.26 0.40.35 4.0
5 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1341 54.29 0.40.38 5.0
6 Topper 40111 Olly Morgan   1341 55.31 0.41.24 6.0
7 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1341 55.44 0.41.34 7.0
8 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1341 55.46 0.41.35 8.0
9 Topper 44515? Harry Basset   1341 56.04 0.41.49 9.0
10 Topper 42220 James Lawrenson   1341 57.18 0.42.44 10.0
11 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1341 58.43 0.43.47 11.0
12 Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1341 60.00 0.44.45 12.0
13 Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1341 60.35 0.45.11 13.0
14 Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1341 60.37 0.45.12 14.0
15 Topper 46163 Harry Turner   1341 60.43 0.45.17 15.0
16 Topper 36238 Robin Smith   1341 70.08 0.52.18 16.0

R2 - Junior U14 Fleet - 2016-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1341 43.47 0.32.39 1.0
2 Topper 44515? Harry Basset   1341 45.28 0.33.54 2.0
3 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1341 45.34 0.33.59 3.0
4 Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1341 45.54 0.34.14 4.0
5 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1341 47.42 0.35.34 5.0
6 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1341 47.53 0.35.42 6.0
7 Topper 46163 Harry Turner   1341 47.54 0.35.43 7.0
8 Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond   1341 48.33 0.36.12 8.0
9 Topper 40111 Olly Morgan   1341 49.06 0.36.37 9.0
10 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1341 49.38 0.37.01 10.0
11 Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1341 51.25 0.38.21 11.0
12 Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1341 51.31 0.38.25 12.0
13 Topper 42220 James Lawrenson   1341 51.35 0.38.28 13.0
14 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1341 52.00 0.38.47 14.0
15 Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1341 52.47 0.39.22 15.0
16 Topper 36238 Robin Smith   1341 57.30 0.42.53 16.0
17 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1341 OCS   18.0
18 Topper 25255 Jim Hotopf   1341 MSB   21.0

R3 - Junior U14 Fleet - 2016-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1341 28.47 0.21.28 1.0
2 Topper 40111 Olly Morgan   1341 28.53 0.21.32 2.0
3 Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1341 29.19 0.21.52 3.0
4 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1341 29.57 0.22.20 4.0
5 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1341 30.15 0.22.33 5.0
6 Topper 46163 Harry Turner   1341 30.37 0.22.50 6.0
7 Topper 36187 Alfie McCormick   1341 30.41 0.22.53 7.0
8 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1341 30.47 0.22.57 8.0
9 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1341 31.20 0.23.22 9.0
10 Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1341 31.23 0.23.24 10.0
11 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1341 31.58 0.23.50 11.0
12 Topper 44515? Harry Basset   1341 32.32 0.24.16 12.0
13 Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1341 32.45 0.24.25 13.0
14 Topper 42220 James Lawrenson   1341 32.51 0.24.30 14.0
15 Topper 36238 Robin Smith   1341 33.37 0.25.04 15.0
16 Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1341 33.38 0.25.05 16.0
17 Topper 25255 Jim Hotopf   1341 48.24 0.36.06 17.0
18 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1341 SIGNON   23.0

R4 - Junior U14 Fleet - 2016-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1341 34.51 0.25.59 1.0
2 Topper 40111 Olly Morgan   1341 35.10 0.26.13 2.0
3 Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1341 35.53 0.26.46 3.0
4 Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond   1341 36.29 0.27.12 4.0
5 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1341 37.05 0.27.39 5.0
6 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1341 37.10 0.27.43 6.0
7 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1341 37.18 0.27.49 7.0
8 Topper 42220 James Lawrenson   1341 37.30 0.27.58 8.0
9 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1341 37.45 0.28.09 9.0
10 Topper 44515? Harry Basset   1341 37.50 0.28.13 10.0
11 Topper 46163 Harry Turner   1341 38.48 0.28.56 11.0
12 Topper 457 Josh Anthony   1341 38.58 0.29.03 12.0
13 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds   1341 39.01 0.29.06 13.0
14 Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1341 39.09 0.29.12 14.0
15 Topper 36187 Alfie McCormick   1341 40.12 0.29.59 15.0
16 Topper 36238 Robin Smith   1341 40.37 0.30.17 16.0
17 Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson   1341 RTD   20.0
18 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1341 DSQ   23.0
18 Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth   1341 DSQ   23.0

R5 - Junior U14 Fleet - 2016-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1341 34.34 0.25.47 1.0
2 Topper 42220 James Lawrenson   1341 34.38 0.25.50 2.0
3 Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1341 34.43 0.25.53 3.0
4 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1341 34.48 0.25.57 4.0
5 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1341 34.55 0.26.02 5.0
6 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt   1341 34.57 0.26.04 6.0
7 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1341 35.41 0.26.37 7.0
8 Topper 40111 Olly Morgan   1341 35.51 0.26.44 8.0
9 Topper 36187 Alfie McCormick   1341 36.08 0.26.57 9.0
10 Topper 44515? Harry Basset   1341 36.15 0.27.02 10.0
11 Topper 36238 Robin Smith   1341 36.24 0.27.09 11.0
12 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1341 37.58 0.28.19 12.0
13 Topper 46163 Harry Turner   1341 39.25 0.29.24 13.0
14 Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond   1341 39.35 0.29.31 14.0
15 Topper 8 Eleanor Raper   1341 RTD   16.0

R1 - Adult & Child Fleet - 2016-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph/Eva 1383 48.36 0.35.08 1.0
2 Mirror 65770 Simon, Polly or Harry Spink Simon, Polly or Harry 1383 49.42 0.35.56 2.0
3 Mirror 1 Pea & Magnus Medcalf Ed Medcalf 1383 50.24 0.36.27 3.0
4 Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Amber Caudron 1383 50.48 0.36.44 4.0
5 Mirror 62048 Felicity Sitton Sebastian Sitton 1383 50.58 0.36.51 5.0
6 Mirror 56656 Boris Shippey Tom 1383 51.08 0.36.58 6.0
7 Mirror 20009 Georgie Child Alice OR Jemima Child 1383 51.23 0.37.09 7.0
8 Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy & James De Pree 1383 53.16 0.38.31 8.0
9 Mirror 9 Pally Marsden Leo Marsden 1383 53.20 0.38.34 9.0
10 Mirror 65767 Jemma MacFadyen George, Sam, Barney 1383 53.50 0.38.56 10.0
11 Mirror 62754 Rachel Vickers Robin Beavan 1383 55.12 0.39.55 11.0
12 Mirror 14961 Karen Godbold Connor Godbold 1383 57.01 0.41.14 12.0
13 Mirror 7677 Charlie Boughton Evie & Bella 1383 57.33 0.41.37 13.0
14 Mirror 46777 James Aveling Lucas Aveling 1383 60.03 0.43.25 14.0
15 Mirror 287 David Hinde Hugo Hinde 1383 60.07 0.43.28 15.0
16 Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Claudia / Francesca / Leyre AlmazanBorthwick 1383 60.53 0.44.01 16.0

R2 - Adult & Child Fleet - 2016-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph/Eva 1383 52.00 0.37.36 1.0
2 Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Amber Caudron 1383 52.31 0.37.58 2.0
3 Mirror 20009 Georgie Child Alice OR Jemima Child 1383 52.51 0.38.13 3.0
4 Mirror 56656 Boris Shippey Tom 1383 53.21 0.38.35 4.0
5 Mirror 9 Pally Marsden Leo Marsden 1383 54.00 0.39.03 5.0
6 Mirror 65770 Simon, Polly or Harry Spink Simon, Polly or Harry 1383 54.16 0.39.14 6.0
7 Mirror 65767 Jemma MacFadyen George, Sam, Barney 1383 54.39 0.39.31 7.0
8 Mirror 1 Pea & Magnus Medcalf Ed Medcalf 1383 55.14 0.39.56 8.0
9 Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy & James De Pree 1383 55.27 0.40.06 9.0
10 Mirror 14961 Karen Godbold Connor Godbold 1383 55.41 0.40.16 10.0
11 Mirror 7677 Charlie Boughton Evie & Bella 1383 55.54 0.40.25 11.0
12 Mirror 46777 James Aveling Lucas Aveling 1383 57.05 0.41.17 12.0
13 Mirror 287 David Hinde Hugo Hinde 1383 57.25 0.41.31 13.0
14 Mirror 62754 Rachel Vickers Robin Beavan 1383 57.34 0.41.37 14.0
15 Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Claudia / Francesca / Leyre AlmazanBorthwick 1383 59.16 0.42.51 15.0
16 Mirror 62048 Felicity Sitton Sebastian Sitton 1383 59.40 0.43.09 16.0

R3 - Adult & Child Fleet - 2016-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph/Eva 1383 26.51 0.19.25 1.0
2 Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Claudia / Francesca / Leyre AlmazanBorthwick 1383 27.46 0.20.05 2.0
3 Mirror 9 Pally Marsden Leo Marsden 1383 27.53 0.20.10 3.0
4 Mirror 56656 Boris Shippey Tom 1383 28.17 0.20.27 4.0
5 Mirror 65770 Simon, Polly or Harry Spink Simon, Polly or Harry 1383 28.22 0.20.31 5.0
6 Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Amber Caudron 1383 28.27 0.20.34 6.0
7 Mirror 20009 Georgie Child Alice OR Jemima Child 1383 28.35 0.20.40 7.0
8 Mirror 7677 Charlie Boughton Evie & Bella 1383 28.50 0.20.51 8.0
9 Mirror 65767 Jemma MacFadyen George, Sam, Barney 1383 29.00 0.20.58 9.0
10 Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy & James De Pree 1383 29.05 0.21.02 10.0
11 Mirror 62048 Felicity Sitton Sebastian Sitton 1383 29.08 0.21.04 11.0
12 Mirror 46777 James Aveling Lucas Aveling 1383 29.16 0.21.10 12.0
13 Mirror 1 Pea & Magnus Medcalf Ed Medcalf 1383 29.44 0.21.30 13.0
14 Mirror 62754 Rachel Vickers Robin Beavan 1383 29.59 0.21.41 14.0
15 Mirror 14961 Karen Godbold Connor Godbold 1383 35.49 0.25.54 15.0
16 Mirror 287 David Hinde Hugo Hinde 1383 SIGNON   21.0

R4 - Adult & Child Fleet - 2016-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph/Eva 1383 32.33 0.23.32 1.0
2 Mirror 56656 Boris Shippey Tom 1383 32.52 0.23.46 2.0
3 Mirror 1 Pea & Magnus Medcalf Ed Medcalf 1383 33.02 0.23.53 3.0
4 Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Amber Caudron 1383 33.15 0.24.03 4.0
5 Mirror 67630 Gerrard Barron   1383 33.23 0.24.08 5.0
6 Mirror 65770 Simon, Polly or Harry Spink Simon, Polly or Harry 1383 34.25 0.24.53 6.0
7 Mirror 9 Pally Marsden Leo Marsden 1383 34.29 0.24.56 7.0
8 Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Claudia / Francesca / Leyre AlmazanBorthwick 1383 35.21 0.25.34 8.0
9 Mirror 7677 Charlie Boughton Evie & Bella 1383 35.42 0.25.49 9.0
10 Mirror 20009 Georgie Child Alice OR Jemima Child 1383 36.05 0.26.05 10.0
11 Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy & James De Pree 1383 38.59 0.28.11 11.0
12 Mirror 62754 Rachel Vickers Robin Beavan 1383 39.19 0.28.26 12.0

R5 - Adult & Child Fleet - 2016-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70152 Jonathan Miller Joseph/Eva 1383 32.33 0.23.32 1.0
2 Mirror 65770 Simon, Polly or Harry Spink Simon, Polly or Harry 1383 32.39 0.23.36 2.0
3 Mirror 56656 Boris Shippey Tom 1383 33.03 0.23.54 3.0
4 Mirror 27756 Mike Spink Amber Caudron 1383 33.38 0.24.19 4.0
5 Mirror 20009 Georgie Child Alice OR Jemima Child 1383 33.54 0.24.31 5.0
6 Mirror 7677 Charlie Boughton Evie & Bella 1383 34.15 0.24.46 6.0
7 Mirror 9 Pally Marsden Leo Marsden 1383 34.24 0.24.52 7.0
8 Mirror 64789 John De Pree Daisy & James De Pree 1383 34.41 0.25.05 8.0
9 Mirror 62754 Rachel Vickers Robin Beavan 1383 35.17 0.25.31 9.0
10 Mirror 57252 Fiona Borthwick Claudia / Francesca / Leyre AlmazanBorthwick 1383 35.29 0.25.39 10.0
11 Mirror 1 Pea & Magnus Medcalf Ed Medcalf 1383 OCS   13.0
11 Mirror 67630 Gerrard Barron   1383 OCS   13.0
13 Mirror 46777 James Aveling Lucas Aveling 1383 DSQ   16.0

R1 - Junior U18 Fleet - 2016-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 168724 jack napolitano   1136 58.25 0.51.25 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 61.52 0.51.46 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 162693 Jessica Amies   1195 62.01 0.51.54 3.0
4 Laser 156264 Frederik Deakin   1095 57.47 0.52.46 4.0
5 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1341 72.08 0.53.47 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 82 Issy Hargreaves   1195 64.49 0.54.14 6.0
7 Topper 33763 Amelia Chilvers   1341 72.55 0.54.22 7.0
8 Laser Radial 125372 Roseanna (Rosie) Wakefield   1136 61.56 0.54.31 8.0
9 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1341 74.21 0.55.27 9.0
10 Laser Radial 72169 Poppy Wakefield   1136 71.59 1.03.22 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan   1195 DNF   12.0
11 Topper 41385 Flora Stocks   1341 DNF   12.0
11 Laser Radial 2 Dan Harding   1136 DNF   12.0

R2 - Junior U18 Fleet - 2016-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 33763 Amelia Chilvers   1341 56.02 0.41.47 1.0
2 Laser Radial 168724 jack napolitano   1136 48.12 0.42.26 2.0
3 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1341 57.00 0.42.30 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan   1195 50.50 0.42.32 4.0
5 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1341 57.38 0.42.59 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 52.04 0.43.34 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 82 Issy Hargreaves   1195 53.10 0.44.29 7.0
8 Laser 156264 Frederik Deakin   1095 48.45 0.44.31 8.0
9 Laser Radial 2 Dan Harding   1136 51.25 0.45.16 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 162693 Jessica Amies   1195 54.59 0.46.01 10.0
11 Laser Radial 125372 Roseanna (Rosie) Wakefield   1136 53.09 0.46.47 11.0
12 Laser Radial 72169 Poppy Wakefield   1136 MSB   16.0
13 Topper 41385 Flora Stocks   1341 SIGNON   19.0

R3 - Junior U18 Fleet - 2016-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1341 34.53 0.26.01 1.0
2 Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1341 35.36 0.26.33 2.0
3 Laser Radial 76 Max Deakin   1136 30.20 0.26.42 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 32.14 0.26.58 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 82 Issy Hargreaves   1195 32.37 0.27.18 5.0
6 Laser Radial 168724 jack napolitano   1136 31.20 0.27.35 6.0
7 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1341 37.04 0.27.38 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 162693 Jessica Amies   1195 33.13 0.27.48 8.0
9 Topper 41385 Flora Stocks   1341 37.39 0.28.05 9.0
10 Topper 33763 Amelia Chilvers   1341 37.41 0.28.06 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan   1195 33.47 0.28.16 11.0
12 Laser 156264 Frederik Deakin   1095 30.59 0.28.18 12.0
13 Laser Radial 125372 Roseanna (Rosie) Wakefield   1136 33.58 0.29.54 13.0
14 Laser Radial 2 Dan Harding   1136 SIGNON   19.0

R4 - Junior U18 Fleet - 2016-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 82 Issy Hargreaves   1195 33.29 0.28.01 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 33.50 0.28.19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 168724 jack napolitano   1136 32.16 0.28.24 3.0
4 Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1341 39.23 0.29.22 4.0
5 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1341 40.05 0.29.53 5.0
6 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1341 41.43 0.31.07 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 162693 Jessica Amies   1195 37.41 0.31.32 7.0
8 Laser Radial 125372 Roseanna (Rosie) Wakefield   1136 36.03 0.31.44 8.0
9 Topper 33763 Amelia Chilvers   1341 RTD   10.0
9 Laser Radial 72169 Poppy Wakefield   1136 RTD   10.0

R5 - Junior U18 Fleet - 2016-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1195 33.35 0.28.06 1.0
2 Laser Radial 168724 jack napolitano   1136 32.08 0.28.17 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 82 Issy Hargreaves   1195 34.59 0.29.16 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 162693 Jessica Amies   1195 35.44 0.29.54 4.0
5 Laser Radial 125372 Roseanna (Rosie) Wakefield   1136 35.34 0.31.19 5.0
6 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth   1341 43.13 0.32.14 6.0
7 Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1341 43.23 0.32.21 7.0
8 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1341 44.34 0.33.14 8.0

R1 - Cockle Fleet - 2016-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stiffkey Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin David Wakefield 1385 57.40 0.41.38 1.0
2 Stiffkey Cockle 15 Anthony Keeling Andrew Keeling 1385 61.10 0.44.10 2.0
3 Stiffkey Cockle 72 David Brooksbank Tessa Brooksbank 1385 63.11 0.45.37 3.0
4 Stiffkey Cockle 84 Jeremy Richardson Mark Coley 1385 68.44 0.49.38 4.0

R2 - Cockle Fleet - 2016-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stiffkey Cockle 15 Anthony Keeling Andrew Keeling 1385 49.59 0.36.05 1.0
2 Stiffkey Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin David Wakefield 1385 51.22 0.37.05 2.0
3 Stiffkey Cockle 72 David Brooksbank Tessa Brooksbank 1385 51.30 0.37.11 3.0
4 Stiffkey Cockle 81 Richard Gurney   1385 52.16 0.37.44 4.0
5 Stiffkey Cockle 84 Jeremy Richardson Mark Coley 1385 53.45 0.38.49 5.0

R3 - Cockle Fleet - 2016-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stiffkey Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin David Wakefield 1385 39.11 0.28.17 1.0
2 Stiffkey Cockle 15 Anthony Keeling Andrew Keeling 1385 39.26 0.28.28 2.0
3 Stiffkey Cockle 81 Richard Gurney   1385 40.33 0.29.17 3.0

R4 - Cockle Fleet - 2016-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Place Points

R5 - Cockle Fleet - 2016-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DSQDisqualification
MSBMissed Stonebank
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1
RTDRetired
SIGNONDid Not Sign On

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com