event burgee venue burgee

C Saturday Series

LBYC

Results are final as of 8-28-11

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: 2011 C boat
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName WU3/CH1 CH4 4th/Ch10 Ch14 CH17 CH18 Total Nett Notes
1st C B88 Jay Hiller Rob Klement 0.75 (12.00) 7.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 23.25 11.25
2nd C B12 Kent Haeger Mike Greeson 7.00 (11.00) 2.00 0.75 4.00 5.00 29.75 18.75
3rd C B18 Brian/Kevin Brickler   8.00 0.75 4.00 (10.00) 3.00 4.00 29.75 19.75
4th C B217 Joe Skotarzak/Anne Porter Muller   2.00 3.00 0.75 6.75 RDGa (15.00) 13.00 40.50 25.50
5th C B16 George Jim Kutschenreuter/Robbie Norris (11.00) 2.00 9.00 5.00 8.00 3.00 38.00 27.00
6th C B17 David Porter Katie Porter 3.00 10.00 (24.00 DNC) 4.00 6.00 6.00 53.00 29.00
7th C B10 Jeff Hudson Chris Kubicek (10.00) 8.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 10.00 43.00 33.00
8th C B99 Jeff Lippert Don Franzene 13.00 (14.00) 6.00 6.00 2.00 12.00 53.00 39.00
9th C B45 Peter Keck/Ben Porter   15.00 9.00 3.00 (24.00 DNC) 5.00 7.00 63.00 39.00
10th C B8 Rob Clayton Vicki Clayton 5.00 4.00 (16.00) 11.00 9.00 11.00 56.00 40.00
11th C B303 Frank Davenport/Christine Porter co skip   9.00 7.00 10.00 7.00 10.00 (14.00) 57.00 43.00
12th C B22 Glen McMurray Andrea Lee (24.00 DNC) 6.00 17.00 8.00 12.00 9.00 76.00 52.00
13th C B317 John Porter   4.00 (24.00 DNC) 11.00 24.00 DNC 17.00 2.00 82.00 58.00
14th C B333 David Daveport Joe Bitter 6.00 13.00 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 13.00 8.00 88.00 64.00
15th C B222/111 Dan/Kate/Ron Klement Neal Klement/Teresa Westin 14.00 16.00 (18.00) 9.00 14.00 18.00 89.00 71.00
16th C B23 Andrew Bohl   12.00 17.00 12.00 12.00 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 101.00 77.00
17th C B19 John Sullivan Mark Kiernan 17.00 15.00 13.00 (24.00 DNC) 20.00 DNF 15.00 104.00 80.00
18th C B7 Randy Schmidt/Joe Kutschenreuter   19.00 19.00 8.00 (24.00 DNC) 18.00 19.00 107.00 83.00
19th C B11 Al Haeger Bridgette Bonifield 18.00 18.00 19.00 (24.00 DNC) 11.00 17.00 107.00 83.00
20th C B1 Will Haeger Brad Roble (24.00 DNC) 5.00 14.00 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 115.00 91.00
21st C B26 Tom Bro Jeff Komas (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 15.00 24.00 DNC 16.00 16.00 119.00 95.00
22nd C B4 Michael Barth Steve Barth 16.00 (24.00 DNC) 20.00 13.00 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 121.00 97.00
23rd C B6 Martin Barr   (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 144.00 120.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com