event burgee venue burgee

Double Hander CSC Junior & Youth Mid-Summer Regatta 2024

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:50 on June 30, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Adam Jenson Mirror 70055 1380 1 3 4 4
2nd Daniel Ben Graduate 2938 1110 4 4 8 8
3rd Joshua Fiona Hansa 303 8 1630 8 2 10 10
4th Harry O Graeme Hansa 303 1 1630 11 1 12 12
5th Jonathan S Stuart Wayfarer 8787 1109 3 13 16 16
6th James Omiros Hansa 303 11 1630 11 5 16 16
7th Abbi Sophie Cadet 9029 1440 12 8 20 20
8th Aidan Harry D Feva 2383 1244 7 14 21 21
9th Jim Mark Quest 1 1110 5 18 23 23
10th Zara Meer Cadet 9162 1440 17 6 23 23
11th Spencer Graham Hansa 303 9 1630 9 15 24 24
12th Oliver Theo Heron 10002 1355 15 11 26 26
13th Marine Mia Cadet 8849 1440 14 12 26 26
14th Jonathan C Indigo Quest 2 1110 6 21 27 27
15th Charlie Weatheritt Myles Gull 1939 1408 20 10 30 30
16th Honor Peter Comet Duo 171 1175 2 29 DNC 31 31
17th Elliot M-S Jorge Heron 8651 1355 24 9 33 33
18th Tom H Elliott R Cadet 8541 1440 27 7 34 34
19th Amelia Evie Pacer 1891 1203 19 17 36 36
20th Cameron John Hansa 303 10 1630 18 19 37 37
21st Mim Kitty Quest 3 1110 16 22 38 38
22nd Charlie Worth Raphael Quest 5 1110 23 16 39 39
23rd Rory Sailability Volunteer Hansa 303 5 1630 13 29 DNC 42 42
24th Nikolaos Tom L Wayfarer 11370 1109 22 20 42 42
25th Harry T Moises & Jacobo Quest 6 1110 25 23 48 48
26th Rowan Jamie Laser Pico 999 1265 21 29 DNC 50 50
27th Alex K Simon Wayfarer 10068 1109 26 29 DNC 55 55
DNQ Alexander H Gareth Wayfarer 11202 1109 29 DNC 29 dnc 58 58

R1 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Adam Jenson Mirror 70055 1380 0:40:19 2 0:29:13 1
2 Honor Peter Comet Duo 171 1175 0:35:58 2 0:30:37 2
3 Jonathan S Stuart Wayfarer 8787 1109 0:35:49 2 0:32:18 3
4 Daniel Ben Graduate 2938 1110 0:36:17 2 0:32:41 4
5 Jim Mark Quest 1 1110 0:36:28 2 0:32:51 5
6 Jonathan C Indigo Quest 2 1110 0:20:35 1 0:37:05 6
7 Aidan Harry D Feva 2383 1244 0:49:08 2 0:39:30 7
8 Joshua Fiona Hansa 303 8 1630 0:33:42 1 0:41:21 8
9 Spencer Graham Hansa 303 9 1630 0:34:22 1 0:42:10 9
10 Harry O Graeme Hansa 303 1 1630 0:34:54 1 0:42:49 11
10 James Omiros Hansa 303 11 1630 0:34:54 1 0:42:49 11
12 Abbi Sophie Cadet 9029 1440 0:31:09 1 0:43:16 12
13 Rory Sailability Volunteer Hansa 303 5 1630 0:35:20 1 0:43:21 13
14 Marine Mia Cadet 8849 1440 0:32:00 1 0:44:27 14
15 Oliver Theo Heron 10002 1355 0:30:22 1 0:44:49 15
16 Mim Kitty Quest 3 1110 0:50:40 2 0:45:39 16
17 Zara Meer Cadet 9162 1440 0:34:40 1 0:48:09 17
18 Cameron John Hansa 303 10 1630 0:40:21 1 0:49:31 18
19 Amelia Evie Pacer 1891 1203 0:30:51 1 0:51:17 19
20 Charlie Weatheritt Myles Gull 1939 1408 0:36:11 1 0:51:24 20
21 Rowan Jamie Laser Pico 999 1265 0:33:49 1 0:53:28 21
22 Nikolaos Tom L Wayfarer 11370 1109 0:32:30 1 0:58:37 22
23 Charlie Worth Raphael Quest 5 1110 0:32:48 1 0:59:06 23
24 Elliot M-S Jorge Heron 8651 1355 0:40:49 1 1:00:15 24
25 Harry T Moises & Jacobo Quest 6 1110 0:35:25 1 1:03:49 25
26 Alex K Simon Wayfarer 10068 1109 0:37:41 1 1:07:58 26
27 Tom H Elliott R Cadet 8541 1440 0:53:02 1 1:13:39 27

R2 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1445
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Harry O Graeme Hansa 303 1 1630 0:29:50 1 0:36:36 1
2 Joshua Fiona Hansa 303 8 1630 0:31:14 1 0:38:19 2
3 Adam Jenson Mirror 70055 1380 0:26:28 1 0:38:21 3
4 Daniel Ben Graduate 2938 1110 0:46:05 2 0:41:31 4
5 James Omiros Hansa 303 11 1630 0:34:33 1 0:42:24 5
6 Zara Meer Cadet 9162 1440 0:31:00 1 0:43:03 6
7 Tom H Elliott R Cadet 8541 1440 0:32:23 1 0:44:59 7
8 Abbi Sophie Cadet 9029 1440 0:32:25 1 0:45:01 8
9 Elliot M-S Jorge Heron 8651 1355 0:30:38 1 0:45:13 9
10 Charlie Weatheritt Myles Gull 1939 1408 0:32:04 1 0:45:33 10
11 Oliver Theo Heron 10002 1355 0:30:55 1 0:45:38 11
12 Marine Mia Cadet 8849 1440 0:32:54 1 0:45:42 12
13 Jonathan S Stuart Wayfarer 8787 1109 0:51:05 2 0:46:04 13
14 Aidan Harry D Feva 2383 1244 0:29:00 1 0:46:37 14
15 Spencer Graham Hansa 303 9 1630 0:38:14 1 0:46:55 15
16 Charlie Worth Raphael Quest 5 1110 0:54:51 2 0:49:25 16
17 Amelia Evie Pacer 1891 1203 0:30:48 1 0:51:12 17
18 Jim Mark Quest 1 1110 0:28:44 1 0:51:46 18
19 Cameron John Hansa 303 10 1630 0:42:25 1 0:52:03 19
20 Nikolaos Tom L Wayfarer 11370 1109 0:28:53 1 0:52:05 20
21 Jonathan C Indigo Quest 2 1110 0:29:00 1 0:52:15 21
22 Mim Kitty Quest 3 1110 0:29:10 1 0:52:33 22
23 Harry T Moises & Jacobo Quest 6 1110 0:30:38 1 0:55:12 23

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.junior.chipsteadsc.org.uk/
juniorenquiries@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.34.00
www.sailwave.com