Whitsun Regatta Cup

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results as of 0:07 on May 28, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/05/14
R2
24/05/14
R3
25/05/14
R4
25/05/14
R5
26/05/14
R6
26/05/14
Total Nett
1st 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1100 1.0 7.0 RTD 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 48.0 29.0
2nd 2000 21445 Partrick Neal Dorothy 1100 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 48.0 29.0
3rd Sharpie 3 Sam Neal Elaine/Bob 1031 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 54.0 35.0
4th Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1088 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 55.0 36.0
5th Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1088 5.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 57.0 38.0
6th Sharpie 134 Brian Lambert Tim Adams 1031 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 59.0 40.0
7th 2000 22536 Mark Foley   1100 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 73.0 54.0
8th Laser 169192 Andrew Green   1088 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 11.0 RTD 19.0 DNC 75.0 56.0
9th RS400 1340 Sam Neal   946 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 79.0 60.0
10th Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1088 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 80.0 61.0
11th Wayfarer 9596     1112 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 87.0 68.0
12th 2000 21149   Izzy cave 1100 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 90.0 71.0
13th LASER RADIAL 204765 Tom Joice   1122 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 96.0 77.0
14th 2000 50 Colin Duckworth   1100 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 101.0 82.0
15th Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1088 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 103.0 84.0
16th Sharpie 127 Adam Anthony Patrick Neal 1031 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 103.0 84.0

R1 - 24/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1100 39.26 0.35.51 1.0
2 RS400 1340 Sam Neal   946 35.25 0.37.26 2.0
3 2000 21445 Partrick Neal Dorothy 1100 42.15 0.38.25 3.0
4 Wayfarer 9596     1112 47.16 0.42.30 4.0
5 Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1088 46.18 0.42.33 5.0
6 2000 50 Colin Duckworth   1100 52.58 0.48.09 6.0

R2 - 24/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1340 Sam Neal   946 26.20 0.27.50 1.0
2 2000 21445 Partrick Neal Dorothy 1100 31.42 0.28.49 2.0
3 Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1088 31.49 0.29.15 3.0
4 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1100 RTD   7.0

R3 - 25/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1100 24.36 0.22.22 1.0
2 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1088 27.04 0.24.53 2.0
3 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1088 27.38 0.25.24 3.0
4 Laser 169192 Andrew Green   1088 28.08 0.25.51 4.0
5 Sharpie 134 Brian Lambert Tim Adams 1031 27.00 0.26.11 5.0
6 Sharpie 3 Sam Neal Elaine/Bob 1031 27.07 0.26.18 6.0
7 2000 22536 Mark Foley   1100 29.08 0.26.29 7.0
8 Sharpie 127 Adam Anthony Patrick Neal 1031 27.33 0.26.43 8.0
9 2000 21149   Izzy cave 1100 32.05 0.29.10 9.0

R4 - 25/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1100 25.46 0.23.25 1.0
2 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1088 26.04 0.23.58 2.0
3 Laser 169192 Andrew Green   1088 27.24 0.25.11 3.0
4 Sharpie 3 Sam Neal Elaine/Bob 1031 26.06 0.25.19 4.0
5 2000 21149   Izzy cave 1100 27.53 0.25.21 5.0
6 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1088 27.46 0.25.31 6.0
7 Sharpie 134 Brian Lambert Tim Adams 1031 26.34 0.25.46 7.0

R5 - 26/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sharpie 3 Sam Neal Elaine/Bob 1031 34.12 0.33.10 1.0
2 Sharpie 134 Brian Lambert Tim Adams 1031 34.52 0.33.49 2.0
3 2000 21445 Partrick Neal Dorothy 1100 37.23 0.33.59 3.0
4 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1088 38.06 0.35.01 4.0
5 Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1088 38.40 0.35.32 5.0
6 2000 22536 Mark Foley   1100 40.16 0.36.36 6.0
7 Wayfarer 9596     1112 41.47 0.37.34 7.0
8 Laser 169192 Andrew Green   1088 RTD   11.0

R6 - 26/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 204765 Tom Joice   1122 18.53 0.16.50 1.0
2 2000 21445 Partrick Neal Dorothy 1100 18.50 0.17.07 2.0
3 2000 22536 Mark Foley   1100 18.55 0.17.12 3.0
4 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1088 19.02 0.17.30 4.0
5 Sharpie 3 Sam Neal Elaine/Bob 1031 18.05 0.17.32 5.0
6 Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1088 19.20 0.17.46 6.0
7 Sharpie 134 Brian Lambert Tim Adams 1031 18.25 0.17.52 7.0
8 Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1088 20.20 0.18.41 8.0

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com