event burgee venue burgee

Saturday Junior Handicap

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:39 on May 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
1st Yeates, Alex 5740 Optimist 3 1 1 35 DNC 5 1 1 47 47
2nd Cantor, Ella 18288 Topper 4 12 10 4 6 13 8 57 57
3rd Pearson, Daniel 174959 Laser Radial 10 3 5 35 DNC 3 6 6 68 68
4th Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 9 9 17 5 10 12 16 78 78
5th Valentine, Hugo 45170 Topper 1 35 DNC 35 DNC 1 1 8 7 88 88
6th Hebditch, Daniel 2326 Optimist 35 DNC 6 4 35 DNC 13 2 3 98 98
7th Chaudheri, Emma 30357 Topper 35 DNC 10 14 7 8 16 13 103 103
8th Szuhodovszky, Balazs 12 Various 35 DNC 11 19 8 9 10 17 109 109
9th Smith, Harry 45055 Topper 7 4 11 10 35 DNC 35 DNC 10 112 112
10th Bishop, Guy 177558 Laser 4.7 35 DNC 35 DNC 8 9 2 15 11 115 115
11th Davis, Oliver 34334 Topper 6 5 35 DNC 14 35 DNC 17 9 121 121
12th Sarsfield, Callum 143596 Laser Radial 35 DNC 35 DNC 6 2 4 35 DNC 5 122 122
13th Prior, Lucie 5018 Optimist 8 7 3 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 4 127 127
14th Smith, Edward 6189 Optimist 35 DNC 35 DNC 2 35 DNC 35 DNC 3 2 147 147
15th India, McKeown 4820 Optimist 11 35 DNC 7 6 35 DNC 21 35 DNC 150 150
16th Holmes, Laura 4535 Optimist 35 DNC 15 15 35 DNC 35 DNC 7 14 156 156
17th Marchant, Barnaby 165522 Laser 4.7 2 35 DNC 9 35 DNC 7 35 DNC 35 DNC 158 158
18th Bullar, Daniel Various Laser 35 DNC 16 12 12 14 35 DNC 35 DNC 159 159
19th Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper 35 DNC 35 DNC 13 11 35 DNC 14 18 161 161
20th Hummerson, Tom 30355 Topper 12 13 35 DNC 16 35 DNC 35 DNC 15 161 161
21st Holmes, James 40025 Topper 35 DNC 14 22 15 35 DNC 22 19 162 162
22nd Erwes, Jasper 5136 Optimist 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 3 15 5 35 DNC 163 163
23rd Nomikos, Haris 14010 Topper 35 DNC 35 DNC 16 13 12 18 35 DNC 164 164
24th Greenhalf, Lukas 24701 Topper 35 DNC 8 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 21 DNF 204 204
25th Nomikos, Costas 23103 Topper 35 DNC 35 DNC 21 35 DNC 11 35 DNC 35 DNC 207 207
26th Buss, Molly 19203 Topper 35 DNC 35 DNC 20 35 DNC 16 35 DNC 35 DNC 211 211
27th Burgess, Oscar 5558 Optimist 35 DNC 2 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 212 212
28th Mitchell, Tom 30357 Topper 35 DNC 35 DNC 18 35 DNC 35 DNC 20 35 DNC 213 213
29th Fabre, Justin 4 Club Optimist 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 4 35 DNC 214 214
30th Whitehead, John 137284 Laser 5 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 215 215
31st Rakhimov, Tim 112147 Laser Radial 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 9 35 DNC 219 219
32nd Sharp, Benjamin 34449 Topper 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 11 35 DNC 221 221
33rd Barradell, Joseph 30367 Topper 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 12 222 222
34th Mackenzie, Cameron 3035 Topper 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 19 35 DNC 229 229

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Yeates, Alex 5740 Optimist 1 1
2 Smith, Edward 6189 Optimist 2 2
3 Hebditch, Daniel 2326 Optimist 3 3
4 Prior, Lucie 5018 Optimist 4 4
5 Sarsfield, Callum 143596 Laser Radial 5 5
6 Pearson, Daniel 174959 Laser Radial 6 6
7 Valentine, Hugo 45170 Topper 7 7
8 Cantor, Ella 18288 Topper 8 8
9 Davis, Oliver 34334 Topper 9 9
10 Smith, Harry 45055 Topper 10 10
11 Bishop, Guy 177558 Laser 4.7 11 11
12 Barradell, Joseph 30367 Topper 12 12
13 Chaudheri, Emma 30357 Topper 13 13
14 Holmes, Laura 4535 Optimist 14 14
15 Hummerson, Tom 30355 Topper 15 15
16 Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 16 16
17 Szuhodovszky, Balazs 12 Various 17 17
18 Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper 18 18
19 Holmes, James 40025 Topper 19 19
20 Greenhalf, Lukas 24701 Topper DNF 21

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk/index.php/information/junior-and-youth/freestyle-faqs-junior
juniors@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com