event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2022-23

Cambridge Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:43 on May 7, 2023

R1 - Junior Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Optimist Elliott Elliott Ismay 0.59 1 1.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Optimist Elliott Elliott Ismay 0.59 1 1.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Optimist Elliott Elliott Ismay 0.59 1 1.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Optimist Elliott Elliott Ismay 0.59 1 1.0

R5 - Junior Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Optimist Elliott Elliott Ismay 0.59 1 1.0

R1 - Open Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes .83 1 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 2 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Louise Louise Nelson 0.85 3 3.0

R2 - Open Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 1 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 2 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Louise Louise Nelson 0.85 3 3.0

R3 - Open Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 1 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 2 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Louise Louise Nelson 0.85 3 3.0

R4 - Open Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 1 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 2 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Louise Louise Nelson 0.85 3 3.0

R5 - Open Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 1 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Louise Louise Nelson 0.85 2 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 3 3.0

R1 - Youth Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Youth Starling 1194 Dougal Clarke 0.75 1 1.0
2 Youth Starling 2028 Marcus Tadema 0.75 2 2.0

R2 - Youth Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Youth Starling 2028 Marcus Tadema 0.75 1 1.0
2 Youth Starling 1194 Dougal Clarke 0.75 2 2.0

R3 - Youth Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Youth Starling 1194 Dougal Clarke 0.75 1 1.0
2 Youth Starling 2028 Marcus Tadema 0.75 2 2.0

R4 - Youth Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Youth Starling 2028 Marcus Tadema 0.75 1 1.0
2 Youth Starling 1194 Dougal Clarke 0.75 2 2.0

R5 - Youth Fleet - 7 May 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Youth Starling 2028 Marcus Tadema 0.75 1 1.0
2 Youth Starling 1194 Dougal Clarke 0.75 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com