Saturday Junior Handicap 2022

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:50 on May 24, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
 
R16
 
R17
 
R18
 
R19
 
R20
 
R21
 
R22
 
R23
 
R24
 
R25
 
Total Nett
1st Asker, Mim 46075 Topper 4.2 1 3 49 DNC 8 3 7 9                                     80 80
2nd Hebditch, Daniel 47524 Topper 49 DNC 1 1 49 DNC 1 1 1                                     103 103
3rd McNamara, Sam 48150 Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 2 2 2 3 3                                     110 110
4th Gillow, Adam 2326 Optimist 49 DNC 10 DNF 49 DNC 1 10 9 12                                     140 140
5th Sheridan, Sophia 46870 Topper 49 DNC 6 10 12 15 49 DNC 24                                     165 165
6th Thorburn, Harry 45055 Topper 2 10 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 9 49 DNC 8                                     176 176
7th Shields, Jonathon 45794 Topper 4.2 6 4 49 DNC 49 DNC 8 49 DNC 13                                     178 178
8th Richardson, Toby 24333 Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 4 49 DNC 7 13 14                                     185 185
9th Van Slingelandt, Marilie Various Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 7 15 49 DNC 20 17                                     206 206
10th Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 5 49 DNC 5 6                                     212 212
11th Van Slingelandt, Juliette Various Topper 4.2 49 DNC 49 DNC 9 16 49 DNC 22 18                                     212 212
12th Bryant, Henry 5498 Optimist 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 10 5 8 49 DNC                                     219 219
13th Ralph, Aidan 2022 RS Feva 49 DNC 5 49 DNC 11 14 49 DNC 49 DNC                                     226 226
14th Hughes, Alexander 6028 Optimist 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 11 4 16                                     227 227
15th Martin, James 42765 Topper 4.2 49 DNC 7 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 11 22                                     236 236
16th Curl, Tommy 11 RS Tera 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 9 12 19 49 DNC                                     236 236
17th Casserley, Chelsea 46870 Topper 7 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 13 49 DNC 26                                     242 242
18th Johnson, Sophia Various Topper 4.2 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 7 49 DNC 16 30 RET                                     249 249
19th Smith, Harry 196614 Laser Standard 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 4 49 DNC 49 DNC 2                                     251 251
20th Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 3 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 4                                     252 252
21st Briggs, Thomas 2251 RS Feva 49 DNC 2 49 DNC 6 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                                     253 253
22nd Hebditch, Tom 6309 Optimist 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 4 49 DNC 5                                     254 254
23rd Spencer-Boyce, Louie 28229 Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 5 49 DNC 49 DNC 6 49 DNC                                     256 256
24th Rudland, Emily Various Club Optimist 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 10 10                                     265 265
25th Ras, Florine Various Topper 4.2 49 DNC 49 DNC 8 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 21                                     274 274
26th Lepley, Olivia Various Topper 4.2 49 DNC 49 DNC 6 49 DNC 49 DNC 24 49 DNC                                     275 275
27th Ras, Karlijn Various RS Tera 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 13 49 DNC 49 DNC 20                                     278 278
28th Rudland, Tim Various RS Tera 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 17 19                                     281 281
29th Lepley, Isabelle   Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 23 25                                     293 293
30th Yeates, Alex 27555 Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 2 49 DNC                                     296 296
31st Fellows, Sophie 7 Club Optimist 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 3 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                                     297 297
32nd Loder, Zac 43693 Topper 3 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                                     297 297
33rd Loder, Theo Yellow Laser Pico 4 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                                     298 298
34th Walmsley, Oscar 19544 Topper 5 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                                     299 299
35th McNamara, Aurelia   Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 6 49 DNC 49 DNC                                     300 300
36th Briggs, James Various Various 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 7                                     301 301
37th Clapham, Luke Club6 Topper 4.2 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 11                                     305 305
38th Edge-McKenna, Luca Various RS Tera 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 12 49 DNC                                     306 306
39th Tayton, Charlotte Various Club Optimist 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 14 49 DNC                                     308 308
40th Fellows, Rosie 30130 Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 14 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                                     308 308
41st Bailey, Sam Various RS Tera 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 15                                     309 309
42nd de Widt, Isabelle Various RS Tera 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 15 49 DNC                                     309 309
43rd Chapman, Luke 4517 Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 18 49 DNC                                     312 312
44th Tayton, Emily 47126 Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 21 49 DNC                                     315 315
45th Luskilena, Ruben     49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 23                                     317 317
46th Tayton, Jessica 4 Club Optimist 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 25 49 DNC                                     319 319
47th Morley-Smith, Elliot Various Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 30 RET                                     324 324
47th Johnson, Izzy 47853 Topper 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 30 RET                                     324 324

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Hebditch, Daniel 47524 Topper 1 1
2 Smith, Harry 196614 Laser Standard 2 2
3 McNamara, Sam 48150 Topper 3 3
4 Cobb, Isabelle 23022 Topper 4 4
5 Hebditch, Tom 6309 Optimist 5 5
6 Barradell, Hannah 14940 Topper 6 6
7 Briggs, James Various Various 7 7
8 Thorburn, Harry 45055 Topper 8 8
9 Asker, Mim 46075 Topper 4.2 9 9
10 Rudland, Emily Various Club Optimist 10 10
11 Clapham, Luke Club6 Topper 4.2 11 11
12 Gillow, Adam 2326 Optimist 12 12
13 Shields, Jonathon 45794 Topper 4.2 13 13
14 Richardson, Toby 24333 Topper 14 14
15 Bailey, Sam Various RS Tera 15 15
16 Hughes, Alexander 6028 Optimist 16 16
17 Van Slingelandt, Marilie Various Topper 17 17
18 Van Slingelandt, Juliette Various Topper 4.2 18 18
19 Rudland, Tim Various RS Tera 19 19
20 Ras, Karlijn Various RS Tera 20 20
21 Ras, Florine Various Topper 4.2 21 21
22 Martin, James 42765 Topper 4.2 22 22
23 Luskilena, Ruben     23 23
24 Sheridan, Sophia 46870 Topper 24 24
25 Lepley, Isabelle   Topper 25 25
26 Casserley, Chelsea 46870 Topper 26 26
27 Johnson, Sophia Various Topper 4.2 RET 30
27 Morley-Smith, Elliot Various Topper RET 30
27 Johnson, Izzy 47853 Topper RET 30

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.junior.chipsteadsc.org.uk/
juniorenquiries@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com