event burgee venue burgee

Beulah Challenge 2012

LBYC

2012 Beulah Challemge

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: 2012 C boat
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st C B 317 John Porter Pat Welscher/Molly Guehrer LBYC 3.00 4.00 1.00 6.00 1.00 15.00 15.00
2nd C B 303 Frank Davenport Ron Jarecki LBYC 5.00 7.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 22.00 22.00
3rd C B 12 Kent Haeger Mike Greeson LBYC 6.00 10.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 25.00 25.00
4th C B 18 Brian Brickler Kevin Brickler LBYC 1.00 6.00 6.00 5.00 8.00 26.00 26.00
5th C B 88 Jay Hiller Dan Bach/Vicki Clayton LBYC 2.00 9.00 11.00 4.00 9.00 35.00 35.00
6th C I 333 Brian Barr Michael Barr/Brigit Barr LBYC 4.00 2.00 5.00 15.00 12.00 38.00 38.00
7th C B 217 Joe Byrnes Joe Skotarzak LBYC 16.00 3.00 7.00 8.00 5.00 39.00 39.00
8th C B 16 Charlie Kutschenreuter Jim Kutschenreuter LBYC 13.00 1.00 16.00 1.00 18.00 49.00 49.00
9th C B 17 Dave Porter Katie Porter/Kat Harschberger LBYC 11.00 13.00 12.00 13.00 3.00 52.00 52.00
10th C B 219 John Sullivan Dave Sko/Andrea Sullivan LBYC 12.00 16.00 13.00 19.00 7.00 67.00 67.00
11th C B 1 Daniel Barth Matt Haeger/Steve Barth LBYC 27.00 DNF 5.00 8.00 12.00 17.00 69.00 69.00
12th C B 333 I 333 Ben Porter Brad Roble LBYC 10.00 11.00 10.00 17.00 27.00 DNF 75.00 75.00
13th C B 23 Andrew Bohl Bri Smith/Katie Bruder LBYC 8.00 17.00 9.00 18.00 27.00 DNF 79.00 79.00
14th C B 222 Ron Klement Neal Klement/Sue Klement LBYC 18.00 12.00 15.00 21.00 13.00 79.00 79.00
15th C B 117 Christine Porter Brad McNeill/Meg Six LBYC 14.00 18.00 26.00 DNC 14.00 10.00 82.00 82.00
16th C B22 LD31 Joe Schaub Al Haeger/Glenn McMurray 9.00 27.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 11.00 11.00 84.00 84.00
17th C MO 66 Gordon McBride Jason McBride 17.00 15.00 14.00 22.00 16.00 84.00 84.00
18th C LL 8 Danny Madden Ben Carstens/Doug Carstens Long 26.00 DNC 8.00 3.00 27.00 DNF 27.00 DNF 91.00 91.00
19th C B 99 Jeff Lippert Don Franzene LBYC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 10.00 4.00 92.00 92.00
20th C CL 3 Matt Parker Craig Parker Cedar Lake, IN 20.00 19.00 18.00 20.00 15.00 92.00 92.00
21st C B 7 Randy Schmidt/Riley Schmidt Patrick Schmidt LBYC 19.00 14.00 17.00 23.00 20.00 93.00 93.00
22nd C LL 18 Billy Madden Matt Prange/Kate Klement Long 7.00 27.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 7.00 27.00 DNS 94.00 94.00
23rd C B 11 Al Haeger Chris Kubicek LBYC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 9.00 14.00 101.00 101.00
24th C B 6 Cullen Barr Scotty Sullivan LBYC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 16.00 19.00 113.00 113.00
25th C CL 10 Bradley Brink Kevin Starr Cedar Lake, IN 21.00 26.00 DNC 19.00 27.00 DNS 21.00 114.00 114.00
26th C T 17 Joe Schaub JR Jason/Justin Schaub 15.00 27.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 27.00 DNS 27.00 DNF 122.00 122.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com