event burgee venue burgee

CSC Eric Barnes Trophy - 13 Apr 2024

Christcurch Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13 April 2024 - RN

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Eric Barnes Race Total Nett
            13/04/24    
            1130    
1st Class 4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 170615 Hugh Rayner 1154 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Class 4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201514 Mads Fry 1213 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Class 4 RS AERO 6 3528 John Challener 1102 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Scow Scow 555 Graham Fairbrass 1456 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Class 4 OK 67 Andy Rushworth 1100 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Class 4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 72235 Sue Haynes 1213 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Class 4 EUROPE 406 Lee Elford 1147 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Scow Scow 314 Dave Yeabsley 1456 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Class 4 FINN 807 Merrick Gill 1047 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Scow Scow 508 Carol Shore 1456 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Class 4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 360 Marion Cullingford 1154 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Class 4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 381 Jenny Barnes 1154 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Class 4 FINN 620 Lawrence Peters 1047 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Class 4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 2136 Richard Hunt 1154 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Class 4 FINN 42 Richard Phillips 1047 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Class 4 FINN 553 Charlie Sheppard 1047 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Class 4 FINN 685 Richard Crane 1047 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Class 4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 234 Glen Tizzard 1154 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Scow Scow 607 Martin Watts 1456 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Class 4 ILCA 7 / Laser 143576 Yan Anderson 1102 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Class 4 MAVERICK 1Mav Paul Rushton 1264 24.0 RET 24.0 24.0
21st Scow Scow 99 Stuart Percival 1456 24.0 RET 24.0 24.0
21st Scow Scow 11 Ewen Barnes 1456 24.0 RET 24.0 24.0

Eric Barnes Race - 13/04/24 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 170615 Hugh Rayner 1154 0:56:06 0:48:37 1.0
2 Class 4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201514 Mads Fry 1213 0:59:15 0:48:51 2.0
3 Class 4 RS AERO 6 3528 John Challener 1102 0:53:57 0:48:57 3.0
4 Scow Scow 555 Graham Fairbrass 1456 1:11:46 0:49:17 4.0
5 Class 4 OK 67 Andy Rushworth 1100 0:54:27 0:49:30 5.0
6 Class 4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 72235 Sue Haynes 1213 1:00:23 0:49:47 6.0
7 Class 4 EUROPE 406 Lee Elford 1147 0:57:47 0:50:23 7.0
8 Scow Scow 314 Dave Yeabsley 1456 1:14:20 0:51:03 8.0
9 Class 4 FINN 807 Merrick Gill 1047 0:53:42 0:51:17 9.0
10 Scow Scow 508 Carol Shore 1456 1:15:39 0:51:57 10.0
11 Class 4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 360 Marion Cullingford 1154 1:00:05 0:52:04 11.0
12 Class 4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 381 Jenny Barnes 1154 1:00:30 0:52:26 12.0
13 Class 4 FINN 620 Lawrence Peters 1047 0:55:04 0:52:36 13.0
14 Class 4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 2136 Richard Hunt 1154 1:00:47 0:52:40 14.0
15 Class 4 FINN 42 Richard Phillips 1047 0:55:24 0:52:55 15.0
16 Class 4 FINN 553 Charlie Sheppard 1047 0:55:41 0:53:11 16.0
17 Class 4 FINN 685 Richard Crane 1047 0:55:45 0:53:15 17.0
18 Class 4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 234 Glen Tizzard 1154 1:02:24 0:54:04 18.0
19 Scow Scow 607 Martin Watts 1456 1:20:53 0:55:33 19.0
20 Class 4 ILCA 7 / Laser 143576 Yan Anderson 1102 1:01:40 0:55:58 20.0
21 Class 4 MAVERICK 1Mav Paul Rushton 1264 RET   24.0
21 Scow Scow 99 Stuart Percival 1456 RET   24.0
21 Scow Scow 11 Ewen Barnes 1456 RET   24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com