Brancaster Week 2021

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 6:51 on August 4, 2021

U12 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
1st U12 Topper 2627 Timothy De Pree   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12 Topper 47796/649 Seb Sitton   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12 Topper DK Barney Macfadyen   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12 Topper TBA Lucas Aveling   1365 0.0 0.0

Adult & Child Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
1st Adult & Child Mirror 7977 Toby Vivian Charles Vivian 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror 14961 Jenny Barnes Harry Barnes 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror 20093 Toby Child Georgie Child 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror 48046 Toby Duncan Hester Duncan/Vicki Franks 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror 59736 Josh Barnes Tim How 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror 64859 Alice Dadak William & Ralph Dadak 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror 65077 Amelia Hiccup Duncan Hester Duncan/Vicki Franks 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror 65770 Andrew Keeling Marcie Keeling 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror 70605 Barnaby Guest Freddie Guest 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror 70841 Nick Collins Ben Collins 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror TBC Kiki Pattenden Rory Pattenden 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child Mirror TBC Jonathan Hewitson Bertie Hewitson 1390 0.0 0.0

Cockles Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
1st Cockles Cockle 15 Keeling A N Other (tbc) 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles Cockle 57 David Hill Susie/Hettie 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles Cockle 63 Richard Jewson Nick Wingrave 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin Jeanette Goodrich 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles Cockle 72 David Brooksbank Tessa Brooksbank 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles Cockle 81 Richard Gurney Henry 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles Cockle 84 Mary Taylor Mark Coley 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles Cockle 85 Sarah Minney Nick Wingrove 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles Cockle 104 Wayne Ducharme Anna Ducharme 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles Cobble 183 Hugh Beevor Georgina Beevor 1388 0.0 0.0

U14 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
1st U14 Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper 25098 Jack Vivian   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper 26540 Tom Honan   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper 27925 Rowena Hems   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper 31368 James De Pree   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper 42749 Alice Child   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper 42808 Freddie Insch   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper 56888 Jasper Keeling   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper 23470 (showing only Conor Godbold   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14 Topper Not yet known Zachary Honnor   1365 0.0 0.0

Harbour Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
1st Harbour Handicap 2000 4 Alex Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap RS FEVA XL 8 Pea Medcalf Pollie Spink 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 32 Annabel Hems   1208 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap RS500 530 James Johnson Sandy Johnson 966 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap 2000 2585 Angus Johnson Jasper Johnson 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap 2000 2998 Angus Insch Martha Bevan 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap BYTE CII 3113 Jemma Macfadyen   1135 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap Laser 3000 3131 George Macfadyen TBA 1085 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap Topaz Argo 12205 Izzy Weston Holly Smith 1095 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap Laser Pico 12353 Tabitha lacey Tbc 1330 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap Topper 48250 Ewan Smith   1365 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144679 Flick Sitton   1147 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 154020 Heather Franks   1147 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap LASER/ ILCA 7 158158 Nick Thorley   1100 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap LASER/ ILCA 7 163022 Imogen Johnson   1100 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap LASER/ ILCA 7 181427 Niamh Marsden   1100 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 206428 Edward Sitton   1208 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap RS FEVA XL Club boat Jemima Child Jess Hale/ Libby White 1128 0.0 0.0

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com