event burgee venue burgee

Saturday Junior Handicap

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:50 on July 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R13
 
R14
 
Total Nett
1st Yeates, Alex 5740 Optimist 3 1 1 (53 DNC) (5) 1 1 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 2 1 1 178 14
2nd Pearson, Daniel 174959 & Various Laser Radial 10 3 5 (53 DNC) 3 6 6 (18 DNF) 7 1 (16) 2 (53 DNC) 183 43
3rd Prior, Lucie 5018 Optimist 8 7 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 4 4 (53 DNC) 5 9 5 3 260 48
4th Cantor, Ella 18288 Topper 4 (12) (10) 4 6 (13) 8 6 4 9 8 6 (14) 104 55
5th Bishop, Guy 177558 Laser 4.7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 9 2 (15) 11 2 6 6 5 (53 DNC) 9 232 58
6th Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 9 9 (17) 5 10 (12) (16) (53 DNC) 8 10 11 9 10 179 81
7th Sarsfield, Callum 143596 Laser Radial (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 6 2 4 (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) 1 53 DNC 1 3 7 294 82
8th Szuhodovszky, Balazs 12 Various (53 DNC) 11 (19) 8 9 10 17 9 (20 DNF) 2 13 (53 DNC) 12 236 91
9th Chaudheri, Emma 30357 Topper (53 DNC) 10 14 7 8 16 13 (18 DNF) 11 8 (53 DNC) 8 (53 DNC) 272 95
10th Smith, Harry 45055 Topper 7 4 11 10 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 8 3 (53 DNC) 6 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 324 112
11th Valentine, Hugo 45170 Topper 1 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 1 1 8 7 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 53 DNC 53 DNC 344 132
12th Smith, Edward 6189 Optimist (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 2 3 53 DNC 4 7 7 53 DNC 346 134
13th Marchant, Barnaby 165522 Laser 4.7 2 (53 DNC) 9 (53 DNC) 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 1 2 53 DNC 4 4 53 DNC 347 135
14th Hebditch, Daniel 2326 Optimist (53 DNC) 6 4 (53 DNC) 13 2 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 14 10 53 DNC 370 158
15th Hummerson, Tom 30355 Topper 12 13 (53 DNC) 16 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 15 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 17 10 13 53 DNC 414 202
16th Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 11 (53 DNC) 14 18 (53 DNC) 12 14 53 DNC 53 DNC 19 419 207
17th Davis, Oliver 34334 Topper 6 5 (53 DNC) 14 (53 DNC) 17 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 11 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 433 221
18th Holmes, James 40025 Topper (53 DNC) 14 22 15 (53 DNC) 22 19 (53 DNC) 16 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 16 53 DNC 442 230
19th Holmes, Laura 4535 Optimist (53 DNC) 15 15 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 7 14 (53 DNC) 9 53 DNC 53 DNC 14 53 DNC 445 233
20th Bullar, Daniel Various Laser (53 DNC) 16 12 12 14 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 15 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 450 238
21st Mitchell, Tom 30357 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 18 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 20 53 DNC 53 DNC 14 7 12 53 DNC 11 453 241
22nd India, McKeown 4820 Optimist 11 (53 DNC) 7 6 (53 DNC) 21 (53 DNC) 11 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 480 268
23rd Nomikos, Haris 14010 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 16 13 12 18 (53 DNC) 18 DNF (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 501 289
24th Asker, Mim 2153 Optimist (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 12 10 12 53 DNC 53 DNC 5 516 304
25th Smeaden, Abigail 0 Club Optimist (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 17 22 19 53 DNC 53 DNC 548 336
26th Buss, Molly 19203 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 20 (53 DNC) 16 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 15 20 548 336
27th Erwes, Jasper 5136 Optimist (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 15 5 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 553 341
28th Fabre, Justin 4 Club Optimist (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 4 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 15 17 53 DNC 53 DNC 566 354
29th Roberts, Phoebe 2690 Optimist (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 19 21 53 DNC 6 576 364
30th Nomikos, Costas 23103 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 21 (53 DNC) 11 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 18 DNF 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 580 368
31st Burgess, Oscar 5558 Optimist (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 2 587 375
32nd Bishop, Will 45865 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 7 5 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 595 383
33rd McNamara, Sam 3942 Optimist (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 16 53 DNC 53 DNC 4 603 391
34th Hoxa, Andi 37493 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 12 8 603 391
35th Sharp, Benjamin 34449 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 11 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 607 395
36th Greenhalf, Lukas 24701 Topper (53 DNC) 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 21 DNF 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 612 400
37th Barradell, Joseph 30367 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 12 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 17 612 400
38th McNamara, Aurelia 4025 Optimist (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 20 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 616 404
39th Kirby, Isabelle 41850 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 15 53 DNC 21 619 407
40th Morris, Ruby 1 Club Optimist (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 18 53 DNC 53 DNC 18 619 407
41st Whitehead, John 137284 Laser 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 641 429
42nd Rakhimov, Tim 112147 Laser Radial (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 9 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 645 433
43rd Spencer Boyce, Louie 28229 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 11 53 DNC 647 435
44th Fabre, Charlotte 30357 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 649 437
45th Richardson, Toby 24993 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 15 651 439
46th Healey, Lennon 32848 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 16 652 440
47th Bennett, Thomas 24993 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 18 53 DNC 53 DNC 654 442
48th Mackenzie, Cameron 3035 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 19 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 655 443
49th Retzlaff, Chloe 12 Tera (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 20 53 DNC 53 DNC 656 444
50th Sharp, Hannah 72 Tera (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 20 DNF 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 656 444
51st Grierson Rickford, Mattie 3 Club Optimist (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 21 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 657 445
52nd Kirby, Harrison 30367 Topper (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 22 658 446

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Yeates, Alex 5740 Optimist 1 1
2 Pearson, Daniel 174959 & Various Laser Radial 2 2
3 Sarsfield, Callum 143596 Laser Radial 3 3
4 Marchant, Barnaby 165522 Laser 4.7 4 4
5 Prior, Lucie 5018 Optimist 5 5
6 Cantor, Ella 18288 Topper 6 6
7 Smith, Edward 6189 Optimist 7 7
8 Chaudheri, Emma 30357 Topper 8 8
9 Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 9 9
10 Hebditch, Daniel 2326 Optimist 10 10
11 Spencer Boyce, Louie 28229 Topper 11 11
12 Hoxa, Andi 37493 Topper 12 12
13 Hummerson, Tom 30355 Topper 13 13
14 Holmes, Laura 4535 Optimist 14 14
15 Buss, Molly 19203 Topper 15 15
16 Holmes, James 40025 Topper 16 16

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Yeates, Alex 5740 Optimist 1 1
2 Burgess, Oscar 5558 Optimist 2 2
3 Prior, Lucie 5018 Optimist 3 3
4 McNamara, Sam 3942 Optimist 4 4
5 Asker, Mim 2153 Optimist 5 5
6 Roberts, Phoebe 2690 Optimist 6 6
7 Sarsfield, Callum 143596 Laser Radial 7 7
8 Hoxa, Andi 37493 Topper 8 8
9 Bishop, Guy 177558 Laser 4.7 9 9
10 Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 10 10
11 Mitchell, Tom 30357 Topper 11 11
12 Szuhodovszky, Balazs 12 Various 12 12
13 McNamara, Aurelia 4025 Optimist 13 13
14 Cantor, Ella 18288 Topper 14 14
15 Richardson, Toby 24993 Topper 15 15
16 Healey, Lennon 32848 Topper 16 16
17 Barradell, Joseph 30367 Topper 17 17
18 Morris, Ruby 1 Club Optimist 18 18
19 Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper 19 19
20 Buss, Molly 19203 Topper 20 20
21 Kirby, Isabelle 41850 Topper 21 21
22 Kirby, Harrison 30367 Topper 22 22

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk/index.php/information/junior-and-youth/freestyle-faqs-junior
juniors@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com