event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2023-24

Cambridge Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:13 on November 6, 2023

R5 - Junior Fleet - 5 Nov 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 4509 Ben Nelson 0.59 22.15 0.13.08 1.0

R6 - Junior Fleet - 5 Nov 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 4509 Ben Nelson 0.59 21.13 0.12.31 1.0

R7 - Junior Fleet - 5 Nov 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 4509 Ben Nelson 0.59 23.56 0.14.07 1.0

R1 - Open Fleet - 29 Oct 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes .83 13.15 0.11.00 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 14.24 0.12.14 2.0
3 Open Windsurf 0 Claudio .88 14.14 0.12.32 3.0
4 Open Z420 Erik Erik van de Wel 0.83 17.03 0.14.09 4.0

R2 - Open Fleet - 29 Oct 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 17.03 0.14.30 1.0
2 Open Z420 Erik Erik van de Wel 0.83 18.08 0.15.03 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 17.46 0.15.06 3.0
4 Open Windsurf 0 Claudio .88 18.01 0.15.51 4.0

R3 - Open Fleet - 29 Oct 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 12.12 0.10.22 1.0
2 Open Windsurf 0 Claudio .88 11.48 0.10.23 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 12.20 0.10.29 3.0
4 Open Z420 Erik Erik van de Wel 0.83 14.15 0.11.50 4.0

R4 - Open Fleet - 29 Oct 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial Sheri Sheridan Raynes 0.85 13.41 0.11.38 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial 187885 Ben Williams 0.85 14.53 0.12.39 2.0
3 Open Z420 Erik Erik van de Wel 0.83 16.24 0.13.37 3.0
4 Open Windsurf 0 Claudio .88 DNS   5.0

R5 - Open Fleet - 5 Nov 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 29.49 0.25.21 1.0
2 Open Z420 Erik Erik van de Wel .85 31.56 0.27.09 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Xavier Xavier Pieres 0.85 32.00 0.27.12 3.0

R6 - Open Fleet - 5 Nov 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 22.55 0.19.29 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Xavier Xavier Pieres 0.85 23.18 0.19.48 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Tim Tim Perfect 0.85 23.54 0.20.19 3.0
4 Open Z420 Erik Erik van de Wel .85 29.00 0.24.39 4.0

R7 - Open Fleet - 5 Nov 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial Tim Tim Perfect 0.85 22.20 0.18.59 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 22.25 0.19.03 2.0
3 Open Z420 Erik Erik van de Wel .85 25.06 0.21.20 3.0
4 Open Laser Radial Xavier Xavier Pieres 0.85 26.02 0.22.08 4.0

R1 - Youth Fleet - 29 Oct 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 19.19 0.15.39 1.0

R2 - Youth Fleet - 29 Oct 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 20.52 0.16.54 1.0

R3 - Youth Fleet - 29 Oct 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 17.00 0.13.46 1.0

R4 - Youth Fleet - 29 Oct 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 18.00 0.14.35 1.0

R5 - Youth Fleet - 5 Nov 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 21.58 0.16.29 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 29.56 0.24.33 2.0
3 Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 32.39 0.26.27 3.0

R6 - Youth Fleet - 5 Nov 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 18.39 0.13.59 1.0
2 Youth Starling Reef Reef Allison 0.75 24.17 0.18.13 2.0
3 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 30.15 0.24.48 3.0
4 Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 34.27 0.27.54 4.0

R7 - Youth Fleet - 5 Nov 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 21.48 0.16.21 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 28.38 0.23.29 2.0
3 Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 29.16 0.23.42 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com