CBC Wednesday Series 1 2010

Loch Craignish

Results are final as of 9:45 on July 9, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Classic Ffoxtrot Flying Fifteen K2954 Craignish BC Various Grahams Varous Grahams 1051 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
2nd Classic Ffaolcuian Flying Fifteen K2287 Craignish BC Clive Brown, Guy Neville, Bill Bergius Tom Graham, Carol Graham, Andy Chadwick, Jamie Pollock, Mike Dyer, Callum Pollock 1051 4.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 26.0 11.0
3rd Classic Ffillibeg Flying Fifteen K1452 Craignish BC Jo Leslie Ranny Stewart, Hannah Tofts 1051 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 32.0 12.0
4th Classic Amffibian Flying Fifteen K2524 Craignish BC Mark Holroyd Angus Richardson 1051 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 12.0
5th Classic Ufforia Flying Fifteen GBR2532 Craignish BC Guy Neville Laura Neville, Ali McInnes, Tom McCardle 1051 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 13.0
6th Dinghy Laser 175780 Craignish BC Nick Purdy   1080 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 25.0
7th Dinghy Laser 42075 Craignish BC Alasdair Spence   1080 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 49.0 29.0
8th Classic Ffauxpas Flying Fifteen K2510 Craignish BC Gordon Anderson Mabs Anderson, Tony Tucker 1051 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 50.0 30.0
9th Barge Sulaire Folk Boat Craignish BC Andy Chadwick Diane Chadwick 1200 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57.0 37.0

R1 - Weds 26 May 2010 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Ffoxtrot Flying Fifteen K2954 Craignish BC Various Grahams Varous Grahams 1051 32:04 0:30:31 1.0
2 Classic Amffibian Flying Fifteen K2524 Craignish BC Mark Holroyd Angus Richardson 1051 32:10 0:30:36 2.0
3 Dinghy Laser 175780 Craignish BC Nick Purdy   1080 34:44 0:32:10 3.0
4 Classic Ffaolcuian Flying Fifteen K2287 Craignish BC Clive Brown, Guy Neville, Bill Bergius Tom Graham, Carol Graham, Andy Chadwick, Jamie Pollock, Mike Dyer, Callum Pollock 1051 34:10 0:32:31 4.0

R2 - Weds 2 June 2010 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Ffaolcuian Flying Fifteen K2287 Craignish BC Clive Brown, Guy Neville, Bill Bergius Tom Graham, Carol Graham, Andy Chadwick, Jamie Pollock, Mike Dyer, Callum Pollock 1051 0:52:35 0:50:02 1.0
2 Classic Ffoxtrot Flying Fifteen K2954 Craignish BC Various Grahams Varous Grahams 1051 0:53:15 0:50:40 2.0
3 Classic Amffibian Flying Fifteen K2524 Craignish BC Mark Holroyd Angus Richardson 1051 0:55:00 0:52:20 3.0

R3 - Weds 9 June 2010 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Ufforia Flying Fifteen GBR2532 Craignish BC Guy Neville Laura Neville, Ali McInnes, Tom McCardle 1051 45:01 0:42:50 1.0
2 Dinghy Laser 175780 Craignish BC Nick Purdy   1080 49:49 0:46:08 2.0
3 Classic Amffibian Flying Fifteen K2524 Craignish BC Mark Holroyd Angus Richardson 1051 49:02 0:46:39 3.0
4 Classic Ffaolcuian Flying Fifteen K2287 Craignish BC Clive Brown, Guy Neville, Bill Bergius Tom Graham, Carol Graham, Andy Chadwick, Jamie Pollock, Mike Dyer, Callum Pollock 1051 49:35 0:47:11 4.0
5 Classic Ffoxtrot Flying Fifteen K2954 Craignish BC Various Grahams Varous Grahams 1051 49:51 0:47:26 5.0
6 Classic Ffillibeg Flying Fifteen K1452 Craignish BC Jo Leslie Ranny Stewart, Hannah Tofts 1051 51:02 0:48:33 6.0

R4 - Weds 9 June 2010 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Ufforia Flying Fifteen GBR2532 Craignish BC Guy Neville Laura Neville, Ali McInnes, Tom McCardle 1051 52:25 0:49:52 1.0
2 Classic Ffillibeg Flying Fifteen K1452 Craignish BC Jo Leslie Ranny Stewart, Hannah Tofts 1051 57:15 0:54:28 2.0
3 Classic Ffoxtrot Flying Fifteen K2954 Craignish BC Various Grahams Varous Grahams 1051 59:49 0:56:55 3.0
4 Classic Ffauxpas Flying Fifteen K2510 Craignish BC Gordon Anderson Mabs Anderson, Tony Tucker 1051 63:55 1:00:49 4.0
5 Dinghy Laser 42075 Craignish BC Alasdair Spence   1080 70:16 1:05:04 5.0
6 Classic Amffibian Flying Fifteen K2524 Craignish BC Mark Holroyd Angus Richardson 1051 72:02 1:08:32 6.0
7 Barge Sulaire Folk Boat Craignish BC Andy Chadwick Diane Chadwick 1200 89:31 1:14:36 7.0

R5 - Weds 23 June 2010 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Ffillibeg Flying Fifteen K1452 Craignish BC Jo Leslie Ranny Stewart, Hannah Tofts 1051 1:01:29 0:58:30 1.0
2 Classic Ffaolcuian Flying Fifteen K2287 Craignish BC Clive Brown, Guy Neville, Bill Bergius Tom Graham, Carol Graham, Andy Chadwick, Jamie Pollock, Mike Dyer, Callum Pollock 1051 1:04:36 1:01:28 2.0
3 Classic Ffoxtrot Flying Fifteen K2954 Craignish BC Various Grahams Varous Grahams 1051 1:04:45 1:01:36 3.0
4 Dinghy Laser 42075 Craignish BC Alasdair Spence   1080 1:13:00 1:07:36 4.0

R6 - Weds 30 June 2010 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Ufforia Flying Fifteen GBR2532 Craignish BC Guy Neville Laura Neville, Ali McInnes, Tom McCardle 1051 20:19:43 19:20:32 1.0
2 Classic Ffoxtrot Flying Fifteen K2954 Craignish BC Various Grahams Varous Grahams 1051 20:21:23 19:22:07 2.0
3 Classic Ffillibeg Flying Fifteen K1452 Craignish BC Jo Leslie Ranny Stewart, Hannah Tofts 1051 20:23:01 19:23:40 3.0
4 Classic Amffibian Flying Fifteen K2524 Craignish BC Mark Holroyd Angus Richardson 1051 20:25:46 19:26:17 4.0
5 Classic Ffaolcuian Flying Fifteen K2287 Craignish BC Clive Brown, Guy Neville, Bill Bergius Tom Graham, Carol Graham, Andy Chadwick, Jamie Pollock, Mike Dyer, Callum Pollock 1051 20:26:55 19:27:23 5.0
6 Classic Ffauxpas Flying Fifteen K2510 Craignish BC Gordon Anderson Mabs Anderson, Tony Tucker 1051 20:27:24 19:27:50 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10

www.craignishboatclub.co.uk

www.craignishboatclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com