Saturday Junior Handicap

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:33 on June 14, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
 
R16
 
R17
 
R18
 
R19
 
R20
 
R21
 
R22
 
R23
 
R24
 
R25
 
Total Nett
1st McNamara, Sam Various Various 2 7 3 38 DNC 38 DNC 4 14 2 1                                 109 109
2nd Spencer-Boyce, Louie 28229 Topper 7 38 DNC 7 2 38 DNC 1 7 4 6                                 110 110
3rd Asker, Mim 46075 Topper 4.2 10 15 38 DNC 9 38 DNC 3 3 5 13                                 134 134
4th Mitchell, Tom 41400 Topper 1 2 1 4 38 DNC 38 DNC 2 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 162 162
5th McNamara, Oriana 3942 Optimist 12 14 16 RET 38 DNC 38 DNC 7 13 8 18                                 164 164
6th Hebditch, Daniel 47524 Topper 3 4 6 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 1 38 DNC 2                                 168 168
7th Briggs, James 41316 Topper 38 DNC 9 16 RET 6 38 DNC 15 9 38 DNC 10                                 179 179
8th Clarke, Aaron Club01 Topper 38 DNC 10 38 DNC 5 38 DNC 5 10 38 DNC 14                                 196 196
9th Richardson, Toby 24333 Topper 8 38 DNC 16 RET 38 DNC 38 DNC 6 8 38 DNC 7                                 197 197
10th Smith, Harry 196614 Laser Radial 38 DNC 38 DNC 5 1 38 DNC 2 5 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 203 203
11th Johnson, Izzy 47853 Topper 4 3 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 6 38 DNC 5                                 208 208
12th Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 6 38 DNC 4 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 4 38 DNC 4                                 208 208
13th Thorburn, Harry 6528 Topper 38 DNC 19 RET 38 DNC 13 DNF 38 DNC 10 15 9 38 DNC                                 218 218
14th McNamara, Aurelia Various Optimist 11 5 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 7 15                                 228 228
15th Smith, Ed 47636 Topper 38 DNC 1 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 1 3                                 233 233
16th Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper 38 DNC 6 2 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 3 38 DNC                                 239 239
17th Johnson, Sophia Various Topper 4.2 14 RET 11 16 DNS 38 DNC 38 DNC 8 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 239 239
18th Retzlaff, Chloe 72 RS Tera 38 DNC 13 16 RET 38 DNC 38 DNC 9 38 DNC 11 38 DNC                                 239 239
19th Brown, Barney Various Club Topper 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 7 38 DNC 14 18 12 38 DNC                                 241 241
20th Clapham, Luke Club6 Topper 4.2 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 13 17 14 8                                 242 242
21st Barradell, Joseph Various Topper 5 8 38 DNC 3 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 244 244
22nd King, Ella Club5 Topper 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 11 12 10 38 DNC                                 261 261
23rd Kirby, Isabelle 41850 Topper 38 DNC 38 DNC 10 10 38 DNC 17 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 265 265
24th Bennett, Tom Various Topper 38 DNC 38 DNC 16 RET 11 38 DNC 38 DNC 16 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 271 271
25th Wood, Erica Club7 Topper 4.2 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 16 19 15 38 DNC                                 278 278
26th Briggs, T 2251 Feva 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 6 9                                 281 281
27th Holmes, Laura 40025 Topper 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 8 38 DNC 38 DNC 11 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 285 285
28th Hebditch, Tom 2326 Optimist 38 DNC 12 9 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 287 287
29th Loder, Zac PICO Laser Pico 38 DNC 38 DNC 8 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 20 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 294 294
30th Absalom, Eliot 44678 Topper 38 DNC 38 DNC 16 DNS 38 DNC 38 DNC 12 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 294 294
31st Morley-Smith, Elliot Various Club Optimist 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 13 16                                 295 295
32nd Ralph, Aidan 45586 Topper 38 DNC 19 RET 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 11                                 296 296
33rd Davis, Oliver 34334 Topper 9 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 313 313
34th Clews, Rufus 29649 Topper 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 12                                 316 316
35th Bailey, Sam   RS Tera 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 17                                 321 321
36th Thorburn, Daniel 30355 Topper 38 DNC 19 RET 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 323 323
37th Bryant, Henry   Optimist 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 21 38 DNC 38 DNC                                 325 325

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 McNamara, Sam Various Various 1 1
2 Hebditch, Daniel 47524 Topper 2 2
3 Smith, Ed 47636 Topper 3 3
4 Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 4 4
5 Johnson, Izzy 47853 Topper 5 5
6 Spencer-Boyce, Louie 28229 Topper 6 6
7 Richardson, Toby 24333 Topper 7 7
8 Clapham, Luke Club6 Topper 4.2 8 8
9 Briggs, T 2251 Feva 9 9
10 Briggs, James 41316 Topper 10 10
11 Ralph, Aidan 45586 Topper 11 11
12 Clews, Rufus 29649 Topper 12 12
13 Asker, Mim 46075 Topper 4.2 13 13
14 Clarke, Aaron Club01 Topper 14 14
15 McNamara, Aurelia Various Optimist 15 15
16 Morley-Smith, Elliot Various Club Optimist 16 16
17 Bailey, Sam   RS Tera 17 17
18 McNamara, Oriana 3942 Optimist 18 18

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk/index.php/information/junior-and-youth/freestyle-faqs-junior
juniors@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com