Brancaster Week Overall Handicap

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:36 on August 11, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
2021-08-09  
R2
2021-08-09  
R3
2021-08-10  
R4
2021-08-10  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 2.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 4.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 12.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 36.0 36.0
6th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 7.0 11.0 14.5 5.0 37.5 37.5
7th Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 5.0 13.0 3.0 18.0 39.0 39.0
8th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 10.0 14.0 13.0 3.0 40.0 40.0
9th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 11.0 16.0 11.0 6.0 44.0 44.0
10th Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 9.0 26.0 2.0 8.0 45.0 45.0
11th 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 14.0 2.0 17.0 12.0 45.0 45.0
12th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 8.0 3.0 12.0 23.0 46.0 46.0
13th Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 15.5 17.0 8.0 14.5 55.0 55.0
14th 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Polly Spink 1114 6.0 7.0 14.5 28.0 55.5 55.5
15th Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 21.0 8.0 10.0 17.0 56.0 56.0
16th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 13.0 18.0 16.0 11.0 58.0 58.0
17th 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 17.0 12.0 18.0 19.0 66.0 66.0
18th Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 24.0 10.0 24.0 10.0 68.0 68.0
19th Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 25.0 19.0 25.0 16.0 85.0 85.0
20th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 19.0 23.0 21.0 24.5 87.5 87.5
21st Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 20.0 27.0 9.0 33.0 89.0 89.0
22nd 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 15.5 22.0 22.0 32.0 91.5 91.5
23rd Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 35.0 20.0 19.0 21.0 95.0 95.0
24th Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 22.0 32.0 28.0 14.5 96.5 96.5
25th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 41.0 RTD 15.0 23.0 26.0 105.0 105.0
26th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 28.0 21.0 26.0 31.0 106.0 106.0
27th Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 29.0 25.0 30.0 24.5 108.5 108.5
28th Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 23.0 28.0 31.0 27.0 109.0 109.0
29th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 26.5 29.5 29.0 29.0 114.0 114.0
30th Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 32.0 24.0 33.0 30.0 119.0 119.0
31st Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 26.5 35.0 27.0 35.0 123.5 123.5
32nd Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 34.0 36.0 37.0 22.0 129.0 129.0
33rd Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 18.0 33.0 42.0 RTD 39.0 132.0 132.0
34th Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 33.0 29.5 38.0 34.0 134.5 134.5
35th Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 30.0 34.0 35.0 38.0 137.0 137.0
36th Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 36.0 37.0 32.0 37.0 142.0 142.0
37th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 20.0 13.0 145.0 145.0
38th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 38.0 39.0 42.0 DNF 41.0 160.0 160.0
39th Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 36.0 20.0 168.0 168.0
40th Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 31.0 31.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 174.0 174.0
41st Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 34.0 36.0 182.0 182.0
42nd Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ TOPPER BUZZ Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 37.0 38.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 187.0 187.0
43rd Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 39.0 40.0 191.0 191.0
44th 2000 2000 21376 Peter Dunn Dominic Parr 1114 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 224.0
44th Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 966 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 224.0
44th Hawk Hawk 305 Harvey Death Sue Death / Eamonn Walsh 1128 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 224.0
44th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1100 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 224.0
44th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 163466 DOMINIC PARR   1100 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 224.0
44th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 209263 Ian Keely   1100 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 224.0
44th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 141706 Christopher Jones   1100 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 224.0
44th 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 224.0
44th 2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Pip Weston 1114 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 224.0
44th 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 224.0

R1 - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 49.36 0.44.31 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 44.17 0.47.01 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 43.25 0.47.12 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 53.00 0.48.11 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 52.19 0.49.07 5.0
6 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Polly Spink 1114 54.45 0.49.09 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 54.07 0.49.12 7.0
8 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 54.50 0.49.13 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 54.07 0.49.33 9.0
10 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 54.31 0.49.34 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 54.32 0.49.35 11.0
12 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 49.56 0.49.44 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 54.50 0.49.51 13.0
14 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 55.59 0.50.15 14.0
15 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 52.27 0.50.46 15.5
15 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 56.33 0.50.46 15.5
17 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 56.36 0.50.48 17.0
18 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 55.28 0.51.07 18.0
19 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 56.39 0.51.30 19.0
20 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 48.35 0.51.34 20.0
21 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 58.22 0.51.45 21.0
22 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 59.11 0.52.28 22.0
23 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 59.12 0.52.29 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 60.57 0.54.02 24.0
25 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 60.58 0.54.03 25.0
26 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 59.41 0.54.15 26.5
26 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 59.40 0.54.15 26.5
28 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 60.08 0.54.40 28.0
29 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 62.09 0.55.06 29.0
30 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 62.11 0.55.08 30.0
31 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 63.25 0.55.17 31.0
32 Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 62.53 0.55.45 32.0
33 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 62.58 0.55.49 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 63.48 0.56.34 34.0
35 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 64.30 0.57.11 35.0
36 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 69.11 0.57.16 36.0
37 Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ TOPPER BUZZ Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 64.32 1.03.05 37.0
38 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 72.16 1.05.42 38.0
39 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 RTD   41.0

R2 - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 42.05 0.37.47 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 45.06 0.40.29 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 45.25 0.40.46 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 45.15 0.41.08 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 38.24 0.41.44 5.0
6 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 39.25 0.41.51 6.0
7 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Polly Spink 1114 46.38 0.41.52 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 47.30 0.42.07 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 42.26 0.42.16 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 47.49 0.42.23 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 47.02 0.42.45 11.0
12 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 47.59 0.43.04 12.0
13 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 45.54 0.43.06 13.0
14 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 47.26 0.43.07 14.0
15 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 47.44 0.43.24 15.0
16 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 47.46 0.43.25 16.0
17 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 44.54 0.43.28 17.0
18 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 47.51 0.43.30 18.0
19 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 49.39 0.44.01 19.0
20 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 49.48 0.44.09 20.0
21 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 48.47 0.44.21 21.0
22 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 49.30 0.44.26 22.0
23 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 48.55 0.44.28 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 50.12 0.44.30 24.0
25 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 50.30 0.44.46 25.0
26 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 48.56 0.44.49 26.0
27 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 42.18 0.44.54 27.0
28 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 50.40 0.44.55 28.0
29 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 49.26 0.44.56 29.5
29 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 50.41 0.44.56 29.5
31 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 52.36 0.45.52 31.0
32 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 51.47 0.45.54 32.0
33 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 49.54 0.45.59 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 51.58 0.46.04 34.0
35 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 51.18 0.46.38 35.0
36 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 53.02 0.47.01 36.0
37 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 58.01 0.48.02 37.0
38 Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ TOPPER BUZZ Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 52.09 0.50.59 38.0
39 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 58.25 0.53.06 39.0

R3 - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 41.41 0.44.15 1.0
2 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 48.21 0.44.17 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 47.22 0.44.29 3.0
4 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 49.36 0.44.31 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 41.42 0.45.20 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 45.51 0.45.40 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 52.40 0.47.53 7.0
8 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 49.56 0.48.20 8.0
9 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 45.36 0.48.24 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 55.07 0.48.52 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 54.13 0.49.17 11.0
12 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 55.32 0.49.51 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 54.57 0.49.57 13.0
14 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 55.04 0.50.04 14.5
14 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Polly Spink 1114 55.47 0.50.04 14.5
16 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 55.40 0.50.36 16.0
17 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 56.36 0.50.48 17.0
18 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 56.50 0.51.01 18.0
19 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 58.35 0.51.56 19.0
20 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 57.25 0.52.12 20.0
21 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 57.32 0.52.18 21.0
22 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 58.21 0.52.23 22.0
23 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 57.41 0.52.26 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 59.44 0.52.57 24.0
25 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 60.07 0.53.18 25.0
26 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 59.50 0.54.24 26.0
27 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 59.51 0.54.25 27.0
28 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 61.34 0.54.35 28.0
29 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 60.30 0.55.00 29.0
30 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 62.53 0.55.45 30.0
31 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 62.59 0.55.50 31.0
32 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 68.12 0.56.27 32.0
33 Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 64.46 0.57.25 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 64.58 0.57.36 34.0
35 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 65.05 0.57.42 35.0
36 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 65.54 0.58.25 36.0
37 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 66.17 0.58.46 37.0
38 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 67.14 0.59.36 38.0
39 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 56.50 1.00.20 39.0
40 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 RTD   42.0
40 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 DNF   42.0

R4 - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 35.01 0.31.26 1.0
2 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 35.56 0.32.40 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 36.06 0.32.49 3.0
4 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 30.31 0.33.10 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 36.33 0.33.14 5.0
6 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 36.35 0.33.15 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 31.25 0.33.21 7.0
8 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 36.33 0.33.28 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 34.14 0.34.06 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 38.35 0.34.12 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 37.41 0.34.15 11.0
12 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 38.38 0.34.41 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 38.20 0.34.51 13.0
14 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 36.03 0.34.54 14.5
14 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 39.22 0.34.54 14.5
16 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 39.37 0.35.07 16.0
17 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 39.50 0.35.19 17.0
18 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 37.40 0.35.22 18.0
19 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 39.30 0.35.27 19.0
20 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 40.00 0.35.28 20.0
21 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 40.03 0.35.30 21.0
22 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 40.04 0.35.31 22.0
23 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 39.40 0.35.36 23.0
24 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 39.14 0.35.40 24.5
24 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 40.14 0.35.40 24.5
26 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 39.43 0.36.06 26.0
27 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 40.46 0.36.08 27.0
28 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Polly Spink 1114 40.29 0.36.20 28.0
29 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 40.41 0.36.59 29.0
30 Hawk Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 41.49 0.37.04 30.0
31 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 41.01 0.37.17 31.0
32 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 41.54 0.37.37 32.0
33 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 35.45 0.37.57 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 43.28 0.38.32 34.0
35 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 42.44 0.38.51 35.0
36 Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 44.14 0.39.13 36.0
37 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 47.30 0.39.19 37.0
38 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 44.28 0.39.25 38.0
39 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 44.01 0.40.34 39.0
40 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 38.31 0.40.53 40.0
41 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 48.42 0.44.16 41.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 56
DNFStarted but did not finish 42
RTDRetired Varies

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com