event burgee venue burgee

C WU Series

LBYC

Preliminary 5-28-12

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: 2011 C boat
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName WU1 WU2 WU3/CH1 WU4/CH5 WU5/CH3 WU6/Ch4 Total Nett Notes
1st C B12 Kent Haeger Mike Greeson 0.75 (27.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 36.50 9.50
2nd C B88 Jay Hiller Rob Klement 3.00 0.75 0.75 11.00 4.00 (15.00) 34.50 19.50
3rd C B17 David Porter Katie Porter 2.00 2.00 11.00 (12.00) 5.00 4.00 36.00 24.00
4th C B217 Joe Skotarzak/Anne Porter Muller   5.00 3.00 4.00 7.00 (14.00) 5.00 38.00 24.00
5th C B317 John Porter Pat Welscher (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 2.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 59.50 32.50
6th C B10 Jeff Hudson Chris Kubicek/Rob Hudson (27.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 15.00 8.00 3.00 63.00 36.00
7th C B18 Brian/Kevin Brickler   (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 6.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 72.00 45.00
8th C B16 George Jim Kutschenreuter/Robbie Norris (27.00 DNC) 6.00 8.00 10.00 9.00 18.00 78.00 51.00
9th C B333 David Daveport   (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 10.00 9.00 6.00 6.00 85.00 58.00
10th C B5 Bill Kercher Matt/Katelyn Kercher (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 7.00 5.00 7.00 13.00 86.00 59.00
11th C B11 Al Haeger Brandon Bartoli 4.00 (27.00 DNC) 17.00 18.00 16.00 17.00 99.00 72.00
12th C B8 Rob Clayton Vicki Clayton (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 15.00 8.00 13.00 9.00 99.00 72.00
13th C B6 Martin Barr Cullen Barr (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 21.00 DNS 4.00 11.00 10.00 100.00 73.00
14th C B23 Andrew Bohl Tommy Hiller (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 12.00 13.00 15.00 8.00 102.00 75.00
15th C B22 Glen McMurray Andrea Lee (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 13.00 6.00 10.00 21.00 DNF 104.00 77.00
16th C B19 John Sullivan Mark Kiernan (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 9.00 17.00 12.00 12.00 104.00 77.00
17th C B7 Randy Schmidt/Joe Kutschenreuter Charlie Kutschenreuter (27.00 DNC) 7.00 19.00 20.00 18.00 19.00 110.00 83.00
18th C B222/111 Dan/Kate/Ron Klement Neal Klement/Sue Klement (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 16.00 14.00 17.00 16.00 117.00 90.00
19th C B117 Christine Porter Shawn Murphy (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 14.00 16.00 27.00 DNC 14.00 125.00 98.00
20th C B219 David Sullivan Andrea Sullivan/Darby Bach (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 18.00 19.00 19.00 27.00 DNC 137.00 110.00
21st C B99 Jeff Lippert Don Franzene (27.00 DNC) 4.00 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 139.00 112.00
22nd C B26 Tom Bro Jeff Komas (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 11.00 146.00 119.00
23rd C B303 Frank Davenport Tim Lange (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 162.00 135.00
23rd C B1 Will Haeger Brad Roble (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 162.00 135.00
23rd B4 Daniel Barth Michael Barth (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 162.00 135.00
23rd C B45 Peter Keck/Ben Porter   (27.00 DNC) 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 27.00 DNC 162.00 135.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com