Brancaster Week 2021

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:22 on December 11, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
2021-08-09  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Sea Handicap RS 400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1459 Sam Neal   1004 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 15.5 15.5 15.5
15th Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 15.5 15.5 15.5
17th 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 33.0 33.0 33.0
34th Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 34.0 34.0 34.0
35th Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 35.0 35.0 35.0
36th Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 36.0 36.0 36.0
37th Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ 123 Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 37.0 37.0 37.0
38th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 38.0 38.0 38.0
39th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 41.0 RTD 41.0 41.0
40th Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 966 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th Hawk Hawk 305 Harvey Death Sue Death / Eamonn Walsh 1128 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th 2000 2000 21376 Peter Dunn Dominic Parr 1114 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th Sea Handicap RS 400 831 Eric   942 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 167945     1100 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 165371 Emelia Shippey   1147 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 163466 DOMINIC PARR   1100 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 209263 Ian Keely   1100 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 141706 Christopher Jones   1100 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th 2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Pip Weston 1114 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
40th 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0

R1 - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 49.36 0.44.31 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS 400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 44.17 0.47.01 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 43.25 0.47.12 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 53.00 0.48.11 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 52.19 0.49.07 5.0
6 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 54.45 0.49.09 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 54.07 0.49.12 7.0
8 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 54.50 0.49.13 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 54.07 0.49.33 9.0
10 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 54.31 0.49.34 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 54.32 0.49.35 11.0
12 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1459 Sam Neal   1004 49.56 0.49.44 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 54.50 0.49.51 13.0
14 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 55.59 0.50.15 14.0
15 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 56.33 0.50.46 15.5
15 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 52.27 0.50.46 15.5
17 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 56.36 0.50.48 17.0
18 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 55.28 0.51.07 18.0
19 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 56.39 0.51.30 19.0
20 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 48.35 0.51.34 20.0
21 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 58.22 0.51.45 21.0
22 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 59.11 0.52.28 22.0
23 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 59.12 0.52.29 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 60.57 0.54.02 24.0
25 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 60.58 0.54.03 25.0
26 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 59.39 0.54.14 26.0
27 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 59.41 0.54.15 27.0
28 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 60.08 0.54.40 28.0
29 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 62.09 0.55.06 29.0
30 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 62.11 0.55.08 30.0
31 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 63.25 0.55.17 31.0
32 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 62.53 0.55.45 32.0
33 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 62.58 0.55.49 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 63.48 0.56.34 34.0
35 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 64.30 0.57.11 35.0
36 Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 69.11 0.57.16 36.0
37 Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ 123 Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 64.32 1.03.05 37.0
38 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 72.16 1.05.42 38.0
39 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 RTD   41.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 57
RTDRetired 41

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com