event burgee venue burgee

Div 1 Tie Buckingham Cup- Div 1(b) Suprise - Div 1 Wigham Cup (3 races)

Water Wags

Results are final as of 13:29 on October 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 4 Vela Division 1A RIYC Brian Bond Philip Mayne 10.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
2nd 41 Mollie Division 1A NYC Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy 4.0 4.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
3rd 6 Mary Kate II Division 1B RIYC Ian Magowan Mark/Chris/Hugh 2.0 9.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
4th 42 Tortoise Division 1A RIYC William Prentice Linda Prentice 6.0 10.0 12.0 28.0 28.0
5th 20 Badger Division 1B RIYC John Cox Mary Cox 9.0 15.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
6th 31 Polly Division 2 RSGYC Henry Rooke Richard Mossop 14.0 8.0 17.0 39.0 39.0
7th 16 Penelope Division 2 NYC Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh 29.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 41.0 41.0
8th 38 Swift Division 1A RIYC Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy 7.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
9th 18 Good Hope Division 2 RIYC Hal Sisk   1.0 13.0 29.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
10th 37 Marcia Division 1B RSGYC Jim Foley Yvonne Foley 29.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 45.0 45.0
11th 15 Moosmie Division 1A RIYC David Mc Farlane Sally Mc Farlane 5.0 29.0 DNC 11.0 45.0 45.0
12th 44 Scally Wag Division 1B RSGYC Dan O'Connor David Williams 3.0 29.0 DNC 14.0 46.0 46.0
13th 43 Freddie Division 1A RIYC David Corcoran/Bairbre Stewart   12.0 29.0 DNC 7.0 48.0 48.0
14th 08 Eros Division 2 RSGYC Gail Varian   29.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 50.0 50.0
15th 9 Marie Louise Division 1B RIYC John Magner Dara Magner 13.0 29.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 50.0
16th 10 Sprite Division 2 RIYC Ian Masterson   11.0 14.0 29.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
17th 34 Chloe Division 2 RIYC Kate O'Leary Clare Hogan 8.0 29.0 DNC 19.0 56.0 56.0
18th 14 Phyllis Division 2 RIYC Paul Smith Ann Smith 29.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 59.0 59.0
19th 12 Alfa Division 1B RSGYC Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 60.0
20th 24 Gavotte Division 1A RSGYC Frank Guy Owen McNally 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
21st 3 Pansy Division 1A RSGYC Vincent Delany Noelle Breen 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 61.0
22nd 30 Sara Division 1B RIYC David Clarke Ann Clarke/ Des Campbell 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 64.0 64.0
23rd 26 Nandor Division 2 RIYC Brian McBride Stuart McBean 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
24th 17 Coquette Division 1B RIYC Seymour Cresswell Gillian Mahony 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.0 71.0 71.0
25th 1 Ethna Division 1B RSGYC Tino Hyland Adam Hyland 29.0 DNC 16.0 29.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
26th 21 Jacqueline Division 2 RSGYC Geoff Sarratt Gail Varian 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
26th 40 Swallow Division 1B RIYC Denis Woods Margaret Woods 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
26th 8 Barbara Division 1A NYC Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gamil.com

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com