event burgee venue burgee

Saturday Junior Handicap

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:06 on September 21, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 2, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
Total Nett
1st Valentine, Hugo 45170 Topper 1 1 2 1 1 1 (28 DNC) (28 DNC)         63 7
2nd Hebditch, Daniel 6309 Optimist (28 DNC) 3 1 2 5 3 1 (28 DNC)         71 15
3rd Sarsfield, Callum 143596 Laser 3 2 5 3 (7) 2 4 (28 DNC)         54 19
4th Yeates, Alex Various Various 2 (28 DNC) 13 4 (18 RET) 6 5 2         78 32
5th McNamara, Sam 5740 Optimist 8 (28 DNC) 3 8 8 (9) 2 3         69 32
6th Asker, Mim 5011 Optimist 9 6 4 (28 DNC) (11) 8 3 5         74 35
7th Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 6 5 7 (28 DNC) 9 5 (11) 6         77 38
8th McNamara, Aurelia 6189 Optimist 11 (28 DNC) 10 9 12 7 (28 DNC) 4         109 53
9th Hebditch, Tom 2326 Optimist (28 DNC) 8 15 10 13 12 6 (28 DNC)         120 64
10th Johnson, Sophia Various Various 7 12 RET (28 DNC) 13 DNF (14) 13 8 14 RET         109 67
11th Richardson, Toby 24333 Topper (14) 10 9 13 DNS (18 RET) 11 13 14 RET         102 70
12th Johnson, Izzy 47853 Topper 5 4 (28 DNC) 6 3 (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC         130 74
13th McNamara, Oriana 3942 Optimist 13 (28 DNC) 11 (28 DNC) 15 14 12 14 RET         135 79
14th Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 8 5 28 DNC 10 10 28 DNC         145 89
15th Clews, Rufus 29649 Topper 15 9 16 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 18 17 14 RET         145 89
16th Bullar, Daniel 123646 Laser 10 7 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 10 28 DNC 9 28 DNC         148 92
17th Jibriel, Boston 47649 Topper (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 6 28 DNC 2 4 28 DNC 28 DNC         152 96
18th Mitchell, Tom 41400 Topper (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 6 28 DNC 7 1         154 98
19th Thorburn, Daniel Various Topper (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 14 11 28 DNC 15 14 28 DNC         166 110
20th Clarke, Aaron Various Topper (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 16 15 8         179 123
21st Thorburn, Harry 6528 Topper 12 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 17 16 28 DNC         185 129
22nd Barradell, Joseph 138959 Laser Radial (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 12 7 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC         187 131
23rd Absalom, Eliot 44678 Topper (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 19 18 14 RET         191 135
DNQ Smith, Ed 47636 Topper (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 4 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC         200 144
DNQ Szuhodovszky, Balazs 182 Laser 4.7 4 (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC         200 144
DNQ Reid, Jonah 3981 Optimist (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 7         203 147
DNQ Wimram, Heidi 4025 Optimist 17 DNF (28 DNC) (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC         213 157

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Mitchell, Tom 41400 Topper 1 1
2 Yeates, Alex Various Various 2 2
3 McNamara, Sam 5740 Optimist 3 3
4 McNamara, Aurelia 6189 Optimist 4 4
5 Asker, Mim 5011 Optimist 5 5
6 Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 6 6
7 Reid, Jonah 3981 Optimist 7 7
8 Clarke, Aaron Various Topper 8 8
9 Johnson, Sophia Various Various RET 14
9 Richardson, Toby 24333 Topper RET 14
9 McNamara, Oriana 3942 Optimist RET 14
9 Clews, Rufus 29649 Topper RET 14
9 Absalom, Eliot 44678 Topper RET 14

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk/index.php/information/junior-and-youth/freestyle-faqs-junior
juniors@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com