event burgee venue burgee

Burton Sails Summer Series 2021

TYPBC Tauranga

TYPBC Burton Sails Twilight Series

0 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
0 Relentless NZL87 Jason Marra 1.250 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1st
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 Tom Wain 1.200 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 2nd
0 Arriba NZL121 W Ordish-Benner 1.250 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3rd
0 Spitfire NZL79 Dennis Webster 1.250 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 4th
0 Yahoo Series NZL77 Lance Puton 1.225 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 5th
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie S Cleave 1.125 9.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0 6th
0 Rex NZL1 Philn Scherer 1.250 6.0 8.0 dnf 14.0 14.0 7th
0 Feisty Feline NZL88 Pedersen-P West 1.250 7.0 RET 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 8th

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 1st
1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding Syn. 0.995 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 2nd
1 Kaimai Express 9289 W Eaton 0.995 1.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 3rd
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.960 3.0 8.0 3.0 14.0 14.0 4th
1 Manxman 8214 Ben Bax 0.960 6.0 4.0 8.0 18.0 18.0 5th
1 General Jackson 4919 A Kennedy 0.920 5.0 7.0 6.0 18.0 18.0 6th
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.960 7.0 6.0 9.0 22.0 22.0 7th
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.940 12.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 23.0 23.0 8th
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.965 12.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 27.0 27.0 9th
1 Sledge 7613 John Minee 1.100 9.0 11.0 7.0 27.0 27.0 10th
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.950 8.0 10.0 11.0 29.0 29.0 11th

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith 0.990 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 1st
2 Spank 77000 D McKinlay 1.000 7.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 2nd
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.960 1.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 14.0 3rd
2 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.975 2.0 8.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 4th
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 G Frost / A Thorpe 0.950 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 5th
2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.890 3.0 11.0 DNS 2.0 16.0 16.0 6th
2 Oink Oink 5021 DDF Syndicate 0.970 8.0 1.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 7th
2 Geriatrix 6650 B Waller 0.950 4.0 5.0 9.0 18.0 18.0 8th
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 9.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 22.0 9th
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pederson 0.975 10.0 9.0 10.0 29.0 29.0 10th

3 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
3 Tu Kaha 9256 TK Coaching 0.995 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 1st
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.995 4.0 1.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 2nd
3 Rascal Tom 5038 Robyn Caundle 0.925 8.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 3rd
3 Fly Away Sam 4797 C Creswell 0.975 2.0 10.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 4th
3 No Regrets 5488 W Faulkner 1.015 5.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 17.0 5th
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.880 6.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 20.0 6th
3 Sophie Rose 5217 D Moore 0.910 3.0 9.0 10.0 22.0 22.0 7th
3 Sickness 9814 S Edgar 0.945 10.0 3.0 11.0 24.0 24.0 8th
3 Freedom Express T3350 P Eitjes 0.925 7.0 8.0 9.0 24.0 24.0 9th
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.955 13.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 25.0 25.0 10th
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.930 9.0 6.0 12.0 27.0 27.0 11th
3 Rimfire 5801 B Farr 0.900 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 34.0 12th

4 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
4 Zap 2693 D Lyon 0.870 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 1st
4 Hot Tub T3819 R Mangham 0.870 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 2nd
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 3rd
4 Taihine 2427 M MacMillan 0.750 7.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 12.0 12.0 4th
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.870 2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 5th
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon / A Windle 0.870 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 6th

R2 - 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 Tom Wain 1.200 1800 190442 1:04:42 1:17:38 1.0 1
0 Relentless NZL87 Jason Marra 1.250 1800 19:04:12 1:04:12 1:20:15 2.0 2
0 Arriba NZL121 W Ordish-Benner 1.250 1800 19:05:21 1:05:21 1:21:41 3.0 3
0 Spitfire NZL79 Dennis Webster 1.250 1800 19:06:15 1:06:15 1:22:49 4.0 4
0 Yahoo Series NZL77 Lance Puton 1.225 1800 19:07:59 1:07:59 1:23:17 5.0 5
0 Rex NZL1 Philn Scherer 1.250 1800 19:09:40 1:09:40 1:27:05 6.0 6
0 Feisty Feline NZL88 Pedersen-P West 1.250 1800   RET   7.0 7

R3 - 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1801
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
0 Relentless NZL87 Jason Marra 1.250 1801 18:53:16 0:52:16 1:05:20 1.0 1
0 Arriba NZL121 W Ordish-Benner 1.250 1801 18:54:09 0:53:09 1:06:26 2.0 2
0 Tigger NZL59 C Ritchie S Cleave 1.125 1801 19:01:37 1:00:37 1:08:12 3.0 3
0 Quantum Leap NZL94 Tom Wain 1.200 1801 18:58:02 0:57:02 1:08:26 4.0 4
0 Spitfire NZL79 Dennis Webster 1.250 1801 18:57:13 0:56:13 1:10:16 5.0 5
0 Yahoo Series NZL77 Lance Puton 1.225 1801 19:00:12 0:59:12 1:12:31 6.0 6
0 Rex NZL1 Philn Scherer 1.250     dnf   8.0 7

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Kaimai Express 9289 W Eaton 0.995 1800 18:57:46 0:57:46 0:57:29 1.0 1
1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding Syn. 0.995 1800 18:58:32 0:58:32 0:58:14 2.0 2
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.960 1800 19:01:04 1:01:04 0:58:37 3.0 3
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 1800 19:00:30 1:00:30 0:58:41 4.0 4
1 General Jackson 4919 A Kennedy 0.920 1800 19:03:56 1:03:56 0:58:49 5.0 5
1 Manxman 8214 Ben Bax 0.960 1800 19:01:24 1:01:24 0:58:57 6.0 6
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.960 1800 19:02:44 1:02:44 1:00:13 7.0 7
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.950 1800 19:05:01 1:05:01 1:01:46 8.0 8
1 Sledge 7613 John Minee 1.100 1800 19:06:00 1:06:00 1:12:36 9.0 9

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding Syn. 0.995 1800 18:52:37 0:52:37 0:52:21 1.0 1
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 1800 18:54:16 0:54:16 0:52:38 2.0 2
1 Kaimai Express 9289 W Eaton 0.995 1800 18:53:38 0:53:38 0:53:22 3.0 3
1 Manxman 8214 Ben Bax 0.960 1800 18:56:14 0:56:14 0:53:59 4.0 4
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.965 1800 18:55:57 0:55:57 0:54:00 5.0 5
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.960 1800 18:57:18 0:57:18 0:55:00 6.0 6
1 General Jackson 4919 A Kennedy 0.920 1800 18:59:55 0:59:55 0:55:07 7.0 7
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.960 1800 18:58:34 0:58:34 0:56:13 8.0 8
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.940 1800 19:00:54 1:00:54 0:57:15 9.0 9
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.950 1800 19:00:29 1:00:29 0:57:28 10.0 10
1 Sledge 7613 John Minee 1.100 1800 19:01:41 1:01:41 1:07:51 11.0 11

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 1800 19:09:52 1:09:52 1:07:46 1.0 1
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.940 1800 19:12:36 1:12:36 1:08:15 2.0 2
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.960 1800 19:11:22 1:11:22 1:08:31 3.0 3
1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding Syn. 0.995 1800 19:09:09 1:09:09 1:08:48 4.0 4
1 Kaimai Express 9289 W Eaton 0.995 1800 19:10:02 1:10:02 1:09:41 5.0 5
1 General Jackson 4919 A Kennedy 0.920 1800 19:16:11 1:16:11 1:10:05 6.0 6
1 Sledge 7613 John Minee 1.100 1800 19:04:55 1:04:55 1:11:25 7.0 7
1 Manxman 8214 Ben Bax 0.960 1800 19:15:00 1:15:00 1:12:00 8.0 8
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.960 1800 19:15:55 1:15:55 1:12:53 9.0 9
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.965 1800 19:15:34 1:15:34 1:12:55 10.0 10
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.950 1800 19:17:54 1:17:54 1:14:00 11.0 11

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.960 1805 19:08:48 1:03:48 1:01:15 1.0 1
2 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.975 1805 19:08:06 1:03:06 1:01:31 2.0 2
2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.890 1805 19:14:13 1:09:13 1:01:36 3.0 3
2 Geriatrix 6650 B Waller 0.950 1805 19:10:40 1:05:40 1:02:23 4.0 4
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith 0.990 1805 19:08:15 1:03:15 1:02:37 5.0 5
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 G Frost / A Thorpe 0.950 1805 19:11:27 1:06:27 1:03:08 6.0 6
2 Spank 77000 D McKinlay 1.000 1805 19:08:36 1:03:36 1:03:36 7.0 7
2 Oink Oink 5021 DDF Syndicate 0.970 1805 19:11:10 1:06:10 1:04:11 8.0 8
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 1805 19:15:09 1:10:09 1:05:56 9.0 9
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pederson 0.975 1805 19:15:33 1:10:33 1:08:47 10.0 10

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Oink Oink 5021 DDF Syndicate 0.970 1805 19:03:40 0:58:40 0:56:54 1.0 1
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith 0.990 1805 19:02:47 0:57:47 0:57:12 2.0 2
2 Spank 77000 D McKinlay 1.000 1805 19:03:11 0:58:11 0:58:11 3.0 3
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 G Frost / A Thorpe 0.950 1805 19:06:41 1:01:41 0:58:36 4.0 4
2 Geriatrix 6650 B Waller 0.950 1805 19:06:55 1:01:55 0:58:49 5.0 5
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.960 1805 19:06:23 1:01:23 0:58:56 6.0 6
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 1805 19:08:29 1:03:29 0:59:40 7.0 7
2 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.975 1805 19:07:50 1:02:50 1:01:16 8.0 8
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pederson 0.975 1805 19:08:07 1:03:07 1:01:32 9.0 9
2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.890     DNS   11.0 10

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Spank 77000 D McKinlay 1.000 1805 19:07:13 1:02:13 1:02:13 1.0 1
2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.890 1805 19:17:33 1:12:33 1:04:34 2.0 2
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith 0.990 1805 19:10:43 1:05:43 1:05:04 3.0 3
2 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.975 1805 19:11:53 1:06:53 1:05:13 4.0 4
2 Heluva Hurry 6242 G Frost / A Thorpe 0.950 1805 19:13:48 1:08:48 1:05:22 5.0 5
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.940 1805 19:15:01 1:10:01 1:05:49 6.0 6
2 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.960 1805 19:13:44 1:08:44 1:05:59 7.0 7
2 Oink Oink 5021 DDF Syndicate 0.970 1805 19:13:11 1:08:11 1:06:08 8.0 8
2 Geriatrix 6650 B Waller 0.950 1805 19:15:56 1:10:56 1:07:23 9.0 9
2 River Rebel 5533 H Pederson 0.975 1805 19:14:39 1:09:39 1:07:55 10.0 10

R1 - 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Tu Kaha 9256 TK Coaching 0.995 1810 18:51:55 0:41:55 0:41:42 1.0 1
3 Fly Away Sam 4797 C Creswell 0.975 1810 18:52:49 0:42:49 0:41:45 2.0 2
3 Sophie Rose 5217 D Moore 0.910 1810 18:56:02 0:46:02 0:41:53 3.0 3
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.995 1810 18:52:18 0:42:18 0:42:05 4.0 4
3 No Regrets 5488 W Faulkner 1.015 1810 18:51:51 0:41:51 0:42:29 5.0 5
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.880 1810 18:58:18 0:48:18 0:42:30 6.0 6
3 Freedom Express T3350 P Eitjes 0.925 1810 18:56:11 0:46:11 0:42:43 7.0 7
3 Rascal Tom 5038 Robyn Caundle 0.925 1810 18:56:39 0:46:39 0:43:09 8.0 8
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.930 1810 18:56:27 0:46:27 0:43:12 9.0 9
3 Sickness 9814 S Edgar 0.945 1810 18:57:05 0:47:05 0:44:30 10.0 10

R2 - 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.995 1810 18:59:08 0:49:08 0:48:53 1.0 1
3 Rascal Tom 5038 Robyn Caundle 0.925 1810 19:03:40 0:53:40 0:49:39 2.0 2
3 Sickness 9814 S Edgar 0.945 1810 19:04:05 0:54:05 0:51:07 3.0 3
3 Tu Kaha 9256 TK Coaching 0.995 1810 19:02:07 0:52:07 0:51:51 4.0 4
3 No Regrets 5488 W Faulkner 1.015 1810 19:01:06 0:51:06 0:51:52 5.0 5
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.930 1810 19:06:15 0:56:15 0:52:19 6.0 6
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.955 1810 19:04:58 0:54:58 0:52:30 7.0 7
3 Freedom Express T3350 P Eitjes 0.925 1810 19:07:30 0:57:30 0:53:11 8.0 8
3 Sophie Rose 5217 D Moore 0.910 1810 19:11:20 1:01:20 0:55:49 9.0 9
3 Fly Away Sam 4797 C Creswell 0.975 1810 19:10:05 1:00:05 0:58:35 10.0 10

R3 - 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.880 1810 19:19:35 1:09:35 1:01:14 1.0 1
3 Tu Kaha 9256 TK Coaching 0.995 1810 19:14:12 1:04:12 1:03:53 2.0 2
3 Rascal Tom 5038 Robyn Caundle 0.925 1810 19:20:18 1:10:18 1:05:02 3.0 3
3 Fly Away Sam 4797 C Creswell 0.975 1810 19:16:52 1:06:52 1:05:12 4.0 4
3 Flashback 6024 N Wrinch 0.955 1810 19:18:42 1:08:42 1:05:37 5.0 5
3 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.995 1810 19:16:58 1:06:58 1:06:38 6.0 6
3 No Regrets 5488 W Faulkner 1.015 1810 19:15:42 1:05:42 1:06:41 7.0 7
3 Rimfire 5801 B Farr 0.900 1810 19:24:09 1:14:09 1:06:44 8.0 8
3 Freedom Express T3350 P Eitjes 0.925 1810 19:22:22 1:12:22 1:06:56 9.0 9
3 Sophie Rose 5217 D Moore 0.910 1810 19:24:14 1:14:14 1:07:33 10.0 10
3 Sickness 9814 S Edgar 0.945 1810 19:22:58 1:12:58 1:08:57 11.0 11
3 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.930 1810 19:30:38 1:20:38 1:14:59 12.0 12

R1 - 4 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Zap 2693 D Lyon 0.870 1815 18:56:51 0:41:51 0:36:25 1.0 1
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.870 1815 18:57:10 0:42:10 0:36:41 2.0 2
4 Paywave T2715 R Mahon / A Windle 0.870 1815 18:57:17 0:42:17 0:36:47 3.0 3
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 1815 18:57:59 0:42:59 0:37:24 4.0 4
4 Hot Tub T3819 R Mangham 0.870 1815 18:58:35 0:43:35 0:37:55 5.0 5

R2 - 4 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Hot Tub T3819 R Mangham 0.870 1815 19:03:33 0:48:33 0:42:14 1.0 1
4 Zap 2693 D Lyon 0.870 1815 190618 0:51:18 0:44:38 2.0 2
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 1815 190948 0:54:48 0:47:41 3.0 3
4 Taihine 2427 M MacMillan 0.750 1815 19:21:27 1:06:27 0:49:50 4.0 4
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.870 1815 191245 0:57:45 0:50:15 5.0 5

R3 - 4 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
4 Taihine 2427 M MacMillan 0.750 1815 18:53:21 0:38:21 0:28:46 1.0 1
4 Hot Tub T3819 R Mangham 0.870 1815 18:49:59 0:34:59 0:30:26 2.0 2
4 Zap 2693 D Lyon 0.870 1815 18:50:41 0:35:41 0:31:03 3.0 3
4 Black Marlin 368 G Hambling 0.870 1815 18:50:52 0:35:52 0:31:12 4.0 4
4 Cloudburst T3408 P Warren 0.870 1815 18:51:04 0:36:04 0:31:23 5.0 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com