Brancaster Week 2019

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Entries

Hawk Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
  Hawk Hawk 117 Polito Dunn 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Tba 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 203 Peter Berns Nigel Roberts 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 260 John Sheppard Glesny Sheppard 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128    
  Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128    

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
  Laser Laser 12357 Rosie Wakefield   1099    
  Laser Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1099    
  Laser Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099    
  Laser Laser Radial 168724 James Atkinson   1145    
  Laser Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1099    
  Laser Laser Radial 179766 Ed Wightman   1145    
  Laser Laser 187954 Edward Kenny   1099    
  Laser Laser Radial 188585 Hugh Fox   1145    
  Laser Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099    
  Laser Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099    
  Laser Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1099    
  Laser Laser Radial 207462 Maddy Kirk   1145    
  Laser Laser 207649 Andrew Bassett   1099    
  Laser Laser 212399 Iain Morgan   1099    

U12 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
  U12 Topper 4 EDWARD RAYMOND   1363    
  U12 Topper 457 Magnus   1363    
  U12 Topper 25098 Jack Vivian   1363    
  U12 Topper 26802 Ralph Lamyman   1363    
  U12 Topper 29387 Hector Lochore   1363    
  U12 Topper 30209 Conor Godbold   1363    
  U12 Topper 35193 Penelope Medcalf   1363    
  U12 Topper 41914 Rowena Hems   1363    
  U12 Topper 42220 Lucas Aveling   1363    
  U12 Topper 42808 Freddie Insch   1363    
  U12 Topper 43762 Sam Pearson   1363    
  U12 Topper 44538 Archie Nye   1363    
  U12 Topper 46148 Sam Macfadyen   1363    
  U12 Topper TBC Tom Honan   1363    
  U12 Topper not sure sorry Daphne McCormick   1363    
  U12 Topper tbc Polly Spink   1363    
  U12 Topper tbc Zinnia Hobley   1363    

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
  2000 2000 51 Colin Duckworth Jack Sparrow 1112    
  2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris Connie Wildbur 1112    
  2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown 1112    
  2000 2000 2345 DAVID CROSSMAN LORRAINE McNeil 1112    
  2000 2000 2373 Chris Harrup Fergus Norgren 1112    
  2000 2000 2699 Issy Hargreaves India Deakin 1112    
  2000 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112    
  2000 2000 2901 Chris Johnson TBA 1112    
  2000 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112    
  2000 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1112    
  2000 2000 21215 John Bellamy Daniel Bellamy 1112    
  2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson/Jason Hyatt TBC 1112    
  2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Annabel Tebbit 1112    
  2000 2000 TBC Giles English TBC 1112    
  2000 2000 TBC Will Duncan Max Deakin 1112    

Adult & Child Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
  Adult & Child Mirror 7977 Charlie Vivian Toby Vivian 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 20093 Georgie Child Alice/Toby Child 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 23695 James Herbert Roxy Herbert 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 27756 Mike Spink James/Thomas Spink 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 48046 Edward Groome Ottilie Groome 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 56447 Victoria Franks Amelia Duncan 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 57252 Fiona / Leyre Borthwick Fiona / Leyre Borthwick 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 59736 Joshua Barnes Jenny or Harry Barnes 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 62754 Robin Beavan Dick Beavan 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 64789 Polly Wilkinson/Paddy Wilkinson Ottilie Wilkinson 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 64859 Alice Dadak William Dadak 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 65077 Sebastian Sitton Rene Sitton 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 65767 Jemma Macfadyen Barney Macfadyen 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 65770 Rachel Keeling Jasper / Marcie Keeling 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 68710 Robert Honan Emily Honan 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 70605 Barney Guest Annabelle or Freddie Guest 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 70841 Nick Collins Ben or Joseph Collins 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror 148046 Toby Duncan Hester Duncan 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror TBC Jonny Hewitson Bertie Hewitson 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror Will confirm Rachel Ainley Harry/Joshua Barnes 1390    
  Adult & Child Mirror Will let you know Ed Searle Alexi Searle 1390    

Sea Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
  Sea Handicap 470 470 Ian Keely TBC 973    
  Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942    
  Sea Handicap RS500 772 Jim Avelng James Lawrenson 963    
  Sea Handicap Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   1027    
  Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916    
  Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963    
  Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942    
  Sea Handicap RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942    
  Sea Handicap Laser 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085    
  Sea Handicap Merlin Rocket 3650 Tim b Stumpy 980    
  Sea Handicap 505 8501 Andrew Keeling William Chamberlain 903    
  Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10033 James Amies George Amies 1102    
  Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102    
  Sea Handicap Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952    

Cockles Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
  Cockles Cockle 15 Anthony Keeling TBA 1500    
  Cockles Cockle 36 Jonathan Hamer Tattiana 1500    
  Cockles Cockle 63 Sir Richard Jewson Felicity Lyons 1500    
  Cockles Cockle 64 Heather Franks Nick Wingrave 1500    
  Cockles Cockle 67 David McLeavy Hill Susie 1500    
  Cockles Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin David Wakefield 1500    
  Cockles Cockle 69 Stuart glyn Mike Chamberlain 1500    
  Cockles Cockle 72 David Brooksbank   1500    
  Cockles Cockle 84 Jeremy Richardson Mary Taylor &/or Mark Coley 1500    
  Cockles Cornish cobble 182 Hugh Beevor Georgie beevor 1388    
  Cockles Cockle TBC Richard Gurney Richard Phillips 1500    

U14 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
  U14 Topper 8 Charlotte Tebbit   1363    
  U14 Topper 61 Benedict Raper   1363    
  U14 Topper 88 Martha Beavan   1363    
  U14 Topper 999 Harry Duckworth   1363    
  U14 Topper 15725 Joanna Leake   1363    
  U14 Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold   1363    
  U14 Topper 28310 Angus Johnson   1363    
  U14 Topper 29388 Jemima Child   1363    
  U14 Topper 29464 William Hale   1363    
  U14 Topper 30134 Francesca Almazán Borthwick   1363    
  U14 Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1363    
  U14 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1363    
  U14 Topper 44904 Jessica Hale   1363    
  U14 Topper 45180 Monty Hinde   1363    
  U14 Topper 45445 Jasper Johnson   1363    
  U14 Topper 46439 George Macfadyen   1363    
  U14 Topper 47719 Megan Thomson   1363    
  U14 Topper 54321 Boris Shippey   1363    
  U14 Topper 473101 Edward Sitton   1363    
  U14 Topper 678910 Henry Shippey   1363    
  U14 Topper TBC Izzy Weston   1363    
  U14 Topper tbc Alethea Hobley   1363    

Harbour Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Total Nett
  Harbour Handicap Laser 4.7 32 Max Hems   1207    
  Harbour Handicap 2000 2082 Alex Turner Various 1112    
  Harbour Handicap Laser 3000 3218 Holly Newport Boris McCormick 1085    
  Harbour Handicap Feva 4585 Ben Knights Katarina Kemp 1240    
  Harbour Handicap Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson   1363    
  Harbour Handicap Laser 12345 Emelia Shippey   1099    
  Harbour Handicap 2000 21768 Simon spink Harry Spink 1112    
  Harbour Handicap Topper 27925 Annabel Hems   1363    
  Harbour Handicap Topper 40848 Claudia Almazán Borthwick   1363    
  Harbour Handicap Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1363    
  Harbour Handicap Topper 42178 James Johnson   1363    
  Harbour Handicap Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson   1207    
  Harbour Handicap Laser Radial 144679 Flick Sitton   1145    
  Harbour Handicap Laser 147811 OLLIE RAYMOND   1099    
  Harbour Handicap Laser Radial 154020 Heather Franks   1145    
  Harbour Handicap Laser Radial 163022 Imogen Johnson   1145    
  Harbour Handicap Laser 180626 Jonathan Pearson   1099    
  Harbour Handicap Laser 4.7 206917 Eva Miller   1207    
  Harbour Handicap Laser 4.7 TBC George Weston   1207    
  Harbour Handicap Laser Radial TBC Anna Willis   1145    
  Harbour Handicap Laser not sure will confir Alfie McCormick   1099    
  Harbour Handicap Laser xx Rachel Vickers   1099    

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com