2022 Thursday Night Pursuit

BSC

Results are provisional as of 12:39 on September 21, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1
05/05/2022
Race 2
12/05/2022
Race 3
19/05/2022
Race 5
02/06/2022
Race 6
09/06/2022
Race 7 & Carnival Ball
23/06/2022
Race 8
07/07/2022
Race 9
21/07/2022
Race 10
28/07/2022
Race 11
04/08/2022
Race 12 & Woodgate Widget
11/08/2022
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD (5.0) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 208.8 11.8
2nd Brightlingsea OD C54 David Conlon Jane Bond & Rebecca Bines 2.0 4.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 211.0 13.0
3rd Brightlingsea OD C1 Ben Clegg Abi Clegg 1.0 2.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 257.0 17.0
4th SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   3.0 (48.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 146.0 20.0
5th MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   9.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 267.0 27.0
6th LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Stephen Williams   (14.0 DNF) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 14.0 DNF 6.0 239.0 33.0
7th SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   8.0 (10.0) (10.0) (48.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 167.0 36.0
8th SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   11.0 11th 11.0 11th 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 287.0 47.0
9th SOLO 5745 Robin Page   7.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 13.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 288.0 48.0
10th SCORPION 1949 Cheryl Jessop Martin Worth 4.0 9.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 315.0 75.0
11th SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   6.0 15.0 OCS (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 325.0 85.0
12th TASAR 2638 Nigel Edmunds Claire Kinsman (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 10.0 48.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 345.0 105.0
13th Brightlingsea OD C16 Phil Rust ?? (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 11th (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 359.0 119.0
14th LASER/ ILCA 7 174379 Dave Robertson   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 6.3 OOD 7.0 5.0 48.0 DNC 7.0 361.3 121.3
15th LASER/ ILCA 7 146441 Joe Harman   11.0 11th 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 367.0 127.0
16th Farr 3.7 424 Gary Pilgrim   (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 11.0 11th (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 380.0 140.0
17th PHANTOM 1291 Sean Seear   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 11.0 11th (48.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 387.0 147.0
18th NATIONAL 12 3431 Rupert White M Henderson (48.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 397.0 157.0
19th SOLO 5599 Derrick Gentry   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 399.0 159.0
20th MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 Sarah Conlon Pete Nicholson 10.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 405.0 165.0
21st Brightlingsea OD C18 Adrian Gibbons Mike Hare & Judith Gibbons (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 6.0 9.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 410.0 170.0
22nd MUSTO SKIFF 315 Tom Kyne   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 48.0 DNC 11.0 11th 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC 417.0 177.0
23rd MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 442.0 202.0
24th RS 700 855 David Bridle   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 446.0 206.0
25th LASER/ ILCA 7 170844 Richard Pearson   (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 449.0 209.0
26th MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andrew Whittle   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC 450.0 210.0
27th FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 451.0 211.0
28th 2000 2575 Steve Cross Willow Cross (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 451.0 211.0
29th Topaz Uno 0 Michael Conlon   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 453.0 213.0
30th SPRINT 15 1801 Richard Piper   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 454.0 214.0
31st SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 458.0 218.0
32nd MUSTO SKIFF 614 Ben Clegg   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 482.0 242.0
33rd FIREBALL 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 483.0 243.0
34th Brightlingsea OD C31 Graham Bridle Mike Bees & T Phillips (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 484.0 244.0
35th Brightlingsea OD C11 John Payne   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 DNC 485.0 245.0
36th SOLO 6024 Dan Willett   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 485.0 245.0
37th RS 200 453 Nic Blower   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 488.0 248.0
38th B14 771 Mike Bees Martin Worth (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 DNC 488.0 248.0
39th SOLO 5535 Dave Youngs   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 488.0 248.0
40th MIRROR (D/H) 70743 Morgan Cross Steve Cross (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 DNC 489.0 249.0
41st LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 334 Keith King   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 491.0 251.0
41st LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 166334 Imogen Maytell   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 491.0 251.0
41st Topaz Uno 7 Joshua Hunt   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 491.0 251.0
41st FIREBALL 15126 Elaine Tudor Warren Tudor (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11th 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 491.0 251.0
45th SPRINT 15 733 Chris Bailey   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 13.0 OCS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 493.0 253.0
46th         (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 528.0 288.0
46th         (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 528.0 288.0

Race 1 - 05/05/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brightlingsea OD C1 Ben Clegg Abi Clegg 1 1.0
2 Brightlingsea OD C54 David Conlon Jane Bond & Rebecca Bines 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   3 3.0
4 SCORPION 1949 Cheryl Jessop Martin Worth 4 4.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees 5 5.0
6 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   6 6.0
7 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   7 7.0
8 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   8 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   9 9.0
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 Sarah Conlon Pete Nicholson 10 10.0
11 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   11th 11.0
11 LASER/ ILCA 7 146441 Joe Harman   11th 11.0
13 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Stephen Williams   DNF 14.0

Race 2 - 12/05/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   1 1.0
2 Brightlingsea OD C1 Ben Clegg Abi Clegg 2 2.0
3 FIREBALL 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 3 3.0
4 Brightlingsea OD C54 David Conlon Jane Bond & Rebecca Bines 4 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12 3431 Rupert White M Henderson 5 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Stephen Williams   6 6.0
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 Sarah Conlon Pete Nicholson 7 7.0
8 LASER/ ILCA 7 146441 Joe Harman   8 8.0
9 SCORPION 1949 Cheryl Jessop Martin Worth 9 9.0
10 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   10 10.0
11 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   11th 11.0
11 Farr 3.7 424 Gary Pilgrim   11th 11.0
11 LASER/ ILCA 7 170844 Richard Pearson   11th 11.0
11 SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   11th 11.0
15 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   OCS 15.0

Race 3 - 19/05/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brightlingsea OD C16 Phil Rust ?? 1 1.0
2 SCORPION 1949 Cheryl Jessop Martin Worth 2 2.0
3 Brightlingsea OD C54 David Conlon Jane Bond & Rebecca Bines 3 3.0
4 Brightlingsea OD C1 Ben Clegg Abi Clegg 4 4.0
5 SOLO 6024 Dan Willett   5 5.0
6 NATIONAL 12 3431 Rupert White M Henderson 6 6.0
7 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   7 7.0
8 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   8 8.0
9 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   9 9.0
10 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   10 10.0
11 Farr 3.7 424 Gary Pilgrim   11th 11.0
11 2000 2575 Steve Cross Willow Cross 11th 11.0

Race 4- Off - 26/05/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

Race 5 - 02/06/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   1 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 614 Ben Clegg   2 2.0
3 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   OOD 2.4
4 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   3 3.0
5 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   4 4.0
6 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   5 5.0
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees OOD 5.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andrew Whittle   6 6.0

Race 6 - 09/06/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Stephen Williams   1 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 3431 Rupert White M Henderson 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   OOD 2.4
4 Brightlingsea OD C16 Phil Rust ?? 3 3.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 Sarah Conlon Pete Nicholson 4 4.0
6 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   5 5.0
7 Brightlingsea OD C54 David Conlon Jane Bond & Rebecca Bines 6 6.0
8 LASER/ ILCA 7 146441 Joe Harman   7 7.0
9 2000 2575 Steve Cross Willow Cross 8 8.0
10 SPRINT 15 1801 Richard Piper   9 9.0
11 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   DNF 15.0
11 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   DNF 15.0
11 TASAR 2638 Nigel Edmunds Claire Kinsman DNF 15.0
11 PHANTOM 1291 Sean Seear   DNF 15.0

Race 7 & Carnival Ball - 23/06/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brightlingsea OD C54 David Conlon Jane Bond & Rebecca Bines 1 1.0
2 Brightlingsea OD C1 Ben Clegg Abi Clegg 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   3 3.0
4 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   4 4.0
5 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   5 5.0
6 SOLO 5599 Derrick Gentry   6 6.0
7 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   7 7.0
8 SOLO 5535 Dave Youngs   8 8.0
9 SCORPION 1949 Cheryl Jessop Martin Worth 9 9.0
10 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   10 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   11th 11.0
11 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   11th 11.0
11 Brightlingsea OD C16 Phil Rust ?? 11th 11.0
11 Farr 3.7 424 Gary Pilgrim   11th 11.0
11 PHANTOM 1291 Sean Seear   11th 11.0
11 Brightlingsea OD C18 Adrian Gibbons Mike Hare & Judith Gibbons 11th 11.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 315 Tom Kyne   11th 11.0
11 RS 700 855 David Bridle   11th 11.0
11 FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams 11th 11.0
11 Topaz Uno 0 Michael Conlon   11th 11.0
11 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 334 Keith King   11th 11.0
11 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 166334 Imogen Maytell   11th 11.0
11 Topaz Uno 7 Joshua Hunt   11th 11.0
11 FIREBALL 15126 Elaine Tudor Warren Tudor 11th 11.0

Race 8 - 07/07/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   1 1.0
2 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   2 2.0
3 RS 700 855 David Bridle   3 3.0
4 SOLO 5599 Derrick Gentry   4 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 146441 Joe Harman   5 5.0
6 Brightlingsea OD C18 Adrian Gibbons Mike Hare & Judith Gibbons 6 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 174379 Dave Robertson   OOD 6.3
8 Brightlingsea OD C1 Ben Clegg Abi Clegg 7 7.0
9 FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams 8 8.0
10 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   DNF 13.0
10 TASAR 2638 Nigel Edmunds Claire Kinsman DNF 13.0
10 SPRINT 15 1801 Richard Piper   DNF 13.0
10 SPRINT 15 733 Chris Bailey   OCS 13.0

Race 9 - 21/07/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   1 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Stephen Williams   2 2.0
3 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   3 3.0
4 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   4 4.0
5 SOLO 5599 Derrick Gentry   5 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 170844 Richard Pearson   6 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 174379 Dave Robertson   7 7.0
8 Brightlingsea OD C16 Phil Rust ?? 8 8.0
9 Brightlingsea OD C18 Adrian Gibbons Mike Hare & Judith Gibbons 9 9.0
10 TASAR 2638 Nigel Edmunds Claire Kinsman 10 10.0
11 Farr 3.7 424 Gary Pilgrim   11th 11.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 315 Tom Kyne   11th 11.0
13 PHANTOM 1291 Sean Seear   DNF 15.0
13 SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   DNF 15.0

Race 10 - 28/07/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   1 1.0
2 Brightlingsea OD C54 David Conlon Jane Bond & Rebecca Bines 2 2.0
3 SCORPION 1949 Cheryl Jessop Martin Worth 3 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Stephen Williams   4 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 174379 Dave Robertson   5 5.0
6 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   6 6.0
7 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   7 7.0
8 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   8 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1291 Sean Seear   DNF 10.0

Race 11 - 04/08/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brightlingsea OD C1 Ben Clegg Abi Clegg 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   2 2.0
3 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   3 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   4 4.0
5 Brightlingsea OD C11 John Payne   5 5.0
6 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   6 6.0
7 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   7 7.0
8 B14 771 Mike Bees Martin Worth 8 8.0
9 MIRROR (D/H) 70743 Morgan Cross Steve Cross 9 9.0
10 TASAR 2638 Nigel Edmunds Claire Kinsman 10 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 315 Tom Kyne   11 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andrew Whittle   12 12.0
13 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Stephen Williams   DNF 14.0

Race 12 & Woodgate Widget - 11/08/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brightlingsea OD C54 David Conlon Jane Bond & Rebecca Bines 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   2 2.0
3 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   3 3.0
4 Brightlingsea OD C31 Graham Bridle Mike Bees & T Phillips 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   5 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Stephen Williams   6 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 174379 Dave Robertson   7 7.0
8 RS 200 453 Nic Blower   8 8.0
9 TASAR 2638 Nigel Edmunds Claire Kinsman 9 9.0
10 Topaz Uno 0 Michael Conlon   10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com