2022 Summer Handicap

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:26 on October 31, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
28/05/2022 11:00:00
Race 2
11/06/2022 11:00:00
Race 4 & QR Clarke Cup
30/07/2022 14:00:00
Race 5
06/08/2022 14:00:00
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5922   Piers Lambert   1175 2.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 39.0 6.0
2nd SOLO 5665   P Aldridge   1175 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.5 OOD 46.5 13.5
3rd TASAR 2638   N Edmunds C Kingsman 1060 16.0 DNF 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 57.0 24.0
4th RS 700 871   R Goldklang   843 9.0 10.0 (15.0 DNF) 7.0 41.0 26.0
5th NATIONAL 12 3431   M Henderson R White 1078 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 72.0 39.0
6th RS 200 1126   S Bines R Bines 1060 1.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 73.0 40.0
7th FIREBALL 15080   Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 74.0 41.0
8th SOLO 5599   D Gentry   1175 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 33.0 DNC 76.0 43.0
9th CONTENDER 2752   Brian Allen   980 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 83.0 50.0
10th Farr 3.7 424   G Pilgrim   1072 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 33.0 DNC 85.0 52.0
11th SOLO 5703   J Ball   1175 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 86.0 53.0
12th LASER/ ILCA 7 64267   I Reed   1128 16.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 87.0 54.0
13th Brightlingsea OD C27   Chris Matthews David Conlon & Sarah Conlon 1127 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 67.0
14th SOLO 6024   D Willett   1175 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 100.0 67.0
15th SOLO 5717   Pete Kyne   1175 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 101.0 68.0
16th RS AERO 7 2648   B Powell   1078 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 101.0 68.0
17th SOLO 5938   J Goodfellow   1175 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 101.0 68.0
18th SOLO 6016   J Simpson   1175 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 103.0 70.0
19th RS 700 855   David Bridle   843 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 104.0 71.0
20th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 187496   Alex Lightly   1173 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 105.0 72.0
21st FIREBALL 15124   P Kyne T Kyne 954 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 105.0 72.0
22nd RS AERO 7 1225   Nigel Edmunds   1078 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 106.0 73.0
23rd 2000 2575   A Wetten S Cross 1100 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 106.0 73.0
24th Brightlingsea OD C56   J Donnelly N Moulton 1127 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 107.0 74.0
25th SOLO 5796   A Bines   1175 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 107.0 74.0
26th MUSTO SKIFF 456   D Conlon   840 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 108.0 75.0
27th RS 200 453   Nic Blower Matt Belcher 1060 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 109.0 76.0
28th RS 800 1122   B Tudor B Tudor 795 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 109.0 76.0
29th LARK 2541   Simon Cox George Cox-Olliff 1090 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 114.0 81.0
29th 29ER 2880   Oscar Oldfield   911 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 114.0 81.0
31st RS 800 1139   D. Conlon E Gibbons 795 16.0 OCS (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 115.0 82.0
31st FIREBALL 15126   E Tudor W Tudor 954 16.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 115.0 82.0

Race 1 - 28/05/2022 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1126   S Bines R Bines 1060     4132 1 1:04:58 1.0
2 SOLO 5922   Piers Lambert   1175     OOD     2.0
2 SOLO 5938   J Goodfellow   1175     4650 1 1:05:57 2.0
4 NATIONAL 12 3431   M Henderson R White 1078     4286 1 1:06:16 3.0
5 SOLO 6016   J Simpson   1175     4743 1 1:07:17 4.0
6 SOLO 5703   J Ball   1175     4828 1 1:08:29 5.0
7 FIREBALL 15124   P Kyne T Kyne 954     4033 1 1:10:27 6.0
8 SOLO 5599   D Gentry   1175     5018 1 1:11:11 7.0
9 SOLO 5796   A Bines   1175     5053 1 1:11:40 8.0
10 RS 700 871   R Goldklang   843     3636 1 1:11:53 9.0
11 RS 800 1122   B Tudor B Tudor 795     3441 1 1:12:08 10.0
12 Farr 3.7 424   G Pilgrim   1072     5204 1 1:20:54 11.0
13 TASAR 2638   N Edmunds C Kingsman 1060     DNF     16.0
13 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267   I Reed   1128     DNF     16.0
13 RS 800 1139   D. Conlon E Gibbons 795     OCS     16.0
13 FIREBALL 15126   E Tudor W Tudor 954     DNF 1   16.0
17 SOLO 5665   P Aldridge   1175     DNC     33.0
17 FIREBALL 15080   Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954     DNC     33.0
17 CONTENDER 2752   Brian Allen   980     DNC     33.0
17 Brightlingsea OD C27   Chris Matthews David Conlon & Sarah Conlon 1127     DNC     33.0
17 SOLO 6024   D Willett   1175     DNC     33.0
17 SOLO 5717   Pete Kyne   1175     DNC     33.0
17 RS AERO 7 2648   B Powell   1078     DNC     33.0
17 RS 700 855   David Bridle   843     DNC     33.0
17 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 187496   Alex Lightly   1173     DNC     33.0
17 RS AERO 7 1225   Nigel Edmunds   1078     DNC     33.0
17 2000 2575   A Wetten S Cross 1100     DNC     33.0
17 Brightlingsea OD C56   J Donnelly N Moulton 1127     DNC     33.0
17 MUSTO SKIFF 456   D Conlon   840     DNC 1   33.0
17 RS 200 453   Nic Blower Matt Belcher 1060     DNC     33.0
17 LARK 2541   Simon Cox George Cox-Olliff 1090     DNC     33.0
17 29ER 2880   Oscar Oldfield   911     DNC     33.0

Race 2 - 11/06/2022 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 6024   D Willett   1175     3158 1 0:44:48 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2648   B Powell   1078     2918 1 0:45:07 2.0
3 NATIONAL 12 3431   M Henderson R White 1078     2948 1 0:45:35 3.0
4 TASAR 2638   N Edmunds C Kingsman 1060     2999 1 0:47:09 4.0
5 SOLO 5665   P Aldridge   1175     3333 1 0:47:17 5.0
6 RS 200 1126   S Bines R Bines 1060     3113 1 0:48:57 6.0
7 2000 2575   A Wetten S Cross 1100     3297 1 0:49:57 7.0
8 Brightlingsea OD C56   J Donnelly N Moulton 1127     3551 1 0:52:31 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 456   D Conlon   840     2722 1 0:54:00 9.0
10 RS 700 871   R Goldklang   843     3189 1 1:03:03 10.0
11 SOLO 5922   Piers Lambert   1175     DNC     33.0
11 FIREBALL 15080   Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954     DNC     33.0
11 SOLO 5599   D Gentry   1175     DNC     33.0
11 CONTENDER 2752   Brian Allen   980     DNC     33.0
11 Farr 3.7 424   G Pilgrim   1072     DNC     33.0
11 SOLO 5703   J Ball   1175     DNC     33.0
11 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267   I Reed   1128     DNC     33.0
11 Brightlingsea OD C27   Chris Matthews David Conlon & Sarah Conlon 1127     DNC     33.0
11 SOLO 5717   Pete Kyne   1175     DNC     33.0
11 SOLO 5938   J Goodfellow   1175     DNC     33.0
11 SOLO 6016   J Simpson   1175     DNC     33.0
11 RS 700 855   David Bridle   843     DNC     33.0
11 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 187496   Alex Lightly   1173     DNC     33.0
11 FIREBALL 15124   P Kyne T Kyne 954     DNC     33.0
11 RS AERO 7 1225   Nigel Edmunds   1078     DNC     33.0
11 SOLO 5796   A Bines   1175     DNC     33.0
11 RS 200 453   Nic Blower Matt Belcher 1060     DNC     33.0
11 RS 800 1122   B Tudor B Tudor 795     DNC     33.0
11 LARK 2541   Simon Cox George Cox-Olliff 1090     DNC     33.0
11 29ER 2880   Oscar Oldfield   911     DNC     33.0
11 RS 800 1139   D. Conlon E Gibbons 795     DNC     33.0
11 FIREBALL 15126   E Tudor W Tudor 954     DNC     33.0

Race 4 & QR Clarke Cup - 30/07/2022 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5922   Piers Lambert   1175     63:00 2 0:53:37 1.0
2 FIREBALL 15080   Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954     5278 2 1:32:12 2.0
3 SOLO 5599   D Gentry   1175     6501 2 1:32:13 3.0
4 SOLO 5665   P Aldridge   1175     6506 2 1:32:17 4.0
5 RS 700 855   David Bridle   843     4688 2 1:32:41 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 187496   Alex Lightly   1173     6589 2 1:33:37 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1225   Nigel Edmunds   1078     6231 2 1:36:20 7.0
8 Farr 3.7 424   G Pilgrim   1072     6522 2 1:41:24 8.0
9 CONTENDER 2752   Brian Allen   980     5967 2 1:41:29 9.0
10 RS 200 453   Nic Blower Matt Belcher 1060     6487 2 1:42:00 10.0
11 RS 700 871   R Goldklang   843     DNF     15.0
11 SOLO 5703   J Ball   1175     DNF     15.0
11 LARK 2541   Simon Cox George Cox-Olliff 1090     DNF     15.0
11 29ER 2880   Oscar Oldfield   911     DNF     15.0
15 TASAR 2638   N Edmunds C Kingsman 1060     DNC     33.0
15 NATIONAL 12 3431   M Henderson R White 1078     DNC     33.0
15 RS 200 1126   S Bines R Bines 1060     DNC     33.0
15 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267   I Reed   1128     DNC     33.0
15 Brightlingsea OD C27   Chris Matthews David Conlon & Sarah Conlon 1127     DNC     33.0
15 SOLO 6024   D Willett   1175     DNC     33.0
15 SOLO 5717   Pete Kyne   1175     DNC     33.0
15 RS AERO 7 2648   B Powell   1078     DNC     33.0
15 SOLO 5938   J Goodfellow   1175     DNC     33.0
15 SOLO 6016   J Simpson   1175     DNC     33.0
15 FIREBALL 15124   P Kyne T Kyne 954     DNC     33.0
15 2000 2575   A Wetten S Cross 1100     DNC     33.0
15 Brightlingsea OD C56   J Donnelly N Moulton 1127     DNC     33.0
15 SOLO 5796   A Bines   1175     DNC     33.0
15 MUSTO SKIFF 456   D Conlon   840     DNC     33.0
15 RS 800 1122   B Tudor B Tudor 795     DNC     33.0
15 RS 800 1139   D. Conlon E Gibbons 795     DNC     33.0
15 FIREBALL 15126   E Tudor W Tudor 954     DNC     33.0

Race 5 - 06/08/2022 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Brightlingsea OD C27   Chris Matthews David Conlon & Sarah Conlon 1127     3079 1 1:31:04 1.0
2 SOLO 5717   Pete Kyne   1175     3296 1 1:33:30 2.0
3 SOLO 5922   Piers Lambert   1175     3370 1 1:35:36 3.0
4 TASAR 2638   N Edmunds C Kingsman 1060     3158 1 1:39:18 4.0
5 SOLO 5665   P Aldridge   1175     OOD     4.5
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267   I Reed   1128     3379 1 1:39:51 5.0
7 FIREBALL 15080   Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954     5797 2 1:41:17 6.0
8 RS 700 871   R Goldklang   843     5232 2 1:43:26 7.0
9 CONTENDER 2752   Brian Allen   980     6178 2 1:45:04 8.0
10 NATIONAL 12 3431   M Henderson R White 1078     DNC     33.0
10 RS 200 1126   S Bines R Bines 1060     DNC     33.0
10 SOLO 5599   D Gentry   1175     DNC     33.0
10 Farr 3.7 424   G Pilgrim   1072     DNC     33.0
10 SOLO 5703   J Ball   1175     DNC     33.0
10 SOLO 6024   D Willett   1175     DNC     33.0
10 RS AERO 7 2648   B Powell   1078     DNC     33.0
10 SOLO 5938   J Goodfellow   1175     DNC     33.0
10 SOLO 6016   J Simpson   1175     DNC     33.0
10 RS 700 855   David Bridle   843     DNC     33.0
10 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 187496   Alex Lightly   1173     DNC     33.0
10 FIREBALL 15124   P Kyne T Kyne 954     DNC     33.0
10 RS AERO 7 1225   Nigel Edmunds   1078     DNC     33.0
10 2000 2575   A Wetten S Cross 1100     DNC     33.0
10 Brightlingsea OD C56   J Donnelly N Moulton 1127     DNC     33.0
10 SOLO 5796   A Bines   1175     DNC     33.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 456   D Conlon   840     DNC     33.0
10 RS 200 453   Nic Blower Matt Belcher 1060     DNC     33.0
10 RS 800 1122   B Tudor B Tudor 795     DNC     33.0
10 LARK 2541   Simon Cox George Cox-Olliff 1090     DNC     33.0
10 29ER 2880   Oscar Oldfield   911     DNC     33.0
10 RS 800 1139   D. Conlon E Gibbons 795     DNC     33.0
10 FIREBALL 15126   E Tudor W Tudor 954     DNC     33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com