CMWA Canadian Championships 2013

Toronto Windsurfing Club

Results are final as of 12:51 on August 7, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Fleet Class Sail Size Division Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Long Distance Total Nett
1st Andree Gauthier 1899 Grand Masters Kona 7.4 Women TWC 9.9 (12.6) 9.9 9.0 9.9 8.1 8.1 0.6 68.1 55.5
2nd Bob Shuttleworth 1988 Masters Kona 9.0 Men TWC 10.8 (11.7) 10.8 9.9 10.8 11.7 9.0 0.5 75.2 63.5
3rd Robert Mew 2033 Masters Kona 8.2 Men TWC (13.5) 10.8 11.7 11.7 11.7 10.8 10.8 0.8 81.8 68.3
4th Denis Dagenais 2031 Masters Kona 8.2 Men Britannia 12.6 (18.0) 16.2 13.5 15.3 9.0 9.9 1.0 95.5 77.5
5th Marcos Dehn 1374 Masters Kona 8.2 Men Brazil (16.2) 14.4 12.6 14.4 12.6 9.9 13.5 1.1 94.7 78.5
6th Tom Mae 1329 Grand Masters Kona 9.0 Men TWC 11.7 9.9 (19.8) 16.2 17.1 17.1 15.3 1.2 108.3 88.5
7th Stephanie Todd 2113 Super Masters Kona 7.4 Women TWC (15.3) 15.3 15.3 15.3 14.4 14.4 14.4 1.5 105.9 90.6
8th Laurie Gregg 258 Super Masters Kona 7.4 Men TWC 17.1 (19.8) 17.1 17.1 16.2 15.3 17.1 1.6 121.3 101.5
9th Jay McKinnell 1338 Masters Kona 9.0 Men TWC 14.4 13.5 13.5 10.8 (28.8 DNC) 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 3.2 DNC 141.8 113.0
10th Jack Feder 2003 Masters Kona 9.0 Men TWC 19.8 (20.7) 18.9 20.7 18.9 18.0 16.2 1.9 135.1 114.4
11th John Darling 1240 Olympian Kona 7.4 Men TWC 18.9 17.1 20.7 18.0 18.0 (28.8 DNC) 28.8 DNC 1.8 152.1 123.3
12th Emma Sewell C Youth Kona 5.0 Women TWC 24.3 24.3 23.4 24.3 (28.8 DNC) 16.2 12.6 2.3 156.2 127.4
13th Paul Hamilton 1678 Apprentice Masters Kona 8.2 Men TWC (28.8 DNC) 28.8 DNC 14.4 12.6 13.5 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 3.2 DNC 158.9 130.1
14th Suzanne Roberge 1703 Grand Masters Kona 7.4 Women Britannia 20.7 16.2 18.0 18.9 (28.8 DNC) 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 1.3 161.5 132.7
15th Christopher Hope 1901 Olympian Kona 7.4 Men TWC 18.0 18.9 21.6 23.4 (28.8 DNC) 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 2.6 170.9 142.1
16th Mike Tindall 1510 Super Masters Kona 9.0 Men TWC 22.5 21.6 22.5 22.5 (28.8 DNC) 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 2.5 178.0 149.2
17th John Black 2135 Masters Kona 9.0 Men TWC 23.4 22.5 24.3 19.8 (28.8 DNC) 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 3.2 DNF 179.6 150.8
18th Owen Sewell 9 Youth Kona 3.5 Men TWC 21.6 23.4 (28.8 DNF) 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNF 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 2.4 191.4 162.6
19th Reet Mae 1266 Super Masters Kona 7.4 Women TWC (28.8 DNF) 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 2.7 204.3 175.5
1st Keith Whiston 111 Masters Raceboard 9.5 Men TWC 1.8 0.9 (2.7) 0.9 2.7 0.9 1.8 0.1 11.8 9.1
2nd Nick Cox 32 Grand Masters Raceboard 9.5 Men TWC 0.9 (3.6) 1.8 1.8 1.8 1.8 2.7 0.2 14.6 11.0
3rd Bartek Lapinski 888 Apprentice Masters Raceboard 9.5 Men TWC (4.5) 4.5 0.9 2.7 0.9 2.7 0.9 0.3 17.4 12.9
4th Michael Keltz 141 Grand Masters Raceboard 9.5 Men TWC 2.7 2.7 3.6 4.5 3.6 (5.4) 3.6 0.7 26.8 21.4
5th Artem Lavrynenko 711 Masters Raceboard 9.5 Men TWC 5.4 (7.2) 4.5 3.6 4.5 3.6 4.5 0.9 34.2 27.0
6th Olivia Mew 24 Youth Raceboard 8.5 Women TWC (7.2) 5.4 5.4 6.3 5.4 4.5 5.4 1.7 41.3 34.1
7th Giancarlo Brotto 26 Masters Raceboard 8.5 Men TWC 6.3 6.3 6.3 8.1 6.3 (12.6) 7.2 3.2 DNC 56.3 43.7
8th Artem Lavrynenko Jr. 90 (111) Youth Raceboard 8.5 Men TWC 8.1 8.1 7.2 5.4 7.2 7.2 (11.7) 2.2 57.1 45.4
9th Roy Itzhaki ISR 10 Youth Raceboard 8.5 Men TWC (9.0) 9.0 8.1 7.2 8.1 6.3 6.3 2.0 56.0 47.0
10th Barry Holtzkener 2684 Super Masters Raceboard 8.5 Men TWC (28.8 DNC) 28.8 DNC 9.0 21.6 9.0 13.5 28.8 DNC 2.1 141.6 112.8
11th Jamie Keltz 33 Youth Raceboard 8.5 Women TWC 3.6 1.8 (28.8 DNF) 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNF 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 0.4 149.8 121.0
12th Jerry Caplan 212 Super Masters Raceboard 8.5 Men TWC (28.8 DNC) 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 28.8 DNC 1.4 203.0 174.2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.twsc.ca

www.windsurf.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com