event burgee venue burgee

Commodores Cup 2020

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:21 on September 21, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Name Class Sail # 01-Aug   08-Aug   15-Aug   22-Aug   29-Aug   05-Sep   12-Sep   19-Sep   26-Sep   03-Oct   10-Oct   17-Oct   Total Nett
1st Valentine, Hugo Topper 45170 1 1 1 1 1 1 (28 DNC) (28 DNC)         62 6
2nd Sarsfield, Callum Laser Radial 143596 (3) 2 2 2 3 3 1 (28 DNC)         44 13
3rd Cobb, Isabelle Topper 23022 5 6 4 (28 DNC) (7) 7 3 1         61 26
4th McNamara, Sam Optimist 5740 10 (28 DNC) (17 DNF) 4 9 5 2 2         77 32
5th McNamara, Aurelia Optimist 6189 9 (28 DNC) 9 7 8 6 (28 DNC) 3         98 42
6th Asker, Mim Various Various 8 8 6 (28 DNC) (11) 11 11 10 RET         93 54
7th Yeates, Alex Various Various 2 (28 DNC) 11 12 DNF (28 DNC) 4 18 DNF 10 RET         113 57
8th Richardson, Toby Topper 24333 6 11 (14) 12 DNF (15) 10 9 10 RET         87 58
9th Boston, Jibriel Topper 47649 (28 DNC) 5 3 (28 DNC) 4 2 28 DNC 28 DNC         126 70
10th Hebditch, Dan Optimist 6309 (28 DNC) 3 5 3 3 (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC         126 70
11th Clews, Rufus Topper 29649 14 12 12 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 14 14 10 RET         132 76
12th Hebditch, Tom Optimist 2326 (28 DNC) 10 8 8 14 9 (28 DNC) 28 DNC         133 77
13th Johnson, Izzy Topper 47853 7 4 (28 DNC) 6 6 (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC         135 79
14th Barradel, Hannah Topper 14940 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 7 12 DNF 28 DNC 8 8 28 DNC         147 91
15th Buller, Danny Laser Various 11 9 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 13 28 DNC 7 28 DNC         152 96
16th McNamara, Oriana Optimist 3942 12 (28 DNC) 17 DNF (28 DNC) 12 13 15 28 DNC         153 97
17th Mitchell, Tom Topper 41400 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 10 28 DNC 4 4         158 102
18th Thorburn, Daniel Topper 6528 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 10 28 DNC 28 DNC 12 6 28 DNC         168 112
19th Barradell, Joseph Laser Radial 139859 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 13 5 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC         186 130
20th Johnson, Sofia Topper 4.2 47853 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 15 5 28 DNC         188 132
21st Thorburn, Harry Topper 6528 13 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 12 28 DNC         193 137
22nd Absalom, Eliot Topper 44678 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 16 10 RET         194 138
23rd Clarke, Aaron Topper Various (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 16 10 28 DNC         194 138
DNQ Szuhodovszky, Balasz Laser 4.7 182 4 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC         200 144
DNQ Smith, Ed Topper 47636 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 5 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC         201 145
DNQ Smith, Harry Laser Std 196614 (28 DNC) 7 (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC         203 147
DNQ Spencer-Boyce, Louie Topper 28229 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 13 28 DNC         209 153

19-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Name Class Sail # Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cobb, Isabelle Topper 23022 00:31:36 3 0:22:26 1
2 McNamara, Sam Optimist 5740 00:37:14 3 0:22:41 2
3 McNamara, Aurelia Optimist 6189 00:39:34 3 0:24:06 3
4 Mitchell, Tom Topper 41400 00:35:39 3 0:26:07 4
5 Asker, Mim Various Various RET     10
5 Yeates, Alex Various Various RET     10
5 Richardson, Toby Topper 24333 RET     10
5 Clews, Rufus Topper 29649 RET     10
5 Absalom, Eliot Topper 44678 RET     10

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk/index.php/information/junior-and-youth/freestyle-faqs-junior
juniors@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com