Summer Points 2014

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results as of 9:59 on August 10, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
02/08/14
R2
02/08/14
R3
03/08/14
R4
03/08/14
R5
09/08/14
Total Nett
1st Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1088 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Laser 174899     1088 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 42.0 25.0
3rd Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1088 2.0 2.0 8.0 RTD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
4th 2000 2070 Will Adams   1100 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 56.0 39.0
5th Laser 152493     1088 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 57.0 40.0
6th Laser 176372 Geoff Laming   1088 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 59.0 42.0
7th Laser 187954 Ben Stocks   1088 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 RTD 17.0 DNC 62.0 45.0
8th 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1100 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0
9th Laser 169197 Andrew Green   1088 5.0 10.0 RTD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 66.0 49.0
10th 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome   1100 6.0 10.0 RTD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 67.0 50.0
11th RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 946 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 53.0
12th RS200 1177 Claudia Spink Kiki Pattenden 1051 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 72.0 55.0
13th 2000 21449 Jeremy Cave   1100 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 73.0 56.0
14th 2000 50 Colin Duckworth   1100 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0 59.0

R1 - 02/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1088 39.09 0.35.59 1.0
2 Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1088 39.35 0.36.23 2.0
3 Laser 152493     1088 41.03 0.37.44 3.0
4 Laser 176372 Geoff Laming   1088 41.44 0.38.21 4.0
5 Laser 169197 Andrew Green   1088 41.47 0.38.24 5.0
6 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome   1100 42.40 0.38.47 6.0
7 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1100 46.00 0.41.49 7.0
8 2000 50 Colin Duckworth   1100 50.00 0.45.27 8.0

R2 - 02/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1088 23.47 0.21.52 1.0
2 Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1088 24.58 0.22.57 2.0
3 Laser 152493     1088 25.10 0.23.08 3.0
4 Laser 176372 Geoff Laming   1088 26.08 0.24.01 4.0
5 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1100 26.29 0.24.05 5.0
6 Laser 169197 Andrew Green   1088 RTD   10.0
6 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome   1100 RTD   10.0

R3 - 03/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1088 45.32 0.41.51 1.0
2 2000 2070 Will Adams   1100 50.23 0.45.48 2.0
3 Laser 174899     1088 50.26 0.46.21 3.0
4 Laser 187954 Ben Stocks   1088 53.53 0.49.32 4.0
5 Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1088 RTD   8.0

R4 - 03/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1088 41.40 0.38.18 1.0
2 Laser 174899     1088 46.02 0.42.19 2.0
3 2000 2070 Will Adams   1100 47.57 0.43.35 3.0
4 Laser 187954 Ben Stocks   1088 RTD   7.0

R5 - 09/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1088 40.27 0.37.11 1.0
2 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 946 35.19 0.37.20 2.0
3 Laser 174899     1088 42.57 0.39.29 3.0
4 RS200 1177 Claudia Spink Kiki Pattenden 1051 44.21 0.42.12 4.0
5 2000 21449 Jeremy Cave   1100 50.22 0.45.47 5.0

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com