event burgee venue burgee

Saturday Junior Handicap

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:27 on May 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
 
R16
 
R17
 
R18
 
R19
 
R20
 
R21
 
R22
 
R23
 
R24
 
R25
 
R26
 
Total Nett
1st Yeates, Alex 5740 & Various Various 4 4 1   2 3 7 1                                     22 22
2nd Valentine, Hugo 45170 Topper 39 DNC 2 39 DNC   1 1 2 2                                     86 86
3rd Bishop, Guy 177558 Laser 4.7 2 1 4   3 39 DNC 39 DNC 4                                     92 92
4th Johnson, Izzy 5498 Optimist/Cadet 39 DNC 12 14   9 4 11 39 DNC                                     128 128
5th Mitchell, Tom 41400 Topper 39 DNC 5 2   39 DNC 2 9 39 DNC                                     135 135
6th Hebditch, Daniel 6309 Optimist 39 DNC 9 3   5 39 DNC 39 DNC 3                                     137 137
7th Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper 9 8 6   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 6                                     146 146
8th Asker, Mim 5011 Optimist 39 DNC 10 39 DNC   39 DNC 10 4 8                                     149 149
9th Colesmith, Eleanor 12813 Topper 39 DNC 11 11   39 DNC 39 DNC 12 11                                     162 162
10th Pearson, Daniel 174959 & Various Laser Radial 1 39 DNC 7   7 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     171 171
11th Szuhodovszky, Balazs 182 Laser 4.7 6 39 DNC 39 DNC   4 5 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     171 171
12th Davis, Oliver 34334 Topper 7 7 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 7                                     177 177
13th Kirby, Isabelle 41850 Topper 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 14 8 9                                     187 187
14th Richardson, Toby 24993 Topper 39 DNC 39 DNC 15   39 DNC 12 6 39 DNC                                     189 189
15th Retzlaff, Chloe 12 Tera 39 DNC 39 DNC 16   39 DNC 11 39 DNC 10                                     193 193
16th Cantor, Ella 18288 Topper 39 DNC 3 39 DNC   6 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     204 204
17th Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 8 39 DNC 5   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     208 208
18th Smith, Harry 196614 Laser Radial 5 39 DNC 10   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     210 210
19th Spencer Boyce, Louie 28229 Topper 11 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 5                                     211 211
20th Bennett, Thomas 24993 & Various Topper 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 5 13                                     213 213
21st Thorburn, Daniel 13 Tera 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 8 10 39 DNC                                     213 213
22nd Burrell, Zoe 29686 Topper 10 39 DNC 39 DNC   10 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     215 215
23rd Morris, Ruby 9029 Club Optimist & Various 39 DNC 13 39 DNC   8 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     216 216
24th Thorburn, Harry 38 Club Optimist 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   11 13 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     219 219
25th McNamara, Oriana Various Club Optimist 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 1 39 DNC                                     235 235
26th McNamara, Sam 3942 Optimist 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 3 39 DNC                                     237 237
27th Barradell, Joseph 138959 Laser Radial 3 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     237 237
28th Fabre, Justin 4 Club Optimist 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 6 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     240 240
29th Prior, Lucie 6278 Optimist 39 DNC 6 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     240 240
30th Fabre, Charlotte 30357 Topper 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 7 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     241 241
31st Jeffrey, Alex 184355 Laser Radial 39 DNC 39 DNC 8   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     242 242
32nd Holmes, Laura 4535 Optimist 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 9 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     243 243
33rd Chapman, Greg 170494 Laser Radial 39 DNC 39 DNC 9   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     243 243
34th Buss, Molly 19203 Topper 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 12                                     246 246
35th Chaudheri, Emma UKSA Laser 4.7 39 DNC 39 DNC 12   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     246 246
36th Mackenzie, Cameron 3035 Topper 12 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     246 246
37th Bullar, Daniel Various Laser 39 DNC 39 DNC 13   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     247 247
38th Johnson, Sophie 5490 Optimist 39 DNC 39 DNC 17   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC                                     251 251

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Yeates, Alex 5740 & Various Various 1 1
2 Valentine, Hugo 45170 Topper 2 2
3 Hebditch, Daniel 6309 Optimist 3 3
4 Bishop, Guy 177558 Laser 4.7 4 4
5 Spencer Boyce, Louie 28229 Topper 5 5
6 Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper 6 6
7 Davis, Oliver 34334 Topper 7 7
8 Asker, Mim 5011 Optimist 8 8
9 Kirby, Isabelle 41850 Topper 9 9
10 Retzlaff, Chloe 12 Tera 10 10
11 Colesmith, Eleanor 12813 Topper 11 11
12 Buss, Molly 19203 Topper 12 12
13 Bennett, Thomas 24993 & Various Topper 13 13

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk/index.php/information/junior-and-youth/freestyle-faqs-junior
juniors@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com