Brancaster Week 2019

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:36 on August 23, 2019

Hawk Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Hawk Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Sam Mason 1128 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 (4.0) 4.0 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 14.0
3rd Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 25.0 16.0
4th Hawk Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 2.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (14.0 RTD) 5.0 44.0 24.0
5th Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 (10.0) 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 44.0 26.0
6th Hawk Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128 (15.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 70.0 36.0
7th Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 7.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) (11.0) 60.0 38.0
8th Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 (15.0 RTD) 10.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 65.0 39.0
9th Hawk Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 72.0 51.0
10th Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 90.0 52.0
11th Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 6.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 86.0 54.0
12th Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 9.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0 RTD) 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 9.0 80.0 54.0
13th Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 19.0 DNC 12.0 115.0 77.0
14th Hawk Hawk 117 Polito Dunn 1128 5.0 15.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 134.0 96.0
15th Hawk Hawk 203 Peter Berns Nigel Roberts 1128 11.0 12.0 16.0 RTD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 134.0 96.0
16th Hawk Hawk 260 John Sheppard Glesny Sheppard 1128 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 140.0 102.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1099 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 23.0 6.0
2nd Laser Laser 207649 Andrew Bassett   1099 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial 207462 Maddy Kirk   1145 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 47.0 15.0
4th Laser Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099 5.0 (12.0 RTD) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 42.0 23.0
5th Laser Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 RTD) (16.0 DNC) 53.0 26.0
6th Laser Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 45.0 30.0
7th Laser Laser Radial 179766 Ed Wightman   1145 (10.0 RTD) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 58.0 32.0
8th Laser Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1099 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) (16.0 DNC) 63.0 39.0
9th Laser Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1099 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 75.0 43.0
10th Laser Laser 187954 Edward Kenny   1099 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 12.0 RTD 16.0 DNC 14.0 DSQ 11.0 RTD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 117.0 85.0
11th Laser Laser 212399 Iain Morgan   1099 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 118.0 86.0
12th Laser Laser Radial 168724 James Atkinson   1145 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 120.0 88.0
13th Laser Laser Radial 188585 Hugh Fox   1145 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 121.0 89.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris Connie Wildbur 1112 (2.0) 1.0 (12.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 9.0
2nd 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown 1112 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 21.0 11.0
3rd 2000 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1112 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 24.0 14.0
4th 2000 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Sandy Johnson 1112 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 3.0 1.0 32.0 17.0
5th 2000 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 RTD) 5.0 50.0 28.0
6th 2000 2000 2345 DAVID CROSSMAN LORRAINE McNeil 1112 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 46.0 31.0
7th 2000 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1112 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 58.0 39.0
8th 2000 2000 2604 Will Duncan Max Deakin 1112 12.0 5.0 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 75.0 43.0
9th 2000 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 11.0 75.0 53.0
10th 2000 2000 2699 Issy Hargreaves India Deakin 1112 9.0 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 84.0 54.0
11th 2000 2000 2373 Chris Harrup Fergus Norgren 1112 (15.0 RTD) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 14.0 RTD 6.0 89.0 56.0
12th 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1112 11.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) (12.0) 10.0 7.0 81.0 56.0
13th 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Will Maydon 1112 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 103.0 71.0
14th 2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Annabel Tebbit 1112 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 124.0 88.0
15th 2000 2000 51 Colin Duckworth Jack Sparrow 1112 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 138.0 102.0

Sea Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (7.0) 3.0 19.0 9.0
2nd Sea Handicap RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
3rd Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (7.0) 43.0 28.0
4th Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 45.0 30.0
5th Sea Handicap Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   1027 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) (9.0) 4.0 51.0 32.0
6th Sea Handicap Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952 6.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 51.0 33.0
7th Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 74.0 40.0
8th Sea Handicap Laser 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 7.0 6.0 (12.0) (10.0) 10.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 65.0 43.0
9th Sea Handicap Merlin Rocket 3650 Tim b Stumpy 980 11.0 RTD (17.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 77.0 43.0
10th Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 17.0 DNC 93.0 59.0
11th Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10201 Andrew Keeling William Chamberlain 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 95.0 61.0
12th Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10033 James Amies George Amies 1102 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 100.0 66.0
13th Sea Handicap RS500 772 Jim Avelng James Lawrenson 963 11.0 RTD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 90.0
14th Sea Handicap 470 470 Ian Keely TBC 973 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 90.0

R1 - Hawk Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Sam Mason 1128 71.00 1.02.57 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 72.00 1.03.50 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 73.00 1.04.43 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 74.00 1.05.36 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 117 Polito Dunn 1128 75.00 1.06.29 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 76.00 1.07.23 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 77.00 1.08.16 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 78.00 1.09.09 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 79.00 1.10.02 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 80.00 1.10.55 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 203 Peter Berns Nigel Roberts 1128 81.00 1.11.49 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 260 John Sheppard Glesny Sheppard 1128 82.00 1.12.42 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128 DNF   15.0
13 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 RTD   15.0

R2 - Hawk Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 21.35 0.19.08 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 22.04 0.19.34 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Sam Mason 1128 22.30 0.19.57 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 22.45 0.20.10 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 22.50 0.20.15 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 22.53 0.20.17 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128 22.55 0.20.19 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 22.56 0.20.20 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 23.01 0.20.24 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 23.48 0.21.06 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 23.53 0.21.10 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 203 Peter Berns Nigel Roberts 1128 24.57 0.22.07 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 117 Polito Dunn 1128 DNS   15.0

R3 - Hawk Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Sam Mason 1128 44.03 0.39.03 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 44.35 0.39.31 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 44.50 0.39.45 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 44.52 0.39.47 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 44.55 0.39.49 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 45.20 0.40.11 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 45.50 0.40.38 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 45.55 0.40.42 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 46.32 0.41.15 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128 47.02 0.41.42 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 47.35 0.42.11 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 48.01 0.42.34 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 48.48 0.43.16 13.0
14 Hawk Hawk 203 Peter Berns Nigel Roberts 1128 RTD   16.0

R4 - Hawk Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 35.15 0.31.15 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 35.35 0.31.33 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Sam Mason 1128 36.11 0.32.05 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 36.30 0.32.21 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 37.00 0.32.48 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 37.46 0.33.29 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 38.25 0.34.03 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 38.49 0.34.25 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 39.49 0.35.18 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 40.25 0.35.50 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 RTD   13.0

R5 - Hawk Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Sam Mason 1128 40.05 0.35.32 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128 40.31 0.35.55 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 40.53 0.36.15 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 41.06 0.36.26 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 41.32 0.36.49 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 41.36 0.36.53 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 41.37 0.36.54 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 43.10 0.38.16 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 43.16 0.38.21 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 44.35 0.39.31 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 44.53 0.39.47 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 44.54 0.39.48 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 45.17 0.40.09 13.0

R6 - Hawk Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 39.47 0.35.16 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Sam Mason 1128 40.04 0.35.31 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 41.55 0.37.10 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 42.06 0.37.19 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 42.08 0.37.21 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128 42.25 0.37.36 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 43.14 0.38.20 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 43.46 0.38.48 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 43.51 0.38.52 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 44.03 0.39.03 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 44.08 0.39.08 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 44.27 0.39.24 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 45.04 0.39.57 13.0

R7 - Hawk Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Sam Mason 1128 59.51 0.53.04 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 60.53 0.53.58 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 63.04 0.55.55 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128 63.19 0.56.08 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 63.20 0.56.09 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 64.41 0.57.21 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 65.33 0.58.07 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 66.28 0.58.55 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 67.57 1.00.14 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 68.03 1.00.20 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 69.22 1.01.30 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 RTD   14.0

R8 - Hawk Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 137 Bill Andrews Sam Mason 1128 50.02 0.44.21 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 50.16 0.44.34 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 50.33 0.44.49 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 51.33 0.45.42 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 52.14 0.46.18 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 52.15 0.46.19 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128 52.16 0.46.20 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 52.44 0.46.45 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 54.08 0.47.59 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 54.14 0.48.05 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 54.27 0.48.16 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 54.33 0.48.22 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 55.04 0.48.49 13.0
14 Hawk Hawk 260 John Sheppard Glesny Sheppard 1128 57.15 0.50.45 14.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1099 59.02 0.53.43 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 207462 Maddy Kirk   1145 62.42 0.54.46 2.0
3 Laser Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 61.07 0.55.37 3.0
4 Laser Laser 207649 Andrew Bassett   1099 61.37 0.56.04 4.0
5 Laser Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099 63.40 0.57.56 5.0
6 Laser Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099 64.57 0.59.06 6.0
7 Laser Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1099 67.47 1.01.41 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial 179766 Ed Wightman   1145 RTD   10.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1099 20.19 0.18.29 1.0
2 Laser Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 20.42 0.18.50 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 207462 Maddy Kirk   1145 21.37 0.18.53 3.0
4 Laser Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099 22.08 0.20.08 4.0
5 Laser Laser 207649 Andrew Bassett   1099 22.33 0.20.31 5.0
6 Laser Laser 212399 Iain Morgan   1099 24.05 0.21.55 6.0
7 Laser Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1099 24.17 0.22.06 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial 168724 James Atkinson   1145 28.00 0.24.27 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 188585 Hugh Fox   1145 29.00 0.25.20 9.0
10 Laser Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099 RTD   12.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1099 38.51 0.35.21 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 207462 Maddy Kirk   1145 42.09 0.36.49 2.0
3 Laser Laser 207649 Andrew Bassett   1099 40.34 0.36.55 3.0
4 Laser Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099 41.58 0.38.11 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 179766 Ed Wightman   1145 44.07 0.38.32 5.0
6 Laser Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1099 43.18 0.39.24 6.0
7 Laser Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099 43.56 0.39.59 7.0
8 Laser Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 43.58 0.40.00 8.0
9 Laser Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1099 47.49 0.43.31 9.0
10 Laser Laser 187954 Edward Kenny   1099 RTD   12.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1099 32.00 0.29.07 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 207462 Maddy Kirk   1145 34.45 0.30.21 2.0
3 Laser Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099 34.44 0.31.36 3.0
4 Laser Laser 207649 Andrew Bassett   1099 34.57 0.31.48 4.0
5 Laser Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 35.19 0.32.08 5.0
6 Laser Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1099 35.37 0.32.24 6.0
7 Laser Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099 35.49 0.32.35 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial 179766 Ed Wightman   1145 38.09 0.33.19 8.0
9 Laser Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1099 39.11 0.35.39 9.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1099 37.34 0.34.11 1.0
2 Laser Laser 207649 Andrew Bassett   1099 38.09 0.34.43 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 179766 Ed Wightman   1145 40.04 0.35.00 3.0
4 Laser Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 38.50 0.35.20 4.0
5 Laser Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099 39.54 0.36.18 5.0
6 Laser Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099 40.24 0.36.46 6.0
7 Laser Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1099 41.28 0.37.44 7.0
8 Laser Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1099 42.42 0.38.51 8.0
9 Laser Laser 187954 Edward Kenny   1099 DSQ   14.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1099 40.48 0.37.07 1.0
2 Laser Laser 207649 Andrew Bassett   1099 41.26 0.37.42 2.0
3 Laser Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099 42.27 0.38.38 3.0
4 Laser Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 42.38 0.38.48 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 179766 Ed Wightman   1145 46.11 0.40.20 5.0
6 Laser Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1099 45.12 0.41.08 6.0
7 Laser Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1099 46.21 0.42.10 7.0
8 Laser Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099 46.35 0.42.23 8.0
9 Laser Laser 187954 Edward Kenny   1099 RTD   11.0

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1099 56.34 0.51.28 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 207462 Maddy Kirk   1145 61.06 0.53.22 2.0
3 Laser Laser 207649 Andrew Bassett   1099 59.10 0.53.50 3.0
4 Laser Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099 60.35 0.55.08 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 179766 Ed Wightman   1145 64.55 0.56.42 5.0
6 Laser Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099 66.50 1.00.49 6.0
7 Laser Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1099 66.56 1.00.54 7.0
8 Laser Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1099 67.41 1.01.35 8.0
9 Laser Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 RTD   11.0

R8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 207649 Andrew Bassett   1099 44.04 0.40.06 1.0
2 Laser Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099 44.36 0.40.35 2.0
3 Laser Laser 141706 Christopher Jones   1099 45.29 0.41.23 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 207462 Maddy Kirk   1145 48.31 0.42.22 4.0
5 Laser Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099 46.53 0.42.40 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 179766 Ed Wightman   1145 49.14 0.43.00 6.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown 1112 58.21 0.52.28 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris Connie Wildbur 1112 59.02 0.53.05 2.0
3 2000 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1112 59.27 0.53.28 3.0
4 2000 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Sandy Johnson 1112 61.08 0.54.59 4.0
5 2000 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1112 62.51 0.56.31 5.0
6 2000 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112 64.43 0.58.12 6.0
7 2000 2000 2345 DAVID CROSSMAN LORRAINE McNeil 1112 64.54 0.58.22 7.0
8 2000 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112 67.00 1.00.15 8.0
9 2000 2000 2699 Issy Hargreaves India Deakin 1112 67.54 1.01.04 9.0
10 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Will Maydon 1112 69.25 1.02.26 10.0
11 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1112 71.13 1.04.03 11.0
12 2000 2000 2604 Will Duncan Max Deakin 1112 73.08 1.05.46 12.0
13 2000 2000 2373 Chris Harrup Fergus Norgren 1112 RTD   15.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris Connie Wildbur 1112 20.02 0.18.01 1.0
2 2000 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1112 20.41 0.18.36 2.0
3 2000 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Sandy Johnson 1112 20.51 0.18.45 3.0
4 2000 2000 2345 DAVID CROSSMAN LORRAINE McNeil 1112 20.53 0.18.47 4.0
5 2000 2000 2604 Will Duncan Max Deakin 1112 21.44 0.19.33 5.0
6 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown 1112 21.55 0.19.43 6.0
7 2000 2000 2699 Issy Hargreaves India Deakin 1112 23.38 0.21.15 7.0
8 2000 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112 24.19 0.21.52 8.0
9 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1112 24.39 0.22.10 9.0
10 2000 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1112 25.00 0.22.29 10.0
11 2000 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112 25.04 0.22.33 11.0
12 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Will Maydon 1112 29.57 0.26.56 12.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown 1112 40.28 0.36.23 1.0
2 2000 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Sandy Johnson 1112 41.39 0.37.27 2.0
3 2000 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1112 42.09 0.37.54 3.0
4 2000 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112 42.55 0.38.36 4.0
5 2000 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1112 44.02 0.39.36 5.0
6 2000 2000 2345 DAVID CROSSMAN LORRAINE McNeil 1112 44.11 0.39.44 6.0
7 2000 2000 2604 Will Duncan Max Deakin 1112 45.02 0.40.30 7.0
8 2000 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112 45.13 0.40.40 8.0
9 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1112 45.48 0.41.11 9.0
10 2000 2000 2373 Chris Harrup Fergus Norgren 1112 45.56 0.41.18 10.0
11 2000 2000 2699 Issy Hargreaves India Deakin 1112 46.01 0.41.23 11.0
12 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris Connie Wildbur 1112 46.33 0.41.52 12.0
13 2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Annabel Tebbit 1112 49.44 0.44.43 13.0
14 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Will Maydon 1112 54.28 0.48.59 14.0

R4 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown 1112 33.44 0.30.20 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris Connie Wildbur 1112 33.59 0.30.34 2.0
3 2000 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1112 34.50 0.31.19 3.0
4 2000 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Sandy Johnson 1112 35.18 0.31.45 4.0
5 2000 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112 35.20 0.31.46 5.0
6 2000 2000 2345 DAVID CROSSMAN LORRAINE McNeil 1112 35.25 0.31.51 6.0
7 2000 2000 2373 Chris Harrup Fergus Norgren 1112 37.08 0.33.24 7.0
8 2000 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112 37.25 0.33.39 8.0
9 2000 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1112 38.12 0.34.21 9.0
10 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1112 38.41 0.34.47 10.0
11 2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Annabel Tebbit 1112 40.34 0.36.29 11.0
12 2000 2000 2699 Issy Hargreaves India Deakin 1112 41.13 0.37.04 12.0
13 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Will Maydon 1112 41.17 0.37.08 13.0
14 2000 2000 2604 Will Duncan Max Deakin 1112 42.20 0.38.04 14.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris Connie Wildbur 1112 35.43 0.32.07 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown 1112 36.44 0.33.02 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 DAVID CROSSMAN LORRAINE McNeil 1112 37.29 0.33.42 3.0
4 2000 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112 37.53 0.34.04 4.0
5 2000 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1112 38.10 0.34.19 5.0
6 2000 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1112 38.38 0.34.45 6.0
7 2000 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Sandy Johnson 1112 38.40 0.34.46 7.0
8 2000 2000 2604 Will Duncan Max Deakin 1112 39.20 0.35.22 8.0
9 2000 2000 2699 Issy Hargreaves India Deakin 1112 39.54 0.35.53 9.0
10 2000 2000 2373 Chris Harrup Fergus Norgren 1112 41.28 0.37.17 10.0
11 2000 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112 42.40 0.38.22 11.0
12 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Will Maydon 1112 44.03 0.39.37 12.0
13 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1112 45.12 0.40.39 13.0

R6 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris Connie Wildbur 1112 39.08 0.35.12 1.0
2 2000 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1112 41.36 0.37.25 2.0
3 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown 1112 41.39 0.37.27 3.0
4 2000 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112 41.51 0.37.38 4.0
5 2000 2000 2604 Will Duncan Max Deakin 1112 41.53 0.37.40 5.0
6 2000 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1112 42.02 0.37.48 6.0
7 2000 2000 2345 DAVID CROSSMAN LORRAINE McNeil 1112 42.32 0.38.15 7.0
8 2000 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Sandy Johnson 1112 43.17 0.38.55 8.0
9 2000 2000 2373 Chris Harrup Fergus Norgren 1112 44.27 0.39.58 9.0
10 2000 2000 2699 Issy Hargreaves India Deakin 1112 45.49 0.41.12 10.0
11 2000 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112 46.01 0.41.23 11.0
12 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1112 48.10 0.43.19 12.0
13 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Will Maydon 1112 50.10 0.45.07 13.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1112 52.58 0.47.38 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris Connie Wildbur 1112 56.36 0.50.54 2.0
3 2000 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Sandy Johnson 1112 58.54 0.52.58 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown 1112 60.02 0.53.59 4.0
5 2000 2000 2345 DAVID CROSSMAN LORRAINE McNeil 1112 61.02 0.54.53 5.0
6 2000 2000 2604 Will Duncan Max Deakin 1112 63.14 0.56.52 6.0
7 2000 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112 64.23 0.57.54 7.0
8 2000 2000 2699 Issy Hargreaves India Deakin 1112 65.26 0.58.51 8.0
9 2000 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1112 68.54 1.01.58 9.0
10 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1112 73.55 1.06.28 10.0
11 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Will Maydon 1112 74.32 1.07.02 11.0
12 2000 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112 RTD   14.0
12 2000 2000 2373 Chris Harrup Fergus Norgren 1112 RTD   14.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Sandy Johnson 1112 44.42 0.40.12 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris Connie Wildbur 1112 47.09 0.42.24 2.0
3 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown 1112 47.13 0.42.28 3.0
4 2000 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1112 47.22 0.42.36 4.0
5 2000 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112 48.29 0.43.36 5.0
6 2000 2000 2373 Chris Harrup Fergus Norgren 1112 53.37 0.48.13 6.0
7 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1112 54.38 0.49.08 7.0
8 2000 2000 2345 DAVID CROSSMAN LORRAINE McNeil 1112 55.20 0.49.46 8.0
9 2000 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1112 56.16 0.50.36 9.0
10 2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Annabel Tebbit 1112 57.14 0.51.28 10.0
11 2000 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112 58.03 0.52.12 11.0
12 2000 2000 51 Colin Duckworth Jack Sparrow 1112 59.23 0.53.24 12.0

R1 - Sea Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916 50.51 0.55.31 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942 53.00 0.56.16 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 54.37 0.56.43 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   1027 62.12 1.00.34 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102 67.11 1.00.58 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952 62.59 1.06.10 6.0
7 Sea Handicap Laser 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 75.41 1.09.45 7.0
8 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10033 James Amies George Amies 1102 76.57 1.09.50 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Merlin Rocket 3650 Tim b Stumpy 980 RTD   11.0
9 Sea Handicap RS500 772 Jim Avelng James Lawrenson 963 RTD   11.0

R2 - Sea Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942 17.29 0.18.34 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916 17.48 0.19.26 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   1027 21.00 0.20.27 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952 19.30 0.20.29 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102 23.17 0.21.08 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Laser 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 29.49 0.27.29 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 30.54 0.32.05 7.0

R3 - Sea Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916 34.49 0.38.01 1.0
2 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10201 Andrew Keeling William Chamberlain 1102 42.24 0.38.29 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942 36.42 0.38.58 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102 44.06 0.40.01 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952 38.31 0.40.28 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Merlin Rocket 3650 Tim b Stumpy 980 39.41 0.40.30 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 39.15 0.40.45 7.0
8 Sea Handicap Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   1027 42.07 0.41.01 8.0
9 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 39.30 0.41.56 9.0
10 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10033 James Amies George Amies 1102 47.44 0.43.19 10.0
11 Sea Handicap 470 470 Ian Keely TBC 973 42.43 0.43.54 11.0
12 Sea Handicap Laser 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 48.23 0.44.36 12.0

R4 - Sea Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916 27.54 0.30.28 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942 29.38 0.31.27 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102 36.14 0.32.53 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10201 Andrew Keeling William Chamberlain 1102 36.22 0.33.00 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 31.32 0.33.28 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Merlin Rocket 3650 Tim b Stumpy 980 33.36 0.34.17 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 33.18 0.34.35 7.0
8 Sea Handicap Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   1027 35.50 0.34.53 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952 33.38 0.35.20 9.0
10 Sea Handicap Laser 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 39.28 0.36.22 10.0
11 Sea Handicap 470 470 Ian Keely TBC 973 38.22 0.39.26 11.0
12 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10033 James Amies George Amies 1102 43.41 0.39.38 12.0

R5 - Sea Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916 31.00 0.33.51 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 31.54 0.33.52 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942 32.38 0.34.39 3.0
4 Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 34.17 0.35.36 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   1027 38.16 0.37.16 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102 41.42 0.37.50 6.0
7 Sea Handicap Merlin Rocket 3650 Tim b Stumpy 980 37.40 0.38.26 7.0
8 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 37.20 0.39.38 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952 37.46 0.39.40 9.0
10 Sea Handicap Laser 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 44.22 0.40.53 10.0
11 Sea Handicap RS500 772 Jim Avelng James Lawrenson 963 42.37 0.44.15 11.0

R6 - Sea Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 32.18 0.34.17 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942 33.33 0.35.37 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916 33.38 0.36.43 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Laser 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 41.15 0.38.01 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102 42.09 0.38.15 5.0
6 Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 36.51 0.38.16 6.0
7 Sea Handicap Merlin Rocket 3650 Tim b Stumpy 980 37.36 0.38.22 7.0
8 Sea Handicap Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952 37.08 0.39.00 8.0
9 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 39.23 0.41.48 9.0
10 Sea Handicap Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   1027 49.14 0.47.56 10.0

R7 - Sea Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 49.35 0.52.38 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942 50.32 0.53.39 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 54.28 0.56.34 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10201 Andrew Keeling William Chamberlain 1102 62.40 0.56.52 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952 54.56 0.57.42 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Laser 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 63.41 0.58.42 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916 54.00 0.58.57 7.0
8 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102 65.16 0.59.14 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   1027 63.58 1.02.17 9.0
10 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10033 James Amies George Amies 1102 70.29 1.03.58 10.0
11 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 65.11 1.09.12 11.0

R8 - Sea Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942 35.57 0.38.10 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 36.37 0.38.52 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916 36.18 0.39.38 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   1027 43.33 0.42.24 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952 40.40 0.42.43 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Merlin Rocket 3650 Tim b Stumpy 980 42.40 0.43.32 6.0
7 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102 48.32 0.44.02 7.0
8 Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 43.10 0.44.50 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Wayfarer 10033 James Amies George Amies 1102 49.36 0.45.01 9.0
10 Sea Handicap Laser 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 56.01 0.51.38 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
DSQDisqualification 14
RTDRetired Varies

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com