2022 Jodie Jug & Mildred Stone Trophes

Brightlingsea Regatta 2022

2022 Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
Total Nett
1st Regatta 29ER 2880 Oscar Oldfield S Wilby 911 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Regatta Tornado 419 Paul Mines Stuart Smith 625 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Regatta RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   843 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Regatta SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   1175 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Regatta SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   1175 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Regatta CONTENDER 2752 Brian Allen   980 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Regatta Brightlingsea OD C16 Phil Rust J & C Rust 1127 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Regatta TASAR 2638 Nigel Edmunds Clair Kinsman 1060 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Regatta Brightlingsea OD C1 Chris Matthews Ben &Abi Clegg 1127 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Regatta RS 200 1126 Sarah Conlon Rebekka Bines 1060 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Regatta SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   1175 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Regatta RS FEVA XL 501 L Kinsman   1275 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Regatta PHANTOM 1291 Sean Seear   1014 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Regatta RS FEVA XL 642 George Major Isobel Major 1275 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Regatta LASER/ ILCA 7 174379 Dave Robertson   1128 23.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
15th Regatta MUSTO SKIFF 090 Jamie Freeman   840 23.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
15th Regatta SCORPION 1949 Cheryl Jessup Martin Worth 1060 23.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
15th Regatta MUSTO SKIFF 588 David Conlon   840 23.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
15th Regatta Farr 3.7 424 Gary Pilgrim   1072 23.0 NOD 23.0 23.0
15th Regatta SOLO 5750 Steve Nesbitt   1175 23.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
15th Regatta SOLO 5599 Derrick Gentry   1175 23.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
15th Regatta SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   1175 23.0 DNF 23.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Regatta 29ER 2880 Oscar Oldfield S Wilby 911 14:00:00 15:05:07 1:05:07 1:47:13 1.0
2 Regatta Tornado 419 Paul Mines Stuart Smith 625 14:00:00 15:11:38 1:11:38 1:54:37 2.0
3 Regatta RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   843 14:00:00 15:05:07 1:05:07 1:55:52 3.0
4 Regatta SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   1175 14:00:00 15:31:49 1:31:49 1:57:13 4.0
5 Regatta SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   1175 14:00:00 15:31:52 1:31:52 1:57:17 5.0
6 Regatta CONTENDER 2752 Brian Allen   980 14:00:00 15:17:16 1:17:16 1:58:16 6.0
7 Regatta Brightlingsea OD C16 Phil Rust J & C Rust 1127 14:00:00 15:29:39 1:29:39 1:59:19 7.0
8 Regatta TASAR 2638 Nigel Edmunds Clair Kinsman 1060 14:00:00 15:24:37 1:24:37 1:59:44 8.0
9 Regatta Brightlingsea OD C1 Chris Matthews Ben &Abi Clegg 1127 14:00:00 15:30:13 1:30:13 2:00:05 9.0
10 Regatta RS 200 1126 Sarah Conlon Rebekka Bines 1060 14:00:00 15:24:57 1:24:57 2:00:13 10.0
11 Regatta SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   1175 14:00:00 15:34:13 1:34:13 2:00:17 11.0
12 Regatta RS FEVA XL 501 L Kinsman   1275 14:00:00 15:00:21 1:00:21 2:22:00 12.0
13 Regatta PHANTOM 1291 Sean Seear   1014 14:00:00 15:38:58 1:38:58 2:26:24 13.0
14 Regatta RS FEVA XL 642 George Major Isobel Major 1275 14:00:00 15:02:15 1:02:15 2:26:28 14.0
15 Regatta LASER/ ILCA 7 174379 Dave Robertson   1128     DNF   23.0
15 Regatta MUSTO SKIFF 090 Jamie Freeman   840     DNF   23.0
15 Regatta SCORPION 1949 Cheryl Jessup Martin Worth 1060     DNF   23.0
15 Regatta MUSTO SKIFF 588 David Conlon   840     DNF   23.0
15 Regatta Farr 3.7 424 Gary Pilgrim   1072     NOD   23.0
15 Regatta SOLO 5750 Steve Nesbitt   1175     DNF   23.0
15 Regatta SOLO 5599 Derrick Gentry   1175     DNF   23.0
15 Regatta SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   1175     DNF   23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com