event burgee venue burgee

Commodores Cup 2024

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:52 on July 15, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm CrewName Class SailNo R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   Total Nett
1st Gillow, Adam   Optimist 6309 2 1 1 1 (19 DNC) 1             25 6
DNQ McNamara, Sam   Topper 48150 1 2 (19 DNC) 2 19 DNC 19 DNC             62 43
DNQ Sinclair, Abigail   Topper 42210 (19 DNC) 12 5 3 19 DNC 4             62 43
DNQ Sinclair, Sophie   Optimist 6294 (19 DNC) 11 7 19 DNC 19 DNC 2             77 58
DNQ Asker, Mim   Various Various 6 13 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 2 19 DNC             78 59
DNQ Thorburn, Harry   Topper 45055 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 1 3             80 61
DNQ Morley-Smith, Elliot   Topper 27555 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 4 RET 5             85 66
DNQ Durrant, Harry   Topper 43320 5 (19 DNC) 4 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             85 66
DNQ Richardson, Toby   ILCA 7 / Laser 215379 3 7 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             86 67
DNQ Brown, Angus   Topper 23022 4 10 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             90 71
DNQ Poet, Max   Topper 47853 (19 DNC) 9 6 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             91 72
DNQ Hebditch, Daniel   ILCA 7 / Laser 194776 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 2 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             97 78
DNQ Hebditch, Tom   Topper 27555 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 3 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             98 79
DNQ Martin, James   Topper 42765 (19 DNC) 3 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             98 79
DNQ Rudland, Emily   Topper 24333 (19 DNC) 4 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             99 80
DNQ Holgate, Alexander   Topper   (19 DNC) 5 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             100 81
DNQ Brown, Torben   Topper 49207 (19 DNC) 6 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             101 82
DNQ Stepanyenko, Ben   Topper Various (19 DNC) 8 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC             103 84

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm CrewName Class SailNo Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gillow, Adam   Optimist 6309 2111 3 0:21:37 1
2 Sinclair, Sophie   Optimist 6294 2390 3 0:24:22 2
3 Thorburn, Harry   Topper 45055 2065 3 0:25:08 3
4 Sinclair, Abigail   Topper 42210 2075 3 0:25:16 4
5 Morley-Smith, Elliot   Topper 27555 2522 3 0:30:42 5

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.junior.chipsteadsc.org.uk/
juniorenquiries@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.34.00
www.sailwave.com