Brancaster Week 2021

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:07 on August 13, 2021

Hawk Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
2021-08-09  
R2
2021-08-09  
R3
2021-08-10  
R4
2021-08-10  
R5
2021-08-12  
R6
2021-08-12  
R7
2021-08-13  
R8
2021-08-13  
Total Nett
1st Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 24.0 18.0
3rd Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 22.0
4th Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 31.0
5th Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 39.0 32.0
6th Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 (11.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 44.0 33.0
7th Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 3.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 64.0 52.0
8th Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 73.0 56.0
9th Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 8.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 66.0 56.0
10th Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 7.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 80.0 67.0
11th Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 9.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0 RTD) 10.0 85.0 71.0
12th Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 10.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 88.0 74.0
13th Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 16.0 DNF 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 117.0 100.0
14th Hawk Hawk 305 Harvey Death Sue Death / Eamonn Walsh 1128 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 128.0 111.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
2021-08-09  
R2
2021-08-09  
R3
2021-08-10  
R4
2021-08-10  
R5
2021-08-12  
R6
2021-08-12  
R7
2021-08-13  
R8
2021-08-13  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
3rd 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 24.0
4th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
5th 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 RTD) 37.0 30.0
6th 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 RTD 47.0 40.0
7th 2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Pip Weston 1114 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 RTD 91.0 78.0
8th 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 98.0 85.0
9th 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 91.0
9th 2000 2000 21376 Peter Dunn Dominic Parr 1114 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 91.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
2021-08-09  
R2
2021-08-09  
R3
2021-08-10  
R4
2021-08-10  
R5
2021-08-12  
R6
2021-08-12  
R7
2021-08-13  
R8
2021-08-13  
Total Nett
1st Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
3rd Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 23.0
4th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 OCS) 35.0 24.0
5th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 53.0 44.0
6th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 (15.0 RTD) 4.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 63.0 48.0
7th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 RTD (22.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 RTD 74.0 52.0
8th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 65.0 54.0
9th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 73.0 62.0
10th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 9.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 11.0 11.0 RTD 76.0 65.0
11th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 107.0 85.0
12th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 12.0 13.0 15.0 DNF 13.0 12.0 14.0 RTD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 123.0 101.0
13th Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 11.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 124.0 102.0
14th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 209263 Ian Keely   1100 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 NSC 14.0 OCS 11.0 OCS 133.0 111.0
15th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 167945     1100 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 150.0 128.0
16th Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 10.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 152.0 130.0
17th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1100 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 154.0
17th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 163466 DOMINIC PARR   1100 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 154.0
17th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 141706 Christopher Jones   1100 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 154.0

Sea Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
2021-08-09  
R2
2021-08-09  
R3
2021-08-10  
R4
2021-08-10  
R5
2021-08-12  
R6
2021-08-12  
R7
2021-08-13  
R8
2021-08-13  
Total Nett
1st Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 RTD) 20.0 11.0
2nd Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 11.0
3rd Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 21.0
4th Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 47.0 33.0
5th Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 42.0 36.0
6th Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 55.0 41.0
7th Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 50.0 42.0
8th Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 7.0 8.0 11.0 RTD 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 5.0 68.0 54.0
9th Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 RTD 6.0 76.0 62.0
10th Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ TOPPER BUZZ Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 102.0 88.0
11th Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 966 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 112.0 98.0

R1 - Hawk Fleet - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 58.22 0.51.45 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 59.11 0.52.28 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 59.12 0.52.29 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 60.57 0.54.02 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 60.58 0.54.03 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 62.09 0.55.06 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 62.11 0.55.08 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 62.53 0.55.45 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 62.58 0.55.49 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 63.48 0.56.34 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 64.30 0.57.11 11.0

R2 - Hawk Fleet - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 47.30 0.42.07 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 47.49 0.42.23 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 49.39 0.44.01 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 49.48 0.44.09 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 50.12 0.44.30 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 50.30 0.44.46 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 50.40 0.44.55 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 50.41 0.44.56 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 51.47 0.45.54 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 51.58 0.46.04 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 53.02 0.47.01 11.0

R3 - Hawk Fleet - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 55.07 0.48.52 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 58.35 0.51.56 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 59.44 0.52.57 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 60.07 0.53.18 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 61.34 0.54.35 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 62.53 0.55.45 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 62.59 0.55.50 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 64.46 0.57.25 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 64.58 0.57.36 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 65.05 0.57.42 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 65.54 0.58.25 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 66.17 0.58.46 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 67.14 0.59.36 13.0

R4 - Hawk Fleet - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 38.35 0.34.12 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 39.22 0.34.54 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 39.37 0.35.07 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 39.50 0.35.19 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 39.55 0.35.23 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 40.00 0.35.28 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 40.03 0.35.30 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 40.04 0.35.31 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 40.46 0.36.08 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 41.49 0.37.04 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 43.28 0.38.32 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 44.14 0.39.13 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 44.28 0.39.25 13.0

R5 - Hawk Fleet - 2021-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 40.39 0.36.02 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 41.05 0.36.25 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 41.59 0.37.13 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 42.46 0.37.55 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 43.14 0.38.20 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 43.39 0.38.42 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 44.04 0.39.04 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 44.40 0.39.36 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 44.45 0.39.40 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 45.29 0.40.19 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 46.28 0.41.12 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 47.51 0.42.25 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 305 Harvey Death Sue Death / Eamonn Walsh 1128 48.19 0.42.50 13.0
14 Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 DNF   16.0

R6 - Hawk Fleet - 2021-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 44.32 0.39.29 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 46.25 0.41.09 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 46.50 0.41.31 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 47.36 0.42.12 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 47.48 0.42.23 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 48.35 0.43.04 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 48.58 0.43.25 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 49.00 0.43.26 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 49.25 0.43.49 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 49.47 0.44.08 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 50.36 0.44.51 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 53.25 0.47.21 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 305 Harvey Death Sue Death / Eamonn Walsh 1128 53.45 0.47.39 13.0
14 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 54.20 0.48.10 14.0

R7 - Hawk Fleet - 2021-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 38.34 0.34.11 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 39.38 0.35.08 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 40.05 0.35.32 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 40.08 0.35.35 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 40.41 0.36.04 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 40.48 0.36.10 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 40.53 0.36.15 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 41.18 0.36.37 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 41.33 0.36.50 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 41.41 0.36.57 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 42.05 0.37.18 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 RTD   14.0

R8 - Hawk Fleet - 2021-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 36.49 0.32.38 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 36.56 0.32.45 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 37.26 0.33.11 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 38.06 0.33.47 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 38.34 0.34.11 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 38.59 0.34.34 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 39.23 0.34.55 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 39.36 0.35.06 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 39.50 0.35.19 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 40.18 0.35.44 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 40.56 0.36.17 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 41.17 0.36.36 12.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 49.36 0.44.31 1.0
2 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 54.45 0.49.09 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 54.50 0.49.13 3.0
4 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 55.59 0.50.15 4.0
5 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 56.33 0.50.46 5.0
6 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 56.36 0.50.48 6.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 42.05 0.37.47 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 45.06 0.40.29 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 45.25 0.40.46 3.0
4 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 46.38 0.41.52 4.0
5 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 47.59 0.43.04 5.0
6 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 49.30 0.44.26 6.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 49.36 0.44.31 1.0
2 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 55.32 0.49.51 2.0
3 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 55.47 0.50.04 3.0
4 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 56.36 0.50.48 4.0
5 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 56.50 0.51.01 5.0
6 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 58.21 0.52.23 6.0

R4 - 2000 Fleet - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 35.01 0.31.26 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 38.38 0.34.41 2.0
3 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 39.30 0.35.27 3.0
4 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 39.40 0.35.36 4.0
5 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 40.29 0.36.20 5.0
6 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 41.54 0.37.37 6.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 2021-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 37.57 0.34.04 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 40.27 0.36.19 2.0
3 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 40.51 0.36.40 3.0
4 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 41.48 0.37.31 4.0
5 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 42.59 0.38.35 5.0
6 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 44.37 0.40.03 6.0
7 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 48.34 0.43.36 7.0

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 2021-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 40.50 0.36.39 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 44.16 0.39.44 2.0
3 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 44.39 0.40.05 3.0
4 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 47.17 0.42.27 4.0
5 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 47.20 0.42.29 5.0
6 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 47.46 0.42.53 6.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 2021-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 34.12 0.30.42 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 36.01 0.32.20 2.0
3 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 37.38 0.33.47 3.0
4 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 38.01 0.34.08 4.0
5 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 38.34 0.34.37 5.0
6 2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Pip Weston 1114 41.40 0.37.24 6.0
7 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 42.18 0.37.58 7.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 2021-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 31.06 0.27.55 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 33.02 0.29.39 2.0
3 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 34.17 0.30.46 3.0
4 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 38.30 0.34.34 4.0
5 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 RTD   7.0
5 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 RTD   7.0
5 2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Pip Weston 1114 RTD   7.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 53.00 0.48.11 1.0
2 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 54.07 0.49.12 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 54.31 0.49.34 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 54.32 0.49.35 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 54.50 0.49.51 5.0
6 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 56.39 0.51.30 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 59.39 0.54.14 7.0
8 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 59.41 0.54.15 8.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 60.08 0.54.40 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 63.25 0.55.17 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 69.11 0.57.16 11.0
12 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 72.16 1.05.42 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 RTD   15.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 45.15 0.41.08 1.0
2 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 47.02 0.42.45 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 47.26 0.43.07 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 47.44 0.43.24 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 47.46 0.43.25 5.0
6 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 47.51 0.43.30 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 48.47 0.44.21 7.0
8 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 48.55 0.44.28 8.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 49.26 0.44.56 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 52.36 0.45.52 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 51.18 0.46.38 11.0
12 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 58.01 0.48.02 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 58.25 0.53.06 13.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 52.40 0.47.53 1.0
2 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 54.13 0.49.17 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 54.57 0.49.57 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 55.04 0.50.04 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 55.40 0.50.36 5.0
6 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 57.25 0.52.12 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 57.32 0.52.18 7.0
8 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 57.41 0.52.26 8.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 59.50 0.54.24 9.0
10 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 59.51 0.54.25 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 60.30 0.55.00 11.0
12 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 68.12 0.56.27 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 DNF   15.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 35.56 0.32.40 1.0
2 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 36.06 0.32.49 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 36.33 0.33.14 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 36.35 0.33.15 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 37.41 0.34.15 5.0
6 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 38.20 0.34.51 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 39.14 0.35.40 7.0
8 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 39.43 0.36.06 8.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 40.41 0.36.59 9.0
10 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 41.01 0.37.17 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 42.44 0.38.51 11.0
12 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 47.30 0.39.19 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 48.42 0.44.16 13.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 2021-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 38.30 0.35.00 1.0
2 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 39.00 0.35.27 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 39.39 0.36.03 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 40.04 0.36.25 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 40.39 0.36.57 5.0
6 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 209263 Ian Keely   1100 41.06 0.37.22 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 41.32 0.37.45 7.0
8 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 42.51 0.38.57 8.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 43.09 0.39.14 9.0
10 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 44.25 0.40.23 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 45.10 0.41.04 11.0
12 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 56.11 0.51.05 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 RTD   15.0

R6 - Laser Fleet - 2021-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 43.05 0.39.10 1.0
2 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 43.10 0.39.15 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 43.20 0.39.24 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 44.49 0.40.45 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 45.21 0.41.14 5.0
6 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 46.10 0.41.58 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 46.20 0.42.07 7.0
8 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 49.04 0.44.36 8.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 49.56 0.45.24 9.0
10 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 50.01 0.45.28 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 56.05 0.46.26 11.0
12 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 RTD   14.0
12 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 209263 Ian Keely   1100 NSC   14.0

R7 - Laser Fleet - 2021-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 35.52 0.32.36 1.0
2 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 36.19 0.33.01 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 37.11 0.33.48 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 38.06 0.34.38 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 38.46 0.35.15 5.0
6 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 39.42 0.36.05 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 40.07 0.36.28 7.0
8 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 40.57 0.37.14 8.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 41.18 0.37.33 9.0
10 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 167945     1100 42.39 0.38.46 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 44.56 0.40.51 11.0
12 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 209263 Ian Keely   1100 OCS   14.0

R8 - Laser Fleet - 2021-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 31.46 0.28.53 1.0
2 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 33.18 0.30.16 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 33.25 0.30.23 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 38.11 0.34.43 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 39.31 0.35.55 5.0
6 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 41.19 0.37.34 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 42.35 0.38.43 7.0
8 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 167945     1100 47.23 0.43.05 8.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 OCS   11.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 RTD   11.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 RTD   11.0
9 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 209263 Ian Keely   1100 OCS   11.0

R1 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 44.17 0.47.01 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 43.25 0.47.12 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 52.19 0.49.07 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 54.07 0.49.33 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 49.56 0.49.44 5.0
6 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 52.27 0.50.46 6.0
7 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 55.28 0.51.07 7.0
8 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 48.35 0.51.34 8.0
9 Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ TOPPER BUZZ Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 64.32 1.03.05 9.0

R2 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 38.24 0.41.44 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 39.25 0.41.51 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 42.26 0.42.16 3.0
4 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 45.54 0.43.06 4.0
5 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 44.54 0.43.28 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 48.56 0.44.49 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 42.18 0.44.54 7.0
8 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 49.54 0.45.59 8.0
9 Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ TOPPER BUZZ Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 52.09 0.50.59 9.0

R3 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 41.41 0.44.15 1.0
2 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 48.21 0.44.17 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 47.22 0.44.29 3.0
4 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 41.42 0.45.20 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 45.51 0.45.40 5.0
6 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 49.56 0.48.20 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 45.36 0.48.24 7.0
8 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 56.50 1.00.20 8.0
9 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 RTD   11.0

R4 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 30.31 0.33.10 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 31.25 0.33.21 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 36.33 0.33.28 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 34.14 0.34.06 4.0
5 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 36.03 0.34.54 5.0
6 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 37.40 0.35.22 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 35.45 0.37.57 7.0
8 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 44.01 0.40.34 8.0
9 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 38.31 0.40.53 9.0

R5 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2021-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 31.58 0.34.45 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 33.02 0.35.04 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 39.28 0.36.08 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 36.38 0.36.29 4.0
5 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 38.53 0.37.38 5.0
6 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 40.12 0.37.45 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 42.21 0.44.57 7.0
8 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 44.48 0.47.34 8.0

R6 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2021-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 35.07 0.38.10 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 37.23 0.39.41 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 39.53 0.39.43 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 43.51 0.40.09 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 43.54 0.41.13 5.0
6 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 43.18 0.41.55 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 39.46 0.42.13 7.0
8 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 42.49 0.45.27 8.0
9 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 50.03 0.46.08 9.0

R7 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2021-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 31.11 0.33.54 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 32.28 0.34.28 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 37.46 0.34.35 3.0
4 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 35.37 0.37.49 4.0
5 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 40.04 0.38.47 5.0
6 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 42.12 0.38.54 6.0
7 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 DNF   9.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 RTD   9.0

R8 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2021-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 29.35 0.31.24 1.0
2 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 36.09 0.33.06 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 34.55 0.37.04 3.0
4 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 41.04 0.39.45 4.0
5 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 47.11 0.43.29 5.0
6 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 43.00 0.45.39 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 RTD   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NSCNot sailed course 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RTDRetired Varies

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com