Brancaster Week 2021

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:22 on August 12, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
2021-08-09  
R2
2021-08-09  
R3
2021-08-10  
R4
2021-08-10  
R5
2021-08-12  
R6
2021-08-12  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
3rd Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 16.0
4th Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 2.0 6.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 27.0 20.0
5th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 7.0 11.0 (14.5) 5.0 5.0 5.0 47.5 33.0
6th Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 9.0 (26.0) 2.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 64.0 38.0
7th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 11.0 (16.0) 11.0 6.0 10.5 4.0 58.5 42.5
8th Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 (12.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 56.0 44.0
9th 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 14.0 2.0 (17.0) 12.0 9.0 9.0 63.0 46.0
10th Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 (21.0) 8.0 10.0 17.0 10.5 6.0 72.5 51.5
11th Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 5.0 13.0 3.0 18.0 (19.5) 14.0 72.5 53.0
12th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 10.0 14.0 13.0 3.0 (25.0) 15.0 80.0 55.0
13th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 8.0 3.0 12.0 24.0 17.0 (25.0) 89.0 64.0
14th 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 6.0 7.0 14.5 (28.0) 13.0 24.0 92.5 64.5
15th Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 (24.0) 10.0 24.0 10.0 6.0 20.0 94.0 70.0
16th Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 15.5 17.0 8.0 14.5 (18.0) 17.0 90.0 72.0
17th 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 17.0 12.0 18.0 20.0 (23.0) 10.0 100.0 77.0
18th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 19.0 23.0 21.0 (25.0) 14.0 19.0 121.0 96.0
19th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 13.0 18.0 16.0 11.0 43.0 RTD (56.0 DNC) 157.0 101.0
20th Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 29.0 25.0 (30.0) 19.0 15.0 13.0 131.0 101.0
21st Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 22.0 (32.0) 28.0 14.5 21.0 22.0 139.5 107.5
22nd Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 20.0 13.0 7.0 12.0 164.0 108.0
23rd Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 (41.0 RTD) 15.0 23.0 26.0 27.0 18.0 150.0 109.0
24th Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 25.0 19.0 25.0 16.0 24.0 (27.0) 136.0 109.0
25th Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 20.0 27.0 9.0 33.0 (38.0) 21.0 148.0 110.0
26th 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 15.5 22.0 22.0 (32.0) 30.0 23.0 144.5 112.5
27th Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 (35.0) 20.0 19.0 22.0 26.0 26.0 148.0 113.0
28th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 27.0 29.5 29.0 29.0 19.5 (35.0) 169.0 134.0
29th Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 23.0 28.0 (31.0) 27.0 28.0 28.0 165.0 134.0
30th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 28.0 21.0 26.0 31.0 (33.0) 31.0 170.0 137.0
31st Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 32.0 24.0 (33.0) 30.0 29.0 29.0 177.0 144.0
32nd Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 36.0 21.0 22.0 16.0 207.0 151.0
33rd Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 26.0 (35.0) 27.0 35.0 32.0 33.0 188.0 153.0
34th Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 33.0 29.5 (38.0) 34.0 31.0 30.0 195.5 157.5
35th Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 34.0 36.0 37.0 23.0 34.0 (40.0) 204.0 164.0
36th Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 30.0 34.0 35.0 (38.0) 35.0 32.0 204.0 166.0
37th Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 18.0 33.0 42.0 RTD 39.0 (56.0 DNC) 36.0 224.0 168.0
38th Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 36.0 37.0 32.0 37.0 (56.0 DNC) 37.0 235.0 179.0
39th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 38.0 39.0 42.0 DNF 41.0 40.0 (43.0 RTD) 243.0 200.0
40th Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 34.0 36.0 43.0 DNF 38.0 263.0 207.0
41st Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 39.0 40.0 39.0 34.0 264.0 208.0
42nd Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 209263 Ian Keely   1100 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 16.0 43.0 NSC 283.0 227.0
43rd Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 31.0 31.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 286.0 230.0
44th Hawk Hawk 305 Harvey Death Sue Death / Eamonn Walsh 1128 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 36.0 39.0 299.0 243.0
45th Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ TOPPER BUZZ Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 37.0 38.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 299.0 243.0
46th 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 37.0 56.0 DNC 317.0 261.0
47th 2000 2000 22244 Matthew Hale Pip Weston 1114 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 336.0 280.0
47th 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 336.0 280.0
47th Sea Handicap RS500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 966 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 336.0 280.0
47th 2000 2000 21376 Peter Dunn Dominic Parr 1114 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 336.0 280.0
47th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1100 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 336.0 280.0
47th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 163466 DOMINIC PARR   1100 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 336.0 280.0
47th Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 141706 Christopher Jones   1100 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 336.0 280.0

R1 - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 49.36 0.44.31 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 44.17 0.47.01 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 43.25 0.47.12 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 53.00 0.48.11 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 52.19 0.49.07 5.0
6 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 54.45 0.49.09 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 54.07 0.49.12 7.0
8 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 54.50 0.49.13 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 54.07 0.49.33 9.0
10 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 54.31 0.49.34 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 54.32 0.49.35 11.0
12 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 49.56 0.49.44 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 54.50 0.49.51 13.0
14 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 55.59 0.50.15 14.0
15 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 52.27 0.50.46 15.5
15 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 56.33 0.50.46 15.5
17 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 56.36 0.50.48 17.0
18 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 55.28 0.51.07 18.0
19 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 56.39 0.51.30 19.0
20 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 48.35 0.51.34 20.0
21 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 58.22 0.51.45 21.0
22 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 59.11 0.52.28 22.0
23 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 59.12 0.52.29 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 60.57 0.54.02 24.0
25 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 60.58 0.54.03 25.0
26 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 59.39 0.54.14 26.0
27 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 59.41 0.54.15 27.0
28 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 60.08 0.54.40 28.0
29 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 62.09 0.55.06 29.0
30 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 62.11 0.55.08 30.0
31 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 63.25 0.55.17 31.0
32 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 62.53 0.55.45 32.0
33 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 62.58 0.55.49 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 63.48 0.56.34 34.0
35 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 64.30 0.57.11 35.0
36 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 69.11 0.57.16 36.0
37 Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ TOPPER BUZZ Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 64.32 1.03.05 37.0
38 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 72.16 1.05.42 38.0
39 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 RTD   41.0

R2 - 2021-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 42.05 0.37.47 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 45.06 0.40.29 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 45.25 0.40.46 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 45.15 0.41.08 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 38.24 0.41.44 5.0
6 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 39.25 0.41.51 6.0
7 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 46.38 0.41.52 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 47.30 0.42.07 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 42.26 0.42.16 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 47.49 0.42.23 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 47.02 0.42.45 11.0
12 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 47.59 0.43.04 12.0
13 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 45.54 0.43.06 13.0
14 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 47.26 0.43.07 14.0
15 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 47.44 0.43.24 15.0
16 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 47.46 0.43.25 16.0
17 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 44.54 0.43.28 17.0
18 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 47.51 0.43.30 18.0
19 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 49.39 0.44.01 19.0
20 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 49.48 0.44.09 20.0
21 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 48.47 0.44.21 21.0
22 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 49.30 0.44.26 22.0
23 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 48.55 0.44.28 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 50.12 0.44.30 24.0
25 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 50.30 0.44.46 25.0
26 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 48.56 0.44.49 26.0
27 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 42.18 0.44.54 27.0
28 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 50.40 0.44.55 28.0
29 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 49.26 0.44.56 29.5
29 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 50.41 0.44.56 29.5
31 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157573 Alfie McCormick   1147 52.36 0.45.52 31.0
32 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 51.47 0.45.54 32.0
33 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 49.54 0.45.59 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 51.58 0.46.04 34.0
35 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 51.18 0.46.38 35.0
36 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 53.02 0.47.01 36.0
37 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 58.01 0.48.02 37.0
38 Sea Handicap TOPPER BUZZ TOPPER BUZZ Eric Newport Holly Newport 1023 52.09 0.50.59 38.0
39 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 58.25 0.53.06 39.0

R3 - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 41.41 0.44.15 1.0
2 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 48.21 0.44.17 2.0
3 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 47.22 0.44.29 3.0
4 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 49.36 0.44.31 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 41.42 0.45.20 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 45.51 0.45.40 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 52.40 0.47.53 7.0
8 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 49.56 0.48.20 8.0
9 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 45.36 0.48.24 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 55.07 0.48.52 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 54.13 0.49.17 11.0
12 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 55.32 0.49.51 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 54.57 0.49.57 13.0
14 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 55.04 0.50.04 14.5
14 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 55.47 0.50.04 14.5
16 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 55.40 0.50.36 16.0
17 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 56.36 0.50.48 17.0
18 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 56.50 0.51.01 18.0
19 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 58.35 0.51.56 19.0
20 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 57.25 0.52.12 20.0
21 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 57.32 0.52.18 21.0
22 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 58.21 0.52.23 22.0
23 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 57.41 0.52.26 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 59.44 0.52.57 24.0
25 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 60.07 0.53.18 25.0
26 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 59.50 0.54.24 26.0
27 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 59.51 0.54.25 27.0
28 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 61.34 0.54.35 28.0
29 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 60.30 0.55.00 29.0
30 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 62.53 0.55.45 30.0
31 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 62.59 0.55.50 31.0
32 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 68.12 0.56.27 32.0
33 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 64.46 0.57.25 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 64.58 0.57.36 34.0
35 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 65.05 0.57.42 35.0
36 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 65.54 0.58.25 36.0
37 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 66.17 0.58.46 37.0
38 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 67.14 0.59.36 38.0
39 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 56.50 1.00.20 39.0
40 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 RTD   42.0
40 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 DNF   42.0

R4 - 2021-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 35.01 0.31.26 1.0
2 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 35.56 0.32.40 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 36.06 0.32.49 3.0
4 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 30.31 0.33.10 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 36.33 0.33.14 5.0
6 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 36.35 0.33.15 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 31.25 0.33.21 7.0
8 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 36.33 0.33.28 8.0
9 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 34.14 0.34.06 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 38.35 0.34.12 10.0
11 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 37.41 0.34.15 11.0
12 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 38.38 0.34.41 12.0
13 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 38.20 0.34.51 13.0
14 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 36.03 0.34.54 14.5
14 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 39.22 0.34.54 14.5
16 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 39.37 0.35.07 16.0
17 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 39.50 0.35.19 17.0
18 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 37.40 0.35.22 18.0
19 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 39.55 0.35.23 19.0
20 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 39.30 0.35.27 20.0
21 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 40.00 0.35.28 21.0
22 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 40.03 0.35.30 22.0
23 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 40.04 0.35.31 23.0
24 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 39.40 0.35.36 24.0
25 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 39.14 0.35.40 25.0
26 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 39.43 0.36.06 26.0
27 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 40.46 0.36.08 27.0
28 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 40.29 0.36.20 28.0
29 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 40.41 0.36.59 29.0
30 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 41.49 0.37.04 30.0
31 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 41.01 0.37.17 31.0
32 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 41.54 0.37.37 32.0
33 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 35.45 0.37.57 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 43.28 0.38.32 34.0
35 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 42.44 0.38.51 35.0
36 Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 44.14 0.39.13 36.0
37 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 47.30 0.39.19 37.0
38 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 44.28 0.39.25 38.0
39 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 44.01 0.40.34 39.0
40 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 38.31 0.40.53 40.0
41 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 48.42 0.44.16 41.0

R5 - 2021-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 37.57 0.34.04 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 31.58 0.34.45 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 38.30 0.35.00 3.0
4 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 33.02 0.35.04 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 39.00 0.35.27 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 40.39 0.36.02 6.0
7 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 39.39 0.36.03 7.0
8 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 39.28 0.36.08 8.0
9 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 40.27 0.36.19 9.0
10 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 40.04 0.36.25 10.5
10 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 41.05 0.36.25 10.5
12 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 36.38 0.36.29 12.0
13 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 40.51 0.36.40 13.0
14 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 40.39 0.36.57 14.0
15 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 41.59 0.37.13 15.0
16 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 209263 Ian Keely   1100 41.06 0.37.22 16.0
17 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 41.48 0.37.31 17.0
18 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 38.53 0.37.38 18.0
19 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 40.12 0.37.45 19.5
19 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 41.32 0.37.45 19.5
21 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 42.46 0.37.55 21.0
22 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 43.14 0.38.20 22.0
23 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 42.59 0.38.35 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 43.39 0.38.42 24.0
25 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 42.51 0.38.57 25.0
26 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 44.04 0.39.04 26.0
27 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 43.09 0.39.14 27.0
28 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 44.40 0.39.36 28.0
29 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 44.45 0.39.40 29.0
30 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 44.37 0.40.03 30.0
31 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 45.29 0.40.19 31.0
32 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 44.25 0.40.23 32.0
33 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 45.10 0.41.04 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 46.28 0.41.12 34.0
35 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 47.51 0.42.25 35.0
36 Hawk Hawk 305 Harvey Death Sue Death / Eamonn Walsh 1128 48.19 0.42.50 36.0
37 2000 2000 21442 Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 48.34 0.43.36 37.0
38 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 42.21 0.44.57 38.0
39 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 44.48 0.47.34 39.0
40 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 56.11 0.51.05 40.0
41 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211140 Ben Stocks   1100 RTD   43.0
41 Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 DNF   43.0

R6 - 2021-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1114 40.50 0.36.39 1.0
2 Sea Handicap RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 35.07 0.38.10 2.0
3 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174565 Joel Walker   1100 43.05 0.39.10 3.0
4 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 43.10 0.39.15 4.0
5 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 43.20 0.39.24 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 44.32 0.39.29 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 37.23 0.39.41 7.0
8 Sea Handicap Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 39.53 0.39.43 8.0
9 2000 2000 21553 Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 44.16 0.39.44 9.0
10 2000 2000 21903 Claudia Spink Chris Selby 1114 44.39 0.40.05 10.0
11 Sea Handicap Solution 4 Josh Hamer   1092 43.51 0.40.09 11.0
12 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 44.49 0.40.45 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 46.25 0.41.09 13.0
14 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 2717 Chris Harrup   1065 43.54 0.41.13 14.0
15 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 156264 Alec Deakin   1100 45.21 0.41.14 15.0
16 Hawk Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 46.50 0.41.31 16.0
17 Sea Handicap BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 43.18 0.41.55 17.0
18 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 46.10 0.41.58 18.0
19 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 46.20 0.42.07 19.0
20 Hawk Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 47.36 0.42.12 20.0
21 Sea Handicap RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 39.46 0.42.13 21.0
22 Hawk Hawk 137 Patrick Neal John Bellamy 1128 47.48 0.42.23 22.0
23 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 47.17 0.42.27 23.0
24 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Jemima Child/Fat B 1114 47.20 0.42.29 24.0
25 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 47.46 0.42.53 25.0
26 Hawk Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 48.35 0.43.04 26.0
27 Hawk Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 48.58 0.43.25 27.0
28 Hawk Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 49.00 0.43.26 28.0
29 Hawk Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 49.25 0.43.49 29.0
30 Hawk Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 49.47 0.44.08 30.0
31 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 49.04 0.44.36 31.0
32 Hawk Hawk 118 Rob Rowley James Blades 1128 50.36 0.44.51 32.0
33 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 144739 Frederik Deakin   1100 49.56 0.45.24 33.0
34 Sea Handicap RS400 831 Eric   942 42.49 0.45.27 34.0
35 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 86400 Angus Briggs   1100 50.01 0.45.28 35.0
36 Sea Handicap 3000 3399 Pally Rosie 1085 50.03 0.46.08 36.0
37 Laser LASER/ ILCA 4 132167 Antonia Bullivant   1208 56.05 0.46.26 37.0
38 Hawk Hawk 307 Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 53.25 0.47.21 38.0
39 Hawk Hawk 305 Harvey Death Sue Death / Eamonn Walsh 1128 53.45 0.47.39 39.0
40 Hawk Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 54.20 0.48.10 40.0
41 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 187954 Edward Kenny   1100 RTD   43.0
41 Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 209263 Ian Keely   1100 NSC   43.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 56
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NSCNot sailed course 43
RTDRetired Varies

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com