Brancaster Week 2017 Harbour Fleets

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Provisional Results as of 16:46 on August 14, 2017

Adult & Child Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
14/08/17  
Total Nett
1st Adult & Child Mirror 70841 BSSC Nick Collins Joseph 1383 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Adult & Child Mirror 20093 BSSC Georgie CHILD Alice/Toby 1383 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Adult & Child Mirror 70605 BSSC Barnaby Guest Annabelle Guest 1383 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Adult & Child Mirror 27756 BSSC Mike Spink James/Thomas Spink 1383 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Adult & Child Mirror 48046 BSSC Edward Groome Ottilie Groome 1383 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Adult & Child Mirror 67360 Bssc Gerard Barron Alistair 1383 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Adult & Child Mirror 65767 BSSC Sam/Barney/Jemma Macfadyen Sam/Barney/Jemma 1383 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Adult & Child Mirror 59736 BSSC Jenny Barnes Joshua Barnes 1383 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Adult & Child Mirror 50233 BSSC Hester Duncan Toby & Amelia Duncan 1383 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Adult & Child Mirror 65770 BSSC Polly or Harry Spink Simon Spink 1383 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Adult & Child Mirror 46777 Wicklow Jim Aveling Lucas 1383 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Adult & Child Mirror 65077 Warsash Sailing Club Rene Sitton Sebastian 1383 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Adult & Child Mirror 63380 BSSC Ed Searle Alexi Searle 1383 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Adult & Child Mirror 27252 BSSC Fiona Borthwick Francesca / Leyre Almazán-Borthwick 1383 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Adult & Child Mirror 9 BSSC David Hinde Hugo 1383 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Adult & Child Mirror 17541 BSSC Polly Armitage Mamie Armitage 1383 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Adult & Child Mirror 7977 BSSC LIzzie Rowen Jack Vivian 1383 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Adult & Child Mirror 62754 BSSC Rachel Vickers Robin Beavan 1383 19.0 RTD 19.0 19.0
19th Adult & Child Mirror 36718 Bssc Edward Hems Annabel / Rowena Hems 1383 28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
19th Adult & Child Mirror 40015 BSSC Charlie Vivian Toby 'Ainslie' Vivian 1383 28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
19th Adult & Child Mirror 255 BSSC Matthew Hale Jessica 1383 28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
19th Adult & Child Mirror 49783 BSSC Sam Pearson Jonathan Pearson 1383 28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
19th Adult & Child Mirror 1 BSSC Charlie Boughton Evie/Bella 1383 28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
19th Adult & Child Mirror 4961 BSSC Conor Godbold Karen 1383 28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
19th Adult & Child Mirror 64789 Bssc John De Pree James & Charlie 1383 28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Junior U12 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
14/08/17  
Total Nett
1st Junior U12 Topper 46919 Hunts SC/ BSSC Ben Knights   1347 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Junior U12 Topper 46942 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Amelia Eaton   1347 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Junior U12 Topper 46981 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Matthew Lloyd   1347 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Junior U12 Topper 29464 BSSC William Hale   1347 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Junior U12 Topper 44644 Snettisham Joseph Miller   1347 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Junior U12 Topper 33514 BSSC Izzy Weston   1347 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Junior U12 Topper 34393 BSSC Henry Shippey   1347 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Junior U12 Topper 40111 BSSC ruby morgan   1347 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Junior U12 Topper 43666 BSSC Angus Insch   1347 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Junior U12 Topper 999 BSSC Harry Duckworth   1347 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Junior U12 Topper 23470 BSSC Daisy Godbold   1347 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Junior U12 Topper 44128 BSSC Boris Shippey   1347 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Junior U12 Topper 44508 BSSC Leo Marsden   1347 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Junior U12 Topper 25738   Monty Stocks   1347 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Junior U12 Topper 45445 BSSC Jasper Johnson   1347 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Junior U12 Topper 1 BSSC Polly Spink   1347 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Junior U12 Topper 34403 BSSC Angus Johnson   1347 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Junior U12 Topper 46148 BSSC George Macfadyen   1347 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Junior U12 Topper 45180   Monty Hinde   1347 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Junior U12 Topper 26613 BSSC Sid Smith   1347 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Junior U12 Topper 44904 BSSC Charlotte Tebbit   1347 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Junior U12 Topper 43054 BSSC Martha Beavan   1347 23.0 RTD 23.0 23.0
22nd Junior U12 Topper 42227 BSSC Joe Harding   1347 23.0 RTD 23.0 23.0
22nd Junior U12 Topper 457 BSSC Magnus Medcalf   1347 23.0 RTD 23.0 23.0
22nd Junior U12 Topper 13298 BSSC Henry Townshend   1347 23.0 RTD 23.0 23.0
26th Junior U12 Topper 30209 BSSC Alex Turner   1347 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
26th Junior U12 Topper   BSSC Kitty Searle   1347 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
26th Junior U12 Topper 29388 BSSC Jemima Child   1347 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
26th Junior U12 Topper 30212 BSSC Boris McCormick   1347 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
26th Junior U12 Topper 40848 BSSC Claudia Almazán-Borthwick   1347 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
26th Junior U12 Topper 25098 Warsash Sailing Club Edward Sitton   1347 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

Junior U14 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
14/08/17  
Total Nett
1st Junior U14 Topper 43747 bssc jack hargreaves   1347 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Junior U14 Topper 46625 Snettisham Eva Miller   1347 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Junior U14 Topper 26540 BSSC Sam Hyatt   1347 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Junior U14 Topper 43227 BSSC Emelia Shippey   1347 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Junior U14 Topper 36187 BSSC Alfie McCormick   1347 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Junior U14 Topper 42178 BSSC James Johnson   1347 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Junior U14 Topper 46170 BSSC Sophie Atkinson   1347 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Junior U14 Topper 43142 BSSC thomas edwards   1347 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Junior U14 Topper 40555 BSSC Jonty Duncan   1347 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Junior U14 Topper 41997 BSSC Niamh Marsden   1347 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Junior U14 Topper 4 BSSC Ollie Raymond   1347 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Junior U14 Topper 6438 BSSC Sandy Johnson   1347 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Junior U14 Topper 45563 Wicklow George Lawrenson   1347 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Junior U14 Laser Radial 172425 Wicklow James Lawrenson   1139 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Junior U14 Topper 42507 BSSC Sammy Tyler   1347 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Junior U14 Topper 9 BSSC Freddie Raymond   1347 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Junior U14 Topper 23006 BSSC Henry Smith   1347 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Junior U14 Topper 47306 BSSC Zach Armitage   1347 19.0 RTD 19.0 19.0
19th Junior U14 Topper 46573 BSSC Milly Hyatt   1347 27.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
19th Junior U14 Topper 47172 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Rose Edmonds   1347 27.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
19th Junior U14 Topper 30805 BSSC George Weston   1347 27.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
19th Junior U14 Topper 48250 BSSC Ella Smith   1347 27.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
19th Junior U14 Topper 41914 BSSC Max Hems   1347 27.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
19th Junior U14 Topper 46163 BSSC Harry Turner   1347 27.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

Junior U18 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
14/08/17  
Total Nett
1st Junior U18 Laser 4.7 177907 BSSC Josh Anthony   1200 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Junior U18 Topper 42309 BSSC Hugh Fox   1347 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Junior U18 Topper 46439 Hunts SC/ BSSC Lotti Knights   1347 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Junior U18 Topper 44515 Brancaster Harry Basset   1347 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Junior U18 Topper 43788 BSSC Imogen Johnson   1347 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Junior U18 Feva XL 6525 Rutland SC Sian Nutter Kata Kemp 1240 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Junior U18 Laser 4.7 197630 BSSC Evie Suer   1200 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Junior U18 Laser 4.7 197596 BSSC pip morgan   1200 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Junior U18 Laser 4.7 197773   Amelia Chilvers   1200 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Junior U18 Laser 4.7 78231 BSSC James Atkinson   1200 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Junior U18 Laser 201357 BSSC Matilda Owen   1097 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Junior U18 Laser Radial 208460 BSSC olly morgan   1139 17.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
12th Junior U18 Topper 10935   Arthur Aitken Hector Husselby 1347 17.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
12th Junior U18 Feva 767 St Mawes Olivia Jardine-Brown Arthur Aitken 1240 17.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

Mystery Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
14/08/17  
Total Nett
1st Mystery Mirror 50203       1383 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Mystery Mirror     Yellow Hull   1383 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Mystery Mirror     White Hull   1383 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Mystery Mirror 005   Pale Blue Hull   1383 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Mystery Topper 46735   Red Hull   1347 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Mystery Mirror     Blue Hull   1383 6.0 6.0 6.0

Stiffkey Cockle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
14/08/17  
Total Nett
1st Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 68 BSSC Gordon Rustin David Wakefield   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 15 BSSC Anthony Keeling Roger Keeling   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 81 BSSC Gurney Richard Richard Phillips   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 84 BSSC Jeremy Richardson Mary Taylor   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 72 BSSC Tessa Brooksbank David brooksbank   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 63 BSSC Richard Jewson Felicity Lyons   10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 57 BSSC David McLeavy Hill Susie   10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

R1 - Adult & Child Fleet - 14/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult & Child Mirror 70841 BSSC Nick Collins Joseph 1383 52.26 0.37.55 1.0
2 Adult & Child Mirror 20093 BSSC Georgie CHILD Alice/Toby 1383 54.39 0.39.31 2.0
3 Adult & Child Mirror 70605 BSSC Barnaby Guest Annabelle Guest 1383 55.15 0.39.57 3.0
4 Adult & Child Mirror 27756 BSSC Mike Spink James/Thomas Spink 1383 55.38 0.40.14 4.0
5 Adult & Child Mirror 48046 BSSC Edward Groome Ottilie Groome 1383 55.45 0.40.19 5.0
6 Adult & Child Mirror 67360 Bssc Gerard Barron Alistair 1383 55.52 0.40.24 6.0
7 Adult & Child Mirror 65767 BSSC Sam/Barney/Jemma Macfadyen Sam/Barney/Jemma 1383 56.22 0.40.45 7.0
8 Adult & Child Mirror 59736 BSSC Jenny Barnes Joshua Barnes 1383 56.34 0.40.54 8.0
9 Adult & Child Mirror 50233 BSSC Hester Duncan Toby & Amelia Duncan 1383 57.00 0.41.13 9.0
10 Adult & Child Mirror 65770 BSSC Polly or Harry Spink Simon Spink 1383 57.23 0.41.30 10.0
11 Adult & Child Mirror 46777 Wicklow Jim Aveling Lucas 1383 58.09 0.42.03 11.0
12 Adult & Child Mirror 65077 Warsash Sailing Club Rene Sitton Sebastian 1383 58.50 0.42.32 12.0
13 Adult & Child Mirror 63380 BSSC Ed Searle Alexi Searle 1383 59.30 0.43.01 13.0
14 Adult & Child Mirror 27252 BSSC Fiona Borthwick Francesca / Leyre Almazán-Borthwick 1383 59.31 0.43.02 14.0
15 Adult & Child Mirror 9 BSSC David Hinde Hugo 1383 63.27 0.45.53 15.0
16 Adult & Child Mirror 17541 BSSC Polly Armitage Mamie Armitage 1383 66.37 0.48.10 16.0
17 Adult & Child Mirror 7977 BSSC LIzzie Rowen Jack Vivian 1383 69.20 0.50.08 17.0
18 Adult & Child Mirror 62754 BSSC Rachel Vickers Robin Beavan 1383 RTD   19.0

R1 - Junior U12 Fleet - 14/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior U12 Topper 46919 Hunts SC/ BSSC Ben Knights   1347 56.26 0.41.54 1.0
2 Junior U12 Topper 46942 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Amelia Eaton   1347 57.02 0.42.20 2.0
3 Junior U12 Topper 46981 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Matthew Lloyd   1347 57.45 0.42.52 3.0
4 Junior U12 Topper 29464 BSSC William Hale   1347 57.48 0.42.55 4.0
5 Junior U12 Topper 44644 Snettisham Joseph Miller   1347 59.02 0.43.50 5.0
6 Junior U12 Topper 33514 BSSC Izzy Weston   1347 60.26 0.44.52 6.0
7 Junior U12 Topper 34393 BSSC Henry Shippey   1347 61.07 0.45.22 7.0
8 Junior U12 Topper 40111 BSSC ruby morgan   1347 61.26 0.45.36 8.0
9 Junior U12 Topper 43666 BSSC Angus Insch   1347 61.38 0.45.45 9.0
10 Junior U12 Topper 999 BSSC Harry Duckworth   1347 61.57 0.45.59 10.0
11 Junior U12 Topper 23470 BSSC Daisy Godbold   1347 63.59 0.47.30 11.0
12 Junior U12 Topper 44128 BSSC Boris Shippey   1347 64.04 0.47.34 12.0
13 Junior U12 Topper 44508 BSSC Leo Marsden   1347 64.12 0.47.40 13.0
14 Junior U12 Topper 25738   Monty Stocks   1347 64.35 0.47.57 14.0
15 Junior U12 Topper 45445 BSSC Jasper Johnson   1347 64.38 0.47.59 15.0
16 Junior U12 Topper 1 BSSC Polly Spink   1347 65.02 0.48.17 16.0
17 Junior U12 Topper 34403 BSSC Angus Johnson   1347 65.12 0.48.24 17.0
18 Junior U12 Topper 46148 BSSC George Macfadyen   1347 65.59 0.48.59 18.0
19 Junior U12 Topper 45180   Monty Hinde   1347 67.55 0.50.25 19.0
20 Junior U12 Topper 26613 BSSC Sid Smith   1347 70.46 0.52.32 20.0
21 Junior U12 Topper 44904 BSSC Charlotte Tebbit   1347 70.58 0.52.41 21.0
22 Junior U12 Topper 43054 BSSC Martha Beavan   1347 RTD   23.0
22 Junior U12 Topper 42227 BSSC Joe Harding   1347 RTD   23.0
22 Junior U12 Topper 457 BSSC Magnus Medcalf   1347 RTD   23.0
22 Junior U12 Topper 13298 BSSC Henry Townshend   1347 RTD   23.0

R1 - Junior U14 Fleet - 14/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior U14 Topper 43747 bssc jack hargreaves   1347 55.38 0.41.18 1.0
2 Junior U14 Topper 46625 Snettisham Eva Miller   1347 55.50 0.41.27 2.0
3 Junior U14 Topper 26540 BSSC Sam Hyatt   1347 55.57 0.41.32 3.0
4 Junior U14 Topper 43227 BSSC Emelia Shippey   1347 56.49 0.42.11 4.0
5 Junior U14 Topper 36187 BSSC Alfie McCormick   1347 57.36 0.42.46 5.0
6 Junior U14 Topper 42178 BSSC James Johnson   1347 58.48 0.43.39 6.0
7 Junior U14 Topper 46170 BSSC Sophie Atkinson   1347 59.18 0.44.01 7.0
8 Junior U14 Topper 43142 BSSC thomas edwards   1347 59.39 0.44.17 8.0
9 Junior U14 Topper 40555 BSSC Jonty Duncan   1347 60.45 0.45.06 9.0
10 Junior U14 Topper 41997 BSSC Niamh Marsden   1347 60.52 0.45.11 10.0
11 Junior U14 Topper 4 BSSC Ollie Raymond   1347 60.58 0.45.16 11.0
12 Junior U14 Topper 6438 BSSC Sandy Johnson   1347 62.01 0.46.02 12.0
13 Junior U14 Topper 45563 Wicklow George Lawrenson   1347 63.09 0.46.53 13.0
14 Junior U14 Laser Radial 172425 Wicklow James Lawrenson   1139 53.46 0.47.12 14.0
15 Junior U14 Topper 42507 BSSC Sammy Tyler   1347 65.06 0.48.20 15.0
16 Junior U14 Topper 9 BSSC Freddie Raymond   1347 67.15 0.49.56 16.0
17 Junior U14 Topper 23006 BSSC Henry Smith   1347 69.42 0.51.45 17.0
18 Junior U14 Topper 47306 BSSC Zach Armitage   1347 RTD   19.0

R1 - Junior U18 Fleet - 14/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior U18 Laser 4.7 177907 BSSC Josh Anthony   1200 61.31 0.51.16 1.0
2 Junior U18 Topper 42309 BSSC Hugh Fox   1347 69.51 0.51.51 2.0
3 Junior U18 Topper 46439 Hunts SC/ BSSC Lotti Knights   1347 70.17 0.52.11 3.0
4 Junior U18 Topper 44515 Brancaster Harry Basset   1347 70.24 0.52.16 4.0
5 Junior U18 Topper 43788 BSSC Imogen Johnson   1347 70.47 0.52.33 5.0
6 Junior U18 Feva XL 6525 Rutland SC Sian Nutter Kata Kemp 1240 65.34 0.52.53 6.0
7 Junior U18 Laser 4.7 197630 BSSC Evie Suer   1200 63.30 0.52.55 7.0
8 Junior U18 Laser 4.7 197596 BSSC pip morgan   1200 65.39 0.54.43 8.0
9 Junior U18 Laser 4.7 197773   Amelia Chilvers   1200 68.52 0.57.23 9.0
10 Junior U18 Laser 4.7 78231 BSSC James Atkinson   1200 69.19 0.57.46 10.0
11 Junior U18 Laser 201357 BSSC Matilda Owen   1097 63.29 0.57.52 11.0

R1 - Mystery Fleet - 14/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystery Mirror 50203       1383 57.15 0.41.24 1.0
2 Mystery Mirror     Yellow Hull   1383 58.55 0.42.36 2.0
3 Mystery Mirror     White Hull   1383 58.56 0.42.37 3.0
4 Mystery Mirror 005   Pale Blue Hull   1383 62.07 0.44.55 4.0
5 Mystery Topper 46735   Red Hull   1347 61.41 0.45.48 5.0
6 Mystery Mirror     Blue Hull   1383 65.28 0.47.20 6.0

R1 - Stiffkey Cockle Fleet - 14/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 68 BSSC Gordon Rustin David Wakefield   75.56 1.15.56 1.0
2 Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 15 BSSC Anthony Keeling Roger Keeling   77.02 1.17.02 2.0
3 Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 81 BSSC Gurney Richard Richard Phillips   77.07 1.17.07 3.0
4 Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 84 BSSC Jeremy Richardson Mary Taylor   79.11 1.19.11 4.0
5 Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 72 BSSC Tessa Brooksbank David brooksbank   84.24 1.24.24 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RTDRetired

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com