event burgee venue burgee

Class 4 Summer Sunday Series 2024

Christcurch Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 07/07/24

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
          23/06/24 07/07/24    
          1030 1200    
1st FINN 581 Alex Atkins 1047 16.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
2nd FINN 807 Merrick Gill 1047 1.0 16.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
3rd FINN 42 Richard Phillips 1047 16.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0
4th FINN 685 Richard Crane 1047 2.0 16.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 170615 Hugh Rayner 1154 16.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
6th SOLO 4713 John Ridout 1142 3.0 16.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
7th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 143576 Yan Anderson 1154 16.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
8th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 143683 Ann Hadley 1213 4.0 16.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
9th FINN 737 Jamie Taylor 1047 16.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 21.0
10th ILCA 7 / Laser 134624 Mike Roberts 1102 5.0 AVE 16.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th FINN 553 Charlie Sheppard 1047 16.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
11th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 160361 Ruth McCarthy 1213 16.0 DNC 8.0 AVE 24.0 24.0
11th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 184951 Rebecca McCarthy 1154 16.0 DNC 8.0 AVE 24.0 24.0
11th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 210096 Adrian Dwyer 1154 16.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
11th FINN 40 Russell New 1047 16.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 24.0 24.0

R1 - 23/06/24 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1033
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FINN 807 Merrick Gill 1047 0:48:50 0:46:38 1.0
2 FINN 685 Richard Crane 1047 0:50:24 0:48:08 2.0
3 SOLO 4713 John Ridout 1142 0:55:57 0:49:00 3.0
4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 143683 Ann Hadley 1213 1:01:18 0:50:32 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 134624 Mike Roberts 1102 AVE   5.0

R2 - 07/07/24 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1204
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FINN 581 Alex Atkins 1047 0:45:40 0:43:37 1.0
2 FINN 42 Richard Phillips 1047 0:49:34 0:47:20 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 170615 Hugh Rayner 1154 0:55:18 0:47:55 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 143576 Yan Anderson 1154 0:58:20 0:50:33 4.0
5 FINN 737 Jamie Taylor 1047 0:55:40 0:53:10 5.0
6 FINN 553 Charlie Sheppard 1047 DNS   8.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 160361 Ruth McCarthy 1213 AVE   8.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 184951 Rebecca McCarthy 1154 AVE   8.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 210096 Adrian Dwyer 1154 DNS   8.0
6 FINN 40 Russell New 1047 OOD   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com