Brancaster Week 2015

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:11 on August 21, 2015

Adult H'cap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
17/08/15  
R2
18/08/15  
R3
19/08/15  
R4
20/08/15  
R5
21/08/15  
Total Nett
1st 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd 2000 21339 Mandy Bretherton Alayne Seymour 1100 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd RS400 838 Brian Lambert Jim Crossman 944 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
4th RS Aero 7 1589 Chris Harrup   1065 3.0 9.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 35.0 17.0
5th Toy X11 Glenn Bacon   975 4.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 40.0 22.0
6th RS400 832 Chris Johnson Will Johnson 944 6.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 38.0 27.0
7th 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale / Les Smith tba 1100 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 39.0 29.0
8th 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah and Ellie Kingston 1100 8.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 9.0 7.0 42.0 33.0
9th 2000 2724 Bill Knights Ann 1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 3.0 53.0 35.0
10th 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1100 11.0 RTD (18.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 8.0 58.0 40.0
11th Wayfarer 6872 Giles English TBA 1112 9.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DSO 13.0 DNF 65.0 47.0
12th RS400 1291 Andrew Keeling   944 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DSO 11.0 68.0 50.0
13th Wayfarer 7880 James Fawcett Kaytee Fawcett 1112 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNF 71.0 53.0
14th RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 944 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 59.0
15th 2000 2604 Guy Wansbrough Sam Wansbrough 1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 60.0

Hawk Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
17/08/15  
R2
18/08/15  
R3
19/08/15  
R4
20/08/15  
R5
21/08/15  
Total Nett
1st Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Daniel Loose 1128 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue 1128 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 18.0
5th Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
6th Hawk 117 Charles Polito Ricky Dunn 1128 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 5.0 41.0 27.0
7th Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Juliet 1128 4.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
8th Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane 1128 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 46.0 32.0
9th Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Carrie Harvey 1128 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 RTD 8.0 9.0 51.0 37.0
10th Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 8.0 7.0 RTD (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
11th Hawk 138 David Causer H Heas 1128 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 RTD 7.0 54.0 40.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
17/08/15  
R2
18/08/15  
R3
19/08/15  
R4
20/08/15  
R5
21/08/15  
Total Nett
1st Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1091 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Laser 204765 Tom Joice   1091 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 29.0 8.0
3rd Laser 172285 Adam Anthony   1091 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
4th Laser 197363 Richard Major   1091 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 13.0
5th Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1091 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 23.0 17.0
6th Laser 158158 Barnaby Guest   1091 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 43.0 22.0
7th Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1091 7.0 (11.0 RTD) 4.0 7.0 5.0 34.0 23.0
8th Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1091 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 36.0 28.0
9th Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1091 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 44.0 34.0
10th Laser 187954 Ben Stocks   1091 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 47.0 36.0
11th Laser 180389 Daniel Wood   1091 (11.0) 11.0 RTD 9.0 11.0 8.0 50.0 39.0
12th Laser 147811 Ben Longstaff   1091 12.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 67.0 46.0
13th Laser 107232 Tim Dobson   1091 14.0 11.0 RTD 12.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 71.0 50.0
14th Laser 152493 Chris Tyler   1091 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 89.0 68.0
15th Laser 176372 Geoff Laming   1091 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 69.0
16th Laser 36 Edward Kenny   1091 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 RTD 21.0 DNC 99.0 78.0
17th Laser 209013 Andrew Green   1091 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
17th Laser 203157 Fred Owen   1091 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0

R1 - Adult H'cap Fleet - 17/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1100 61.33 0.55.57 1.0
2 2000 21339 Mandy Bretherton Alayne Seymour 1100 62.40 0.56.58 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1589 Chris Harrup   1065 62.26 0.58.37 3.0
4 Toy X11 Glenn Bacon   975 58.41 1.00.11 4.0
5 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Jim Crossman 944 56.59 1.00.22 5.0
6 RS400 832 Chris Johnson Will Johnson 944 57.10 1.00.33 6.0
7 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale / Les Smith tba 1100 69.05 1.02.48 7.0
8 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah and Ellie Kingston 1100 71.37 1.05.06 8.0
9 Wayfarer 6872 Giles English TBA 1112 73.04 1.05.42 9.0
10 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1100 RTD   11.0

R2 - Adult H'cap Fleet - 18/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1100 43.54 0.39.55 1.0
2 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Jim Crossman 944 39.32 0.41.53 2.0
3 2000 21339 Mandy Bretherton Alayne Seymour 1100 47.26 0.43.07 3.0
4 RS400 832 Chris Johnson Will Johnson 944 42.29 0.45.00 4.0
5 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale / Les Smith tba 1100 50.09 0.45.35 5.0
6 Toy X11 Glenn Bacon   975 47.02 0.48.14 6.0
7 Wayfarer 6872 Giles English TBA 1112 61.50 0.55.36 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 1589 Chris Harrup   1065 DNS   9.0
8 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah and Ellie Kingston 1100 DNS   9.0

R3 - Adult H'cap Fleet - 19/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1100 80.56 1.13.35 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1589 Chris Harrup   1065 79.28 1.14.37 2.0
3 RS400 1291 Andrew Keeling   944 70.41 1.14.53 3.0
4 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Jim Crossman 944 73.51 1.18.14 4.0
5 Toy X11 Glenn Bacon   975 78.59 1.21.01 5.0
6 2000 21339 Mandy Bretherton Alayne Seymour 1100 89.13 1.21.06 6.0
7 RS400 832 Chris Johnson Will Johnson 944 77.11 1.21.46 7.0
8 2000 2724 Bill Knights Ann 1100 92.13 1.23.50 8.0
9 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah and Ellie Kingston 1100 95.34 1.26.53 9.0
10 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale / Les Smith tba 1100 97.47 1.28.54 10.0
11 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1100 99.58 1.30.53 11.0

R4 - Adult H'cap Fleet - 20/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1100 52.00 0.47.16 1.0
2 2000 21339 Mandy Bretherton Alayne Seymour 1100 52.22 0.47.36 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1589 Chris Harrup   1065 51.21 0.48.13 3.0
4 Wayfarer 7880 James Fawcett Kaytee Fawcett 1112 54.35 0.49.05 4.0
5 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Jim Crossman 944 46.50 0.49.37 5.0
6 2000 2724 Bill Knights Ann 1100 56.26 0.51.18 6.0
7 Toy X11 Glenn Bacon   975 50.20 0.51.37 7.0
8 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale / Les Smith tba 1100 58.07 0.52.50 8.0
9 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah and Ellie Kingston 1100 58.58 0.53.36 9.0
10 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1100 58.59 0.53.37 10.0
11 RS400 832 Chris Johnson Will Johnson 944 50.57 0.53.58 11.0
12 Wayfarer 6872 Giles English TBA 1112 DSO   18.0
12 RS400 1291 Andrew Keeling   944 DSO   18.0

R5 - Adult H'cap Fleet - 21/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21339 Mandy Bretherton Alayne Seymour 1100 45.00 0.40.55 1.0
2 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1100 46.45 0.42.30 2.0
3 2000 2724 Bill Knights Ann 1100 49.16 0.44.47 3.0
4 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Jim Crossman 944 42.17 0.44.48 4.0
5 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 944 43.34 0.46.09 5.0
6 2000 2604 Guy Wansbrough Sam Wansbrough 1100 51.11 0.46.32 6.0
7 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah and Ellie Kingston 1100 51.24 0.46.44 7.0
8 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1100 54.34 0.49.36 8.0
9 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale / Les Smith tba 1100 56.14 0.51.07 9.0
10 RS400 832 Chris Johnson Will Johnson 944 48.41 0.51.34 10.0
11 RS400 1291 Andrew Keeling   944 50.37 0.53.37 11.0
12 Wayfarer 6872 Giles English TBA 1112 DNF   13.0
12 Wayfarer 7880 James Fawcett Kaytee Fawcett 1112 DNF   13.0

R1 - Hawk Fleet - 17/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Daniel Loose 1128 70.00 1.02.03 1.0
2 Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 70.56 1.02.53 2.0
3 Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue 1128 71.06 1.03.02 3.0
4 Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Juliet 1128 71.21 1.03.15 4.0
5 Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 72.40 1.04.25 5.0
6 Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 74.13 1.05.48 6.0
7 Hawk 117 Charles Polito Ricky Dunn 1128 74.27 1.06.00 7.0
8 Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 75.39 1.07.04 8.0
9 Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Carrie Harvey 1128 76.15 1.07.36 9.0
10 Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane 1128 77.02 1.08.18 10.0

R2 - Hawk Fleet - 18/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Daniel Loose 1128 50.28 0.44.44 1.0
2 Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 51.21 0.45.31 2.0
3 Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 53.22 0.47.19 3.0
4 Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue 1128 53.49 0.47.43 4.0
5 Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Juliet 1128 54.12 0.48.03 5.0
6 Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 DNF   7.0
6 Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 RTD   7.0

R3 - Hawk Fleet - 19/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Daniel Loose 1128 71.09 1.03.05 1.0
2 Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue 1128 72.22 1.04.09 2.0
3 Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 73.52 1.05.29 3.0
4 Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 74.50 1.06.20 4.0
5 Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 75.12 1.06.40 5.0
6 Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Juliet 1128 83.47 1.14.17 6.0
7 Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane 1128 84.06 1.14.33 7.0
8 Hawk 138 David Causer H Heas 1128 87.03 1.17.10 8.0
9 Hawk 117 Charles Polito Ricky Dunn 1128 87.22 1.17.27 9.0
10 Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Carrie Harvey 1128 RTD   11.0

R4 - Hawk Fleet - 20/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Daniel Loose 1128 54.35 0.48.23 1.0
2 Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 54.54 0.48.40 2.0
3 Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue 1128 56.06 0.49.44 3.0
4 Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 56.31 0.50.06 4.0
5 Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 56.47 0.50.20 5.0
6 Hawk 117 Charles Polito Ricky Dunn 1128 58.00 0.51.25 6.0
7 Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane 1128 58.04 0.51.29 7.0
8 Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Carrie Harvey 1128 61.37 0.54.37 8.0
9 Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 62.21 0.55.16 9.0
10 Hawk 138 David Causer H Heas 1128 RTD   11.0

R5 - Hawk Fleet - 21/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 50.03 0.44.22 1.0
2 Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Daniel Loose 1128 50.04 0.44.23 2.0
3 Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue 1128 51.00 0.45.13 3.0
4 Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 51.30 0.45.39 4.0
5 Hawk 117 Charles Polito Ricky Dunn 1128 53.08 0.47.06 5.0
6 Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 53.37 0.47.32 6.0
7 Hawk 138 David Causer H Heas 1128 53.52 0.47.45 7.0
8 Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane 1128 54.29 0.48.18 8.0
9 Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Carrie Harvey 1128 55.34 0.49.16 9.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 17/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1091 61.11 0.56.05 1.0
2 Laser 204765 Tom Joice   1091 61.48 0.56.39 2.0
3 Laser 197363 Richard Major   1091 62.27 0.57.14 3.0
4 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1091 62.52 0.57.37 4.0
5 Laser 172285 Adam Anthony   1091 62.59 0.57.44 5.0
6 Laser 158158 Barnaby Guest   1091 63.25 0.58.08 6.0
7 Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1091 67.00 1.01.25 7.0
8 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1091 67.17 1.01.40 8.0
9 Laser 187954 Ben Stocks   1091 67.20 1.01.43 9.0
10 Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1091 68.49 1.03.05 10.0
11 Laser 180389 Daniel Wood   1091 68.50 1.03.06 11.0
12 Laser 147811 Ben Longstaff   1091 70.01 1.04.11 12.0
13 Laser 176372 Geoff Laming   1091 76.50 1.10.25 13.0
14 Laser 107232 Tim Dobson   1091 76.55 1.10.30 14.0
15 Laser 152493 Chris Tyler   1091 77.00 1.10.35 15.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 18/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1091 43.55 0.40.15 1.0
2 Laser 204765 Tom Joice   1091 44.51 0.41.07 2.0
3 Laser 172285 Adam Anthony   1091 46.25 0.42.33 3.0
4 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1091 49.32 0.45.24 4.0
5 Laser 158158 Barnaby Guest   1091 50.19 0.46.07 5.0
6 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1091 50.33 0.46.20 6.0
7 Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1091 50.43 0.46.29 7.0
8 Laser 187954 Ben Stocks   1091 52.45 0.48.21 8.0
9 Laser 147811 Ben Longstaff   1091 59.26 0.54.29 9.0
10 Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1091 RTD   11.0
10 Laser 180389 Daniel Wood   1091 RTD   11.0
10 Laser 107232 Tim Dobson   1091 RTD   11.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 19/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1091 64.58 0.59.33 1.0
2 Laser 204765 Tom Joice   1091 65.02 0.59.37 2.0
3 Laser 197363 Richard Major   1091 65.40 1.00.11 3.0
4 Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1091 66.59 1.01.24 4.0
5 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1091 67.09 1.01.33 5.0
6 Laser 172285 Adam Anthony   1091 67.23 1.01.46 6.0
7 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1091 67.51 1.02.11 7.0
8 Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1091 68.50 1.03.06 8.0
9 Laser 180389 Daniel Wood   1091 71.44 1.05.45 9.0
10 Laser 187954 Ben Stocks   1091 72.20 1.06.18 10.0
11 Laser 152493 Chris Tyler   1091 73.54 1.07.44 11.0
12 Laser 107232 Tim Dobson   1091 81.55 1.15.05 12.0
13 Laser 147811 Ben Longstaff   1091 82.00 1.15.10 13.0
14 Laser 176372 Geoff Laming   1091 91.23 1.23.46 14.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 20/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1091 50.41 0.46.27 1.0
2 Laser 204765 Tom Joice   1091 52.46 0.48.22 2.0
3 Laser 172285 Adam Anthony   1091 53.04 0.48.38 3.0
4 Laser 197363 Richard Major   1091 53.34 0.49.06 4.0
5 Laser 158158 Barnaby Guest   1091 53.58 0.49.28 5.0
6 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1091 54.10 0.49.39 6.0
7 Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1091 54.12 0.49.41 7.0
8 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1091 55.26 0.50.49 8.0
9 Laser 187954 Ben Stocks   1091 55.28 0.50.50 9.0
10 Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1091 56.22 0.51.40 10.0
11 Laser 180389 Daniel Wood   1091 57.19 0.52.32 11.0
12 Laser 147811 Ben Longstaff   1091 59.08 0.54.12 12.0
13 Laser 107232 Tim Dobson   1091 60.17 0.55.15 13.0
14 Laser 36 Edward Kenny   1091 RTD   15.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 21/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1091 46.17 0.42.25 1.0
2 Laser 172285 Adam Anthony   1091 47.21 0.43.24 2.0
3 Laser 197363 Richard Major   1091 47.23 0.43.26 3.0
4 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1091 49.02 0.44.57 4.0
5 Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1091 50.02 0.45.52 5.0
6 Laser 158158 Barnaby Guest   1091 52.47 0.48.23 6.0
7 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1091 52.58 0.48.33 7.0
8 Laser 180389 Daniel Wood   1091 54.26 0.49.54 8.0
9 Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1091 56.29 0.51.46 9.0
10 Laser 187954 Ben Stocks   1091 DNF   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
DSODid not SIGN ON 18
RTDRetired Varies

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com