venue burgee

Summer Series 2023-24

Cambridge Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 18:43 on March 17, 2024

R7 - Junior Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.59 9.06 0.05.22 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 4509 Ben Nelson 0.59 9.08 0.05.23 2.0
3 Junior Optimist Talay Talay Edwards 0.59 13.25 0.07.55 3.0
4 Junior Optimist Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.59 14.24 0.08.30 4.0

R8 - Junior Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.59 9.25 0.05.33 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 4509 Ben Nelson 0.59 9.43 0.05.44 2.0
3 Junior Optimist Talay Talay Edwards 0.59 10.40 0.06.18 3.0
4 Junior Optimist Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.59 13.35 0.08.01 4.0

R9 - Junior Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 4509 Ben Nelson 0.59 10.50 0.06.24 1.0
2 Junior Optimist Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.59 10.56 0.06.27 2.0
3 Junior Optimist Talay Talay Edwards 0.59 11.16 0.06.39 3.0
4 Junior Optimist Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.59 DNS   5.0

R10 - Junior Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 4509 Ben Nelson 0.59 5.37 0.03.19 1.0
2 Junior Optimist Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.59 6.29 0.03.50 2.0
3 Junior Optimist Talay Talay Edwards 0.59 9.26 0.05.34 3.0
4 Junior Optimist Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.59 13.22 0.07.53 4.0

R11 - Junior Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.59 11.12 0.06.36 1.0
2 Junior Optimist Talay Talay Edwards 0.59 15.22 0.09.04 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 4509 Ben Nelson 0.59 15.57 0.09.25 3.0
4 Junior Optimist Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.59 DNF   5.0

R12 - Junior Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 4509 Ben Nelson 0.59 6.01 0.03.33 1.0
2 Junior Optimist Ollie W Ollie Wakeling 0.59 DNS   5.0
2 Junior Optimist Talay Talay Edwards 0.59 DNF   5.0
2 Junior Optimist Vicky Vicky Barnes 0.59 DNF   5.0

R7 - Open Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 31386 Tim Perfect 0.85 13.45 0.11.41 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 14.15 0.12.07 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 14.25 0.12.15 3.0

R8 - Open Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 10.27 0.08.53 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 10.59 0.09.20 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial 31386 Tim Perfect 0.85 11.28 0.09.45 3.0

R9 - Open Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 31386 Tim Perfect 0.85 10.42 0.09.06 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 10.55 0.09.17 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 11.16 0.09.35 3.0

R10 - Open Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 31386 Tim Perfect 0.85 9.03 0.07.42 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 12.17 0.10.26 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 12.59 0.11.02 3.0

R11 - Open Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 9.30 0.08.05 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial 31386 Tim Perfect 0.85 10.26 0.08.52 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 11.19 0.09.37 3.0

R12 - Open Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Laser Radial 31386 Tim Perfect 0.85 7.27 0.06.20 1.0
2 Open Laser Radial Lachlan Lachlan Copeland 0.85 8.15 0.07.01 2.0
3 Open Laser Radial Dave Dave Clarke 0.85 9.03 0.07.42 3.0

R7 - Youth Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling Reef Reef Allison 0.75 9.10 0.06.53 1.0

R8 - Youth Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling Reef Reef Allison 0.75 7.21 0.05.31 1.0

R9 - Youth Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling Reef Reef Allison 0.75 10.37 0.07.58 1.0

R10 - Youth Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling Reef Reef Allison 0.75 4.58 0.03.44 1.0

R11 - Youth Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling Reef Reef Allison 0.75 8.26 0.06.20 1.0

R12 - Youth Fleet - 17 Mar 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Starling Reef Reef Allison 0.75 7.06 0.05.20 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com