event burgee venue burgee

Optimist Points

Chipstead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:52 on July 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Yeates, Alex 5740 Optimist (1) 1 1 1 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 1 1 44 9
2nd Prior, Lucy 5018 Optimist 2 4 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 2 (17 DNC) 3 3 3 3 78 27
3rd Smith, Edward 6189 Optimist (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) 3 2 1 17 DNC 2 2 2 17 DNC 99 48
4th Hebditch, Daniel 2326 Optimist (17 DNC) 3 4 2 2 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 4 4 17 DNC 107 56
5th Holmes, Laura 4535 Optimist (17 DNC) 5 6 (17 DNC) 6 5 (17 DNC) 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 142 91
6th Smeadon, Abigail 0 Club Optimist (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 5 3 11 6 6 17 DNC 150 99
7th Asker, Mim 2153 Optimist (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 4 2 4 17 DNC 17 DNC 5 151 100
8th Fabre, Justin 4 Club Optimist (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 4 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 5 5 5 17 DNC 155 104
9th India, McKeown 4820 Optimist 3 (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 3 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 164 113
10th Roberts, Phoebe 2690 Optimist (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 8 7 7 6 164 113
11th Burgess, Oscar 6349 Optimist (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 2 174 123
12th Erwes, Jasper 5136 Optimist (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 5 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 178 127
13th McNamara, Sam 3942 Optimist (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 6 17 DNC 17 DNC 4 180 129
14th Morris, Ruby 1 Club Optimist (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 7 17 DNC 17 DNC 8 185 134
15th McNamara, Aurelia 4025 Optimist (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 9 17 DNC 17 DNC 7 186 135
16th Grierson Rickford, Mattie 3 Club Optimist (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 10 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 197 146

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Yeates, Alex 5740 Optimist 1 1
2 Smith, Edward 6189 Optimist 2 2
3 Prior, Lucy 5018 Optimist 3 3
4 Hebditch, Daniel 2326 Optimist 4 4
5 Fabre, Justin 4 Club Optimist 5 5
6 Smeadon, Abigail 0 Club Optimist 6 6
7 Roberts, Phoebe 2690 Optimist 7 7

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Yeates, Alex 5740 Optimist 1 1
2 Burgess, Oscar 6349 Optimist 2 2
3 Prior, Lucy 5018 Optimist 3 3
4 McNamara, Sam 3942 Optimist 4 4
5 Asker, Mim 2153 Optimist 5 5
6 Roberts, Phoebe 2690 Optimist 6 6
7 McNamara, Aurelia 4025 Optimist 7 7
8 Morris, Ruby 1 Club Optimist 8 8

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk

www.chipsteadsc.org.uk/index.php/information/junior-and-youth/freestyle-faqs-junior
juniors@chipsteadsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com