event burgee venue burgee

C Champ Series

LBYC

Final

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 4, To count: 13, Entries: 25, Scoring system: 2012 C boat
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName WU3/CH1 WU4/CH2 WU5/CH3 WU6/Ch4 Ch 5 Ch7 CH11/4th Ch 13/4th CH14 CH15 Ch 16 Ch18 Ch19 Ch21 Ch22.Comm Cup Ch23 Ch24 Total Nett Notes
1st C B12 Kent Haeger Mike Greeson 3.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 2.00 (15.00) (14.00) (13.00) 0.75 2.00 0.75 4.00 0.75 4.00 0.75 3.00 (8.00) 76.75 26.75
2nd C B317 John Porter Pat Welscher 2.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 0.75 2.00 5.00 (9.00) 9.00 8.00 (11.00) 0.75 3.00 (17.00) 3.00 0.75 (10.00) 84.75 37.75
3rd C B88 Jay Hiller Rob Klement 0.75 (11.00) 4.00 (15.00) 5.00 0.75 (10.00) 0.75 6.00 0.75 5.00 6.00 (8.00) 0.75 5.00 2.00 3.00 83.75 39.75
4th C B18 Brian/Kevin Brickler   6.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 3.00 6.00 9.00 (10.00) (25.00 DNC) (18.00) 7.00 3.00 (11.00) 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 122.00 58.00
5th C B99 Jeff Lippert Don Franzene (20.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 8.00 11.00 4.00 11.00 5.00 5.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 12.00 7.00 164.00 81.00
6th C B17 David Porter Katie Porter 11.00 12.00 5.00 4.00 12.00 3.00 7.00 5.00 (22.00) 4.00 12.00 5.00 4.00 (20.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 2.00 164.00 86.00
7th C B10 Jeff Hudson Chris Kubicek/Rob Hudson 5.00 (21.00 DSQ) 8.00 3.00 7.00 (17.00) 3.00 4.00 (15.00) 7.00 (13.00) 10.00 10.00 10.00 10.00 9.00 0.75 152.75 86.75
8th C B22 Glen McMurray Andrea Lee 13.00 6.00 10.00 (21.00 DNF) 6.00 8.00 8.00 12.00 (21.00) 3.00 (14.00) 11.00 9.00 7.00 9.00 5.00 (17.00) 180.00 107.00
9th C B16 George Jim Kutschenreuter/Robbie Norris 8.00 10.00 9.00 (18.00) 9.00 5.00 0.75 3.00 10.00 14.00 (19.00) 14.00 5.00 8.00 (16.00) (17.00) 16.00 181.75 111.75
10th C B117 Christine Porter Shawn Murphy (14.00) (15.00) 10.59 RDGa 14.00 13.00 9.00 2.00 2.00 7.00 9.00 (22.00 DNC) 7.50 (15.00) 5.00 13.00 8.00 14.00 180.09 114.09
11th C B217 Joe Skotarzak/Anne Porter Muller   4.00 7.00 14.00 5.00 (19.00 DNC) 4.00 6.00 14.00 11.00 (16.00) 10.00 12.00 (16.00) 12.00 11.00 6.00 (18.00) 185.00 116.00
12th C B8 Rob Clayton Vicki Clayton (15.00) 8.00 13.00 9.00 (14.00) (14.00) 11.00 8.00 14.00 13.00 (15.00) 7.50 7.00 13.00 4.00 7.00 12.00 184.50 126.50
13th C B6 Martin Barr Cullen Barr (20.00 DNC) 4.00 11.00 10.00 4.00 10.00 (19.00 DNC) (20.00 DNC) 13.00 6.00 (22.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 6.00 16.00 6.00 10.00 13.00 208.00 127.00
14th C B5 Bill Kercher Matt/Katelyn Kercher 7.00 5.00 7.00 13.00 10.00 12.00 12.00 7.00 16.00 11.00 9.00 (18.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 11.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 15.00 208.00 135.00
15th C B23 Andrew Bohl Tommy Hiller 12.00 13.00 15.00 8.00 15.00 13.00 (17.00) (17.00) 4.00 (19.00) 3.00 9.00 13.00 14.00 (18.00 DNF) 11.00 11.00 212.00 141.00
16th C B19 John Sullivan   9.00 16.00 12.00 12.00 (19.00 DNC) 16.00 (19.00 DNC) 6.00 2.00 10.00 17.00 (18.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 15.00 14.00 15.00 9.00 228.00 153.00
17th C B333 David Daveport   10.00 9.00 6.00 6.00 19.00 DNC 7.00 19.00 DNC (20.00 DNC) 12.00 (23.00 DNC) 8.00 18.00 DNC 19.00 DNC (20.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC (20.00 DNC) 252.00 169.00
18th C B222/111 Dan/Kate/Ron Klement Neal Klement/Sue Klement 16.00 14.00 17.00 16.00 (19.00 DNC) 18.00 19.00 DNC 15.00 (24.00) (21.00) (20.00) 18.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 9.00 8.00 14.00 5.00 272.00 188.00
19th C B1 Will Haeger Brad Roble 20.00 DNC (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 19.00 DNC (22.00 DNC) 15.00 16.00 18.00 (23.00 DNC) 6.00 13.00 12.00 6.00 12.00 16.00 19.00 280.00 193.00
20th C B7 Randy Schmidt/Joe Kutschenreuter Charlie Kutschenreuter (19.00) 19.00 18.00 19.00 18.00 (21.00) 19.00 DNC (20.00 DNC) 3.00 17.00 2.00 16.00 17.00 19.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC (20.00 DNC) 283.00 203.00
21st C B11 Al Haeger Brandon Bortoli 17.00 17.00 16.00 17.00 17.00 (20.00) 13.00 (19.00) 19.00 12.00 16.00 15.00 18.00 (20.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC (20.00 DNC) 292.00 213.00
22nd C B219 David Sullivan Andrea Sullivan/Darby Bach 18.00 18.00 19.00 (21.00 DNC) 16.00 19.00 19.00 DNC (20.00 DNC) (20.00) (20.00) 18.00 18.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 18.00 15.00 13.00 6.00 297.00 216.00
23rd C B303 Frank Davenport Tim Lange 20.00 DNC (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 11.00 (22.00 DNC) 19.00 DNF 20.00 DNC 8.00 (23.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 321.00 233.00
24th B4 Daniel Barth Michael Barth 20.00 DNC (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 19.00 DNC (22.00 DNC) 16.00 18.00 (23.00) 15.00 21.00 17.00 14.00 20.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 324.00 237.00
25th C B26 Tom Bro Jeff Komas 20.00 DNC (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 11.00 19.00 DNC (22.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 17.00 (22.00) (22.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 327.00 240.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com