Saturday Junior Handicap 2024

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:41 on May 24, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
 
R16
 
R17
 
R18
 
R19
 
R20
 
R21
 
R22
 
Total Nett
1st Richardson, Toby 215379 ILCA 7 / Laser 1 3 6                                       10 10
DNQ McNamara, Sam 48150   40 DNC 1 2                                       43 43
DNQ Gillow, Adam 6309 Optimist 40 DNC 4 1                                       45 45
DNQ Martin, James 42765 Topper 2 40 DNC 3                                       45 45
DNQ Thorburn, Harry 45055 Topper 5 2 40 DNC                                       47 47
DNQ Brown, Angus 23022   40 DNC 6 4                                       50 50
DNQ Durrant, Harry   Topper 7 7 40 DNC                                       54 54
DNQ Morley-Smith, Elliot   Topper 9 5 40 DNC                                       54 54
DNQ Holgate, Alexander   Topper 4 40 DNC 11                                       55 55
DNQ Oliver, Mia   Topper 8 8 40 DNC                                       56 56
DNQ Naji, Meer 47636 Topper 10 40 DNC 9                                       59 59
DNQ Baker, Beatrice   Club Optimist 15 17 40 DNC                                       72 72
DNQ Jones, Marine     40 DNC 18 17                                       75 75
DNQ Bowring, Benjamin   Topper 3 40 DNC 40 DNC                                       83 83
DNQ King, Zach     40 DNC 40 DNC 5                                       85 85
DNQ Rudland, Jim   ILCA 7 / Laser 6 40 DNC 40 DNC                                       86 86
DNQ   45170   40 DNC 40 DNC 7                                       87 87
DNQ Stepanyenko, Ben     40 DNC 40 DNC 8                                       88 88
DNQ Cardamone, Luca     40 DNC 9 40 DNC                                       89 89
DNQ Buehrlen, Edgar     40 DNC 10 40 DNC                                       90 90
DNQ   ClubOp   40 DNC 40 DNC 10                                       90 90
DNQ unknown topper 3     40 DNC 11 40 DNC                                       91 91
DNQ Goakes, Liberty     11 40 DNC 40 DNC                                       91 91
DNQ Durrant, Jenson   Topper 12 40 DNC 40 DNC                                       92 92
DNQ Boyd, Sophie     40 DNC 12 40 DNC                                       92 92
DNQ Sinclair, Abigail 42210 Topper 40 DNC 40 DNC 12                                       92 92
DNQ Poet, Max     40 DNC 40 DNC 13                                       93 93
DNQ de Widt, Isabella     40 DNC 13 40 DNC                                       93 93
DNQ Goakes, Jacob   Topper 13 40 DNC 40 DNC                                       93 93
DNQ Coxon, Connie     40 DNC 14 40 DNC                                       94 94
DNQ   47844   40 DNC 40 DNC 14                                       94 94
DNQ Muhmood, Emile   RS Tera 14 40 DNC 40 DNC                                       94 94
DNQ Brown, Torben 49207 Topper 40 DNC 40 DNC 15                                       95 95
DNQ Baker, Alice     40 DNC 15 40 DNC                                       95 95
DNQ Hughes, Amy   Optimist 40 DNC 16 40 DNC                                       96 96
DNQ Sinclair, Sophie 6294 Optimist 40 DNC 40 DNC 16                                       96 96
DNQ   47524   40 DNC 40 DNC 18                                       98 98
DNQ Simmonds, Samuel     40 DNC 19 40 DNC                                       99 99
DNQ Cooper, Honor     40 DNC 20 40 DNC                                       100 100

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Gillow, Adam 6309 Optimist 1 1
2 McNamara, Sam 48150   2 2
3 Martin, James 42765 Topper 3 3
4 Brown, Angus 23022   4 4
5 King, Zach     5 5
6 Richardson, Toby 215379 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 6
7   45170   7 7
8 Stepanyenko, Ben     8 8
9 Naji, Meer 47636 Topper 9 9
10   ClubOp   10 10
11 Holgate, Alexander   Topper 11 11
12 Sinclair, Abigail 42210 Topper 12 12
13 Poet, Max     13 13
14   47844   14 14
15 Brown, Torben 49207 Topper 15 15
16 Sinclair, Sophie 6294 Optimist 16 16
17 Jones, Marine     17 17
18   47524   18 18

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.junior.chipsteadsc.org.uk/
juniorenquiries@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com