Burghfield Sailing Club
Laser Summer Series 2003

Preliminary Results

Sailed: 10  Discards: 5  Ratings: None

Pos Class Sail No Helm Category R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Pts Notes
          29/06 06/07 20/07 27/07 03/8 10/8 17/8 24/8 30/8 07/09      
1st   168801 Dave Smith Gold DNF 1 6 4 3 4 DNC 3 1 5   12.0  
2nd   173355 Simon Corper Gold 3 DNC 1 3 DNC DNF 2 DNC 4 4   13.0  
3rd   171735 Peter Chaplin Gold 6 3 5 7 DNC DNC DNC 4 2 1   15.0  
4th   133286 Roger Garrison Silver DNF 2 7 5 4 7 DNC 1 DNC 3   15.0  
5th   174567 Chris Faerber Silver 11 4 4 DNC 2 3 5 DNC DNC 8   18.0  
6th   172600 Peter Blackman Bronze DNC 5 8 DNC 1 9 4 10 6 DNC   24.0  
7th   175465 Ian Bartlett Silver 9 DNC DNC DNC 5 5 7 5 DNC 7   29.0  
8th   161843 Peter Smith Bronze 10 6 DNC 6 DNC 8 3 8 7 13   30.0  
9th   157508 Mike Trussler Silver 14 7 2 DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC 10 10   35.0  
10th   83559 John Cooper Silver 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 7 DNC 6   60.0  
11th RADIAL 146565 Pat Forbes Bronze DNC DNC 11 11 7 DNC DNC DNC 13 DNC   87.0  
12th   172804 Nick Jackson Gold DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC DNC 2 3 DNC   96.0  
13th   174909 David Vincent Bronze 18 DNC 12 10 DNF DNC DNC 13 DNF DNC   98.0  
14th   135590 M Hayzelden Bronze 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 6 DNC DNC   109.0  
15th   178437 Nic Wilkinson Bronze DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 5 9   113.0  
16th   159728 L Kemp Bronze DNC 8 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC   116.0  
17th   167885 Dave Miller Silver DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC 11 DNC 11   118.0  
18th   161609 Dave Hucknall Bronze 17 DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC 12 DNC DNC   127.0  
19th   66810 Alex Townsend Gold 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC   138.0  
20th   107040 Steve Tylecote Gold DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2   139.0  
21st   160411 Mike McCabe Bronze 20 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 14   140.0  
22nd   175733 Aiden Webb Gold 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC   141.0  
23rd   125811 Howard Darby Bronze 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12   159.0  
24th   140948 Mark Jones Gold DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   183.0  
25th   126122 Ray Prentice Silver 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   185.0  
26th   174513 Simon Pearson Bronze DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC   188.0  
27th   166810 C Gregson Bronze DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC   188.0  
28th   117488 Andrew Reid Bronze 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   188.0  
29th   120155 Ian Bullock Silver DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC   189.0  
30th   142332 Hiliary Spencer Bronze DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   189.0  
31st   43380 James Grimbleby Bronze DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC   190.0  
32nd   75229 John Hardasyae-Dick Bronze DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   190.0  
33rd   77907 Mike Upton   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC   191.0  
34th   5854 H Mahery? Bronze DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 DNC   192.0  
35th   157705 Kate Hardasyae-Dick Spelling?? Bronze DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   193.0  
36th   130612 P Higson Bronze 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   193.0  
37th   167786 David James Bronze DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 14 DNC   194.0  
38th   115459 A Clark Bronze DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC   195.0  
39th   141040 Peter Brown Bronze 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   195.0  
40th   157271 Peter Harvey Bronze 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   196.0  
41st   147786 David Jones Bronze 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   199.0  
42nd   173385 Nick Martin Gold DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   225.0  
42nd   174503 Andrew Hartley Gold DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   225.0  
42nd   133401 Kate Saunders Bronze DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   225.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta 8
www.sailwave.com