event burgee venue burgee

Fall Series 2018-2019

Cambridge Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:22 on October 20, 2019

R1 - Junior Fleet - 20 Oct 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Junior Open Skiff Alex Cambridge Alex Croton 0.65 14.05 0.09.09 0.65 1.0
2 Junior Starling 691 Cambridge Daniel Plant 0.75 12.30 0.09.23 0.732 2.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 20 Oct 2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:12:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Junior Starling 691 Cambridge Daniel Plant 0.75 0:14:00 0:10:30 0.75 1.0
2 Junior Open Skiff Alex Cambridge Alex Croton 0.65 0:19:00 0:12:21 0.553 2.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 20 Oct 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Starling 691 Cambridge Daniel Plant 0.75 1 1.0
2 Junior Open Skiff Alex Cambridge Alex Croton 0.65 2 2.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 20 Oct 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Junior Starling 691 Cambridge Daniel Plant 0.75 22.45 0.17.04 0.75 1.0
2 Junior Open Skiff Alex Cambridge Alex Croton 0.65 26.50 0.17.27 0.636 2.0

R1 - Senior Fleet - 20 Oct 2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Senior Splash 2433 Cambridge Sheridan Raynes 0.81 25.29 0.20.38 0.81 1.0
2 Senior Laser Blank Cambridge Tim Perfect 0.88 23.54 0.21.02 0.864 2.0
3 Senior Splash Sarah Cambridge Sarah Eastwood 0.81 26.40 0.21.36 0.774 3.0
4 Senior Z420 Mark Cambridge Mark Davenport 0.8 28.00 0.22.24 0.737 4.0
5 Senior Yamaha N-Spin Julian Cambridge Julian Lonsdale 0.82 29.00 0.23.47 0.712 5.0

R2 - Senior Fleet - 20 Oct 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Senior Splash 2433 Cambridge Sheridan Raynes 0.81 21.41 0.17.34 0.81 1.0
2 Senior Laser Blank Cambridge Tim Perfect 0.88 20.26 0.17.59 0.86 2.0
3 Senior Splash Sarah Cambridge Sarah Eastwood 0.81 24.15 0.19.39 0.724 3.0
4 Senior Z420 Mark Cambridge Mark Davenport 0.8 26.00 0.20.48 0.676 4.0
5 Senior Yamaha N-Spin Julian Cambridge Julian Lonsdale 0.82 27.00 0.22.08 0.651 5.0

R3 - Senior Fleet - 20 Oct 2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points

R4 - Senior Fleet - 20 Oct 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Senior Laser Blank Cambridge Tim Perfect 0.88 19.54 0.17.31 0.88 1.0
2 Senior Splash 2433 Cambridge Sheridan Raynes 0.81 22.20 0.18.05 0.784 2.0
3 Senior Z420 Mark Cambridge Mark Davenport 0.8 DNF     6.0
4 Senior Splash Sarah Cambridge Sarah Eastwood 0.81 DNS     7.0
4 Senior Yamaha N-Spin Julian Cambridge Julian Lonsdale 0.82 DNS     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com