Topper, Laser and Handicap

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:02 on August 6, 2021

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
02/08/2021  
R2
02/08/2021  
R3
03/08/2021  
R4
03/08/2021  
Total Nett
1st Handicap RS FEVA XL 1106 Niamh Marsden Tilly Frain-Bell 1244 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Handicap 2000 2998 Alex Turner Conor Godbold 1114 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Handicap 2000 4 Harry Turner Lorna Chrisanthou 1114 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 19.0 12.0
4th Handicap 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 20.0 13.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
02/08/2021  
R2
02/08/2021  
R3
03/08/2021  
R4
03/08/2021  
Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Topper Topper 19244 Zach Honnor   1365 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 16.0 9.0
4th Topper Topper 27925 Rowena Hems   1365 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
02/08/2021  
R2
02/08/2021  
R3
03/08/2021  
R4
03/08/2021  
Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 32 Annabel Hems   1208 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143468 Claudia Borthwick   1147 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 12.0 7.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 02/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap 2000 2998 Alex Turner Conor Godbold 1114 22.12 0.19.56 1.0
2 Handicap RS FEVA XL 1106 Niamh Marsden Tilly Frain-Bell 1244 24.53 0.20.00 2.0
3 Handicap 2000 4 Harry Turner Lorna Chrisanthou 1114 24.00 0.21.33 3.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 02/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS FEVA XL 1106 Niamh Marsden Tilly Frain-Bell 1244 39.09 0.31.28 1.0
2 Handicap 2000 4 Harry Turner Lorna Chrisanthou 1114 36.53 0.33.07 2.0
3 Handicap 2000 2998 Alex Turner Conor Godbold 1114 37.06 0.33.18 3.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 03/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS FEVA XL 1106 Niamh Marsden Tilly Frain-Bell 1244 18.59 0.15.16 1.0
2 Handicap 2000 2998 Alex Turner Conor Godbold 1114 17.13 0.15.27 2.0
3 Handicap 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 17.33 0.15.45 3.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 03/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS FEVA XL 1106 Niamh Marsden Tilly Frain-Bell 1244 25.58 0.20.52 1.0
2 Handicap 2000 2998 Alex Turner Conor Godbold 1114 25.59 0.23.19 2.0
3 Handicap 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 26.05 0.23.25 3.0

R1 - Topper Fleet - 02/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 26.20 0.19.18 1.0
2 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 30.13 0.22.08 2.0
3 Topper Topper 19244 Zach Honnor   1365 30.36 0.22.25 3.0
4 Topper Topper 27925 Rowena Hems   1365 36.07 0.26.28 4.0

R2 - Topper Fleet - 02/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 44.49 0.32.50 1.0
2 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 45.28 0.33.19 2.0
3 Topper Topper 19244 Zach Honnor   1365 55.44 0.40.50 3.0
4 Topper Topper 27925 Rowena Hems   1365 59.06 0.43.18 4.0

R3 - Topper Fleet - 03/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 19.05 0.13.59 1.0
2 Topper Topper 19244 Zach Honnor   1365 19.13 0.14.05 2.0
3 Topper Topper 27925 Rowena Hems   1365 22.21 0.16.22 3.0

R4 - Topper Fleet - 03/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 29.32 0.21.38 1.0
2 Topper Topper 19244 Zach Honnor   1365 30.00 0.21.59 2.0
3 Topper Topper 27925 Rowena Hems   1365 37.38 0.27.34 3.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 02/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143468 Claudia Borthwick   1147 24.56 0.21.44 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 32 Annabel Hems   1208 40.51 0.33.49 2.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 02/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143468 Claudia Borthwick   1147 39.55 0.34.48 1.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 03/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 32 Annabel Hems   1208 19.05 0.15.48 1.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 03/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 32 Annabel Hems   1208 28.02 0.23.12 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com