venue burgee

Summer Series 2023-24

Cambridge Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 20:57 on January 21, 2024

R1 - Junior Fleet - 21 Jan 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Optimist Connor Connor Read 0.59 1 1.0
2 Junior Optimist Bea Bea Chase 0.59 2 2.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 21 Jan 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Optimist Connor Connor Read 0.59 1 1.0
2 Junior Optimist Bea Bea Chase 0.59 2 2.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 21 Jan 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Junior Optimist Connor Connor Read 0.59 1 1.0
2 Junior Optimist Bea Bea Chase 0.59 2 2.0

R1 - Open Fleet - 21 Jan 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 184218 Daniel Plant 0.85 20.51 0.17.43 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial 31386 Tim Perfect 0.85 23.33 0.20.01 2.0
3 Open 470 75 Mark Davenport 0.94 25.32 0.24.00 3.0
4 Open Laser Radial Lawrence Lawrence McGrath 0.85 29.30 0.25.05 4.0

R2 - Open Fleet - 21 Jan 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 31386 Tim Perfect 0.85 18.44 0.15.55 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial 184218 Daniel Plant 0.85 19.11 0.16.18 2.0
3 Open 470 75 Mark Davenport 0.94 19.05 0.17.56 3.0
4 Open Laser Radial Lawrence Lawrence McGrath 0.85 23.40 0.20.07 4.0

R3 - Open Fleet - 21 Jan 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 31386 Tim Perfect 0.85 21.30 0.18.17 1.0
2 Open 470 75 Mark Davenport 0.94 22.34 0.21.13 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Lawrence Lawrence McGrath 0.85 30.50 0.26.13 3.0
4 Open Laser Radial 184218 Daniel Plant 0.85 DNF   5.0

R1 - Youth Fleet - 21 Jan 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 27.27 0.20.35 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 30.44 0.25.12 2.0
3 Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 33.05 0.26.48 3.0

R2 - Youth Fleet - 21 Jan 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 18.55 0.14.11 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 23.39 0.19.24 2.0
3 Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 24.23 0.19.45 3.0

R3 - Youth Fleet - 21 Jan 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling 691 Ollie Plant 0.75 24.12 0.18.09 1.0
2 Youth Zephyr 134 Shaun Plant 0.82 27.44 0.22.44 2.0
3 Youth Splash Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.81 33.40 0.27.16 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com