Brancaster Week 2017 Sea Fleets

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:25 on August 14, 2017

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
2017-08-14  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 21276 BSSC Jonathan Groome Annabel Groome 1107 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 2000 2000 2445 Overy Staithe SC Vincent Phillips Alexander 1107 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 2000 2000 21768   Andy Williams Teresa Cruse 1107 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 2000 2000 21445 Bssc Patrick Neal Fergus Norgren 1107 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 2000 2000 2724 Hunts SC/ BSSC Bill Knights Ann 1107 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 2000 2000 21801 Aldenham/Brancaster Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale 1107 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 2000 2000 2928 BSSC sam kingston lucy read / hannah kingston 1107 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 2000 2000 2082 BSSC Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1107 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 2000 2000 2998 BSSC Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1107 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 2000 2000 2296 BSSC Chris Tyler Nick Armitage 1107 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 2000 2000 21884 BSSC Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1107 11.0 11.0 11.0

Hawk Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
2017-08-14  
Total Nett
1st Hawk Hawk 205 Bssc Paddy Spink Sue 1128 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Hawk Hawk 137 BSSC Bill Andrews John Bellamy 1128 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Hawk Hawk 212 Bssc John Ellison Gilly 1128 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Hawk Hawk 225 BSSC Malcolm Collins Juliet & Catherine Tyler 1128 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Hawk Hawk 203 BSSC Jeremy Franklin Alan Brtown 1128 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Hawk Hawk 285 BSSC Chris Spink Sheila Spink 1128 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Hawk Hawk 305 BSSC Jeremy Neville-Eliot Alex Dinwiddy 1128 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Hawk Hawk 209 BSSC Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Hawk Hawk 314 BSSC Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Hawk Hawk 315 Bssc David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Hawk Hawk 118 BSSC Rob Rowley   1128 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Hawk Hawk 117 BSSC Charles Polito Tom Polito 1128 17.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
12th Hawk Hawk 226 BSSC Charles Williams Jane 1128 17.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
12th Hawk Hawk 298 BSSC Jonny McIrvine Sally McIrvine 1128 17.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
2017-08-14  
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 207462 BSSC RSC Maddy Kirk   1139 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Laser 204765 BSSC Tom Joice   1097 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Laser 174547 OSSC Ashley Deakin   1097 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser Laser 208703   Ben Charnley   1097 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Laser Laser 211137 BSSC Adam Anthony   1097 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser Laser 168724   Jack Napolitano   1097 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Laser Laser Radial 179766 BSSC Edward Wightman   1139 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Laser Laser Radial 76 OSSC Alec Deakin   1139 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Laser Laser 211140 BSSC Ben Stocks   1097 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Laser Laser 4.7 17 BSSC Lucy Anthony   1200 10.5 10.5 10.5
10th Laser Laser 200659 bssc colin hargreaves   1097 10.5 10.5 10.5
12th Laser Laser 4.7 169195 BSSC Issy Hargreaves   1200 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser Laser 4.7 13 OSSC India Deakin   1200 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser Laser 187954 BSSC Edward Kenny   1097 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Laser Laser 4.7 40119 BSSC Will Duncan   1200 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Laser Laser Radial 2 BSSC Alfie Harding   1139 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Laser Laser 144739 OSSC Frederik Deakin   1097 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Laser Laser 167946 OSSC george deakin   1097 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Laser Laser 150716 BSSC Craig Ransom   1097 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Laser Laser 212399 BSSC iain morgan   1097 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Laser Laser 51 BSSC Colin Duckworth   1097 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Laser Laser 141706 BSSC Christopher Jones   1097 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
22nd Laser Laser Radial Tbc BSSC Toby Duncan   1139 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
2017-08-14  
Total Nett
1st Senior RS400 1332 BSSC Tim Andrews Susie How 942 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Senior RS500 530 BSSC Slug/Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 968 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Senior RS400 1345 BSSC Mark Healing Charlie Andrews 942 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Senior RS400 838 BSSC Brian Lambert Will Ellison 942 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Senior Wayfarer 10210 BSSC PAUL PINKSTONE JOAN 1102 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Senior Wayfarer 6872 BSSC Giles English Julian Stocks 1102 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Senior RS200 1141 BSSC Vicki Franks Anna Biesty 1047 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Senior RS200 461 BSSC Edward Medcalf Penelope 1047 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Senior MegaByte 69 Ouse Amateur Sailing Club Mike Potter   1060 10.0 RTD 10.0 10.0
9th Senior RS400 831   Eric Newport   942 10.0 RTD 10.0 10.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 2017-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 21276 BSSC Jonathan Groome Annabel Groome 1107 72.33 1.05.32 1.0
2 2000 2000 2445 Overy Staithe SC Vincent Phillips Alexander 1107 73.14 1.06.09 2.0
3 2000 2000 21768   Andy Williams Teresa Cruse 1107 73.55 1.06.46 3.0
4 2000 2000 21445 Bssc Patrick Neal Fergus Norgren 1107 74.32 1.07.20 4.0
5 2000 2000 2724 Hunts SC/ BSSC Bill Knights Ann 1107 75.02 1.07.47 5.0
6 2000 2000 21801 Aldenham/Brancaster Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale 1107 75.08 1.07.52 6.0
7 2000 2000 2928 BSSC sam kingston lucy read / hannah kingston 1107 76.14 1.08.52 7.0
8 2000 2000 2082 BSSC Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1107 77.48 1.10.17 8.0
9 2000 2000 2998 BSSC Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1107 82.58 1.14.57 9.0
10 2000 2000 2296 BSSC Chris Tyler Nick Armitage 1107 87.30 1.19.03 10.0
11 2000 2000 21884 BSSC Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1107 88.34 1.20.00 11.0

R1 - Hawk Fleet - 2017-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205 Bssc Paddy Spink Sue 1128 76.20 1.07.40 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 137 BSSC Bill Andrews John Bellamy 1128 76.30 1.07.49 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 212 Bssc John Ellison Gilly 1128 77.29 1.08.41 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 225 BSSC Malcolm Collins Juliet & Catherine Tyler 1128 78.03 1.09.12 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 203 BSSC Jeremy Franklin Alan Brtown 1128 78.56 1.09.59 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 285 BSSC Chris Spink Sheila Spink 1128 78.59 1.10.01 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 305 BSSC Jeremy Neville-Eliot Alex Dinwiddy 1128 79.40 1.10.38 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 209 BSSC Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 79.50 1.10.46 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 314 BSSC Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 80.00 1.10.55 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 315 Bssc David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 80.10 1.11.04 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 118 BSSC Rob Rowley   1128 80.30 1.11.22 11.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 207462 BSSC RSC Maddy Kirk   1139 58.05 0.51.00 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204765 BSSC Tom Joice   1097 57.02 0.51.59 2.0
3 Laser Laser 174547 OSSC Ashley Deakin   1097 57.16 0.52.12 3.0
4 Laser Laser 208703   Ben Charnley   1097 58.13 0.53.04 4.0
5 Laser Laser 211137 BSSC Adam Anthony   1097 58.28 0.53.18 5.0
6 Laser Laser 168724   Jack Napolitano   1097 58.33 0.53.22 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial 179766 BSSC Edward Wightman   1139 61.52 0.54.19 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial 76 OSSC Alec Deakin   1139 62.50 0.55.10 8.0
9 Laser Laser 211140 BSSC Ben Stocks   1097 61.07 0.55.43 9.0
10 Laser Laser 4.7 17 BSSC Lucy Anthony   1200 67.18 0.56.05 10.5
10 Laser Laser 200659 bssc colin hargreaves   1097 61.31 0.56.05 10.5
12 Laser Laser 4.7 169195 BSSC Issy Hargreaves   1200 68.23 0.56.59 12.0
13 Laser Laser 4.7 13 OSSC India Deakin   1200 68.29 0.57.04 13.0
14 Laser Laser 187954 BSSC Edward Kenny   1097 66.41 1.00.47 14.0
15 Laser Laser 4.7 40119 BSSC Will Duncan   1200 73.04 1.00.53 15.0
16 Laser Laser Radial 2 BSSC Alfie Harding   1139 69.34 1.01.05 16.0
17 Laser Laser 144739 OSSC Frederik Deakin   1097 68.12 1.02.10 17.0
18 Laser Laser 167946 OSSC george deakin   1097 68.15 1.02.13 18.0
19 Laser Laser 150716 BSSC Craig Ransom   1097 69.55 1.03.44 19.0
20 Laser Laser 212399 BSSC iain morgan   1097 70.36 1.04.21 20.0
21 Laser Laser 51 BSSC Colin Duckworth   1097 74.43 1.08.07 21.0

R1 - Senior Fleet - 2017-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior RS400 1332 BSSC Tim Andrews Susie How 942 47.06 0.50.00 1.0
2 Senior RS500 530 BSSC Slug/Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 968 52.02 0.53.45 2.0
3 Senior RS400 1345 BSSC Mark Healing Charlie Andrews 942 52.10 0.55.23 3.0
4 Senior RS400 838 BSSC Brian Lambert Will Ellison 942 53.05 0.56.21 4.0
5 Senior Wayfarer 10210 BSSC PAUL PINKSTONE JOAN 1102 66.04 0.59.57 5.0
6 Senior Wayfarer 6872 BSSC Giles English Julian Stocks 1102 67.10 1.00.57 6.0
7 Senior RS200 1141 BSSC Vicki Franks Anna Biesty 1047 65.59 1.03.01 7.0
8 Senior RS200 461 BSSC Edward Medcalf Penelope 1047 69.15 1.06.08 8.0
9 Senior MegaByte 69 Ouse Amateur Sailing Club Mike Potter   1060 RTD   10.0
9 Senior RS400 831   Eric Newport   942 RTD   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RTDRetired 10

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com