2022 Winter Series

BSC

Winter Series 2022 Races

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Winter Race 1
30/10/2022
Winter Race 2
6/11/2022
Winter Race 3
13/11/2022
Winter Race 4
20/11/2022
Winter Race 5
27/11/2022
Winter Race 6
4/12/20222
Winter Race 7
11/12/20222
Total Nett
1st MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   840 1.0 1.0 6.8 OOD 1.0 (11.0) (20.0 DNF) (34.0 DNC) 74.8 9.8
2nd SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   1175 (5.0) 4.0 OOD 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 58.0 12.0
3rd SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   1175 (10.0) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 92.0 14.0
4th SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   1175 (8.0) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 72.0 20.0
5th SOLO 5599 Derek Gentry   1175 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 2.0 125.0 23.0
6th SPRINT 15 2024 Gordon Deuce   940 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD (17.0) 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 109.3 24.3
7th SOLO 5972 Rowland Smith   1175 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0) 5.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 104.0 25.0
8th MERLIN-ROCKET 5945 Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 973 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 138.0 36.0
9th MUSTO SKIFF 633 Ben Clegg   840 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 145.0 43.0
10th SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   1175 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 3.0 152.0 50.0
11th RS 800 1139 David Conlon Ed Gibbons 795 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 152.0 50.0
12th SOLO 5745 Robin Page   1175 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 157.0 55.0
13th RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   843 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 5.0 34.0 DNC 160.0 58.0
14th MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andy Whittle   840 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 162.0 60.0
15th SOLO 6024 Dan Willett   1175 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 OCS 176.0 74.0
16th CONTENDER 657 Nick Pye   980 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 10.0 34.0 DNC 176.0 74.0
17th MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees 973 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 178.0 76.0
18th LASER/ ILCA 7 126117 Tom Kyne   1128 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 178.0 76.0
19th FIREBALL 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 954 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 184.0 82.0
20th RS 700 855 David Bridle   843 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 14.0 20.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 188.0 86.0
21st SOLO 4915 Andy Trist   1175 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 197.0 95.0
22nd LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 159492 Lawson Nunn   1247 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 197.0 95.0
23rd SOLO 5717 Barrie Winter   1175 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 198.0 96.0
24th SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   1175 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 205.0 103.0
25th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Jamie Freeman   840 15.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 205.0 103.0
26th LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Steve Williams   1128 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 207.0 105.0
27th SOLO 5535 Dave Youngs   1175 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 208.0 106.0
28th FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 211.0 109.0
29th 2000 2575 Steve Cross   1100 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 213.0 111.0
30th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189473 T Phillips   1247 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 214.0 112.0
31st SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   1175 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 216.0 114.0
32nd SOLO 5922 Roger Etherington   1175 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 216.0 114.0
33rd LASER/ ILCA 7 64267 Ieaun Reed   1128 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 224.0 122.0

Winter Race 1 - 30/10/2022 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   840   4030 2 1:19:58 1.0
2 SPRINT 15 2024 Gordon Deuce   940   4726 2 1:23:48 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Steve Williams   1128   2936 1 1:26:46 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 126117 Tom Kyne   1128   3047 1 1:30:02 4.0
5 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   1175   3176 1 1:30:06 5.0
6 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   1175   3192 1 1:30:33 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andy Whittle   840   4590 2 1:31:04 7.0
8 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   1175   3224 1 1:31:28 8.0
9 SOLO 5972 Rowland Smith   1175   3264 1 1:32:36 9.0
10 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   1175   3294 1 1:33:27 10.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET 5945 Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 973   2740 1 1:33:52 11.0
12 SOLO 5922 Roger Etherington   1175   3488 1 1:38:57 12.0
13 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 159492 Lawson Nunn   1247   3793 1 1:41:23 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Jamie Freeman   840   DNF     15.0
15 SOLO 5599 Derek Gentry   1175   DNC     34.0
15 MUSTO SKIFF 633 Ben Clegg   840   DNC     34.0
15 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   1175   DNC     34.0
15 RS 800 1139 David Conlon Ed Gibbons 795   DNC     34.0
15 RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   843   DNC     34.0
15 SOLO 6024 Dan Willett   1175   DNC     34.0
15 CONTENDER 657 Nick Pye   980   DNC     34.0
15 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees 973   DNC     34.0
15 FIREBALL 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 954   DNC     34.0
15 RS 700 855 David Bridle   843   DNC     34.0
15 SOLO 4915 Andy Trist   1175   DNC     34.0
15 SOLO 5717 Barrie Winter   1175   DNC     34.0
15 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   1175   DNC     34.0
15 SOLO 5535 Dave Youngs   1175   DNC     34.0
15 FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954   DNC     34.0
15 2000 2575 Steve Cross   1100   DNC     34.0
15 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189473 T Phillips   1247   DNC     34.0
15 SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   1175   DNC     34.0
15 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267 Ieaun Reed   1128   DNC     34.0

Winter Race 2 - 6/11/2022 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   840   2148 1 0:42:37 1.0
2 RS 800 1139 David Conlon Ed Gibbons 795   2082 1 0:43:39 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 2024 Gordon Deuce   940   2759 1 0:48:55 3.0
4 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   1175   OOD     4.0
5 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   1175   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   1175   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 5599 Derek Gentry   1175   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 5972 Rowland Smith   1175   DNC     34.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 5945 Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 973   DNC     34.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 633 Ben Clegg   840   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   1175   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   1175   DNC     34.0
5 RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   843   DNC     34.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andy Whittle   840   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 6024 Dan Willett   1175   DNC     34.0
5 CONTENDER 657 Nick Pye   980   DNC     34.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees 973   DNC     34.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 126117 Tom Kyne   1128   DNC     34.0
5 FIREBALL 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 954   DNC     34.0
5 RS 700 855 David Bridle   843   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 4915 Andy Trist   1175   DNC     34.0
5 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 159492 Lawson Nunn   1247   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 5717 Barrie Winter   1175   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   1175   DNC     34.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Jamie Freeman   840   DNC     34.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Steve Williams   1128   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 5535 Dave Youngs   1175   DNC     34.0
5 FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954   DNC     34.0
5 2000 2575 Steve Cross   1100   DNC     34.0
5 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189473 T Phillips   1247   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   1175   DNC     34.0
5 SOLO 5922 Roger Etherington   1175   DNC     34.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267 Ieaun Reed   1128   DNC     34.0

Winter Race 3 - 13/11/2022 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   1175   4875 1 1:09:09 1.0
2 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   1175   4915 1 1:09:43 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 633 Ben Clegg   840   OOD     3.0
3 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees 973   4216 1 1:12:13 3.0
5 SOLO 5535 Dave Youngs   1175   5248 1 1:14:26 4.0
6 SOLO 5599 Derek Gentry   1175   5270 1 1:14:45 5.0
7 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   1175   5280 1 1:14:54 6.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   840   OOD     6.8
9 FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954   4305 1 1:15:13 7.0
10 SOLO 5972 Rowland Smith   1175   5548 1 1:18:42 8.0
11 SOLO 5717 Barrie Winter   1175   5964 1 1:24:36 9.0
12 SOLO 4915 Andy Trist   1175   DNF     14.0
12 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 159492 Lawson Nunn   1247   DNF     14.0
14 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   1175   DNC     34.0
14 SPRINT 15 2024 Gordon Deuce   940   DNC     34.0
14 MERLIN-ROCKET 5945 Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 973   DNC     34.0
14 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   1175   DNC     34.0
14 RS 800 1139 David Conlon Ed Gibbons 795   DNC     34.0
14 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   1175   DNC     34.0
14 RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   843   DNC     34.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andy Whittle   840   DNC     34.0
14 SOLO 6024 Dan Willett   1175   DNC     34.0
14 CONTENDER 657 Nick Pye   980   DNC     34.0
14 LASER/ ILCA 7 126117 Tom Kyne   1128   DNC     34.0
14 FIREBALL 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 954   DNC     34.0
14 RS 700 855 David Bridle   843   DNC     34.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Jamie Freeman   840   DNC     34.0
14 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Steve Williams   1128   DNC     34.0
14 2000 2575 Steve Cross   1100   DNC     34.0
14 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189473 T Phillips   1247   DNC     34.0
14 SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   1175   DNC     34.0
14 SOLO 5922 Roger Etherington   1175   DNC 1   34.0
14 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267 Ieaun Reed   1128   DNC     34.0

Winter Race 4 - 20/11/2022 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   840   4592 2 1:31:07 1.0
2 RS 800 1139 David Conlon Ed Gibbons 795   4374 2 1:31:42 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 633 Ben Clegg   840   4676 2 1:32:47 3.0
4 RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   843   4810 2 1:35:06 4.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees 973   5554 2 1:35:08 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andy Whittle   840   4936 2 1:37:56 6.0
7 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   1175   3571 1 1:41:18 7.0
8 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   1175   3593 1 1:41:56 8.0
9 SPRINT 15 2024 Gordon Deuce   940   OOD     8.3
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 5945 Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 973   OOD     9.0
10 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   1175   3632 1 1:43:02 9.0
12 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   1175   3641 1 1:43:17 10.0
13 SOLO 5972 Rowland Smith   1175   3653 1 1:43:38 11.0
14 SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   1175   3692 1 1:44:44 12.0
15 SOLO 4915 Andy Trist   1175   4192 1 1:58:55 13.0
16 CONTENDER 657 Nick Pye   980   3738 1 2:07:09 14.0
17 RS 700 855 David Bridle   843   DNF 1   18.0
18 SOLO 5599 Derek Gentry   1175   DNC     34.0
18 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   1175   DNC     34.0
18 SOLO 6024 Dan Willett   1175   DNC     34.0
18 LASER/ ILCA 7 126117 Tom Kyne   1128   DNC     34.0
18 FIREBALL 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 954   DNC     34.0
18 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 159492 Lawson Nunn   1247   DNC     34.0
18 SOLO 5717 Barrie Winter   1175   DNC     34.0
18 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   1175   DNC     34.0
18 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Jamie Freeman   840   DNC     34.0
18 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Steve Williams   1128   DNC     34.0
18 SOLO 5535 Dave Youngs   1175   DNC     34.0
18 FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954   DNC     34.0
18 2000 2575 Steve Cross   1100   DNC     34.0
18 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189473 T Phillips   1247   DNC     34.0
18 SOLO 5922 Roger Etherington   1175   DNC     34.0
18 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267 Ieaun Reed   1128   DNC     34.0

Winter Race 5 - 27/11/2022 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   1175   4530 1 1:04:15 1.0
2 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   1175   4552 1 1:04:34 2.0
3 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   1175   4689 1 1:06:31 3.0
4 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   1175   4693 1 1:06:34 4.0
5 SOLO 5972 Rowland Smith   1175   4721 1 1:06:58 5.0
6 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   1175   4819 1 1:08:21 6.0
7 FIREBALL 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 954   3968 1 1:09:19 7.0
8 SOLO 5599 Derek Gentry   1175   4899 1 1:09:29 8.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 5945 Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 973   4187 1 1:11:43 9.0
10 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189473 T Phillips   1247   5439 1 1:12:42 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   840   3719 1 1:13:47 11.0
12 RS 800 1139 David Conlon Ed Gibbons 795   3745 1 1:18:31 12.0
13 MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andy Whittle   840   3977 1 1:18:55 13.0
14 RS 700 855 David Bridle   843   4125 1 1:21:33 14.0
15 RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   843   4174 1 1:22:31 15.0
16 CONTENDER 657 Nick Pye   980   4882 1 1:23:02 16.0
17 SPRINT 15 2024 Gordon Deuce   940   4686 1 1:23:05 17.0
18 SOLO 5717 Barrie Winter   1175   DNF 1   19.0
19 MUSTO SKIFF 633 Ben Clegg   840   DNC     34.0
19 SOLO 6024 Dan Willett   1175   DNC     34.0
19 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees 973   DNC     34.0
19 LASER/ ILCA 7 126117 Tom Kyne   1128   DNC     34.0
19 SOLO 4915 Andy Trist   1175   DNC     34.0
19 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 159492 Lawson Nunn   1247   DNC     34.0
19 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   1175   DNC     34.0
19 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Jamie Freeman   840   DNC     34.0
19 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Steve Williams   1128   DNC     34.0
19 SOLO 5535 Dave Youngs   1175   DNC     34.0
19 FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954   DNC     34.0
19 2000 2575 Steve Cross   1100   DNC     34.0
19 SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   1175   DNC     34.0
19 SOLO 5922 Roger Etherington   1175   DNC     34.0
19 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267 Ieaun Reed   1128   DNC     34.0

Winter Race 6 - 4/12/20222 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 6024 Dan Willett   1175   5644 2 1:20:03 1.0
2 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   1175   5645 2 1:20:04 2.0
3 SOLO 5972 Rowland Smith   1175   5655 2 1:20:13 3.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 633 Ben Clegg   840   OOD     3.0
5 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   1175   5758 2 1:21:40 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 126117 Tom Kyne   1128   OOD     4.0
7 RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   843   4158 2 1:22:12 5.0
8 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   1175   5814 2 1:22:28 6.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 5945 Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 973   4830 2 1:22:44 7.0
9 FIREBALL 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 954   OOD     7.0
11 SOLO 5599 Derek Gentry   1175   5840 2 1:22:50 8.0
12 2000 2575 Steve Cross   1100   5724 2 1:26:44 9.0
13 CONTENDER 657 Nick Pye   980   5821 2 1:39:00 10.0
14 SPRINT 15 2024 Gordon Deuce   940   5645 2 1:40:05 11.0
15 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   1175   3620 1 1:42:42 12.0
16 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   840   DNF     20.0
16 RS 700 855 David Bridle   843   DNF     20.0
16 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Jamie Freeman   840   DNF     20.0
16 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267 Ieaun Reed   1128   DNF     20.0
20 RS 800 1139 David Conlon Ed Gibbons 795   DNC     34.0
20 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   1175   DNC     34.0
20 MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andy Whittle   840   DNC     34.0
20 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees 973   DNC     34.0
20 SOLO 4915 Andy Trist   1175   DNC     34.0
20 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 159492 Lawson Nunn   1247   DNC     34.0
20 SOLO 5717 Barrie Winter   1175   DNC     34.0
20 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   1175   DNC     34.0
20 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Steve Williams   1128   DNC     34.0
20 SOLO 5535 Dave Youngs   1175   DNC     34.0
20 FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954   DNC     34.0
20 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189473 T Phillips   1247   DNC     34.0
20 SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   1175   DNC     34.0
20 SOLO 5922 Roger Etherington   1175   DNC     34.0

Winter Race 7 - 11/12/20222 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5480 Dave Charlton   1175   3600 1 0:51:04 1.0
2 SOLO 5599 Derek Gentry   1175   3610 1 0:51:12 2.0
3 SOLO 5922 Piers Lambert   1175   3620 1 0:51:21 3.0
4 SOLO 5665 Paul Aldridge   1175   3630 1 0:51:29 4.0
5 SOLO 6024 Dan Willett   1175   OCS     5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 624 Eddie Bridle   840   DNC     34.0
6 SOLO 6016 Jarvis Simpson   1175   DNC     34.0
6 SPRINT 15 2024 Gordon Deuce   940   DNC     34.0
6 SOLO 5972 Rowland Smith   1175   DNC     34.0
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 5945 Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 973   DNC     34.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 633 Ben Clegg   840   DNC     34.0
6 RS 800 1139 David Conlon Ed Gibbons 795   DNC     34.0
6 SOLO 5745 Robin Page   1175   DNC     34.0
6 RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   843   DNC     34.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 588 Andy Whittle   840   DNC     34.0
6 CONTENDER 657 Nick Pye   980   DNC     34.0
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert Tim Bees 973   DNC 1   34.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 126117 Tom Kyne   1128   DNC     34.0
6 FIREBALL 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 954   DNC     34.0
6 RS 700 855 David Bridle   843   DNC     34.0
6 SOLO 4915 Andy Trist   1175   DNC     34.0
6 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 159492 Lawson Nunn   1247   DNC     34.0
6 SOLO 5717 Barrie Winter   1175   DNC     34.0
6 SOLO 5796 Andy Bines   1175   DNC     34.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Jamie Freeman   840   DNC     34.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 212043 Steve Williams   1128   DNC     34.0
6 SOLO 5535 Dave Youngs   1175   DNC     34.0
6 FIREBALL 15080 Roger Etherington Jo Adams 954   DNC     34.0
6 2000 2575 Steve Cross   1100   DNC     34.0
6 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189473 T Phillips   1247   DNC     34.0
6 SOLO 5324 Stewart Worth   1175   DNC     34.0
6 SOLO 5922 Roger Etherington   1175   DNC     34.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 64267 Ieaun Reed   1128   DNC     34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com