event burgee venue burgee

Fall Series 2018-2019

Cambridge Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:49 on February 2, 2020

R1 - Senior Fleet - 02/02/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Senior Laser Radial 145542 Devin Raynes 0.85 29.38 0.25.11 0.85 1.0
2 Senior Splash 2433 Sheridan Raynes 0.81 34.33 0.27.59 0.729 2.0
3 Senior Yamaha N-Spin Don Don Good 0.82 35.40 0.29.15 0.706 3.0
4 Senior Yamaha N-Spin Matt Matt Fairweather 0.82 36.20 0.29.48 0.693 4.0
5 Senior Splash Dave David Clarke 0.81 37.20 0.30.14 0.675 5.0
6 Senior Splash Hazel Hazel Fairweather 0.81 39.40 0.32.08 0.635 6.0
7 Senior Laser Tim Tim Perfect 0.88 DNF     8.0

R2 - Senior Fleet - 02/02/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Senior Laser Radial 145542 Devin Raynes 0.85 28.41 0.24.23 0.85 1.0
2 Senior Splash 2433 Sheridan Raynes 0.81 31.05 0.25.11 0.784 2.0
3 Senior Splash Dave David Clarke 0.81 33.41 0.27.17 0.724 3.0
4 Senior Yamaha N-Spin Matt Matt Fairweather 0.82 37.40 0.30.53 0.647 4.0
5 Senior Splash Hazel Hazel Fairweather 0.81 39.50 0.32.16 0.612 5.0

R3 - Senior Fleet - 02/02/2020

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Senior Laser Radial 145542 Devin Raynes 0.85 50.43 0.43.07 0.85 1.0
2 Senior Splash 2433 Sheridan Raynes 0.81 54.10 0.43.53 0.796 2.0
3 Senior Splash Dave David Clarke 0.81 54.20 0.44.01 0.793 3.0
4 Senior Yamaha N-Spin Matt Matt Fairweather 0.82 1.07.20 0.55.13 0.64 4.0

R1 - Youth Fleet - 02/02/2020

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Daniel Plant 0.75 24.21 0.18.16 0.75 1.0
2 Youth Starling 885 Alex Croton .65 28.23 0.18.27 0.643 2.0
3 Youth Starling 1194 Seton Clarke 0.75 25.36 0.19.12 0.713 3.0
4 Youth Optimist 4509 Dougal Clarke 0.59 35.20 0.20.51 0.517 4.0

R2 - Youth Fleet - 02/02/2020

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Youth Starling 1194 Seton Clarke 0.75 1 1.0
2 Youth Starling 691 Daniel Plant 0.75 2 2.0
3 Youth Starling 885 Alex Croton .65 DNF 4.0

R3 - Youth Fleet - 02/02/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Daniel Plant 0.75 1 1.0
2 Youth Starling 1194 Seton Clarke 0.75 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com