event burgee

Harbour House Marina CISC Cruiser Race Series 2019

Cayman Islands Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:01 on March 25, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF R1
27/01
R2
24/02
R3
 
Total Nett
1st Blue Runnner 90/105 Cruisers Bruce Johnson 105 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Cheers 138/149 Cruisers Peter Bridge 149 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Shanti 138/149 Cruisers Rob Hutchison 149 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 4.0
4th Resolution 110/130 Cruisers Alan Roffey 110 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
5th Java Knight 45/58 Cruisers David Carmichael 45 4.0 (15.0 RET) 4.0 23.0 8.0
6th Adrenaline 171/180 Cruisers Chip Ogilvie 171 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
7th Calypso Cruisers Eduardo Bernal 141 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 27.0 12.0
8th Someday 192 Cruisers Ian Wan Thong 192 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 21.0 13.0
9th Windward Cruisers Nigel Bates 138 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 37.0 22.0
10th NelLaw 55 Cruisers Roger Nelson 55 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 37.0 22.0
11th Alun's Cat 135 Cruisers Alun Davies 135 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
11th Seawind 175 Cruisers   175 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
11th Arktos 118 Cruisers Mark Lewis 118 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
11th Norimar 174 Cruisers   174 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0

R1 - 27/01 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 6, Course: WLWLWL, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cheers 138/149 Cruisers Peter Bridge 138 1:28:21 1:14:33 1.0
2 Shanti 138/149 Cruisers Rob Hutchison 149 1:30:17 1:15:23 2.0
3 Blue Runnner 90/105 Cruisers Bruce Johnson 90 1:26:34 1:17:34 3.0
4 Java Knight 45/58 Cruisers David Carmichael 45 1:26:10 1:21:40 4.0
5 Adrenaline 171/180 Cruisers Chip Ogilvie 171 1:39:30 1:22:24 5.0
6 Resolution 110/130 Cruisers Alan Roffey 130 1:37:51 1:24:51 6.0
7 NelLaw 55 Cruisers Roger Nelson 55 1:31:06 1:25:36 7.0
8 Someday 192 Cruisers Ian Wan Thong 192 1:48:42 1:29:30 8.0

R2 - 24/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Distance: 7.5, Course: North Sound, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Runnner 90/105 Cruisers Bruce Johnson 90 1:31:09 1:19:54 1.0
2 Resolution 110/130 Cruisers Alan Roffey 130 1:37:40 1:21:25 2.0
3 Cheers 138/149 Cruisers Peter Bridge 138 1:42:39 1:25:24 3.0
4 Adrenaline 171/180 Cruisers Chip Ogilvie 171 1:50:51 1:29:29 4.0
5 Someday 192 Cruisers Ian Wan Thong 192 1:55:55 1:31:55 5.0
6 Calypso Cruisers Eduardo Bernal 141 1:56:42 1:39:05 6.0
7 Windward Cruisers Nigel Bates 138 2:03:37 1:46:22 7.0
8 Java Knight 45/58 Cruisers David Carmichael 58 RET   15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Distance: 6, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Runnner 90/105 Cruisers Bruce Johnson 90 1:25:33 1:16:33 1.0
2 Shanti 138/149 Cruisers Rob Hutchison 138 1:30:55 1:17:07 2.0
3 Cheers 138/149 Cruisers Peter Bridge 138 1:30:57 1:17:09 3.0
4 Java Knight 45/58 Cruisers David Carmichael 58 1:31:54 1:26:06 4.0
5 Adrenaline 171/180 Cruisers Chip Ogilvie 171 1:46:52 1:29:46 5.0
6 Calypso Cruisers Eduardo Bernal 141 1:44:05 1:29:59 6.0
7 Resolution 110/130 Cruisers Alan Roffey 130 1:43:46 1:30:46 7.0
8 Someday 192 Cruisers Ian Wan Thong 192 1:52:54 1:33:42 8.0


sailing@sailing.ky

http://www.sailing.ky

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com