event burgee venue burgee

Burton Sails Summer Series 2023-24

TYPBC Tauranga

Results are provisional as of 20:52 on February 28, 2024

0 Division

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A - Wednesday
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R19 Total Nett Rank
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 (6.0) 4.0 DNS 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 (7.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 47.0 29.0 1st
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 2.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 58.0 34.0 2nd
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 60.0 36.0 3rd
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 56.0 37.0 4th
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 66.0 44.0 5th
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 DNS 91.0 67.0 6th
0 Feisty Feline NZL88 N Brown 1.125 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 dnc 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 122.0 98.0 7th

1 Division

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A - Wednesday
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett Rank
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.950 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 70.0 40.0 1st
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.00 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 RDG (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 76.0 42.0 2nd
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 75.0 44.0 3rd
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 4.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 99.0 60.0 4th
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 7.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 104.0 64.0 5th
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.970 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 (9.0) (8.0) 7.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 99.0 65.0 6th
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 110.0 70.0 7th
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.890 2.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 135.0 95.0 8th
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.975 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 RET 7.0 6.0 136.0 98.0 9th

2 Division

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A - Wednesday
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett Rank
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 TLE 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.5 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 61.5 39.5 1st
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 98.0 52.0 2nd
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 3.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 89.0 57.0 3rd
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.925 1.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 110.0 62.0 4th
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 5.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.5 1.0 2.0 2.0 RDG 8.0 OCS 7.0 6.0 107.5 71.5 5th
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 4.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0) 8.0 114.0 73.0 6th
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 127.0 79.0 7th
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 1.000 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.5 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 129.5 81.5 8th
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.975 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 7.5 12.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 144.5 96.5 9th
2 Firsty 8771 Bruce Harrison 0.930 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 194.0 146.0 10th
2 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 1.030 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 9.0 211.0 163.0 11th

3 Division

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A - Wednesday
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett Rank
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 83.0 31.0 1st
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 RET 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 52.0 34.0 2nd
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 3.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 121.0 69.0 3rd
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 RDG 6.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 104.0 74.0 4th
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 127.0 75.0 5th
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 138.0 86.0 6th
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.950 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) (13.0 DNC) (9.0 RET) 6.0 130.0 87.0 7th
3 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.925 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 170.0 118.0 8th
3 Tu Kaha 9256 W Poole 0.995 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 206.0 154.0 9th
3 Sonic 5514 S Carter 0.990 4.0 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 218.0 166.0 10th
3 Priority One 5534 M Hill 0.955 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 234.0 182.0 11th
3 Patiko 708 Cherry MacIvor 0.950 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 RET 9.0 239.0 187.0 12th

4 Division

Sailed: 18, Discards: 4, To count: 14, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A - Wednesday
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett Rank
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 (7.0) 77.0 39.0 1st
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 102.0 46.0 2nd
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 1.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 97.0 51.0 3rd
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 4.0 DNS 3.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0) (10.0) 3.0 9.0 5.0 100.0 53.0 4th
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 RET 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 110.0 54.0 5th
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 (10.0) 105.0 65.0 6th
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 (14.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 131.0 80.0 7th
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 171.0 115.0 8th
4 Mintaka T96 D Elliot 0.770 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 179.0 123.0 9th
4 Basic Instinct T2014 D Weaver/ R Kelly 0.790 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 dnf 4.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 192.0 136.0 10th
4 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.890 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 206.0 150.0 11th
4 Checkpoint T647 R Mayhead 0.780 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 8.0 223.0 167.0 12th
4 Windtamer T770 L Woolsey 0.840 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 231.0 175.0 13th

R2 - 0 Division - 04/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 8.5, Course: 54, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 1800 18:52:32 0:52:32 1:05:40 1.0 1
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 1800 18:52:56 0:52:56 1:06:10 2.0 2
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 1800 19:13:06 1:13:06 1:22:14 3.0 3
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 1800 19:10:44 1:10:44 1:28:25 4.0 4
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 1800 19:12:13 1:12:13 1:30:16 5.0 5
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 1800 19:14:20 1:14:20 1:32:55 6.0 6

R3 - 0 Division - 11/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 8.5, Course: 54, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 17
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 180000 18:47:49 0:47:49 0:59:46 1.0 1
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:00 18:54:09 0:54:09 1:07:41 2.0 2
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 18:00 19:07:51 1:07:51 1:16:20 3.0 3
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250     DNS   4.0 4
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250     DNS   4.0 4

R4 - 0 Division - 11/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 8.5, Course: 54, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 17
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:00 18:57:22 0:57:22 1:11:43 1.0 1
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 18:00 19:05:36 1:05:36 1:13:48 2.0 2
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 18:00 19:02:00 1:02:00 1:17:30 3.0 3
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:00 19:02:17 1:02:17 1:17:51 4.0 4

R5 - 0 Division - 25/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 8.5, Course: 54, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 18
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 18:00 18:52:46 0:52:46 1:05:58 1.0 1
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 18:00 18:53:25 0:53:25 1:06:46 2.0 2
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:00 18:55:44 0:55:44 1:09:40 3.0 3
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:00 19:03:59 1:03:59 1:19:59 4.0 4
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125     DNF   6.0 5

R6 - 0 Division - 01/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 8.5, Course: 11, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 18:00 19:15:22 1:15:22 1:24:47 1.0 1
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:00 19:14:11 1:14:11 1:32:44 2.0 2
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:00 19:14:27 1:14:27 1:33:04 3.0 3

R7 - 0 Division - 08/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: 61, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:00 18:46:16 0:46:16 0:57:50 1.0 1
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 18:00 18:46:23 0:46:23 0:57:59 2.0 2
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:00 18:46:45 0:46:45 0:58:26 3.0 3
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 18:00 18:53:40 0:53:40 1:00:23 4.0 4
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:00 18:51:10 0:51:10 1:03:58 5.0 5

R8 - 0 Division - 08/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: 61, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:00 19:03:49 1:03:49 1:19:46 1.0 1
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:00 19:04:18 1:04:18 1:20:23 2.0 2
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 18:00 19:06:50 1:06:50 1:23:33 3.0 3
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:00 19:07:39 1:07:39 1:24:34 4.0 4

R9 - 0 Division - 22/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: 29, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:00 18:40:46 0:40:46 0:50:58 1.0 1
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:00 18:44:07 0:44:07 0:55:09 2.0 2
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 18:00 18:50:30 0:50:30 0:56:49 3.0 3
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 18:00 18:46:57 0:46:57 0:58:41 4.0 4
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:00 18:48:22 0:48:22 1:00:28 5.0 5

R10 - 0 Division - 29/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Distance: 10, Course: 61, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:17 19:16:21 0:59:21 1:14:11 1.0 1
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:17 19:19:58 1:02:58 1:18:43 2.0 2
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 18:17 19:23:06 1:06:06 1:22:38 3.0 3
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250     DNF   5.0 4
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125     DNS   5.0 4

R11 - 0 Division - 6/12/23 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Distance: 10, Course: 61, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 18:17 18:47:47 0:30:47 0:38:29 1.0 1
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:17 18:49:40 0:32:40 0:40:50 2.0 2
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:17 18:50:50 0:33:50 0:42:18 3.0 3
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:17 18:52:53 0:35:53 0:44:51 4.0 4
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 18:17 18:56:11 0:39:11 0:48:59 5.0 5

R13 - 0 Division - 17/01/24 at 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 7.1, Course: 3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:10 18:56:51 0:46:51 0:58:34 1.0 1
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:10 18:58:31 0:48:31 1:00:39 2.0 2
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:10 19:38:10 1:28:10 1:50:13 3.0 3
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 18:10 19:38:35 1:28:35 1:50:44 4.0 4
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125     RET   6.0 5

R14 - 0 Division - 24/01/24 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: 61, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 18:00 18:58:39 0:58:39 1:13:19 1.0 1
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:00 19:01:45 1:01:45 1:17:11 2.0 2
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:00 19:02:57 1:02:57 1:18:41 3.0 3
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 18:00 19:10:00 1:10:00 1:18:45 4.0 4
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 18:00 19:03:05 1:03:05 1:18:51 5.0 5
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250     RET   7.0 6

R15 - 0 Division - 31/01/24 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 6.3, Course: 44, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:00 18:46:36 0:46:36 0:58:15 1.0 1
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 18:00 18:48:27 0:48:27 1:00:34 2.0 2
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:00 18:50:14 0:50:14 1:02:48 3.0 3
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 18:00 18:56:06 0:56:06 1:03:07 4.0 4
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:00 18:50:31 0:50:31 1:03:09 5.0 5
0 Feisty Feline NZL88 N Brown 1.125 18:00 18:59:23 0:59:23 1:06:48 6.0 6
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 18:00 18:56:17 0:56:17 1:10:21 7.0 7

R16 - 0 Division - 07/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 7, Course: Custom, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:00 18:40:53 0:40:53 0:51:06 1.0 1
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 18:00 18:46:01 0:46:01 0:51:46 2.0 2
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 18:00 18:41:54 0:41:54 0:52:23 3.0 3
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:00 18:43:20 0:43:20 0:54:10 4.0 4
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:00 18:43:38 0:43:38 0:54:33 5.0 5
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 18:00 18:50:55 0:50:55 1:03:39 6.0 6

R17 - 0 Division - 14/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 7, Course: 16/Custom, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 18:00 18:56:10 0:56:10 1:10:13 1.0 1
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:00 18:59:16 0:59:16 1:14:05 2.0 2
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 18:00 19:07:10 1:07:10 1:15:34 3.0 3
0 Feisty Feline NZL88 N Brown 1.125 18:00 19:07:19 1:07:19 1:15:44 4.0 4
0 ThunderCat NZL121 Winston 1.250 18:00 19:01:42 1:01:42 1:17:08 5.0 5
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:00 19:02:20 1:02:20 1:17:55 6.0 6
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250 18:00 19:09:02 1:09:02 1:26:18 7.0 7

R19 - 0 Division - 28/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 4.4, Course: 61/Custom 53?, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Relentless NZL87 J Marra 1.250 18:00 19:05:03 1:05:03 1:21:19 1.0 1
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 T Wain 1.250 18:00 19:05:26 1:05:26 1:21:48 2.0 2
0 Spitfire NZL79 A Webster 1.250 18:00 19:06:17 1:06:17 1:22:51 3.0 3
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie 1.125 18:00 19:17:20 1:17:20 1:27:00 4.0 4
0 REX NZL1 P Scherer 1.250     DNS   5.0 5

R1 - 1 Division - 04/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 6.5, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 18:50:52 0:50:52 0:48:19 1.0 1
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.890 18:00 18:55:10 0:55:10 0:49:06 2.0 2
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 18:53:50 0:53:50 0:50:04 3.0 3
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 18:52:18 0:52:18 0:50:28 4.0 4
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.975 18:00 18:54:32 0:54:32 0:53:10 5.0 5
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.970 18:00 18:55:44 0:55:44 0:54:04 6.0 6

R2 - 1 Division - 04/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 6.5, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:02:10 1:02:10 0:57:49 1.0 1
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.00 18:00 18:57:51 0:57:51 0:57:51 2.0 2
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.950 18:00 19:01:13 1:01:13 0:58:09 3.0 3
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:01:36 1:01:36 0:58:31 4.0 4
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.975 18:00 19:00:21 1:00:21 0:58:50 5.0 5
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 19:01:43 1:01:43 0:59:33 6.0 6
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.890 18:00 19:07:21 1:07:21 0:59:56 7.0 7
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.970 18:00 19:02:34 1:02:34 1:00:41 8.0 8

R3 - 1 Division - 11/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 7, Course: 55, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 17
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.950 18:00 19:00:59 1:00:59 0:57:56 1.0 1
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.00 18:00 185800 RDG   2.0 2
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:01:06 1:01:06 0:58:03 2.0 2
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:02:26 1:02:26 0:58:04 3.0 4
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.890 18:00 19:06:13 1:06:13 0:58:56 4.0 5
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.970 18:00 19:01:00 1:01:00 0:59:10 5.0 6
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.975 18:00 19:00:43 1:00:43 0:59:12 6.0 7
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 19:02:01 1:02:01 0:59:51 7.0 8

R4 - 1 Division - 11/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 7, Course: 55, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 17
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 19:35:55 1:35:55 1:32:34 1.0 1
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.950 18:00 19:38:46 1:38:46 1:33:50 2.0 2
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:39:12 1:39:12 1:34:14 3.0 3
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:46:41 1:46:41 1:39:13 4.0 4
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.890 18:00 19:52:05 1:52:05 1:39:45 5.0 5
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.970 18:00 19:43:59 1:43:59 1:40:52 6.0 6
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.975 18:00 19:55:47 1:55:47 1:52:53 7.0 7
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930     DNF   9.0 8

R5 - 1 Division - 25/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 8.5, Course: 54, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.950 18:00 19:25:58 1:25:58 1:21:40 1.0 1
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.00 18:00 19:22:10 1:22:10 1:22:10 2.0 2
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 19:26:10 1:26:10 1:23:09 3.0 3
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:30:19 1:30:19 1:24:00 4.0 4
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:28:49 1:28:49 1:24:23 5.0 5
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.890 18:00 19:35:05 1:35:05 1:24:37 6.0 6
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 18:00 19:31:29 1:31:29 1:25:05 7.0 7
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.975 18:00 19:28:36 1:28:36 1:26:23 8.0 8
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.970 18:00 19:29:14 1:29:14 1:26:33 9.0 9

R6 - 1 Division - 01/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 7.1, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.00 18:00 19:08:50 1:08:50 1:08:50 1.0 1
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.950 18:00 19:14:05 1:14:05 1:10:23 2.0 2
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 19:28:14 1:28:14 1:25:09 3.0 3
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.970 18:00 19:28:14 1:28:14 1:25:35 4.0 4
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 18:00 19:36:27 1:36:27 1:29:42 5.0 5
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.890 18:00 19:40:49 1:40:49 1:29:44 6.0 6
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:37:05 1:37:05 1:30:17 7.0 7
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.975 18:00 19:34:33 1:34:33 1:32:11 8.0 8
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:37:09 1:37:09 1:32:18 9.0 9

R7 - 1 Division - 08/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 9.4, Course: 39, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:32:50 1:32:50 1:28:12 1.0 1
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:39:12 1:39:12 1:32:15 2.0 2
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 19:36:51 1:36:51 1:33:28 3.0 3
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.950 18:00 19:38:33 1:38:33 1:33:37 4.0 4
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.890 18:00 19:45:33 1:45:33 1:33:56 5.0 5
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.970 18:00 19:37:11 1:37:11 1:34:16 6.0 6
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.00 18:00 19:34:27 1:34:27 1:34:27 7.0 7
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 18:00 19:43:47 1:43:47 1:36:31 8.0 8
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.975 18:00 19:40:05 1:40:05 1:37:35 9.0 9

R8 - 1 Division - 08/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 11, Course: 12, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 18:00 19:40:14 1:40:14 1:33:13 1.0 1
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:40:37 1:40:37 1:33:34 2.0 2
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.950 18:00 19:39:47 1:39:47 1:34:48 3.0 3
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.975 18:00 19:37:57 1:37:57 1:35:30 4.0 4
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:40:36 1:40:36 1:35:34 5.0 5
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.00 18:00 19:35:37 1:35:37 1:35:37 6.0 6
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.890 18:00 19:48:08 1:48:08 1:36:14 7.0 7
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 19:42:40 1:42:40 1:39:04 8.0 8
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.970 18:00 19:44:50 1:44:50 1:41:41 9.0 9

R9 - 1 Division - 22/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 10.3, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 18:00 19:41:13 1:41:13 1:34:08 1.0 1
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.890 18:00 19:45:49 1:45:49 1:34:11 2.0 2
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:43:20 1:43:20 1:36:06 3.0 3
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:41:14 1:41:14 1:36:10 4.0 4
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 19:41:15 1:41:15 1:37:42 5.0 5
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.950 18:00 19:43:08 1:43:08 1:37:59 6.0 6
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.00 18:00 19:40:01 1:40:01 1:40:01 7.0 7
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.970 18:00 19:43:41 1:43:41 1:40:34 8.0 8
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.975 18:00 19:44:20 1:44:20 1:41:44 9.0 9

R10 - 1 Division - 29/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 11, Course: 12, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 18:00 19:37:07 1:37:07 1:30:19 1.0 1
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:35:38 1:35:38 1:30:51 2.0 2
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.955 18:00 19:35:48 1:35:48 1:31:29 3.0 3
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:38:43 1:38:43 1:31:48 4.0 4
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.885 18:00 19:43:46 1:43:46 1:31:50 5.0 5
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.005 18:00 19:31:34 1:31:34 1:32:01 6.0 6
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.965 18:00 19:35:45 1:35:45 1:32:24 7.0 7
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 18:00 19:35:16 1:35:16 1:32:25 8.0 8
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 19:36:13 1:36:13 1:32:51 9.0 9

R11 - 1 Division - 6/12/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 9.6, Course: 37, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.005 18:00 19:06:14 1:06:14 1:06:34 1.0 1
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.965 18:00 19:09:02 1:09:02 1:06:37 2.0 2
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.955 18:00 19:10:51 1:10:51 1:07:40 3.0 3
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 18:00 19:14:44 1:14:44 1:09:30 4.0 4
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:16:07 1:16:07 1:10:47 5.0 5
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.885 18:00 19:20:26 1:20:26 1:11:11 6.0 6
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:00 19:14:01 1:14:01 1:11:26 7.0 7
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:15:21 1:15:21 1:11:35 8.0 8
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 18:00 19:14:13 1:14:13 1:11:59 9.0 9

R12 - 1 Division - 13/12/23 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Distance: 11, Course: 12, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20/25
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:00 19:24:38 1:24:38 1:20:24 1.0 1
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 18:00 19:27:27 1:27:27 1:21:20 2.0 2
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.005 18:00 19:23:28 1:23:28 1:23:53 3.0 3
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.955 18:00 19:28:54 1:28:54 1:24:54 4.0 4
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.965 18:00 19:28:04 1:28:04 1:24:59 5.0 5

R13 - 1 Division - 17/01/24 at 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 10.3, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 18:10 19:41:50 1:31:50 1:27:15 1.0 1
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 18:10 19:41:42 1:31:42 1:28:29 2.0 2
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 18:10 19:46:09 1:36:09 1:29:25 3.0 3
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.965 18:10 19:42:57 1:32:57 1:29:42 4.0 4
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 18:10 19:44:50 1:34:50 1:31:59 5.0 5
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.005 18:10 19:42:26 1:32:26 1:32:54 6.0 6

R14 - 1 Division - 24/01/24 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800, Distance: 11.5, Course: 20, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 1800 19:43:01 1:43:01 1:35:48 1.0 1
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.005 1800 19:36:08 1:36:08 1:36:37 2.0 2
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.965 1800 19:40:09 1:40:09 1:36:39 3.0 3
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.955 1800 19:41:13 1:41:13 1:36:40 4.0 4
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 1800 19:42:30 1:42:30 1:37:23 5.0 5
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 1800 19:44:08 1:44:08 1:41:01 6.0 6

R15 - 1 Division - 31/01/24 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1827, Distance: 10.3, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.005 1827 19:43:29 1:16:29 1:16:52 1.0 1
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.965 1827 19:51:23 1:24:23 1:21:26 2.0 2
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.955 1827 19:52:21 1:25:21 1:21:31 3.0 3
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 1827 19:58:00 1:31:00 1:24:38 4.0 4
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 1827 19:56:42 1:29:42 1:25:13 5.0 5

R16 - 1 Division - 07/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800, Distance: 10.3, Course: 4, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.005 1800 19:17:34 1:17:34 1:17:57 1.0 1
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 1800 19:26:04 1:26:04 1:23:03 2.0 2
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.955 1800 19:29:50 1:29:50 1:25:47 3.0 3
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.965 1800 19:31:19 1:31:19 1:28:07 4.0 4
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 1800 19:37:31 1:37:31 1:30:41 5.0 5
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 1800 19:33:43 1:33:43 1:30:54 6.0 6
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 1800 19:38:16 1:38:16 1:33:21 7.0 7

R17 - 1 Division - 14/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800, Distance: 8.1, Course: 24, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 1800 19:17:23 1:17:23 1:13:31 1.0 1
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.005 1800 19:14:10 1:14:10 1:14:32 2.0 2
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 1800 19:18:42 1:18:42 1:15:57 3.0 3
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.955 1800 19:20:55 1:20:55 1:17:17 4.0 4
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 1800 19:24:53 1:24:53 1:18:56 5.0 5
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.965 1800 19:22:07 1:22:07 1:19:15 6.0 6
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970     RET   8.0 7

R18 - 1 Division - 21/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1811, Distance: 7.1, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.955 1811 19:23:15 1:12:15 1:09:00 1.0 1
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.005 1811 19:21:55 1:10:55 1:11:16 2.0 2
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.965 1811 19:25:56 1:14:56 1:12:19 3.0 3
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 1811 19:31:31 1:20:31 1:16:29 4.0 4
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 1811 19:31:25 1:20:25 1:17:36 5.0 5
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 1811 19:36:39 1:25:39 1:19:39 6.0 6
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 1811 19:40:19 1:29:19 1:26:38 7.0 7

R19 - 1 Division - 28/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800, Distance: 6.5, Course: 9, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.965 1800 19:10:57 1:10:57 1:08:28 1.0 1
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.965 1800 19:11:37 1:11:37 1:09:07 2.0 2
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.955 1800 19:12:27 1:12:27 1:09:11 3.0 3
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.930 1800 19:16:16 1:16:16 1:10:56 4.0 4
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.005 1800 19:13:23 1:13:23 1:13:45 5.0 5
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 1800 19:17:31 1:17:31 1:15:11 6.0 6
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.950 1800 19:19:11 1:19:11 1:15:13 7.0 7

R1 - 2 Division - 04/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.59, Course: 9, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.925 18:05 19:02:53 0:57:53 0:53:33 1.0 1
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:01:30 0:56:30 0:53:41 2.0 2
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 18:59:43 0:54:43 0:54:10 3.0 3
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:02:55 0:57:55 0:55:36 4.0 4
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:02:57 0:57:57 0:55:38 5.0 5

R2 - 2 Division - 04/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.59, Course: 9, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:11:13 1:06:13 1:03:34 1.0 1
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 1.000 18:05 19:09:30 1:04:30 1:04:30 2.0 2
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:15:58 1:10:58 1:07:25 3.0 3
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.925 18:05 19:18:06 1:13:06 1:07:37 4.0 4
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:16:05 1:11:05 1:08:14 5.0 5
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:15:06 1:10:06 1:09:24 6.0 6
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:19:16 1:14:16 1:09:49 7.0 7

R3 - 2 Division - 11/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 7, Course: 55, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 17
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.925 18:05 19:11:14 1:06:14 1:01:16 1.0 1
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:10:48 1:05:48 1:02:31 2.0 2
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:08:33 1:03:33 1:02:55 3.0 3
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:10:49 1:05:49 1:03:11 4.0 4
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 1.000 18:05 19:09:33 1:04:33 1:04:33 5.0 5
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:12:48 1:07:48 1:05:05 6.0 6

R4 - 2 Division - 11/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 7, Course: 55, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 17
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:38:13 1:33:13 1:27:37 1.0 1
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950     TLE   3.0 2
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990     DNF   9.0 3
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.925     DNF   9.0 3
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960     DNF   9.0 3
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960     DNF   9.0 3
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930     RET   9.0 3
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 1.000     DNF   9.0 3

R5 - 2 Division - 25/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 7, Course: 55, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 18
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.925 18:05 19:23:44 1:18:44 1:12:50 1.0 1
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:18:58 1:13:58 1:13:14 2.0 2
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:24:14 1:19:14 1:15:16 3.0 3
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:30:04 1:25:04 1:19:07 4.0 4
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:28:30 1:23:30 1:20:10 5.0 5
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:33:28 1:28:28 1:23:10 6.0 6
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 1.000 18:05 19:28:14 1:23:14 1:23:14 7.0 7
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.975 18:05 19:30:47 1:25:47 1:23:38 8.0 8
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:32:56 1:27:56 1:24:25 9.0 9

R6 - 2 Division - 01/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 7.1, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:21:20 1:16:20 1:11:45 1.0 1
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.925 18:05 19:24:13 1:19:13 1:13:17 2.0 2
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:22:36 1:17:36 1:13:43 3.0 3
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:21:59 1:16:59 1:13:54 4.0 4
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:26:38 1:21:38 1:15:55 5.0 5
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:23:28 1:18:28 1:17:41 6.0 6
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 1.000 18:05 19:23:04 1:18:04 1:18:04 7.0 7
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.975 18:05 19:25:41 1:20:41 1:18:40 8.0 8
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:30:25 1:25:25 1:22:00 9.0 9

R7 - 2 Division - 08/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 9.4, Course: 39, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:43:15 1:38:15 1:37:16 1.0 1
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:47:41 1:42:41 1:37:33 2.0 2
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 1.000 18:05 19:43:41 1:38:41 1:38:41 3.0 3
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:52:41 1:47:41 1:40:09 4.0 4
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.925 18:05 19:53:58 1:48:58 1:40:48 5.0 5
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:51:33 1:46:33 1:42:17 6.0 6
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:55:31 1:50:31 1:43:53 7.0 7
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:54:57 1:49:57 1:45:33 8.0 8
2 Firsty 8771 Bruce Harrison 0.930 18:05 19:58:45 1:53:45 1:45:47 9.0 9
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.975 18:05 20:02:35 1:57:35 1:54:39 10.0 10

R8 - 2 Division - 08/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 9.4, Course: 12, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 1.000 18:05 19:27:04 1:22:04 1:22:04 1.0 1
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:29:21 1:24:21 1:23:30 2.0 2
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:33:13 1:28:13 1:24:41 3.0 3
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:33:36 1:28:36 1:25:03 4.0 4
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:34:42 1:29:42 1:25:13 5.0 5
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.925 18:05 19:37:55 1:32:55 1:25:57 6.0 6
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.975 18:05 19:33:53 1:28:53 1:26:40 7.0 7
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:40:04 1:35:04 1:28:25 8.0 8
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:41:16 1:36:16 1:30:29 9.0 9

R9 - 2 Division - 22/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 10.3, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:20:45 1:15:45 1:12:43 1.0 1
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.925 18:05 19:42:28 1:37:28 1:30:09 2.0 2
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:42:19 1:37:19 1:31:29 3.0 3
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:45:49 1:40:49 1:33:46 4.0 4
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:44:04 1:39:04 1:34:07 5.0 5
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 1.000 18:05 19:39:10 1:34:10 1:34:10 6.0 6
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.975 18:05 19:45:19 1:40:19 1:37:49 7.0 7
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:44:47 1:39:47 1:38:47 8.0 8
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:52:45 1:47:45 1:43:26 9.0 9

R10 - 2 Division - 29/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 9, Course: 17, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:31:08 1:26:08 1:21:50 1.0 1
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.995 18:05 19:28:33 1:23:33 1:23:08 2.0 2
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.935 18:05 19:34:45 1:29:45 1:23:55 3.0 3
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.950 18:05 19:35:27 1:30:27 1:25:56 4.0 4
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:32:16 1:27:16 1:26:24 5.0 5
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:38:01 1:33:01 1:26:30 6.0 6
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:36:12 1:31:12 1:27:33 7.0 7
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:36:30 1:31:30 1:27:50 8.0 8
2 Firsty 8771 Bruce Harrison 0.930 18:05 19:43:14 1:38:14 1:31:21 9.0 9
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:42:44 1:37:44 1:31:52 10.0 10

R11 - 2 Division - 6/12/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 9, Course: 37, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.995 18:05 19:22:24 1:17:24 1:17:01 1.0 1
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:23:16 1:18:16 1:17:29 2.0 2
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:27:44 1:22:44 1:17:46 3.0 3
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:26:25 1:21:25 1:18:10 4.0 4
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:27:40 1:22:40 1:18:32 5.0 5
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.935 18:05 19:29:04 1:24:04 1:18:36 6.0 6
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:30:30 1:25:30 1:19:31 7.0 7
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.950 18:05 19:29:18 1:24:18 1:20:05 8.0 8
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:30:04 1:25:04 1:21:40 9.0 9
2 Firsty 8771 Bruce Harrison 0.930 18:05 19:45:55 1:40:55 1:33:51 10.0 10

R12 - 2 Division - 13/12/23 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 11, Course: 12, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20/25
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:44:38 1:39:38 1:32:40 1.0 1
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.950 18:05 19:42:45 1:37:45 1:32:52 2.0 2
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:45:29 1:40:29 1:35:28 3.0 3
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:41:54 1:36:54 1:35:56 4.0 4
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.935 18:05 19:49:10 1:44:10 1:37:24 5.0 5
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:47:14 1:42:14 1:38:09 6.0 6

R13 - 2 Division - 17/01/24 at 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 10.3, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:15 19:39:40 1:24:40 1:19:35 1.0 1
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:15 19:42:52 1:27:52 1:21:43 2.0 2
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:15 19:41:06 1:26:06 1:21:48 3.5 3
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:15 19:40:12 1:25:12 1:21:48 3.5 3
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:15 19:40:47 1:25:47 1:24:56 5.0 5
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.935 18:15 19:46:38 1:31:38 1:25:41 6.0 6
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.995 18:15 19:42:13 1:27:13 1:26:47 7.5 7
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.950 18:15 19:46:21 1:31:21 1:26:47 7.5 7
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:15 19:48:43 1:33:43 1:29:58 9.0 9

R14 - 2 Division - 24/01/24 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 11, Course: 12, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:35:38 1:30:38 1:27:00 1.0 1
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:42:46 1:37:46 1:32:53 2.0 2
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.935 18:05 19:46:37 1:41:37 1:35:01 3.0 3
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:41:45 1:36:45 1:35:47 4.0 4
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:44:55 1:39:55 1:35:55 5.0 5
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:48:28 1:43:28 1:37:16 6.0 6
2 Firsty 8771 Bruce Harrison 0.930 18:05 19:54:26 1:49:26 1:41:46 7.0 7

R15 - 2 Division - 31/01/24 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Distance: 10.3, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:32 19:55:19 1:23:19 1:18:19 1.0 1
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:32 20:02:23 1:30:23 1:26:46 2.0 2
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:32 20:03:58 1:31:58 1:27:22 3.0 3
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:32 20:04:51 1:32:51 1:29:08 4.0 4
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.995 18:32 20:02:14 1:30:14 1:29:47 5.0 5
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:32 20:11:22 1:39:22 1:32:25 6.0 6
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.950 18:32 20:12:51 1:40:51 1:35:48 7.0 7
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:32 20:11:23 1:39:23 1:38:23 8.0 8

R16 - 2 Division - 07/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 10.3, Course: 4, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:11:15 1:06:15 1:02:17 1.0 1
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:11:15 RDG   2.0 2
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:15:51 1:10:51 1:05:53 2.0 2
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:13:42 1:08:42 1:05:57 3.0 4
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:11:38 1:06:38 1:05:58 4.0 5
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.950 18:05 19:15:08 1:10:08 1:06:38 5.0 6
2 Firsty 8771 Bruce Harrison 0.930 18:05 19:17:35 1:12:35 1:07:30 6.0 7
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:19:19 1:14:19 1:10:36 7.0 8

R17 - 2 Division - 14/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 8.1, Course: 24, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.950 18:05 19:32:54 1:27:54 1:23:30 1.0 1
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:33:52 1:28:52 1:23:32 2.0 2
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:33:11 1:28:11 1:23:46 3.0 3
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:30:29 1:25:29 1:24:38 4.0 4
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:34:11 1:29:11 1:25:37 5.0 5
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:38:01 1:33:01 1:26:30 6.0 6
2 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 1.030 18:05 19:31:51 1:26:51 1:29:27 7.0 7
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960     OCS   8.0 8

R18 - 2 Division - 21/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:16, Distance: 7.1, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:16 19:34:00 1:18:00 1:13:19 1.0 1
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.995 18:16 19:30:35 1:14:35 1:14:13 2.0 2
2 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 1.030 18:16 19:28:47 1:12:47 1:14:58 3.0 3
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:16 19:39:02 1:23:02 1:18:53 4.0 4
2 Firsty 8771 Bruce Harrison 0.930 18:16 19:42:29 1:26:29 1:20:26 5.0 5
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:16 19:38:37 1:22:37 1:21:47 6.0 6
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:16 19:41:36 1:25:36 1:22:11 7.0 7
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.935 18:16 19:45:22 1:29:22 1:23:33 8.0 8
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.950 18:16 19:45:29 1:29:29 1:25:01 9.0 9
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:16 19:47:57 1:31:57 1:25:31 10.0 10
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:16 19:47:45 1:31:45 1:28:05 11.0 11

R19 - 2 Division - 28/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.5, Course: 9, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.950 18:05 19:13:56 1:08:56 1:05:29 1.0 1
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 Helluva Syndicate 0.950 18:05 19:17:00 1:12:00 1:08:24 2.0 2
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 18:05 19:18:42 1:13:42 1:09:17 3.0 3
2 Firsty 8771 Bruce Harrison 0.930 18:05 19:19:48 1:14:48 1:09:34 4.0 4
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 Daniel Moore 0.930 18:05 19:20:44 1:15:44 1:10:26 5.0 5
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pettersen 0.960 18:05 19:19:19 1:14:19 1:11:21 6.0 6
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.990 18:05 19:17:38 1:12:38 1:11:54 7.0 7
2 Oink 5021 T Boyle 0.960 18:05 19:21:13 1:16:13 1:13:10 8.0 8
2 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 1.030 18:05 19:16:40 1:11:40 1:13:49 9.0 9

R1 - 3 Division - 04/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 5, Course: 14, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 18:55:12 0:45:12 0:45:12 1.0 1
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 18:59:03 0:49:03 0:46:36 2.0 2
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 18:57:06 0:47:06 0:46:38 3.0 3
3 Sonic 5514 S Carter 0.990 18:10 18:57:43 0:47:43 0:47:14 4.0 4
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.950 18:10 19:06:34 0:56:34 0:53:44 5.0 5
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:10 19:06:39 0:56:39 0:54:06 6.0 6
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945     DNF   8.0 7

R2 - 3 Division - 04/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 5, Course: 14, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:07:24 0:57:24 0:54:32 1.0 1
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:04:46 0:54:46 0:54:46 2.0 2
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:05:37 0:55:37 0:55:04 3.0 3
3 Sonic 5514 S Carter 0.990 18:10 19:05:54 0:55:54 0:55:20 4.0 4
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:10 19:08:28 0:58:28 0:55:50 5.0 5
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:12:41 1:02:41 0:59:14 6.0 6
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.950 18:10 19:14:20 1:04:20 1:01:07 7.0 7

R3 - 3 Division - 11/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 6, Course: 52, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 17
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:07:03 0:57:03 0:54:12 1.0 1
3 Sonic 5514 S Carter 0.990 18:10 19:04:54 0:54:54 0:54:21 2.0 2
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:04:47 0:54:47 0:54:47 3.0 3
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:05:30 0:55:30 0:54:57 4.0 4
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:11:41 1:01:41 1:00:08 5.0 5
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 191300 RDG   5.0 5
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.950 18:10 19:17:15 1:07:15 1:03:53 6.0 7

R4 - 3 Division - 11/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 6, Course: 52, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 17
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:19:53 1:09:53 1:08:08 1.0 1
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:10 19:25:05 1:15:05 1:11:42 2.0 2
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:23:25 1:13:25 1:13:25 3.0 3
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:28:17 1:18:17 1:14:22 4.0 4
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.950 18:10 19:51:41 1:41:41 1:36:36 5.0 5
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:53:08 1:43:08 1:37:28 6.0 6

R5 - 3 Division - 25/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 6, Course: 52, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 18
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:17:32 1:07:32 1:07:32 1.0 1
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:22:37 1:12:37 1:08:37 2.0 2
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:23:05 1:13:05 1:09:26 3.0 3
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:24:12 1:14:12 1:12:21 4.0 4
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:23:30 1:13:30 1:12:46 5.0 5
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.950 18:10 19:33:22 1:23:22 1:19:12 6.0 6

R6 - 3 Division - 01/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 5.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:10 19:23:38 1:13:38 1:10:19 1.0 1
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:22:27 1:12:27 1:10:38 2.0 2
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:23:46 1:13:46 1:13:02 3.0 3
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.950 18:10 19:28:18 1:18:18 1:14:23 4.0 4
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:28:25 1:18:25 1:14:30 5.0 5
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:29:23 1:19:23 1:15:01 6.0 6
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:28:37 1:18:37 1:18:37 7.0 7

R7 - 3 Division - 08/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 8.4, Course: 38, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:39:01 1:29:01 1:24:34 1.0 1
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:37:01 1:27:01 1:24:50 2.0 2
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:37:29 1:27:29 1:26:37 3.0 3
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:36:39 1:26:39 1:26:39 4.0 4
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:10 19:45:40 1:35:40 1:31:22 5.0 5
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:48:13 1:38:13 1:32:49 6.0 6
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.950 18:10 19:51:33 1:41:33 1:36:28 7.0 7

R8 - 3 Division - 08/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 8.5, Course: 11, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:35:47 1:25:47 1:21:30 1.0 1
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:33:37 1:23:37 1:21:32 2.0 2
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:32:03 1:22:03 1:22:03 3.0 3
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:37:49 1:27:49 1:22:59 4.0 4
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:33:54 1:23:54 1:23:04 5.0 5
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.950 18:10 19:43:34 1:33:34 1:28:53 6.0 6

R9 - 3 Division - 22/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 7.1, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:41:24 1:31:24 1:29:07 1.0 1
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:44:42 1:34:42 1:29:29 2.0 2
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:45:44 1:35:44 1:34:47 3.0 3
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:50:13 1:40:13 1:35:12 4.0 4
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:45:27 1:35:27 1:35:27 5.0 5
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.950 18:10 19:59:19 1:49:19 1:43:51 6.0 6

R10 - 3 Division - 29/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 7.5, Course: 10, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:27:28 1:17:28 1:17:28 1.0 1
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:33:19 1:23:19 1:19:09 2.0 2
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:31:29 1:21:29 1:19:27 3.0 3
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:31:53 1:21:53 1:21:04 4.0 4
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:36:47 1:26:47 1:22:01 5.0 5
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.940 18:10 19:39:29 1:29:29 1:24:07 6.0 6
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:10 19:38:41 1:28:41 1:24:42 7.0 7

R11 - 3 Division - 6/12/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 6.3, Course: 35, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:03:48 0:53:48 0:53:48 1.0 1
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:05:27 0:55:27 0:54:04 2.0 2
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:06:14 0:56:14 0:55:40 3.0 3
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:10 19:09:11 0:59:11 0:56:31 4.0 4
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:09:30 0:59:30 0:56:32 5.0 5
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.940 18:10 19:11:36 1:01:36 0:57:54 6.0 6
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:13:47 1:03:47 1:00:17 7.0 7
3 Priority One 5534 M Hill 0.955 18:10 19:14:37 1:04:37 1:01:43 8.0 8

R12 - 3 Division - 13/12/23 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 7.5, Course: 10, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20/25
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:32:19 1:22:19 1:17:47 1.0 1
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950     RET   3.0 2

R13 - 3 Division - 17/01/24 at 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Distance: 7.5, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:20 19:41:09 1:21:09 1:19:07 1.0 1
3 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.925 18:20 19:49:03 1:29:03 1:22:22 2.0 2
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:20 19:49:12 1:29:12 1:24:44 3.0 3
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:20 19:45:42 1:25:42 1:24:51 4.0 4
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.940 18:20 19:50:32 1:30:32 1:25:06 5.0 5
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:20 19:52:08 1:32:08 1:27:04 6.0 6

R14 - 3 Division - 24/01/24 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 7.0, Course: 55, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.925 18:10 19:20:16 1:10:16 1:05:00 1.0 1
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:20:08 1:10:08 1:06:38 2.0 2
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:10 19:20:24 1:10:24 1:07:14 3.0 3
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:19:07 1:09:07 1:07:23 4.0 4
3 Priority One 5534 M Hill 0.955 18:10 19:23:05 1:13:05 1:09:48 5.0 5
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:24:15 1:14:15 1:10:10 6.0 6
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.940 18:10 19:24:50 1:14:50 1:10:21 7.0 7

R15 - 3 Division - 31/01/24 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1837, Distance: 7.1, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 1837 19:38:54 1:01:54 1:00:21 1.0 1
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 1837 19:42:05 1:05:05 1:02:09 2.0 2
3 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.925 1837 19:45:52 1:08:52 1:03:42 3.0 3
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 1837 19:44:31 1:07:31 1:04:08 4.0 4
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.940 1837 19:49:25 1:12:25 1:08:04 5.0 5
3 Tu Kaha 9256 W Poole 0.995 1837 19:46:11 1:09:11 1:08:50 6.0 6
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 1837 19:53:28 1:16:28 1:12:16 7.0 7

R16 - 3 Division - 07/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 7.1, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:14:33 1:04:33 1:02:56 1.0 1
3 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.925 18:10 19:20:03 1:10:03 1:04:48 2.0 2
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:18:46 1:08:46 1:05:20 3.0 3
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:16:35 1:06:35 1:05:55 4.0 4
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:10 19:19:35 1:09:35 1:06:27 5.0 5
3 Tu Kaha 9256 W Poole 0.950 18:10 19:21:38 1:11:38 1:08:03 6.0 6
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:23:53 1:13:53 1:09:49 7.0 7
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.940 18:10 19:41:54 1:31:54 1:26:23 8.0 8

R17 - 3 Division - 14/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 6.5, Course: 9, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.925 18:10 19:15:48 1:05:48 1:00:52 1.0 1
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:10 19:15:57 1:05:57 1:02:59 2.0 2
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:16:39 1:06:39 1:03:19 3.0 3
3 Tu Kaha 9256 W Poole 0.950 18:10 19:17:38 1:07:38 1:04:15 4.0 4
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:14:58 1:04:58 1:04:19 5.0 5
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:20:00 1:10:00 1:06:09 6.0 6

R18 - 3 Division - 21/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Distance: 5.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:21 19:37:00 1:16:00 1:14:06 1.0 1
3 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.925 18:21 19:51:31 1:30:31 1:23:44 2.0 2
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:21 19:51:37 1:30:37 1:26:05 3.0 3
3 Tu Kaha 9256 W Poole 0.950 18:21 20:03:46 1:42:46 1:37:38 4.0 4
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 Brian Coxhead 0.955 18:21 20:04:09 1:43:09 1:38:30 5.0 5
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:21 20:06:59 1:45:59 1:40:09 6.0 6
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.940     RET   9.0 7
3 Patiko 708 Cherry MacIvor 0.950     RET   9.0 7

R19 - 3 Division - 28/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 5, Course: 14, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.975 18:10 19:01:51 0:51:51 0:50:33 1.0 1
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.950 18:10 19:03:18 0:53:18 0:50:38 2.0 2
3 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.925 18:10 19:07:22 0:57:22 0:53:04 3.0 3
3 Tu Kaha 9256 W Poole 0.950 18:10 19:06:06 0:56:06 0:53:18 4.0 4
3 Lipstick 5364 W Eaton 1.000 18:10 19:03:38 0:53:38 0:53:38 5.0 5
3 Sophie Rose 5217 Doug Lyon 0.940 18:10 19:09:23 0:59:23 0:55:49 6.0 6
3 Dilemma 5588 L Mansell 0.990 18:10 19:06:42 0:56:42 0:56:08 7.0 7
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.945 18:10 19:10:19 1:00:19 0:57:00 8.0 8
3 Patiko 708 Cherry MacIvor 0.950 18:10 19:15:51 1:05:51 1:02:33 9.0 9

R1 - 4 Division - 04/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5.1, Course: 13, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Place Points Rank
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 190111 1.0 1
4 Basic Instinct T2014 D Weaver/ R Kelly 0.790 192001 2.0 2
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 192057 3.0 3
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 DNS 4.0 4

R2 - 4 Division - 04/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5.1, Course: 13, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Basic Instinct T2014 D Weaver/ R Kelly 0.790 18:15 19:13:21 0:58:21 0:46:06 1.0 1
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:14:07 0:59:07 0:46:07 2.0 2
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:09:59 0:54:59 0:46:11 3.0 3
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:12:13 0:57:13 0:46:55 4.0 4
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:08:07 0:53:07 0:47:16 5.0 5
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:15 19:09:24 0:54:24 0:47:20 6.0 6
4 Checkpoint T647 R Mayhead 0.780 18:15 19:16:03 1:01:03 0:47:37 7.0 7
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:15 19:15:21 1:00:21 0:50:42 8.0 8
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:14:36 0:59:36 0:51:15 9.0 9

R3 - 4 Division - 11/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5, Course: 46, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 17
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:16:08 1:01:08 0:51:21 1.0 1
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:15 19:12:39 0:57:39 0:51:53 2.0 2
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:24:10 1:09:10 0:53:57 3.0 3
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:18:11 1:03:11 0:54:20 4.0 4
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:23:43 1:08:43 0:56:21 5.0 5
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870     DNF   9.0 6
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890     DNF   9.0 6
4 Checkpoint T647 R Mayhead 0.780     DNF   9.0 6

R4 - 4 Division - 11/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5, Course: 46, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 17
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:15 19:23:08 1:08:08 0:59:17 1.0 1
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:15 19:23:22 1:08:22 1:01:32 2.0 2
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:24:37 1:09:37 1:01:58 3.0 3
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:36:37 1:21:37 1:03:40 4.0 4
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:35:03 1:20:03 1:05:38 5.0 5
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:34:57 1:19:57 1:07:09 6.0 6
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:38:03 1:23:03 1:11:25 7.0 7
4 Basic Instinct T2014 D Weaver/ R Kelly 0.790     dnf   9.0 8

R5 - 4 Division - 25/10/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.4, Course: 53, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 18
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:14:56 0:59:56 0:53:20 1.0 1
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:15 19:14:52 0:59:52 0:53:53 2.0 2
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:15 19:23:41 1:08:41 0:59:45 3.0 3
4 Basic Instinct T2014 D Weaver/ R Kelly 0.790 18:15 19:40:44 1:25:44 1:07:44 4.0 4
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:43:08 1:28:08 1:12:16 5.0 5
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840     DNF   7.0 6

R6 - 4 Division - 01/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 3.8, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 18:56:31 0:41:31 0:32:23 1.0 1
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:15 18:52:05 0:37:05 0:33:23 2.0 2
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 18:54:50 0:39:50 0:33:28 3.0 3
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 18:52:39 0:37:39 0:33:31 4.0 4
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:15 18:53:55 0:38:55 0:33:51 5.0 5
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 18:56:33 0:41:33 0:34:04 6.0 6
4 Mintaka T96 D Elliot 0.770 18:15 19:00:40 0:45:40 0:35:10 7.0 7
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:01:20 0:46:20 0:39:51 8.0 8
4 Basic Instinct T2014 D Weaver/ R Kelly 0.790 18:15 19:11:39 0:56:39 0:44:45 9.0 9
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:15 19:08:54 0:53:54 0:45:17 10.0 10

R7 - 4 Division - 08/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5.0, Course: 14, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:16:58 1:01:58 0:55:09 1.0 1
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:28:12 1:13:12 1:01:29 2.0 2
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:30:05 1:15:05 1:01:34 3.0 3
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:36:29 1:21:29 1:03:33 4.0 4
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:29:20 1:14:20 1:03:56 5.0 5
4 Mintaka T96 D Elliot 0.770 18:15 19:38:18 1:23:18 1:04:08 6.0 6
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:15 19:31:58 1:16:58 1:04:39 7.0 7
4 Basic Instinct T2014 D Weaver/ R Kelly 0.790 18:15 19:42:15 1:27:15 1:08:56 8.0 8

R8 - 4 Division - 08/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5.0, Course: 14, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:20:57 1:05:57 0:55:24 1.0 1
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:15 19:20:56 1:05:56 0:57:22 2.0 2
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:28:41 1:13:41 0:57:28 3.0 3
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:22:39 1:07:39 0:58:11 4.0 4
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:20:28 1:05:28 0:58:16 5.0 5
4 Mintaka T96 D Elliot 0.770 18:15 19:33:02 1:18:02 1:00:05 6.0 6
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:30:19 1:15:19 1:01:46 7.0 7
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:15 19:29:29 1:14:29 1:02:34 8.0 8

R9 - 4 Division - 22/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 3.5, Course: 48, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:15 19:11:32 0:56:32 0:49:11 1.0 1
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:24:54 1:09:54 0:54:31 2.0 2
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:15 19:18:45 1:03:45 0:57:23 3.0 3
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:19:48 1:04:48 0:57:40 4.0 4
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:24:12 1:09:12 0:59:31 5.0 5
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:30:10 1:15:10 1:01:38 6.0 6
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:15 19:30:57 1:15:57 1:03:48 7.0 7

R10 - 4 Division - 29/11/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 6, Course: 15, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:32:30 1:17:30 1:05:06 1.0 1
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:15 19:29:03 1:14:03 1:06:39 2.0 2
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:30:28 1:15:28 1:07:10 3.0 3
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:44:26 1:29:26 1:09:45 4.0 4
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:40:33 1:25:33 1:10:09 5.0 5
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:38:53 1:23:53 1:12:08 6.0 6
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:15 19:43:25 1:28:25 1:14:16 7.0 7

R11 - 4 Division - 6/12/23 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5.7, Course: 13, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:20:30 1:05:30 0:51:05 1.0 1
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:15 19:12:09 0:57:09 0:51:26 2.0 2
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:18:51 1:03:51 0:52:21 3.0 3
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:17:27 1:02:27 0:52:27 4.0 4
4 Basic Instinct T2014 D Weaver/ R Kelly 0.790 18:15 19:22:12 1:07:12 0:53:05 5.0 5
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:15:39 1:00:39 0:53:59 6.0 6
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:15 19:24:59 1:09:59 0:58:47 7.0 7

R13 - 4 Division - 17/01/24 at 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Distance: 3.8, Course: 1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:25 19:52:09 1:27:09 1:07:59 1.0 1
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:25 19:52:47 1:27:47 1:11:59 2.0 2
4 Mintaka T96 D Elliot 0.770 18:25 19:59:42 1:34:42 1:12:55 3.0 3
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:25 19:51:11 1:26:11 1:14:59 4.0 4
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:25 19:50:28 1:25:28 1:16:04 5.0 5
4 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.890 18:25 19:51:14 1:26:14 1:16:45 6.0 6
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:25 19:59:41 1:34:41 1:21:26 7.0 7
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900     RET   9.0 8

R14 - 4 Division - 24/01/24 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.8, Course: 65, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:18:38 1:03:38 0:52:11 1.0 1
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:14:49 0:59:49 0:53:14 2.0 2
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:15 19:14:24 0:59:24 0:53:28 3.0 3
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:18:53 1:03:53 0:53:40 4.0 4
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:24:09 1:09:09 0:53:56 5.0 5
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:15 19:17:20 1:02:20 0:54:14 6.0 6
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:20:19 1:05:19 0:56:10 7.0 7
4 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.890 18:15 19:18:19 1:03:19 0:56:21 8.0 8
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:15 19:24:00 1:09:00 0:57:58 9.0 9

R15 - 4 Division - 31/01/24 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1842, Distance: 5.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 1842 20:00:23 1:18:23 1:08:12 1.0 1
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 1842 19:59:06 1:17:06 1:09:23 2.0 2
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 1842 20:06:13 1:24:13 1:12:26 3.0 3
4 Mintaka T96 D Elliot 0.770 1842 20:19:15 1:37:15 1:14:53 4.0 4
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 1842 20:07:45 1:25:45 1:16:19 5.0 5
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 1842 20:13:52 1:31:52 1:17:10 6.0 6
4 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.890 1842 20:09:37 1:27:37 1:17:59 7.0 7
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 1842 20:17:13 1:35:13 1:18:05 8.0 8
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 1842 20:18:16 1:36:16 1:20:52 9.0 9
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 1842 20:25:55 1:43:55 1:21:03 10.0 10
4 Checkpoint T647 R Mayhead 0.780 1842 20:27:00 1:45:00 1:21:54 11.0 11

R16 - 4 Division - 07/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:15 19:00:19 0:45:19 0:39:26 1.0 1
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:11:22 0:56:22 0:43:58 2.0 2
4 Mintaka T96 D Elliot 0.770 18:15 19:12:59 0:57:59 0:44:39 3.0 3
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:15 19:05:53 0:50:53 0:45:48 4.0 4
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:09:43 0:54:43 0:47:03 5.0 5
4 Windtamer T770 L Woolsey .840 18:15 19:11:03 0:56:03 0:47:05 6.0 6
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:12:41 0:57:41 0:47:18 7.0 7
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:15 19:11:25 0:56:25 0:47:23 8.0 8
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:08:55 0:53:55 0:47:59 9.0 9
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:12:40 0:57:40 0:48:26 10.0 10

R17 - 4 Division - 14/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5.7, Course: 66, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Windtamer T770 L Woolsey .840 18:15 19:22:54 1:07:54 0:57:02 1.0 1
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:15 19:20:53 1:05:53 0:57:19 2.0 2
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:23:16 1:08:16 0:57:21 3.0 3
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:15 19:19:36 1:04:36 0:58:08 4.0 4
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:23:34 1:08:34 0:58:58 5.0 5
4 Checkpoint T647 R Mayhead 0.780 18:15 19:31:27 1:16:27 0:59:38 6.0 6
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:31:57 1:16:57 1:00:01 7.0 7
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:31:39 1:16:39 1:02:51 8.0 8

R18 - 4 Division - 21/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 3.5, Course: 48, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:26 19:08:32 0:42:32 0:37:00 1.0 1
4 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.890 18:26 19:10:08 0:44:08 0:39:17 2.0 2
4 Inspiration T921 Ismo Torvalevin 0.900 18:26 19:11:15 0:45:15 0:40:44 3.0 3
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:26 19:18:47 0:52:47 0:41:10 4.0 4
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:26 19:14:07 0:48:07 0:41:23 5.0 5
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:26 19:16:44 0:50:44 0:41:36 6.0 6
4 Mintaka T96 D Elliot 0.770 18:26 19:20:32 0:54:32 0:41:59 7.0 7
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:26 19:16:21 0:50:21 0:42:18 8.0 8
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:26 19:17:37 0:51:37 0:43:21 9.0 9

R19 - 4 Division - 28/02/24 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5, Course: 14, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9
Division Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.890 18:15 19:11:20 0:56:20 0:50:08 1.0 1
4 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.840 18:15 19:18:15 1:03:15 0:53:08 2.0 2
4 Mintaka T96 D Elliot 0.770 18:15 19:24:05 1:09:05 0:53:12 3.0 3
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 18:15 19:17:42 1:02:42 0:54:33 4.0 4
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.840 18:15 19:20:03 1:05:03 0:54:39 5.0 5
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon 0.890 18:15 19:17:04 1:02:04 0:55:14 6.0 6
4 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.780 18:15 19:26:52 1:11:52 0:56:03 7.0 7
4 Checkpoint T647 R Mayhead 0.780 18:15 19:27:46 1:12:46 0:56:45 8.0 8
4 Cool Tub T3710 R Mangham 0.860 18:15 19:21:17 1:06:17 0:57:00 9.0 9
4 ZAP T2693 D Hendren 0.820 18:15 19:25:31 1:10:31 0:57:49 10.0 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com