event burgee venue burgee

Commodores Cup 2022

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:58 on May 21, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Class Boat R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   Total Nett
1st Alex Yeates Topper T 27555 3 4 1                     8 8
2nd Isabelle Cobb Topper T 23022 2 1 7                     10 10
3rd Mim Asker Topper T 46075 6 2 3                     11 11
4th Daniel Hebditch Topper T 47524 1 5 6                     12 12
5th Sam McNamara Topper T 47853 4 3 5                     12 12
6th Adam Gillow Optimist 2326 5 6 10                     21 21
7th Toby Richardson Topper T 24333 8 10 11                     29 29
8th Tom Mitchell Laser Radial Various 18 DNC 7 8                     33 33
9th Smith, Harry Laser 196614 18 DNC 18 DNC 2                     38 38
10th Martin, James Topper 4.2 42765 18 DNC 8 12                     38 38
11th Barradell, Hannah Topper 14940 18 DNC 18 DNC 4                     40 40
12th Aurelia McNamara Topper T 47570 7 18 DNC 18 DNC                     43 43
13th Johnson, Izzy Topper 45170 18 DNC 18 DNC 9                     45 45
14th Clapham, Luke Topper 4517 18 DNC 9 18 DNC                     45 45
15th Henry Bryant Optimist 5498 9 18 DNC 18 DNC                     45 45
16th Sophia Johnson Topper 46127 18 DNC 11 18 DNC                     47 47
17th Sheridan, Sophia Topper 28590 18 DNC 18 DNC 13                     49 49

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Class Boat Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Alex Yeates Topper T 27555 28:55 3 0:28:17 1
2 Smith, Harry Laser 196614 31:49 4 0:28:55 2
3 Mim Asker Topper T 46075 29:57 3 0:29:18 3
4 Barradell, Hannah Topper 14940 30:00 3 0:29:21 4
5 Sam McNamara Topper T 47853 30:24 3 0:29:44 5
6 Daniel Hebditch Topper T 47524 30:42 3 0:30:02 6
7 Isabelle Cobb Topper T 23022 30:50 3 0:30:10 7
8 Tom Mitchell Laser Radial Various 34:45 4 0:30:18 8
9 Johnson, Izzy Topper 45170 33:20 3 0:32:36 9
10 Adam Gillow Optimist 2326 28:30 2 0:34:43 10
11 Toby Richardson Topper T 24333 36:32 3 0:35:44 11
12 Martin, James Topper 4.2 42765 33:47 2 0:49:34 12
13 Sheridan, Sophia Topper 28590 40:21 2 0:59:12 13

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.junior.chipsteadsc.org.uk/
juniorenquiries@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com