Saturday Junior Handicap

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:17 on May 5, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
 
R16
 
R17
 
R18
 
R19
 
R20
 
R21
 
R22
 
R23
 
R24
 
R25
 
Total Nett
1st Mitchell, Tom 41400 Topper 1 2 1 4                                           8 8
2nd McNamara, Sam 5740 Optimist 2 7 3 30 DNC                                           42 42
3rd Hebditch, Daniel 47524 Topper 3 4 6 30 DNC                                           43 43
4th Spencer-Boyce, Louie 28229 Topper 7 30 DNC 7 2                                           46 46
5th Barradell, Joseph Various Topper 5 8 30 DNC 3                                           46 46
6th Briggs, James 41316 Topper 30 DNC 9 16 RET 6                                           61 61
7th Asker, Mim 46075 Topper 4.2 10 15 30 DNC 9                                           64 64
8th Smith, Harry 196614 Laser Radial 30 DNC 30 DNC 5 1                                           66 66
9th Johnson, Izzy 47853 Topper 4 3 30 DNC 30 DNC                                           67 67
10th Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper 30 DNC 6 2 30 DNC                                           68 68
11th Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 6 30 DNC 4 30 DNC                                           70 70
12th Johnson, Sophia Various Topper 4.2 14 RET 11 16 DNS 30 DNC                                           71 71
13th McNamara, Oriana 3942 Optimist 12 14 16 RET 30 DNC                                           72 72
14th Clarke, Aaron Club01 Topper 30 DNC 10 30 DNC 5                                           75 75
15th McNamara, Aurelia Various Optimist 11 5 30 DNC 30 DNC                                           76 76
16th Kirby, Isabelle 41850 Topper 30 DNC 30 DNC 10 10                                           80 80
17th Hebditch, Tom 2326 Optimist 30 DNC 12 9 30 DNC                                           81 81
18th Richardson, Toby 24333 Topper 8 30 DNC 16 RET 30 DNC                                           84 84
19th Bennett, Tom Various Topper 30 DNC 30 DNC 16 RET 11                                           87 87
20th Retzlaff, Chloe 72 RS Tera 30 DNC 13 16 RET 30 DNC                                           89 89
21st Smith, Ed 47636 Topper 30 DNC 1 30 DNC 30 DNC                                           91 91
22nd Thorburn, Harry 6528 Topper 30 DNC 19 RET 30 DNC 13 DNF                                           92 92
23rd Brown, Barney Various Club Topper 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 7                                           97 97
24th Holmes, Laura 40025 Topper 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 8                                           98 98
25th Loder, Zac PICO Laser Pico 30 DNC 30 DNC 8 30 DNC                                           98 98
26th Davis, Oliver 34334 Topper 9 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC                                           99 99
27th Absalom, Eliot 44678 Topper 30 DNC 30 DNC 16 DNS 30 DNC                                           106 106
28th Ralph, Aidan 45586 Topper 30 DNC 19 RET 30 DNC 30 DNC                                           109 109
28th Thorburn, Daniel 30355 Topper 30 DNC 19 RET 30 DNC 30 DNC                                           109 109

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Smith, Harry 196614 Laser Radial 1 1
2 Spencer-Boyce, Louie 28229 Topper 2 2
3 Barradell, Joseph Various Topper 3 3
4 Mitchell, Tom 41400 Topper 4 4
5 Clarke, Aaron Club01 Topper 5 5
6 Briggs, James 41316 Topper 6 6
7 Brown, Barney Various Club Topper 7 7
8 Holmes, Laura 40025 Topper 8 8
9 Asker, Mim 46075 Topper 4.2 9 9
10 Kirby, Isabelle 41850 Topper 10 10
11 Bennett, Tom Various Topper 11 11
12 Thorburn, Harry 6528 Topper DNF 13

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk/index.php/information/junior-and-youth/freestyle-faqs-junior
juniors@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com